Korac Cup 1992-93

Korać Cup 1992-93

(From 9-09-1992 to 18-03-1993)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·          73 teams (best qualified clubs in domestic leagues) play knock-out rounds on a home and away basis. The aggregate score of both games decides the winner.

·          The sixteen teams qualified after the 1/16 Final round enter an 1/8 Final stage, divided into four groups of four playing a round-robin. The final standing is based on individual wins and defeats. In case of a tie between two or more teams after this group stage, the following criteria is used to decide the final standing: 1) one-to-one games between the teams; 2) basket average; 3) individual wins and defeats.

·          The group winners and runners-up after the 1/8 Final stage qualify for a 1/4 Final knock-out round (X-pairings, home and away games). The four winners advance further to a 1/2 Final round (home and away games).

·          The final is played on a home and away basis.

 

 

FIRST ROUND

(9-09-1992 / 16-09-1992)

Fenerbahçe SK [İstanbul] (TUR) - SK Merani [Tbilisi] (GEO)

108-78 (56-32)

68-103 (34-58) (c)

BBC US Hiefenech [Heffingen] (LUX) - KK Helios Domžale (SVN)

77-108 (40-48)

95-68 (46-43)

CSA Steaua Bucureşti (ROM) - KD Optimizem Postojna (SVN)

66-81 (31-42)

78-59 (39-36)

BA Urartu [Erevan] (ARM) - BK Spartak [Pleven] (BUL)

2-0

0-2 (d)

Jet Lyon Basket (FRA) - Valur [Reykjavík] (ICE)

109-74 (57-46)

88-128 (38-65) (c)

SK Shevardeni [Tbilisi] (GEO) - MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász (HUN)

65-118 (29-52) (a)

101-65 (54-29)

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket (SWI) - KD Slovan [Ljubljana] (SVN)

107-92 (54-44)

90-91 (40-45)

CR Estrelas da Avenida [Lisboa] (POR) - Spirou BC [Charleroi] (BEL)

68-84 (27-40) (b)

99-62 (48-34) (e)

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza (CZE) - BK Akademik [Varna] (BUL)

131-89 (61-57)

96-91 (40-43)

(a) Game played on 14-09-1992.

(b) Game played on 6-09-1992.

(c) Games played on 11-09-1992.

(d) BK Spartak withdrew before the first leg and BA Urartu received a forfeit (2-0) in both games.

(e) Game played on 15-09-1992.

 

 

1/32 FINAL

(30-09-1992 / 7-10-1992)

Fenerbahçe SK - CS Politehnica Timişoara (ROM)

126-62 (75-23)

61-96 (26-50) (e)

KK Micom Marcus Koper (SVN) - Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC (ISR)

69-89 (42-39)

100-73 (57-33) (f)

KK Helios Domžale - BK Avtodorozhnik [Saratov] (RUS)

55-69 (29-32)

87-85 (48-40) (e)

SOCED Constructorul Bucureşti (ROM) - SC Phonola J. Caserta (ITA)

47-108 (27-50)

116-56 (53-28) (g)

KD Optimizem Postojna - TVG Trier (GER)

84-80 (41-48)

72-71 (33-41)

BBC Amicale [Steinsel] (LUX) - Clear Pallacanestro Cantù (ITA)

65-104 (34-60)

105-72 (58-34)

KK Šibenka [Šibenik] (CRO) - BA Urartu

89-62 (43-23) (a)

68-84 (33-37) (g)

RBC Bruxellois [Bruxelles] (BEL) - Philips Olimpia Milano (ITA)

67-97 (37-46) (b)

99-75 (56-35) (h)

Jet Lyon Basket - BG Stuttgart/Ludwigsburg (GER)

93-96 (44-40)

79-76 (33-29)

KK Budućnost [Podgorica] (YUG) - BC Sunair Oostende (BEL)

0-2

2-0 (i)

BK Trenčín (CZE) - HKS Stal Bobrek [Bytom] (POL)

83-96 (37-50)

88-70 (53-28)

CSU Balanţa Sibiu (ROM) - FC Barcelona (SPA)

59-127 (24-67) (b)

115-75 (56-31) (d)

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász - KK Užice (YUG)

2-0

0-2 (i)

Çukurova Üniversitesi SK [Adana] (TUR) - Olymp. d’Antibes B. (FRA)

0-2

2-0 (i)

Fidefinanz Bellinzona Basket - CB Elosúa León (SPA)

86-78 (41-41)

89-74 (49-35)

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - Alba Berlin BT (GER)

72-70 (41-39)

64-60 (35-32)

Spirou BC - ASVEL Basket [Villeurbanne] (FRA)

85-69 (36-37) (b)

78-66 (44-30) (h)

Tofaş SK [Bursa] (TUR) - CB Grupo Libro Valladolid (SPA)

93-71 (41-36)

88-78 (41-39)

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster (BEL) - SSV Ulm (GER)

106-82 (56-46)

96-92 (51-40)

BK Baník Cigeľ Prievidza - Taugrés Baskonia [Vitoria] (SPA)

93-119 (59-68) (c)

111-92 (55-54)

KK Radnički [Beograd] (YUG) - BK Stroitel’ [Khar’kov] (UKR)

0-2

2-0 (i)

APOEL [Levkosía] (CYP) - GS Nikas Peristéri [Athína] (GRE)

93-98 (43-49) (b)

116-83 (60-38)

KK Statyba [Vilnius] (LIT) - KK Zagreb (CRO)

48-78 (21-38) (d)

85-67 (44-32)

TED Ankara Kolejliler SK (TUR) - Hapoel Jerusalem BC (ISR)

80-74 (41-32)

83-102 (39-57) (f)

BK Spartak [Lugans’k] (UKR) - Saab Uud. Urheilijat [Uusikaupunki] (FIN)

96-91 (54-51)

83-81 (40-44) (g)

Ideal Job Union Neuchâtel (SWI) - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma (ITA)

80-107 (42-57) (d)

97-77 (49-40)

BK Nová Huť ANES Ostrava (CZE) - KK Vojvodina [Novi Sad] (YUG)

2-0

0-2 (i)

BK Levski [Sofija] (BUL) - Paniónios BC [Athína] (GRE)

67-70 (35-31)

92-72 (53-31)

Maccabi Haifa BC (ISR) - BCM Gravelines (FRA)

86-90 (44-43)

81-60 (39-26)

BC Sparta Praha (CZE) - AEK BC [Athína] (GRE)

82-91 (45-50) (b)

95-80 (55-37)

VEF-Adazhi Interlatvia Rīga (LAT) - Körmendi Dózsa MTE (HUN)

85-65 (45-28)

86-67 (54-41)

GSS Keravnós [Levkosía] (CYP) - Iraklís BC [Thessaloníkê] (GRE)

85-96 (28-45) (b)

116-80 (61-38)

(a) Game played on 7-10-1992.

(b) Games played on 29-09-1992.

(c) Game played on 6-10-1992.

(d) Games played on 1-10-1992.

(e) Games played on 2-10-1992.

(f) Games played on 5-10-1992.

(g) Games played on 8-10-1992.

(h) Games played on 6-10-1992.

(i) KK Budućnost, KK Užice, Çukurova Üniversitesi SK, KK Radnički and KK Vojvodina all withdrew before the first leg, and their rivals received a forfeit (2-0) in both games.

 

 

1/16 FINAL

(28-10-1992 / 4-11-1992)

Fenerbahçe SK - Maccabi Rishon Le’Ziyon BC

86-76 (43-33)

78-79 (25-39)

BK Avtodorozhnik - SC Phonola Juventus Caserta

84-84 (35-43)

87-79 (45-40) (c)

KD Optimizem Postojna - Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

78-90 (43-46)

98-88 (51-44)

KK Šibenka - Philips Olimpia Milano

80-85 (28-49) (a)

113-97 (62-42) (d)

BG Stuttgart/Ludwigsburg - BC Sunair Oostende

88-82 (51-47)

83-72 (43-38)

FC Barcelona - HKS Stal Bobrek

88-66 (38-31) (a)

70-84 (28-43) (e)

MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász - Olympique d’Antibes Basket

80-87 (48-38)

117-75 (55-32)

CB Elosúa León - Alba Berlin BT

91-51 (47-27)

88-89 (54-38)

Spirou BC - Tofaş SK

86-64 (45-29)

64-61 (33-24)

RBC Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster - Taugrés Baskonia

94-104 (55-52)

95-77 (49-48)

BK Stroitel’ - GS Nikas Peristéri

99-121 (46-55) (a)

131-61 (68-33) (e)

KK Zagreb - TED Ankara Kolejliler SK

75-68 (37-37)

63-57 (31-28)

BK Spartak - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

72-73 (43-41)

94-66 (50-26)

BK Nová Huť ANES Ostrava - Paniónios BC

62-82 (26-43)

81-75 (43-27)

BCM Gravelines - AEK BC

91-61 (44-24)

85-70 (49-48)

VEF-Adazhi Interlatvia Rīga - Iraklís BC

83-109 (39-60) (b)

82-64 (41-26)

(a) Games played on 27-10-1992.

(b) Game played on 26-10-1992.

(c) Game played on 5-11-1992.

(d) Game played on 3-11-1992.

(e) Games played on 29-10-1992.

 

 

1/8 FINAL GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

Competition Day 1 (25-11-1992) / Competition Day 4 (16-12-1992)

KK Zagreb - Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

87-83 (44-39)

100-74 (53-32)

Spirou BC - Fenerbahçe SK

80-75 (39-45) (*)

75-70 (31-35) (a)

Competition Day 2 (2-12-1992) / Competition Day 5 (6-01-1993)

Clear Pallacanestro Cantù - Fenerbahçe SK

97-80 (61-34)

73-62 (36-37)

KK Zagreb - Spirou BC

75-73 (38-37)

96-90 (37-44) (*)

Competition Day 3 (9-12-1992) / Competition Day 6 (13-01-1993)

Spirou BC - Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

78-84 (39-38) (*)

80-70 (39-27)

Fenerbahçe SK - KK Zagreb

77-64 (33-27)

83-66 (39-30)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (63-63).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

6

4

2

506

462

10

2. KK Zagreb

6

3

3

473

495

9

3. Fenerbahçe SK

6

3

3

446

456

9

4. Spirou BC

6

2

4

467

479

8

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1 (25-11-1992) / Competition Day 4 (16-12-1992)

SC Phonola Juventus Caserta - Iraklís BC

101-87 (48-42)

93-88 (49-45)

FC Barcelona - BC Sunair Oostende

88-68 (38-35)

85-89 (44-45)

Competition Day 2 (2-12-1992) / Competition Day 5 (6-01-1993)

Iraklís BC - BC Sunair Oostende

79-76 (44-37)

77-82 (33-37)

SC Phonola Juventus Caserta - FC Barcelona

88-82 (47-38)

85-77 (45-33)

Competition Day 3 (9-12-1992) / Competition Day 6 (13-01-1993)

FC Barcelona - Iraklís BC

101-74 (47-37)

70-84 (32-47)

BC Sunair Oostende - SC Phonola Juventus Caserta

75-67 (36-41)

98-89 (48-30)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. FC Barcelona

6

5

1

529

462

11

2. SC Phonola Juve. Caserta

6

3

3

519

511

9

3. Iraklís BC

6

3

3

485

527

9

4. BC Sunair Oostende

6

1

5

470

503

7

 

GROUP C

Competition Day 1 (25-11-1992) / Competition Day 4 (16-12-1992)

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma - Paniónios BC

85-97 (40-40)

65-67 (34-33)

Olympique d’Antibes Basket - Taugrés Baskonia

97-89 (48-54)

105-96 (55-54)

Competition Day 2 (2-12-1992) / Competition Day 5 (6-01-1993)

Paniónios BC - Taugrés Baskonia

79-56 (43-31)

76-74 (31-35)

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma - Olympique d’Antibes Basket

97-94 (52-41)

82-70 (34-31)

Competition Day 3 (9-12-1992) / Competition Day 6 (13-01-1993)

Olympique d’Antibes Basket - Paniónios BC

71-68 (27-34) (*)

101-87 (50-42)

Taugrés Baskonia - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

62-68 (38-30)

88-76 (48-39)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

6

4

2

475

476

10

2. Paniónios BC

6

3

3

484

442

9

3. Olympique d’Antibes Basket

6

3

3

526

530

9

4. Taugrés Baskonia

6

2

4

464

501

8

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1 (25-11-1992) / Competition Day 4 (16-12-1992)

GS Nikas Peristéri - Philips Olimpia Milano

78-90 (45-51) (*)

89-78 (44-43)

BCM Gravelines - CB Elosúa León

78-84 (44-38) (*)

74-80 (36-37)

Competition Day 2 (2-12-1992) / Competition Day 5 (6-01-1993)

Philips Olimpia Milano - CB Elosúa León

86-84 (37-50)

77-75 (39-44) (a)

GS Nikas Peristéri - BCM Gravelines

87-78 (39-48)

78-73 (42-40)

Competition Day 3 (9-12-1992) / Competition Day 6 (13-01-1993)

BCM Gravelines - Philips Olimpia Milano

68-78 (27-39)

104-79 (57-38)

CB Elosúa León - GS Nikas Peristéri

100-64 (52-30)

84-75 (30-38)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (71-71).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Philips Olimpia Milano

6

5

1

522

464

11

2. CB Elosúa León

6

3

3

494

467

9

3. GS Nikas Peristéri

6

2

4

464

510

8

4. BCM Gravelines

6

2

4

461

500

8

 

 

1/4 FINAL

(27-01-1993 / 3-02-1993)

2A-1B (1): KK Zagreb - FC Barcelona

81-94 (51-46)

73-79 (29-38)

2B-1A (2): SC Phonola Juventus Caserta - Clear Pallacanestro Cantù

81-86 (36-46)

95-69 (52-32)

2C-1D (3): Paniónios BC - Philips Olimpia Milano

78-79 (34-46)

81-74 (38-30)

2D-1C (4): CB Elosúa León - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

88-77 (58-38)

103-85 (46-40)

 

 

1/2 FINAL

(17-02-1993 / 24-02-1993)

1-4: FC Barcelona - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

64-84 (35-48)

79-85 (38-43)

2-3: Clear Pallacanestro Cantù - Philips Olimpia Milano

74-72 (44-38)

85-72 (35-36) (a)

(a) Game played on 25-02-1993.

 

 

FINAL (FIRST LEG)

VENUE: Palaeur (Roma)

DATE: 9-03-1993 (20:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.870

REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA)

FOULED OUT: Premier (36’) / Pittis, Riva

TOP SCORER: Riccardo Pittis (31)

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma - Philips Olimpia Milano

90-95 (40-36)

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma (coach: Franco Casalini)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Alessandro Fantozzi

4

2

3

2

4

4

3

-

-

1

1

2

4

29

14

# Andrea Niccolai

7

3

8

2

8

4

4

-

-

1

2

1

4

38

16

# Roberto Premier

3

2

3

1

2

2

2

-

-

1

1

1

5

19

9

# Sandro dell'Agnello

6

2

3

1

5

5

4

2

-

1

4

1

4

38

12

# Dino Rađa

17

12

-

-

7

6

9

2

3

1

3

1

3

39

30

Emiliano Busca

4

1

3

1

4

3

5

2

-

1

1

1

4

30

8

Gustavo Tolotti

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

1

-

Elvis Rolle

1

-

-

-

2

1

1

-

-

-

-

-

1

6

1

TOTAL

42

22

20

7

32

25

28

6

3

6

12

7

26

200

90

 

Philips Olimpia Milano (coach: Mike d’Antoni)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Aleksandar Ðorđević

10

5

7

3

10

10

4

-

1

1

5

6

3

40

29

# Flavio Portaluppi

2

-

3

-

6

5

1

-

-

1

-

1

1

28

5

# Antonello Riva

7

4

6

3

2

1

3

-

-

1

-

-

5

36

18

# Riccardo Pittis

9

7

7

5

7

2

9

1

-

6

1

-

5

37

31

# Antonio Davis

3

2

-

-

10

6

9

1

-

-

1

-

4

35

10

Marco Sambugaro

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

Davide Pessina

2

1

-

-

2

-

1

-

-

-

1

-

2

16

2

Marco Baldi

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

4

7

-

TOTAL

33

19

23

11

37

24

27

2

1

9

9

7

24

200

95

RESUMEN (SUMMARY)

La Philips de Milán dio un gran paso para conquistar la Copa Korać tras derrotar a domicilio a la Virtus de Roma en el encuentro de ida disputado en el Palaeur capitalino. Para ello, resultó decisiva la aportación del duo Ðorđević-Pittis, autores de 29 y 31 puntos, respectivamente, con unos magníficos porcentajes de lanzamiento (12 de 16 en tiros de campo para el alero italiano y unos espectaculares 10 de 10 en tiros libres para el base serbio de la Philips). Por parte de la escuadra romana, pese a que durante gran parte del encuentro pudo controlar a los milanistas con humildad y aplicación en las marcas, a la hora de la verdad sucumbió al lanzamiento exterior de los hombres de Mike d’Antoni, y la espectacular actuación de Dino Rađa (30 puntos, 11 rebotes, 3 tapones) no se vio acompañada por la de sus compañeros.

 

En los compases iniciales del partido, la Philips dominó en el marcador de la mano de unos inspiradísimos Ðorđević y Pittis (17-23, min. 8). Sin embargo, los locales reaccionaron y, gracias a un casi perfecto Rađa y la buena defensa individual de Busca sobre Ðorđević, lograron un parcial de 12-2 en los últimos cinco minutos para retirarse con ventaja al descanso (40-36). En la reanudación, tras alcanzar la Virtus una máxima diferencia de seis puntos (46-40), se produjo el despertar de la Philips de la mano de un Pittis muy activo en el lanzamiento, en el contragolpe e incluso en la defensa del hasta entonces infalible Rađa. De esta forma, la escuadra milanista logró, primero, empatar el partido (60-60, min. 30) y, posteriormente, situarse por delante en el marcador (66-68, min. 32). La eliminación de Premier en el minuto 36 supuso un duro golpe para los romanos, ya que el alero de la Virtus había comenzado su particular show de rebotes y tiros imposibles que amenazaba con alterar la dinámica de dominio visitante. Tras un último empate a 81 en el minuto 38, Pittis y un Ðorđević infalible desde la línea de personal se encargaron de dar el golpe de gracia al conjunto local y lograr una victoria que, pese a lo corto del margen (90-95), adquiere un gran valor psicológico de cara al encuentro de vuelta en el Forum de Assago.

 

FINAL (SECOND LEG)

VENUE: Forum di Milanofiori (Assago)

DATE: 18-03-1993 (20:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 10.394

REFEREES: David Dagan (ISR), Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE)

FOULED OUT: -

TOP SCORER: Aleksandar Ðorđević (38)

Philips Olimpia Milano - Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

106-91 (62-42)

Philips Olimpia Milano (coach: Mike d’Antoni)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Aleksandar Ðorđević

13

6

8

6

11

8

3

2

-

3

3

7

4

38

38

# Flavio Portaluppi

1

1

4

-

-

-

4

-

-

-

2

1

3

23

2

# Antonello Riva

6

6

5

-

6

4

4

2

-

3

-

2

2

35

16

# Riccardo Pittis

8

5

6

2

5

5

4

-

-

2

1

8

4

39

21

# Antonio Davis

7

5

-

-

7

5

5

4

2

2

-

-

2

31

15

Marco Sambugaro

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

1

-

Paolo Alberti

2

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

4

Davide Pessina

6

4

-

-

2

2

4

2

-

1

-

-

4

24

10

Marco Baldi

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

8

-

TOTAL

45

29

23

8

31

24

24

10

2

11

6

19

22

200

106

 

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma (coach: Franco Casalini)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# Alessandro Fantozzi

5

4

3

1

2

2

2

-

-

1

3

3

4

37

13

# Andrea Niccolai

8

4

6

2

2

1

1

2

-

-

3

1

4

35

15

# Roberto Premier

3

1

2

-

2

2

3

-

-

-

-

-

2

19

4

# Sandro dell'Agnello

9

5

2

1

8

8

2

4

-

-

3

-

4

27

21

# Dino Rađa

15

6

-

-

3

3

13

3

-

3

3

-

4

38

15

Emiliano Busca

5

4

3

1

4

4

-

1

-

1

3

-

2

24

15

Davide Croce

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

3

2

-

Gustavo Tolotti

4

2

-

-

-

-

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

11

4

Elvis Rolle

3

1

-

-

3

2

3

3

-

-

-

-

2

7

4

TOTAL

52

27

16

5

24

22

27

13

-

5

15

4

25

200

91

RESUMEN (SUMMARY)

La Philips de Milán conquistó la Copa Korać tras vencer nuevamente a la Virtus de Roma, en esta ocasión con más claridad si cabe que en el encuentro de ida. El gran protagonista del choque fue el base serbio Aleksandar Ðorđević, que anotó 38 puntos y enterró las escasas opciones de triunfo de la escuadra capitalina, en donde únicamente destacó Sandro dell'Agnello.

 

La Philips controló el partido desde su inicio bajo la perfecta dirección de Ðorđević, verdadero catalizador del juego de su equipo. Pese a que la Virtus dio la cara e incluso logró forzar una pequeña ventaja de cuatro puntos (10-14, min. 5) amparada en una zona 3-2 para intentar frenar las penetraciones del base serbio, Saša comenzó pronto su particular festival, y con tres triples consecutivos contribuyó a abrir la primera brecha a favor de los locales con un parcial de 13-0 (23-14). Pittis, Riva y Davis también se sumaron a la fiesta, y la diferencia en el marcador se disparó hasta los veinte puntos (62-42) coincidiendo con el descanso.

 

En la reanudación, la escuadra romana reaccionó con corazón de la mano de Niccolai y se acercó hasta un 78-71 (min. 29), pero un nuevo parcial tremendo de 14-0 sentenció definitivamente el choque para la Philips. Los jugadores de la Virtus bajaron entonces los brazos y se dejaron llevar hasta el final. Artífices de la victoria milanista fueron no sólo el espectacular Ðorđević, sino también Pittis (21 puntos, con intervenciones decisivas en momentos delicados del partido) y Davis (15 puntos y rebotes en momentos importantes).

 

 

ROSTERS (FINALISTS)

(Numbers in blue indicate the 10 players registered for the final)

Philips Olimpia Milano

Pallacanestro Virtus Roma

4. Aleksandar Đorđević (PG) YUG

5. Flavio Portaluppi (G) ITA

6. Marco Sambugaro (G) ITA

7. Riccardo Pittis (F) ITA

9. Fabrizio Ambrassa (G) ITA

10. Antonio Davis (C) USA

11. Paolo Alberti (C) ITA

12. Antonello Riva (F) ITA

13. Davide Pessina (PF) ITA

14. Marco Baldi (C) ITA

15. Massimo Re (PF) ITA

15. Werther Pigliafreddo (C) ITA

18. Emilio Rotasperti (F) ITA

Fulvio Fantetti (C) ITA

Alessandro Mamoli (XX) ITA

COACH: Mike d’Antoni ITA

4. Camillo Stazzonelli (G) ITA

4. Ricky Mahorn (PF) USA

4. Andrea Camata (C) ITA

5. Emiliano Busca (PG) ITA

6. Davide Croce (C) ITA

7. Sandro dell’Agnello (F) ITA

7. Renato Ottavi (XX) ITA

8. Gustavo Tolotti (PF) ITA

9. Roberto Premier (F) ITA

10. Alessandro Fantozzi (PG) ITA

11. Daniele Giorgi (XX) ITA

12. Elvis Rolle (PF) USA

13. Andrea Niccolai (G) ITA

14. Dino Rađa (C) CRO

Federico Antinori (PG) ITA

Marco Nicoli (F) ITA

Kenny Payne (F) USA

Massimiliano Monti (C) ITA

Massimo Arrigoni (C) ITA

Giampaolo Morroni (XX) ITA

COACH: Paolo di Fonzo ITA ==> Franco Casalini* ITA

* Di Fonzo was dismissed on 30-11-1992 and replaced by Casalini.

 

 

::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco