European Teams (2021-22)
COUNTRY |
EUROLEAGUE |
EUROCUP |
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE |
EUROPE CUP |
Austria (AUT) |
― |
― |
Bulls Basketball |
Basket Swans Gmunden BC GGMT Vienna Bulls Basketball |
Belarus (BLR) |
― |
― |
BK Tsmoki Minsk |
BK Tsmoki Minsk |
Belgium (BEL) |
― |
― |
BC Filou Oostende Belfius Union Mons-Hainaut |
Telenet Giants Antwerp Belfius Union Mons-Hainaut |
Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH) |
― |
― |
KK Igokea |
― |
Bulgaria (BUL) |
― |
― |
BK Levski Lukoil |
BK Rilski Sportist BK Akademik Plovdiv |
Croatia (CRO) |
― |
― |
KK Split |
― |
Cyprus (CYP) |
― |
― |
AEK |
GSS Keravnós |
Czech Republic (CZR) |
― |
― |
ERA Basketball Nymburk BK Opava |
BK Opava |
Denmark (DEN) |
― |
― |
Bakken Bears |
Bakken Bears |
England (ENG) |
― |
― |
London Lions |
London Lions |
Estonia (EST) |
― |
― |
BC Kalev/Cramo |
KK Paulus Pärnu |
Finland (FIN) |
― |
― |
Vilpas Vikings |
― |
France (FRA) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket AS Monaco Basket |
JL Bourg Basket Metropolitans 92 |
JDA Dijon Basket SIG Basket Le Mans Sarthe Basket |
― |
Germany (GER) |
Alba Berlin BT FC Bayern München |
SSV Ratiopharm Ulm Hamburg Towers |
MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg EWE Baskets Brose Baskets |
Hakro Merlins BBC Medi Bayreuth |
Greece (GRE) |
Panathinaïkós BC Olympiakós BC |
AS Promitheas Pátras BC |
AEK BC PAOK BC GS Laúrio GS Peristéri |
Ionikós BC Iraklís BC GS Peristéri |
Hungary (HUN) |
― |
― |
Falco KC |
Szolnoki Olajbányász KK SZTE-Szedeák |
Israel (ISR) |
Maccabi Playtika SC |
― |
Hapoel Jerusalem BC Hapoel Holon BC Hapoel Eilat BC |
Ironi Ness Ziona BC Hapoel Haifa BC Hapoel Gilboa/Galil BC Hapoel Eilat BC |
Italy (ITA) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano |
Segafredo Virtus Bologna SS Umana Reyer Venezia Aquila Basket Trento |
Dinamo Basket Sassari New Basket Brindisi Universo Treviso Basket |
Pallacanestro Reggiana |
Latvia (LAT) |
― |
― |
VEF Rīga |
― |
Lithuania (LIT) |
BC Žalgiris |
KK Lietkabelis |
BC Rytas KK Juventus |
― |
Montenegro (MON) |
― |
KK Budućnost |
KK Mornar |
KK Mornar |
Netherlands (NED) |
― |
― |
ZZ Leiden Basketball |
Heroes Den Bosch SB Donar ZZ Leiden Basketball |
North Macedonia (MAC) |
― |
― |
― |
KK Kumanovo KK TFT |
Poland (POL) |
― |
WKS Śląsk Wrocław |
BM Slam Stal |
Legia Warszawa KK Trefl Sopot |
Portugal (POR) |
― |
― |
Sporting CP |
FC Porto SL Benfica Sporting CP |
Romania (ROM) |
― |
― |
CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca |
CSM Oradea CSO Voluntari |
Russia (RUS) |
BK CSKA BK Zenit BK UNIKS |
BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ |
BK Nizhnij Novgorod BK Parma |
BK Avtodor BK Enisej BK Parma |
Serbia (SER) |
KK Crvena Zvezda |
KK Partizan |
― |
― |
Slovenia (SVN) |
― |
KK Cedevita Olimpija |
― |
― |
Spain (SPA) |
FC Barcelona Real Madrid CF CD Saski Baskonia |
Valencia BC Club Joventut de Badalona CB Herbalife Gran Canaria BC MoraBanc Andorra |
CB Lenovo Tenerife CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos Baxi Manresa CB Unicaja Málaga |
Casademont Zaragoza |
Switzerland (SWI) |
― |
― |
Fribourg Olympic Basket |
― |
Turkey (TUR) |
Anadolu Efes SK Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
Türk Telekom SK Bursaspor Basketbol |
Pınar Karşıyaka SK Beşiktaş JK Tofaş SK Darüşşafaka SK Galatasaray SK |
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK |
Ukraine (UKR) |
― |
― |
BK Prometej |
Kyïv-Basket BK Dnipro |
* In red, losers of the Qualifying Stage of Champions League who are transferred to FIBA Europe Cup.
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|