European Teams (1991-92)

 

 

COUNTRY

C1

C2

C3

Albania (ALB)

KS Partizani

Austria (AUT)

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen

Union SPI Basketball

BK Toshiba Klosterneuburg

BK Citroën Klagenfurt

Belgium (BEL)

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen

BC Sunair Oostende

BC Trane Castors Braine

BC Bobcat Gent

BG Leuven

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster

Bulgaria (BUL)

CSKA

BK Slavija

BK Levski-Spartak

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cibona

KK Slobodna Dalmacija Split

KK Zadar

Cyprus (CYP)

Pezoporikós OL

APOEL

Pezoporikós OL

AEL

Czechoslovakia (CZE)

USK Praha

BC Sparta Praha

BK Baník Handlová

BK VŠDS Žilina

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza

BVC Bioveta Brno BC

Denmark (DEN)

Værløse BBK

England (ENG)

Kingston BC

Leicester City Riders

Finland (FIN)

KTP

Helsingin NMKY

KTP

Saab Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat

France (FRA)

Olympique d’Antibes Basket

Limoges CSP

EB Pau-Orthez

Racing Club de Paris

Reims Champagne Basket

Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball

Pitch Cholet Basket

Germany (GER)

TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

SG Braunschweig

Alba Berlin BT

SSV Einheit Weißenfels

BG Stuttgart/Ludwigsburg

TVG Trier

Greece (GRE)

Áris BC

Paniónios BC

PAOK BC

Iraklís BC

GS Nikas Peristéri

Panathinaïkós BC

AEK BC

Hungary (HUN)

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász

Budapesti Honvéd SE

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász

Tungsram SC

Körmendi Dózsa MTE

ZTE-Heraklith KK

Videoton KK

Iceland (ICE)

UMFN

KR

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Maccabi Elite SC

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

Hapoel Holon BC

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Italy (ITA)

Knorr Virtus Bologna

Philips Olimpia Milano

SC Phonola Juventus Caserta

Glaxo Scaligera Verona

Il Messaggero Virtus Roma

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

Luxembourg (LUX)

BBC US Hiefenech

BBC Etzella

BBC T71

Netherlands (NED)

BV Commodore Den Helder

Pro-Specs EBBC

Bestmate VBC Akrides

BS Selex Weert

Poland (POL)

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

KKS Lech Poznań

WKS Śląsk Wrocław

KS Polfrost Bydgoszcz

HKS Stal Bobrek

KS Polonia

JKKS Górnik Wałbrzych

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

SL Benfica

AD Ovarense

Romania (ROM)

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CS Universitatea Cluj

Dinamo Oradea

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Smelt Olimpija

Soviet Union (USSR)

KK Kalev

VEF Rīga

BK Spartak [Sankt-Peterburg]

MBK Dynamo [Moskva]

Spain (SPA)

CB Estudiantes

FC Barcelona

Club Joventut de Badalona

Real Madrid CF

CB Collado Villalba

CB Fórum Filatélico

CB CAI Zaragoza

Taugrés Baskonia

Sweden (SWE)

Scania Södertälje BBK

Solna IF

Scania Södertälje BBK

Alvik BK

Switzerland (SWI)

Vevey Basket

Vevey Basket

Bellinzona Basket

Turkey (TUR)

Fenerbahçe SK

Tofaş SK

Fenerbahçe SK

TED Ankara Kolejliler SK

Efes Pilsen SK

Çukurova Üniversitesi SK

Paşabahçe SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

Yugoslavia (YUG)

KK Partizan

KK Bosna

KK Vojvodina

 

* In red, losers of the 1/16 Final round in the European League (C1), which are given a wild card to enter European Cup (C2).

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco