European Teams (2016-17)

 

 

COUNTRY

EUROLEAGUE

EUROCUP

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

EUROPE CUP

Austria (AUT)

Redwell Gunners Oberwart

Belarus (BLR)

BK Tsmoki Minsk

BK Tsmoki Minsk

Belgium (BEL)

Proximus Spirou BC

BC Telenet Oostende

Belfius Union Mons-Hainaut

Port of Antwerp Giants

Basic-Fit Excelsior Brussels

Limburg United

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH)

KK Igokea

KK Igokea

Bulgaria (BUL)

PBK Lukoil Akademik

BK Rilski Sportist

PBK Lukoil Akademik

BK Rilski Sportist

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cedevita

KK Cibona

Cyprus (CYP)

AEK

APOEL

AEK

Czech Republic (CZR)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

BK JIP Pardubice

Denmark (DEN)

Bakken Bears

Estonia (EST)

BC Tartu Ülikool

BC Tartu Ülikool

BC TLÜ/Kalev

Finland (FIN)

Kataja BC

France (FRA)

SIG Basket

ASVEL Basket

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

AS Monaco Basket

BCM Gravelines Dunkerque

Nanterre 92

Elan Sportif Chalonnais

EB Pau-Lacq-Orthez

Germany (GER)

Brose Baskets

SSV Ratiopharm Ulm

FC Bayern München

Alba Berlin BT

EWE Baskets

Fraport Skyliners

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

Telekom Baskets Bonn

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós BC

Panathinaïkós BC

PAOK BC

Áris BC

AEK BC

Hungary (HUN)

Szolnoki Olaj KK

Alba Fehérvár KK

BC Körmend

Soproni KC

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Fox SC

Hapoel Jerusalem BC

Ironi Nahariya

Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

Bnei Herzliya BC

Italy (ITA)

EA Olimpia Milano

Dinamo Basket Sassari

Pallacanestro Varese

SS Umana Reyer Venezia

SS Sidigas Avellino

Kosovo (KOS)

KB Peja

KB Sigal Prishtina

Latvia (LAT)

BK Ventspils

Lithuania (LIT)

BC Žalgiris

KK Lietuvos Rytas

KK Lietkabelis

KK Neptūnas

KK Juventus

KK Šiauliai

KK Vytautas

Macedonia (MAC)

KK MZT Skopje

Montenegro (MON)

KK Budućnost

KK Mornar

Netherlands (NED)

SB Donar

SB Donar

Poland (POL)

KS Stelmet Zielona Góra

KS Rosa Radom

Portugal (POR)

SL Benfica

FC Porto

SL Benfica

FC Porto

Romania (ROM)

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

CSM Oradea

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CS U-BT Cluj-Napoca

BC Mureş

Russia (RUS)

BK CSKA

BK UNIKS

BK Zenit

BK Khimki

BK Lokomotiv-Kuban’

BK Nizhnij Novgorod

BK Avtodor

BK Enisej

Serbia (SER)

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Partizan

KK Mega Leks

Slovakia (SVK)

BC Prievidza

BC Prievidza

Slovenia (SVN)

KK Union Olimpija

KK Helios Suns Domžale

Spain (SPA)

Real Madrid CF

FC Barcelona Lassa

Saski Baskonia

Valencia BC

CB Herbalife Gran Canaria

CB Unicaja Málaga

CB UCAM Murcia

CB Montakit Fuenlabrada

CD Dominion Bilbao Basket

CB Iberostar Tenerife

Sweden (SWE)

Södertälje Kings BBK

Södertälje Kings BBK

Turkey (TUR)

Fenerbahçe Ülker SK

Anadolu Efes SK

Galatasaray SK

Darüşşafaka Doğuş SK

Beşiktaş JK

Pınar Karşıyaka SK

Banvit BK

Uşak Sportif

Gaziantep Basketbol

Büyükçekmece Basketbol

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Khimik

 

* In red, losers of the Qualifying Stage of Champions League who are transferred to FIBA Europe Cup.

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco