European Teams (2018-19)

 

 

COUNTRY

EUROLEAGUE

EUROCUP

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPE CUP

Austria (AUT)

ECE Bulls

Belarus (BLR)

BK Tsmoki Minsk

Belgium (BEL)

BC Oostende

Telenet Giants Antwerp

Proximus Spirou BC

Belfius Union Mons-Hainaut

Bulgaria (BUL)

BK Levski Lukoil

BK Balkan

BK Rilski Sportist

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cedevita

Cyprus (CYP)

AEK

GSS Keravnós

Czech Republic (CZR)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

BK Opava

BK JIP Pardubice

Tuři Svitavy

Denmark (DEN)

Bakken Bears

England (ENG)

Leicester Riders

Finland (FIN)

Kauhajoki Karhu Basket

Kataja BC

France (FRA)

AS Monaco Basket

Limoges CSP

ASVEL Basket

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

SIG Basket

JDA Dijon Basket

Nanterre 92

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo

Germany (GER)

FC Bayern München

Alba Berlin BT

Fraport Skyliners

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

Brose Baskets

Telekom Baskets Bonn

BBC Medi Bayreuth

s.Oliver Würzburg

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós BC

Panathinaïkós BC

PAOK BC

AS Promitheas Pátras BC

AEK BC

Áris BC

GS Laúrio

Hungary (HUN)

Szolnoki Olaj KK

Alba Fehérvár KK

Falco KC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Fox SC

Hapoel Holon BC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

Ironi Ness Ziona BC

Italy (ITA)

AX AE Olimpia Milano

Aquila Basket Trento

Germani Brescia Leonessa

Fiat Pallacanestro Torino

SS Umana Reyer Venezia

SS Sidigas Avellino

Segafredo Virtus Bologna

Red October Palla. Cantù

Dinamo Basket Sassari

Pallacanestro Varese

Kosovo (KOS)

KB Sigal Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

BK Ventspils

Lithuania (LIT)

BC Žalgiris

BC Rytas

KK Neptūnas

KK Lietkabelis

KK Šiauliai

Montenegro (MON)

KK Budućnost

KK Mornar

Netherlands (NED)

SB Donar

ZZ Leiden Basketball

New Heroes Basketball

Norway (NOR)

Kongsberg Miners

Poland (POL)

GKK Asseco Arka Gdynia

KK Anwil Włocławek

Twarde Pierniki Torún

KS Rosa Radom

Portugal (POR)

FC Porto

SL Benfica

Romania (ROM)

CSM Oradea

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

CSM Steaua Bucureşti

Russia (RUS)

BK CSKA

BK Khimki

BK Zenit

BK UNIKS

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

BK Avtodor

BK Nizhnij Novgorod

Serbia (SER)

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Partizan

Slovenia (SVN)

KK Petrol Olimpija

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

Kirolbet Baskonia

FC Barcelona Lassa

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

Valencia BC

BC MoraBanc Andorra

CB Unicaja Málaga

CB Iberostar Tenerife

CB Montakit Fuenlabrada

CB UCAM Murcia

CB Movistar Estudiantes

Sweden (SWE)

Norrköping Dolphins

BC Luleå

Södertälje Kings BBK

Switzerland (SWI)

Fribourg Olympic Basket

Turkey (TUR)

Fenerbahçe Doğuş SK

Anadolu Efes SK

Darüşşafaka SK

Tofaş SK

Galatasaray SK

Türk Telekom SK

Banvit BK

Beşiktaş JK

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi

Pınar Karşıyaka SK

İstanbul BBSK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Dnipro

BK Cherkas’ki Mavpy

 

 

* In red, losers of the Qualifying Stage and Regular Season of Champions League who are transferred to FIBA Europe Cup.

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco