European Teams (1992-93)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Albania (ALB)

KS Partizani

KS Dinamo Tiranë

Armenia (ARM)

BA Urartu

Austria (AUT)

Basket Flyers

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

Belgium (BEL)

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen

BC Bobcat Gent

Spirou BC

RBC Bruxellois

BC Sunair Oostende

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster

Belarus (BLR)

RTI Minsk

Bulgaria (BUL)

CSKA

BK Slavija

CSKA

BK Spartak [Pleven]

BK Akademik [Varna]

BK Levski

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cibona

KK Zadar

KK Slobodna Dalmacija Split

KK Šibenka

KK Zagreb

Cyprus (CYP)

Pezoporikós OL

AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou

APOEL

GSS Keravnós

Czechoslovakia (CZE)

USK Praha

BVC Bioveta Brno BC

USK Praha

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BK Trenčín

BK Nová Huť ANES Ostrava

BC Sparta Praha

England (ENG)

Guildford Kings

Guildford Kings

Estonia (EST)

KK Kalev

Tallinna Asto Basket

Finland (FIN)

Helsingin NMKY

Pantterit

Helsingin NMKY

Saab Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat

France (FRA)

Limoges CSP

EB Pau-Orthez

Pitch Cholet Basket

Jet Lyon Basket

Olympique d’Antibes Basket

ASVEL Basket

BCM Gravelines

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo

SK Merani

SK Shevardeni

Germany (GER)

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

TTL Bamberg

TVG Trier

BG Stuttgart/Ludwigsburg

Alba Berlin BT

SSV Ulm

Greece (GRE)

PAOK BC

Olympiakós BC

Áris BC

GS Nikas Peristéri

Paniónios BC

AEK BC

Iraklís BC

Hungary (HUN)

ZTE-Heraklith KK

Budapesti Honvéd SE

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász

Körmendi Dózsa MTE

Iceland (ICE)

Keflavík

Valur

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Elite SC

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Maccabi Haifa BC

Italy (ITA)

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

Knorr Virtus Bologna

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

SC Phonola Juventus Caserta

Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

Philips Olimpia Milano

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

Latvia (LAT)

BK Brocēni

BK Brocēni

VEF-Adazhi Interlatvia Rīga

Lithuania (LIT)

KK Žalgiris

KK Atletas

KK Statyba

Luxembourg (LUX)

BBC Etzella

BBC T71

BBC US Hiefenech

BBC Amicale

Malta (MAL)

Luxol Fitgar SC

Netherlands (NED)

BV Commodore Den Helder

Pro-Specs EBBC

Poland (POL)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

HKS Stal Bobrek

KKS Lech Poznań

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

AD Ovarense

SL Benfica

CR Estrelas da Avenida

Romania (ROM)

CS Universitatea Cluj

CS Dinamo Bucureşti

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CS Politehnica Timişoara

SOCED Constructorul Bucureşti

CSU Balanţa Sibiu

Russia (RUS)

CSKA

BK Stroitel’

CSKA

BK Avtodorozhnik

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Smelt Olimpija

KK Tinex Norik Medvode

KK Smelt Olimpija

KK Helios Domžale

KD Optimizem Postojna

KD Slovan

KK Micom Marcus Koper

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

CB Estudiantes

Club Joventut de Badalona

CB NatWest Zaragoza

FC Barcelona

CB Elosúa León

CB Grupo Libro Valladolid

Taugrés Baskonia

Sweden (SWE)

Scania Södertälje BBK

Switzerland (SWI)

Fribourg Olympic Basket

Pully Basket

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket

Ideal Job Union Neuchâtel

Turkey (TUR)

Efes Pilsen SK

Nasaş Gençlik SK

Efes Pilsen SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Çukurova Üniversitesi SK

Tofaş SK

TED Ankara Kolejliler SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

MBK Korabel’ Nikolaev

BK Budivel’nik

BK Stroitel’ [Khar’kov]

BK Spartak

Yugoslavia (YUG)

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Partizan

KK Spartak

KK Budućnost

KK Užice

KK Radnički

KK Vojvodina

 

* In red, losers of the 1/16 Final round in the European League (C1), which are given a wild card to enter European Cup (C2).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco