European Teams (1996-97)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Albania (ALB)

KS Partizani

Austria (AUT)

UKJ SÜBA Basketball

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

UBC Stahlbau Oberwart

BK Steiermärkische Kapfenberg

Belgium (BEL)

Spirou BC

BC AST Gent

BC Sunair Oostende

BC Trane Castors Braine

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster

BBC Belgacom Aalst

BC Echo Houthalen

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

KK Sloboda Dita

Bulgaria (BUL)

BK Plama Pleven

BK Cherno More

BK Kompakt

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cibona

KK Croatia Osiguranje Split

KK Zagreb

KK Zadar

KK Zrinjevac

KK Benston

KK Olimpija Slavoning

KK Dinamo

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL

AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou

AS Omónia Levkosías

GSS Keravnós

Czech Republic (CZR)

Stavex Brno BC

BK Nová Huť Ostrava

BK Nový Jičín

USK Erpet Praha

BC Sparta Praha

England (ENG)

London Towers

Estonia (EST)

KK Kalev

Finland (FIN)

Torpan Pojat

New Wave Basket

Lahden NMKY

France (FRA)

Limoges CSP

ASVEL Basket

EB Pau-Orthez

Olympique d’Antibes Basket

PSG Racing Basket

Montpellier Basket

SLUC Nancy Basket

Levallois SCB

JDA Dijon

Georgia (GEO)

SK Vita

SK Dinamo

Germany (GER)

Alba Berlin BT

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

SSV Brandt Hagen

BBC Steiner Bayreuth

TTL UniVersa Bamberg

MTV Gießen

SV Tally Oberelchingen

Greece (GRE)

Paniónios BC

Olympiakós BC

Panathinaïkós BC

Iraklís BC

AS Apóllon

PAOK BC

Áris BC

GS Nikas Peristéri

AO Sporting

Hungary (HUN)

BC Marc-Körmend

Albacomp-SZÜV

Tegáz Debreceni Vadkakasok KSE

Budapesti Honvéd SE

Zalaegerszegi TE KK

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Elite SC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Hapoel Holon BC

Bnei Herzliya SC

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Italy (ITA)

Stefanel Olimpia Milano

Teamsystem Fortitudo Bologna

Kinder Virtus Bologna

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

Mash Scaligera Verona

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Telemarket Virtus Roma

Cagiva Pallacanestro Varese

Rolly Olimpia Pistoia

Latvia (LAT)

Rīgas ASK

VEF Metropole Rīga

Lithuania (LIT)

KK Žalgiris

KK Šiauliai

KK Olimpas

Luxembourg (LUX)

AB Contern

BBC US Hiefenech

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Rabotnički

KK MZT Skopje

KK Tikveš

KK Nikol Fert

KK Žito

Netherlands (NED)

Libertel EBBC

BV Rene Coltof Den Helder

Poland (POL)

WTK Nobiles

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

AZS Elana Toruń

MKS Mazowszanka

MKS Polonia Przemyśl

LKS Komfort Stargard Szczeciński

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

AD Ovarense

CA Queluz

CR Guialmi-Estrelas da Avenida

Clube Povo de Esgueira

Romania (ROM)

CS Universitatea Cluj

CS Erbaşu Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

CSKA

MBK Dynamo [Moskva]

BK Akvarius

BK Avtodor

BK Spartak [Sankt-Peterburg]

BK Samara

CSK VVS Samara

Slovakia (SVK)

BK AŠK Inter Slovnaft

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BK Chemosvit Svit

BK Slovakofarma Pezinok

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Smelt Olimpija

KK Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela

KK Bavaria Wolltex Maribor

KK Satex Maribor

KK Interier Krško

KK Idrija

KK Rogaška

Spain (SPA)

CB Estudiantes

FC Barcelona

CB Caja San Fernando

Real Madrid CF

TDK Bàsquet Manresa

Taugrés Baskonia

CB Unicaja Málaga

Cáceres CB

CB Turismo Andaluz Granada

Sweden (SWE)

New Wave Sharks

Plannja Basket

Astra Södertälje BBK

Switzerland (SWI)

Versoix Basket

Turkey (TUR)

Ülker Gençlik SK

Efes Pilsen SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Türk Telekom PTT SK

Beşiktaş JK

Tofaş SK

Galatasaray SK

Meysu SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

BK Shakhtar

Dendi-Basket

MBK Bipa-Moda Odessa

BK Lugan’

BK Ferro-ZNTU

Yugoslavia (YUG)

KK Partizan

KK Beočin

KK Budućnost

KK Beobanka

KK Iva Zorka Pharma Šabac

KK Spartak

KK Crvena Zvezda

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco