European Teams (1993-94)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Albania (ALB)

KS Vllaznia

Austria (AUT)

UKJ SÜBA Basketball

Basket Flyers

UKJ SÜBA Basketball

Volksbank Swans Gmunden

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

Belgium (BEL)

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster

BC Bobcat Gent

Spirou BC

Kessel-Lo BG Leuven

BC Sunair Oostende

Belarus (BLR)

RTI Minsk

Bulgaria (BUL)

BK Levski

CSKA

BK Levski

Croatia (CRO)

KK Croatia Osiguranje Split

KK Cibona

KK Zadar

KK Croatia Osiguranje Split

KK Zrinjevac

KK Slavonska Banka Osijek

KK Šibenka

KK Zagreb

Cyprus (CYP)

AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou

APOEL

GSS Keravnós

Pezoporikós OL

Czech Republic (CZR)

USK Praha

BVC Bioveta Brno BC

USK Praha

BC Sparta Praha

BK Tonak Nový Jičín

BK Nová Huť Ostrava

BK BHC SKP Pardubice

England (ENG)

Guildford Kings

Estonia (EST)

KK Kalev

Finland (FIN)

KTP

Saab Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat

France (FRA)

EB Pau-Orthez

Limoges CSP

Pitch Cholet Basket

JDA Dijon

Paris Basket Racing

BCM Gravelines

Olympique d’Antibes Basket

Germany (GER)

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SSV Brandt Hagen

TTL Bamberg

Alba Berlin BT

SSV Ulm

BG Ludwigsburg

Greece (GRE)

Panathinaïkós BC

Olympiakós BC

Áris BC

AEK BC

GS Nikas Peristéri

Paniónios BC

PAOK BC

Hungary (HUN)

Budapesti Honvéd SE

Körmendi Dózsa MTE

Kaposvári KK

Zalaegerszegi TE KK

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász

Iceland (ICE)

Keflavík

UMF Snæfell

Haukar

Ireland (IRL)

St. Vincent’s BC

Israel (ISR)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Hapoel Givatayim BC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Hapoel Herzliya BC

Hapoel Eilat BC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Maccabi Elite SC

Italy (ITA)

Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Buckler Virtus Bologna

Olitalia Mens Sana Basket

Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

Recoaro Olimpia Milano

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

Latvia (LAT)

BK Brocēni

BK Brocēni

VEF Adazhi Rīga

Lithuania (LIT)

KK Žalgiris

KK Atletas

KK Žalgiris

Luxembourg (LUX)

BBC Résidence

BBC T71

BBC US Hiefenech

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Rabotnički

KK Kočani Delikates

KK Rabotnički

KK Nemetali Strumica

KK Makedonija

KK Alumina

KK MZT Skopje

Moldova (MOL)

BC Zorile

Netherlands (NED)

Canoe EBBC

BV Mustang Den Helder

Canoe EBBC

Poland (POL)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

WTK Nobiles

KKS Lech Poznań

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

AD Ovarense

Clube Povo de Esgueira

Romania (ROM)

CS Universitatea Cluj

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CSU Forest Sibiu

Russia (RUS)

CSKA

BK Spartak [Sankt-Peterburg]

MBK Dynamo [Moskva]

BK Avtodorozhnik

BK Stroitel’

Slovakia (SVK)

BK Pezinok

BK Chemosvit Svit

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BK Baník Handlová

BK AŠK Inter Slovnaft

Slávia TU Košice

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Smelt Olimpija

KD Postojna

KK Smelt Olimpija

KK Maricom Miklavž

KK Slovenica Koper

KK Helios Domžale

Spain (SPA)

FC Barcelona

Club Joventut de Badalona

Real Madrid CF

Taugrés Baskonia

CB Caja San Fernando

CB NatWest Zaragoza

CB Elmar León

CB Estudiantes

Sweden (SWE)

Kärcher Hisings-Kärra BBK

Plannja Basket

Switzerland (SWI)

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket

BC Lugano

Union Neuchâtel

Turkey (TUR)

Efes Pilsen SK

Tofaş SK

TED Ankara Kolejliler SK

Galatasaray SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Ülker Gençlik SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

MBK Bipa-Moda Odessa

TIIT

BK CSK Kyïv

MBK Korabel’ Nikolaev

BK Spartak

Wales (WAL)

Cardiff Bay Heat

 

* In red, losers of the 1/16 Final round in the European League (C1), which are given a wild card to enter European Cup (C2).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco