European Teams (2008-09)

 

 

COUNTRY

EUROLEAGUE

EUROCUP

EUROCHALLENGE

Austria (AUT)

Allianz Swans Gmunden

Belgium (BEL)

BC Base Oostende

Spirou BC

Belgacom Liège Basket

Dexia Union Mons-Hainaut

Bosnia-Herzegovina (BIH)

HKK Široki

KK Borac Nektar

Bulgaria (BUL)

PBK Lukoil Akademik

BK Spartak [Pleven]

Croatia (CRO)

KK Cibona VIP

KK Zadar

KK Zagreb

KK Cedevita

Cyprus (CYP)

Proteas EKA AEL

APOEL

GSS Keravnós

Czech Republic (CZR)

ČEZ Basketball Nymburk

BK Prostějov

Denmark (DEN)

Bakken Bears

Svendborg Rabbits

Estonia (EST)

Tartu ÜSK Rock

BC Kalev/Cramo

France (FRA)

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

SLUC Nancy Basket

Cholet Basket

STB Le Havre

Chorale Roanne Basket

ASVEL Basket

Hyères Toulon Var Basket

JA Vichy Auvergne Basket

Georgia (GEO)

SK Energy Invest Rustavi

Germany (GER)

Alba Berlin BT

Telekom Baskets Bonn

Brose Baskets

Artland Dragons

EWE Baskets

Deutsche Bank Skyliners

Greece (GRE)

Olympiakós BC

Panathinaïkós BC

Paniónios BC

Panellínios GS

Maroússi BC

Áris BC

Olýmpia GE

Hungary (HUN)

BC Körmend

Israel (ISR)

Maccabi Electra SC

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem BC

Bnei Hasharon SC

Italy (ITA)

SS Air Avellino

Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket

Lottomatica Virtus Roma

Armani Jeans Olimpia Milano

Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso

Fortitudo Pallacanestro Bologna

Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna

Latvia (LAT)

ASK Rīga

BK Barons

BK Ventspils

Lithuania (LIT)

BC Žalgiris

KK Šiauliai

KK Lietuvos Rytas

Macedonia (MAC)

KK Amak SP

Montenegro (MON)

KK Budućnost

Netherlands (NED)

EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam

Eiffel Towers BV

Poland (POL)

KK Asseco Prokom

KK Energa Czarni

KKS Turów Zgorzelec

Romania (ROM)

CSU Atlassib Sibiu

BU Mobitelco Cluj-Napoca

CSU Asesoft Ploieşti

Russia (RUS)

BK CSKA

BK UNIKS

BK Triumph

BK Ural Great

MBK Dynamo [Moskva]

BK Khimki

BK Spartak [Sankt-Peterburg]

CSK VVS Samara

BK Lokomotiv Rostov

Serbia (SER)

KK Partizan Igokea

KK FMP Železnik

KK Crvena Zvezda

KK Hemofarm

Slovenia (SLO)

KK Union Olimpija

KK Zlatorog

Spain (SPA)

CB Unicaja Málaga

Regal FC Barcelona

Tau Cerámica Baskonia

DKV Joventut de Badalona

Real Madrid CF

CB Kalise Gran Canaria

CB Cajasol

Pamesa Valencia BC

CD Iurbentia Bilbao Basket

Switzerland (SWI)

Benetton Fribourg Olympic

Turkey (TUR)

Fenerbahçe Ülker SK

Efes Pilsen SK

Galatasaray SK

Beşiktaş JK

Türk Telekom SK

Banvit BK

Antalya Büyükşehir Belediyesi BK

Ukraine (UKR)

BK Kyïv

SK Azovmash

BK Sumykhimprom

BK Donets'k

MBK Nikolaev

BK Khimik

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco