Korac Cup 1993-94

Korać Cup 1993-94

(From 8-09-1993 to 16-03-1994)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          77 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic leagues) play knock-out rounds on a home and away basis. The aggregate score of both games decides the winner.

·          The sixteen teams qualified after the 1/16 Final round enter an 1/8 Final stage, divided into four groups of four playing a round-robin. The final standing is based on individual wins and defeats. In case of a tie between two or more teams after this group stage, the following criteria is used to decide the final standing: 1) one-to-one games between the teams; 2) basket average; 3) individual wins and defeats.

·          The group winners and runners-up after the 1/8 Final stage qualify for a 1/4 Final knock-out round (X-pairings, home and away games). The four winners advance further to a 1/2 Final round (home and away games).

·          The final is played on a home and away basis.

 

 

FIRST ROUND

(8-09-1993 / 15-09-1993)

TTL Bamberg (GER) - KK Maricom Miklavž (SVN)

95-78 (42-35)

91-69 (40-33)

BC Sparta Praha (CZR) - BC Lugano (SWI)

101-66 (47-30) (a)

71-98 (28-47)

Kärcher Hisings-Kärra BBK (SWE) - Alba Berlin BT (GER)

106-93 (56-44) (b)

100-78 (49-34)

KK Nemetali Strumica (MAC) - TED Ankara Kolejliler SK (TUR)

59-67 (30-41) (b)

109-76 (45-38)

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza (SVK) - Galatasaray SK [İstanbul] (TUR)

89-75 (39-31)

91-73 (34-34) (d)

KK Makedonija [Strumica] (MAC) - TIIT [Khar’kov] (UKR)

97-75 (43-33)

103-68 (59-31)

KK Alumina [Skopje] (MAC) - BK Tonak Nový Jičín (CZR)

61-80 (30-36)

85-73 (46-34)

KK Slovenica Koper (SVN) - BK Baník Handlová (SVK)

79-63 (40-29)

76-80 (30-43)

GSS Keravnós [Levkosía] (CYP) - AEK BC [Athína] (GRE)

73-106 (29-51)

93-54 (46-26)

BK AŠK Inter Slovnaft [Bratislava] (SVK) - KK Zrinjevac [Zagreb] (CRO)

75-88 (34-37)

88-90 (40-41)

Volksbank Swans Gmunden (AUT) - BC Bobcat Gent (BEL)

75-89 (38-46)

68-66 (36-26)

BC Zorile [Chişinău] (MOL) - Slávia TU Košice (SVK)

61-96 (24-45)

107-67 (44-37)

CSU Forest Sibiu (ROM) - KK Slavonska Banka Osijek (CRO)

66-108 (33-60)

84-88 (38-46)

Kaposvári KK (HUN) - BK Nová Huť Ostrava (CZR)

94-79 (43-37) (c)

107-74 (61-33)

KK MZT Skopje (MAC) - BK BHC SKP Pardubice (CZR)

111-81 (70-37)

97-82 (48-41)

SSV Ulm (GER) - Plannja Basket [Luleå] (SWE)

92-72 (48-37)

90-84 (49-43)

Cardiff Bay Heat (WAL) - BBC US Hiefenech [Heffingen] (LUX)

79-89 (44-36)

78-72 (36-33)

KK Šibenka [Šibenik] (CRO) - BG Ludwigsburg (GER)

90-88 (45-39)

82-79 (40-41)

(a) Game played on 9-09-1993.

(b) Games played on 7-09-1993.

(c) Game played on 6-09-1993.

(d) The score in the second leg at the end of regulation was 79-65, so it was necessary to play an extra-time to decide the winner of this match.

 

 

1/32 FINAL

(29-09-1993 / 6-10-1993)

BK CSK Kyïv (UKR) - Hapoel Herzliya BC (ISR)

81-88 (44-51) (a)

101-79 (53-35) (b)

Clube Povo de Esgueira [Aveiro] (POR) - CB Caja San Fdo. [Sevilla] (SPA)

74-95 (43-50)

76-69 (36-38)

Haukar [Hafnarfjörður] (ICE) - JDA Dijon (FRA)

83-90 (46-43)

118-65 (55-33)

KK Maricom Miklavž - Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria (ITA)

84-96 (36-50)

107-62 (39-34)

Zalaegerszegi TE KK (HUN) - Paris Basket Racing (FRA)

78-96 (35-44)

76-68 (38-37)

Spirou BC [Charleroi] (BEL) - GS Nikas Peristéri [Athína] (GRE)

82-80 (47-48) (a)

88-77 (42-40)

MBK Korabel’ Nikolaev (UKR) - MBK Dynamo [Moskva] (RUS)

83-81 (37-41)

103-87 (54-36)

Union Neuchâtel (SWI) - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste (ITA)

57-97 (26-44)

87-67 (48-32)

KK Helios Domžale (SVN) - Kessel-Lo BG Leuven (BEL)

84-84 (46-43)

89-78 (40-41)

BC Sparta Praha - Fenerbahçe SK [İstanbul] (TUR)

96-87 (46-39)

95-56 (55-21)

BK Spartak [Lugans’k] (UKR) - Alba Berlin BT

0-20

20-0 (c)

TED Ankara Kolejliler SK - BC Sunair Oostende (BEL)

72-76 (39-33)

71-91 (30-39)

Galatasaray SK - CB NatWest Zaragoza (SPA)

75-69 (40-39)

93-52 (57-36)

TIIT - BCM Gravelines (FRA)

20-0

0-20 (c)

BK Avtodorozhnik [Saratov] (RUS) - Ülker Gençlik SK [İstanbul] (TUR)

68-72 (34-34)

90-63 (45-29)

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász (HUN) - KK Zagreb (CRO)

61-61 (30-32)

101-30 (52-21)

VEF Adazhi Rīga (LAT) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)

91-85 (39-30)

87-74 (43-49)

BK Tonak Nový Jičín - Olympique d’Antibes Basket (FRA)

79-96 (37-50)

97-75 (43-34)

Pezoporikós OL [Lárnax] (CYP) - Hapoel Eilat BC (ISR)

86-80 (42-38) (a)

65-65 (32-28) (b)

KK Slovenica Koper - Paniónios BC [Athína] (GRE)

73-91 (32-49)

104-92 (50-40)

Hapoel Jerusalem BC (ISR) - AEK BC

88-60 (29-22) (a)

73-52 (31-25) (b)

UKJ Möllersdorf Traiskirchen (AUT) - CB Elmar León (SPA)

79-87 (33-52)

99-44 (56-21)

KK Zrinjevac - BC Bobcat Gent

77-75 (44-36)

93-88 (41-43) (d)

Slávia TU Košice - KK Slavonska Banka Osijek

91-66 (41-38)

80-83 (39-41)

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - BK Stroitel’ [Samara] (RUS)

70-101 (39-56)

20-0 (e)

KK MZT Skopje - SSV Ulm

75-78 (37-32)

85-70 (37-23)

BBC US Hiefenech - BG Ludwigsburg

80-86 (40-46)

105-69 (56-29)

BYES: Recoaro Olimpia Milano (ITA) [title holder], US Scavolini Victoria Libertas [Pesaro] (ITA), PAOK BC [Thessaloníkê] (GRE), Maccabi Elite SC [Tel-Aviv] (ISR), CB Estudiantes [Madrid] (SPA).

(a) Games played on 28-09-1993.

(b) Games played on 5-10-1993.

(c) BK Spartak and BCM Gravelines withdrew before the first leg, and their rivals received a forfeit (20-0) in both games.

(d) The score in the second leg at the end of regulation was 80-78, so it was necessary to play an extra-time to decide the winner of this match.

(e) BK Nová Huť Ostrava didn’t travel to Russia to play the second leg and BK Stroitel’ received a forfeit (20-0) in this game.

 

 

1/16 FINAL

(27-10-1993 / 3-11-1993)

Hapoel Herzliya BC - CB Caja San Fernando

79-87 (42-41)

99-67 (47-27)

JDA Dijon - Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria

87-86 (39-43)

89-77 (39-39)

Paris Basket Racing - GS Nikas Peristéri

85-95 (33-50)

98-83 (47-41)

MBK Dynamo - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

81-97 (49-51)

99-94 (49-50)

Kessel-Lo BG Leuven - Fenerbahçe SK

85-91 (51-50)

98-88 (59-45)

Alba Berlin BT - TED Ankara Kolejliler SK

89-66 (46-35)

78-70 (38-33)

CB NatWest Zaragoza - TIIT

106-77 (55-43)

112-110 (48-57)

Ülker Gençlik SK - KK Zagreb

66-69 (29-33)

55-55 (26-27)

KKS Lech Poznań - Olympique d’Antibes Basket

93-104 (46-43)

118-61 (62-31)

Pezoporikós OL - Paniónios BC

69-86 (34-32)

99-79 (53-39) (a)

Hapoel Jerusalem BC - CB Elmar León

81-77 (47-42)

98-79 (46-33)

BC Bobcat Gent - Recoaro Olimpia Milano

65-86 (36-42)

99-64 (40-30) (a)

Slávia TU Košice - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

59-82 (28-43)

86-55 (39-16)

BK Stroitel’ - PAOK BC

77-81 (43-50)

101-56 (50-30)

SSV Ulm - Maccabi Elite SC

72-86 (30-51)

120-73 (54-34)

BG Ludwigsburg - CB Estudiantes

88-85 (36-48)

107-68 (50-29) (a)

(a) Games played on 2-11-1993.

 

 

1/8 FINAL GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

Competition Day 1 (24-11-1993) / Competition Day 4 (15-12-1993)

CB NatWest Zaragoza - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

68-76 (34-40) (*)

89-83 (46-45)

Paniónios BC - Fenerbahçe SK

86-71 (45-41)

102-87 (57-46)

Competition Day 2 (1-12-1993) / Competition Day 5 (5-01-1994)

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste - Fenerbahçe SK

87-79 (42-41)

80-81 (42-46)

CB NatWest Zaragoza - Paniónios BC

74-78 (49-39) (*)

95-81 (54-31) (a)

Competition Day 3 (8-12-1993) / Competition Day 6 (12-01-1994)

Paniónios BC - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

74-58 (42-26) (*)

94-79 (52-41)

Fenerbahçe SK - CB NatWest Zaragoza

65-62 (40-34)

81-82 (50-40) (*)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

(a) Game played on 6-01-1993.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Stefanel Palla. Trieste

6

5

1

485

463

11

2. Paniónios BC

6

4

2

499

480

10

3. Fenerbahçe SK

6

3

3

479

484

9

4. CB NatWest Zaragoza

6

0

6

449

485

6

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1 (24-11-1993) / Competition Day 4 (15-12-1993)

Maccabi Elite SC - CB Estudiantes

74-71 (43-35)

82-72 (43-36)

Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria - GS Nikas Peristéri

79-78 (37-37) (*)

82-70 (47-36)

Competition Day 2 (1-12-1993) / Competition Day 5 (5-01-1994)

CB Estudiantes - GS Nikas Peristéri

72-98 (24-42)

86-75 (47-37)

Maccabi Elite SC - Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria

81-55 (41-26)

71-75 (37-45)

Competition Day 3 (8-12-1993) / Competition Day 6 (12-01-1994)

Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria - CB Estudiantes

81-97 (46-43) (*)

93-71 (58-37) (*)

GS Nikas Peristéri - Maccabi Elite SC

60-70 (31-29)

103-83 (45-34)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Maccabi Elite SC

6

5

1

475

422

11

2. GS Nikas Peristéri

6

3

3

487

469

9

3. CB Estudiantes

6

3

3

490

482

9

4. Pfizer Viola Reggio Calabria

6

1

5

427

506

7

 

GROUP C

Competition Day 1 (24-11-1993) / Competition Day 4 (15-12-1993)

KK Zagreb - Recoaro Olimpia Milano

63-93 (36-47)

78-84 (43-48)

CB Caja San Fernando - PAOK BC

82-87 (42-36)

92-89 (47-43)

Competition Day 2 (1-12-1993) / Competition Day 5 (5-01-1994)

Recoaro Olimpia Milano - PAOK BC

76-74 (37-45) (*)

71-67 (36-35)

KK Zagreb - CB Caja San Fernando

82-81 (46-46)

83-84 (52-40)

Competition Day 3 (8-12-1993) / Competition Day 6 (12-01-1994)

CB Caja San Fernando - Recoaro Olimpia Milano

85-97 (35-44)

108-82 (66-29)

PAOK BC - KK Zagreb

84-70 (35-31)

77-91 (40-44)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. PAOK BC

6

5

1

499

461

11

2. Recoaro Olimpia Milano

6

4

2

519

459

10

3. KK Zagreb

6

3

3

460

510

9

4. CB Caja San Fernando

6

0

6

502

550

6

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1 (24-11-1993) / Competition Day 4 (15-12-1993)

Alba Berlin BT - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

74-91 (42-41)

78-66 (39-40)

Olympique d’Antibes Basket - CB Elmar León

89-77 (44-39) (*)

93-85 (53-49)

Competition Day 2 (1-12-1993) / Competition Day 5 (5-01-1994)

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas - CB Elmar León

93-84 (47-31) (a)

82-80 (37-43) (*)

Alba Berlin BT - Olympique d’Antibes Basket

74-83 (39-39)

94-84 (45-47)

Competition Day 3 (8-12-1993) / Competition Day 6 (12-01-1994)

Olympique d’Antibes Basket - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas

80-82 (43-42) (*)

94-99 (37-49)

CB Elmar León - Alba Berlin BT

87-82 (43-35)

97-89 (49-44)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (79-79).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Olympique d’Antibes Basket

6

4

2

530

504

10

2. US Scavolini V. Libertas

6

4

2

518

485

10

3. CB Elmar León

6

3

3

512

526

9

4. Alba Berlin BT

6

1

5

477

522

7

 

 

1/4 FINAL

(26-01-1994 / 2-02-1994)

2A-1B (1): Paniónios BC - Maccabi Elite SC

92-72 (45-37)

74-77 (42-36)

2B-1A (2): GS Nikas Peristéri - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

80-88 (41-38)

109-85 (53-42)

2C-1D (3): Recoaro Olimpia Milano - Olympique d’Antibes Basket

98-85 (56-45)

95-88 (55-45)

2D-1C (4): US Scavolini Victoria Libertas - PAOK BC

82-66 (35-32)

96-58 (45-35)

 

 

1/2 FINAL

(16-02-1994 / 23-02-1994)

1-4: Paniónios BC - PAOK BC

83-85 (48-34)

82-64 (31-34)

2-3: Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste - Recoaro Olimpia Milano

96-79 (46-32)

103-96 (48-39)

 

 

FINAL (FIRST LEG)

VENUE: Alexandrio Melathron (Thessaloníkê)

DATE: 9-03-1994 (22:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 6.000

REFEREES: Alan Richardson (ENG), Pascal Dorizon (FRA)

FOULED OUT: Lampley, Cantarello

TOP SCORER: Walter Berry (23)

PAOK BC - Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

75-66 (35-28)

PAOK BC (coach: Soulis Markopoulos)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# John Korfas

3

1

3

2

3

3

1

-

-

-

1

4

3

26

11

# Branislav Prelević

6

4

3

-

2

2

1

-

-

-

3

3

1

29

10

# Nassos Galakteros

5

4

3

-

6

4

2

2

1

1

-

-

4

33

12

# Walter Berry

15

9

1

-

8

5

12

6

1

1

4

1

3

40

23

# Zoran Savić

11

5

-

-

7

5

6

4

-

2

3

-

4

27

15

Achilleas Mamatziolas

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

4

-

Nikos Boudouris

3

1

-

-

-

-

2

1

-

2

3

3

4

21

2

Efthymis Rentzias

1

1

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

-

1

-

2

10

2

Georgios Balogiannis

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

2

-

1

-

-

1

7

-

Christos Tsekos

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

3

-

TOTAL

44

25

10

2

26

19

26

17

5

7

15

11

25

200

75

 

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Nando Gentile

2

1

9

1

2

2

1

-

-

1

1

1

3

27

7

# Dejan Bodiroga

10

1

4

-

4

4

4

4

-

1

2

-

2

32

6

# Gregor Fučka

5

4

3

-

4

4

4

3

-

-

-

2

-

30

12

# Lemone Lampley

14

10

-

-

4

-

5

2

1

1

4

2

5

35

20

# Joe Calavita

7

5

-

-

3

-

-

4

-

-

1

-

4

20

10

Claudio Pilutti

5

2

3

1

1

-

-

1

1

1

1

1

4

21

7

Alessandro de Pol

3

1

-

-

-

-

2

1

-

-

1

1

1

21

2

Davide Cantarello

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

1

-

-

5

14

2

TOTAL

47

25

19

2

18

10

16

17

2

5

10

7

24

200

66

RESUMEN (SUMMARY)

En el partido de ida de la final de la Copa Korać, el PAOK de Salónica se imposo al Stefanel de Trieste por 75 a 66. Tras un comienzo brillante por parte del conjunto italiano (2-10), apoyado en la buena defensa de Calavita sobre Berry, los locales respondieron con un parcial de 9-0 que igualó el partido. Otro nuevo parcial tremendo de 18-4 a favor del PAOK, a caballo entre el primer y el segundo tiempo, sirvió para abrir una importante brecha a favor del conjunto griego (49-32), que supo administrar su ventaja hasta el final para lograr una victoria que deja todo en el aire de cara al encuentro de vuelta en Trieste, en el que el Stefanel contará con el apoyo de su afición y seguramente tendrá mejores porcentajes de lanzamiento que en Salónica (un paupérrimo 2 de 19 en tiros de tres).

 

FINAL (SECOND LEG)

VENUE: Palazzo dello Sport (Trieste)

DATE: 16-03-1994 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 4.300

REFEREES: Vicente Sanchís (SPA), Philippe Leemann(SWI)

FOULED OUT: Gentile, Fučka

TOP SCORER: Branislav Prelević (30)

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste - PAOK BC

91-100 (44-46)

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste (coach: Bogdan Tanjević)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Nando Gentile

7

5

8

2

7

7

-

2

-

1

1

1

5

30

23

# Dejan Bodiroga

14

5

6

3

5

5

1

1

-

1

1

2

3

34

24

# Claudio Pilutti

7

2

4

3

2

-

-

2

-

-

-

-

1

26

13

# Gregor Fučka

3

3

2

1

-

-

2

-

2

-

-

2

5

27

9

# Lemone Lampley

13

9

-

-

-

-

4

2

1

1

1

-

2

33

18

Alessandro de Pol

3

-

-

-

-

-

2

1

-

-

1

-

1

19

-

Claudio Pol Bodetto

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

-

Davide Cantarello

3

1

-

-

2

2

2

1

2

3

-

-

4

20

4

Joe Calavita

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

7

-

TOTAL

50

25

20

9

16

14

12

9

5

6

6

5

23

200

91

 

PAOK BC (coach: Soulis Markopoulos)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# John Korfas

4

3

4

2

4

4

1

1

-

-

3

3

4

36

16

# Branislav Prelević

8

5

3

3

12

11

1

1

-

-

3

1

4

38

30

# Nassos Galakteros

2

-

2

2

2

2

-

-

1

2

-

-

3

24

8

# Walter Berry

16

11

-

-

4

4

13

-

4

3

1

-

4

40

26

# Zoran Savić

7

4

-

-

-

-

2

-

1

-

2

1

2

40

8

Nikos Boudouris

1

1

2

2

4

4

2

1

-

2

-

1

3

20

12

Georgios Balogiannis

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

-

-

1

-

-

2

-

TOTAL

38

24

11

9

26

25

20

3

6

7

10

6

20

200

100

RESUMEN (SUMMARY)

El PAOK de Salónica conquistó la Copa Korać tras vencer brillantemente al Stefanel en el encuentro de vuelta de la final celebrado en Trieste. Los italianos intentaron imponer un ritmo rápido para neutralizar la desventaja de nueve puntos que se habían traído de tierras griegas, aunque esta estrategia no hizo sino facilitar la labor del PAOK, que dio todo un clinic de lanzamientos: 25/26 en tiros libres, 24/38 de 2 y 9/11 de 3.

 

Tras una primera parte igualada, el Stefanel logró su mayor ventaja en la segunda mitad tras un parcial de 12-2 (66-60). Gentile tuvo la oportunidad entonces de empatar la eliminatoria para el Stefanel, pero su lanzamiento triple no entró. Korfas y Prelević igualaron de nuevo el marcador (66-65) antes de que el encuentro entrara en una fase espectacular de festival de triples (tres para cada equipo). El intercambio de canastas benefició claramente al PAOK, que supo mantener la cabeza fría y la muñeca caliente para resolver desde la línea de personal las faltas desesperadas cometidas por el Stefanel. Al final, victoria por 91 a 100 del PAOK, que se convierte en el primer equipo griego en ganar la Copa Korać.

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

(Numbers in blue indicate the 10 players registered for the final)

PAOK BC (ΠΑΟΚ BC)

Stefanel Pallacanestro Trieste

4. Achilleas Mamatziolas (Αχιλλέας Μαματζιόλας) (G) GRE

5. Georgios Valavanidis (Γιώργος Βαλαβανίδης) (PF) GRE

6. Nikos Boudouris (Νίκος Μπουντούρης) (PG) GRE

7. Branislav Prelević (Μπράνισλαβ Πρέλεβιτς) (G) GRE

8. Efthymis Rentzias (Ευθύμης Ρεντζιάς) (C) GRE

9. Georgios Balogiannis (Γιώργος Μπαλογιάννης) (F) GRE

10. John Korfas (Τζον Κόρφας) (PG) GRE

11. Christos Tsekos (Χρήστος Τσέκος) (C) GRE

12. Nassos Galakteros (Νάσος Γαλακτερός) (F) GRE

13. Zoran Savić (PF) YUG

14. Georgios Kouklakis (Γιώργος Κουκλάκης) (PF) GRE

15. Walter Berry (PF) USA

Giannis Giannoulis (Γιάννης Γιαννούλης) (C) GRE

Thanos Kotsopoulos (Θάνος Κωτσόπουλος) (XX) GRE

Fotis Takianos (Φώτης Τακιανός) (XX) GRE

COACH: Dušan Ivković YUG ==> Soulis Markopoulos (Σούλης Μαρκόπουλος)* GRE

* Ivković was dismissed early in January 1994 and replaced by his assistant coach, Markopoulos.

4. Dejan Bodiroga (F) YUG

5. Ferdinando “Nando” Gentile (PG) ITA

6. Claudio Pilutti (F) ITA

7. Gregor Fučka (PF) ITA

8. Alessandro de Pol (F) ITA

9. Jan Budin (G) ITA

10. Filippo Cattabiani (F) ITA

11. Lemone Lampley (PF) USA

12. Claudio Pol Bodetto (C) ITA

13. Marco Pilat (PF) ITA

14. Davide Cantarello (C) ITA

15. Giuseppe “Joe” Calavita (C) USA

15. Andreas Brignoli (F) ITA

Renzo Pernich (XX) ITA

COACH: Bogdan Tanjević YUG

 

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco