European Teams (2017-18)

 

 

COUNTRY

EUROLEAGUE

EUROCUP

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPE CUP

Austria (AUT)

ECE Bulls

ECE Bulls

Belarus (BLR)

BK Tsmoki Minsk

BK Tsmoki Minsk

Belgium (BEL)

BC Oostende

Basic-Fit Excelsior Brussels

Telenet Antwerp Giants

Belfius Union Mons-Hainaut

Proximus Spirou BC

Basic-Fit Excelsior Brussels

Telenet Antwerp Giants

BC Oostende

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH)

KK Bosna

KK Bosna

Bulgaria (BUL)

PBK Lukoil Akademik

BK Balkan

BK Rilski Sportist

BK Beroe

PBK Lukoil Akademik

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cedevita

Cyprus (CYP)

GSS Keravnós

AEK

GSS Keravnós

Czech Republic (CZR)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

BK JIP Pardubice

Denmark (DEN)

Bakken Bears

Bakken Bears

Estonia (EST)

BC Kalev/Cramo

BC Tartu Ülikool

Finland (FIN)

Kataja BC

Kataja BC

France (FRA)

Levallois Metropolitans

ASVEL Basket

Limoges CSP

SIG Basket

Elan Sportif Chalonnais

AS Monaco Basket

Nanterre 92

ESSM Le Portel

Georgia (GEO)

SK Dinamo

SK Dinamo

Germany (GER)

Brose Baskets

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

FC Bayern München

Alba Berlin BT

EWE Baskets

BBC Medi Bayreuth

Telekom Baskets Bonn

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

s.Oliver Würzburg

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós BC

Panathinaïkós BC

PAOK BC

AEK BC

Áris BC

Hungary (HUN)

Alba Fehérvár KK

Szolnoki Olaj KK

BC Körmend

Falco KC

Alba Fehérvár KK

Iceland (ICE)

KR

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Fox SC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Hapoel Holon BC

Bnei Herzliya BC

Italy (ITA)

AX Armani E. Olimpia Milano

Aquila Basket Trento

Pallacanestro Reggiana

Fiat Pallacanestro Torino

SS Umana Reyer Venezia

SS Sidigas Avellino

Dinamo Basket Sassari

Orlandina Basket

SS Umana Reyer Venezia

SS Sidigas Avellino

Dinamo Basket Sassari

Kosovo (KOS)

KB Sigal Prishtina

KB Sigal Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

BK Ventspils

BK Ventspils

Lithuania (LIT)

BC Žalgiris

KK Lietkabelis

KK Lietuvos Rytas

KK Neptūnas

KK Juventus

KK Vytautas

KK Nevėžis

KK Juventus

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Karpoš Sokoli

KK Rabotnički

KK Karpoš Sokoli

Montenegro (MON)

KK Budućnost

KK Mornar

KK Mornar

Netherlands (NED)

SB Donar

SB Donar

Poland (POL)

KS Stelmet Zielona Góra

KS Rosa Radom

BM Slam Stal

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

SL Benfica

Romania (ROM)

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

CSM Oradea

CSM Steaua Bucureşti

CSU Sibiu

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

Russia (RUS)

BK CSKA

BK Khimki

BK Zenit

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

BK UNIKS

BK Enisej

BK Nizhnij Novgorod

BK Avtodor

BK Parma

BK Nizhnij Novgorod

BK Avtodor

Serbia (SER)

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Partizan

Slovakia (SVK)

Slovenia (SVN)

KK Petrol Olimpija

Spain (SPA)

Valencia BC

Real Madrid CF

Saski Baskonia

CB Unicaja Málaga

FC Barcelona Lassa

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

BC MoraBanc Andorra

CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket

CB Iberostar Tenerife

CB UCAM Murcia

CB Movistar Estudiantes

DS Joventut de Badalona

Sweden (SWE)

BC Luleå

Borås Basket

Södertälje Kings BBK

Turkey (TUR)

Fenerbahçe Doğuş SK

Anadolu Efes SK

Darüşşafaka SK

Galatasaray SK

Tofaş SK

Beşiktaş JK

Banvit BK

Gaziantep Basketbol

Pınar Karşıyaka SK

Trabzonspor BK

Büyükçekmece Basketbol

İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi SK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Budivel’nik

BK Khimik

BK Dnipro

 

* In red, losers of the Qualifying Stage and Regular Season of Champions League who are transferred to FIBA Europe Cup.

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco