European Teams (2019-20)
COUNTRY |
EUROLEAGUE |
EUROCUP |
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE |
EUROPE CUP |
Austria (AUT) |
― |
― |
ECE Bulls |
ECE Bulls |
Belarus (BLR) |
― |
― |
BK Tsmoki Minsk |
BK Borisfen BK Tsmoki Minsk |
Belgium (BEL) |
― |
― |
BC Filou Oostende Telenet Giants Antwerp |
Spirou BC Phoenix Brussels |
Bulgaria (BUL) |
― |
― |
BK Balkan |
BK Levski Lukoil BK Beroe BK Balkan |
Cyprus (CYP) |
― |
― |
GSS Keravnós |
APOEL GSS Keravnós |
Czech Republic (CZR) |
― |
― |
ERA Basketball Nymburk |
― |
Denmark (DEN) |
― |
― |
Bakken Bears |
Bakken Bears |
Estonia (EST) |
― |
― |
― |
BC Tartu Ülikool |
Finland (FIN) |
― |
― |
Kauhajoki Karhu Basket |
Kataja BC |
France (FRA) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket |
AS Monaco Basket Nanterre 92 Limoges CSP |
SIG Basket EB Pau-Lacq-Orthez JDA Dijon Basket |
― |
Germany (GER) |
Alba Berlin BT FC Bayern München |
EWE Baskets SSV Ratiopharm Ulm |
SC Rasta Vechta Brose Baskets Telekom Baskets Bonn |
BBC Medi Bayreuth |
Greece (GRE) |
Panathinaïkós BC Olympiakós BC |
AS Promitheas Pátras BC |
AEK BC PAOK BC GS Peristéri |
― |
Hungary (HUN) |
― |
― |
Falco KC |
Pécsi VSK Panthers BC Körmend |
Israel (ISR) |
Maccabi Fox SC |
Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC |
Hapoel Jerusalem BC Hapoel Holon BC |
Ironi Ness Ziona BC |
Italy (ITA) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano |
SS Umana Reyer Venezia Aquila Basket Trento Segafredo Virtus Bologna Germani Brescia Leonessa |
Dinamo Basket Sassari New Basket Brindisi |
― |
Kosovo (KOS) |
― |
― |
KB Sigal Prishtina |
KB Rahoveci KB Sigal Prishtina |
Latvia (LAT) |
― |
― |
VEF Rīga BK Ventspils |
BK Ventspils |
Lithuania (LIT) |
BC Žalgiris |
BC Rytas |
KK Neptūnas KK Lietkabelis |
― |
Montenegro (MON) |
― |
KK Budućnost |
KK Mornar |
― |
Netherlands (NED) |
― |
― |
SB Donar |
Landstede Hammers ZZ Leiden Basketball SB Donar |
Poland (POL) |
― |
GKK Asseco Arka Gdynia |
KK Anwil Włocławek Legia Warszawa Twarde Pierniki Toruń |
Legia Warszawa |
Portugal (POR) |
― |
― |
SL Benfica |
SL Benfica |
Romania (ROM) |
― |
― |
CSM Oradea |
CSU Sibiu CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca CSM Oradea |
Russia (RUS) |
BK CSKA BK Khimki BK Zenit |
BK UNIKS BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’ |
BK Nizhnij Novgorod |
BK Enisej |
Serbia (SER) |
KK Crvena Zvezda |
KK Partizan |
― |
― |
Slovakia (SVK) |
― |
― |
BK Inter Bratislava |
BK Inter Bratislava |
Slovenia (SVN) |
― |
KK Cedevita Olimpija |
― |
― |
Spain (SPA) |
Real Madrid CF FC Barcelona Valencia BC Kirolbet Baskonia |
CB Unicaja Málaga DS Joventut de Badalona BC MoraBanc Andorra |
CB Iberostar Tenerife Casademont Zaragoza Baxi Manresa CB San Pablo Burgos |
― |
Sweden (SWE) |
― |
― |
Södertälje Kings BBK |
Borås Basket Södertälje Kings BBK |
Switzerland (SWI) |
― |
― |
Fribourg Olympic Basket |
Fribourg Olympic Basket |
Turkey (TUR) |
Anadolu Efes SK Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
Tofaş SK Galatasaray SK Darüşşafaka SK |
Türk Telekom SK Teksüt Bandırma BİK Gaziantep Basketbol Beşiktaş JK |
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK Pınar Karşıyaka SK |
Ukraine (UKR) |
― |
― |
Kyïv-Basket |
BK Dnipro Kyïv-Basket |
* In red, losers of the Qualifying Stage of Champions League who are transferred to FIBA Europe Cup.
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|