European Teams (1995-96)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Albania (ALB)

KS Dinamo Tiranë

KS Partizani

KS Vllaznia

Austria (AUT)

UKJ SÜBA Basketball

UBC Stahlbau Oberwart

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

BK Sparkasse Aflenz

BSC Einkaufswelt Fürstenfeld

ABC Trodat Wels

Belgium (BEL)

BC Sunair Oostende

RBC Bruxellois

BC Sunair Oostende

Spirou BC

Belgacom Union Quaregnon-Mons

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster

Racing Basket Antwerpen

Belarus (BLR)

BK Grodno-93

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BOS)

KK Zenica Metalno

KK Sloboda Dita

HKK Brotnjo

KK Vitez

KK Bosna

KK Cenex

Bulgaria (BUL)

BK Plama Pleven

BK Kompakt

BK Ficosota Shumen

BK Slavija

Croatia (CRO)

KK Zrinjevac

KK Cibona

KK Zagreb

KK Zrinjevac

KK Kantrida

KK Croatia Osiguranje Split

KK Slavonska Banka Osijek

KK Franck Dona

Cyprus (CYP)

APOEL

PAEEK

APOEL

AEK

GSS Keravnós

AS Omónia Levkosías

Czech Republic (CZR)

Stavex Brno BC

BK Tonak Nový Jičín

BK Nová Huť Ostrava

BC Sparta Praha

USK Trident Praha

Denmark (DEN)

Århus BK

England (ENG)

Sheffield Sharks

Thames Valley Tigers BC

Sheffield Sharks

Manchester Giants

Crystal Palace BC

London Towers

Worthing Bears

Estonia (EST)

KK Kalev

KK Kalev

Finland (FIN)

Kouvolan Kouvot

Lahden NMKY

France (FRA)

EB Pau-Orthez

Olympique d’Antibes Basket

Limoges CSP

ASVEL Basket

PSG Racing Basket

JDA Dijon

Pitch Cholet Basket

Georgia (GEO)

SK Vita

Germany (GER)

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

TTL UniVersa Bamberg

BBC Steiner Bayreuth

SSV Brandt Hagen

Alba Berlin BT

Greece (GRE)

Panathinaïkós BC

Iraklís BC

Olympiakós BC

PAOK BC

AO Sporting

AEK BC

Áris BC

Paniónios BC

Hungary (HUN)

Budapesti Honvéd SE

BC Marc-Körmend

Atomerőmű SE

Albacomp NB

Zalaegerszegi TE KK

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Maccabi Elite SC

Bnei Herzliya SC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Hapoel Holon BC

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Italy (ITA)

Buckler Virtus Bologna

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Illycaffè Pallacanestro Trieste

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

Cagiva Pallacanestro Varese

Teamsystem Fortitudo Bologna

Stefanel Olimpia Milano

Lithuania (LIT)

KK Žalgiris

KK Olimpas

KK Žalgiris

KK Šiauliai

KK Savy

KK Atletas

KK Šilutė

Luxembourg (LUX)

BBC Résidence

BBC US Hiefenech

BBC Sparta Bertrange

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Rabotnički

KK Kočani Delikates

KK Nemetali Strumica

KK Žito

KK MZT Skopje

Moldova (MOL)

BC Floare

Netherlands (NED)

BV Rene Coltof Den Helder

BV Den Braven Goba

Poland (POL)

MKS Mazowszanka

WTK Nobiles

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

HKS Stal Bobrek

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

AD Ovarense

UD Oliveirense

SC Beira-Mar

Romania (ROM)

CSU Forest Sibiu

CS Universitatea Cluj

CSU Forest Sibiu

Russia (RUS)

CSKA

MBK Dynamo [Moskva]

BK Avtodorozhnik

BK Spartak [Moskva]

BK Akvarius

CSK VVS Samara

Slovakia (SVK)

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BK AŠK Inter Slovnaft

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BK Ozeta Trenčín

BK Slovakofarma Pezinok

BK Chemosvit Svit

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Smelt Olimpija

KD Postojna

KK Smelt Olimpija

KK Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela

KK Bavaria Wolltex Maribor

KD Litostroj Slovan

KK Satex Maribor

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

CB Unicaja Málaga

FC Barcelona

Taugrés Baskonia

CB Estudiantes

CB Amway Zaragoza

TDK Bàsquet Manresa

BC Festina Andorra

Sweden (SWE)

Alvik BK

New Wave Sharks

Plannja Basket

Astra Södertälje BBK

Borås BK

Switzerland (SWI)

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket

Turkey (TUR)

Ülker Gençlik SK

Galatasaray SK

Tofaş SK

PTT SK

Efes Pilsen SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

Dendi-Basket

BK Budivel’nik

MBK Bipa-Moda Odessa

BK Shakhtar

MBK Nikolaev

Yugoslavia (YUG)

KK Partizan

KK Spartak

KK Partizan

KK Beočin

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Borovica

KK Vojvodina

 

* In red, losers of the 1/16 Final round in the European League (C1), which are given a wild card to enter European Cup (C2).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco