Korać Cup 1999-2000
(From 15-09-1999 to 29-03-2000)
GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)
(The
first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered
according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)
|
BC Brother Gent - CB Casademont Girona 64-67 (39-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Sportarena Tolhuis (Gent) DATE: 6-10-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 500 REFEREES: António Coelho (POR), Uwe Prause (GER) FOULED OUT: Bergström, Van den Broek TOP SCORER: Dan Shanks (26) |
|||
BC Brother Gent (coach: Louis Casteels) David Bergström (12) Dan Shanks (26) Tico Cooper (5) Roberto van den Broek (-) Bruce Chubick (10) Sven Veldeman (3) Drew Henderson (4) Jason Turner (4) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (10) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (8) Larry Stewart (22) Darryl Middleton (11) Quique Moraga (7) Xavier Vallmajó (-) Gerard Darnés (-) Martti Kuisma (9) Eric Johnson (-) Toni Espinosa (-) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Pepsi Basket Rimini 88-64 (39-33) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 6-10-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Antonio Granger (20) [Incidents: Although Unicaja’s new home court (Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena”) was officially inaugurated in September 1999, a series of structural deficiencies forced the club to play the whole season in their old “Ciudad Jardín” arena.] |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (11) Veljko Mršić (17) Giancarlo Marcaccini (9) Bryan Sallier (10) Juan Antonio Orenga (9) Jesús Lázaro (6) Dani Romero (4) Xavi Fernández (12) Jean-Jacques Conceição (4) Richard Petruška (6) |
Pepsi Basket Rimini (coach: Massimo Bernardi) Mauro Morri (4) Antonio Granger (20) Alex Righetti (12) Marko Tušek (7) Alan Tomidy (11) Fabio Zanelli (6) LaShun McDaniels (2) Dimitri Agostini (-) Lorenzo di Marcantonio (2) Federico Molari (-) |
||
|
CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada - Telindus Racing Basket Antwerpen 71-66 (30-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo Municipal “Fernando Martín” (Fuenlabrada) DATE: 6-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Ladislav Janáč (SVK), Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Dupont, Huger TOP SCORER: Roger Huggins (23) |
|||
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (13) Velimir Perasović (10) Carlos Cazorla (9) Salva Guardia (4) Chuck Kornegay (15) Pablo Prigioni (3) Gaby Ruiz (5) Nuno Marçal (8) Oriol Junyent (4) |
Racing Basket Antwerpen (coach: Eddy Casteels) Michael Huger (13) Louis Rowe (6) Roger Huggins (23) Herbert Baert (6) Yves Dupont (18) Pieter van Hoecke (-) Jacques Vandescure (-) Bas de Voogd (-) |
||
|
CAB - CB Estudiantes 81-95 (42-51) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavilhão do CAB (Funchal) DATE: 6-10-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 300 REFEREES: André de Wispelaere (BEL), Joël Danielou (FRA) FOULED OUT: C. Jiménez TOP SCORER: Ken Roberts (25) |
|||
CAB (coach: xxx) Diego Sancho (13) Josep Perich (17) Paulo Simão (7) Ken Roberts (25) Alberto Rodríguez (7) Juan Carlos Barros (-) Chima Igwe (9) Francisco Fernandes (3) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (9) Pedro Robles (7) Carlos Jiménez (14) Shaun Vandiver (20) Felipe Reyes (9) Gonzalo Martínez (-) Juan Aísa (12) Andy Toolson (9) Alfonso Reyes (15) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - Olympique d’Antibes Basket 75-63 (42-26) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 13-10-1999 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.111 REFEREES: Michel Zegwaard (NED), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: Middleton (39’) / Félix (12’), Villalobos (34’) TOP SCORER: Duane Woodward (17) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (3) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (9) Larry Stewart (11) Darryl Middleton (16) Martti Kuisma (8) Xavier Vallmajó (6) Gerard Darnés (5) Quique Moraga (3) Eric Johnson (4) Toni Espinosa (10) |
Olympique d’Antibes (coach: Jacques Monclar) Duane Woodward (17) Quique Villalobos (4) Georges Adams (8) Geoff Lear (8) Jonathan Fedor (-) Mansour Thiam (8) Yann Mollinari (11) Brice Bisséni (5) Béranger Félix (2) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 65-53 (28-22) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 13-10-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: José Araújo (POR), Chantal Julien (FRA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (18) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (14) Dani Romero (-) Veljko Mršić (18) Jean-Jacques Conceição (6) Bryan Sallier (8) Jesús Lázaro (-) Xavi Fernández (4) Juan Antonio Orenga (5) Giancarlo Marcaccini (7) Richard Petruška (3) |
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (coach: Calvin Oldham) Chuck Evans (14) Mike Hansen (13) Markku Larkio (-) Gerrit Terdenge (4) Le Shell Wilson (14) Steve Hutchinson (8) Goran Kovačev (-) Maurizio Pratesi (-) Björn Gieseck (-) |
||
|
AD Ovarense Aerosoles - CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada 61-82 (32-41) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavilhão “Raimundo Rodrigues” (Ovar) DATE: 13-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Patrick Kiely (IRL) FOULED OUT: Stringfellow TOP SCORER: Velimir Perasović (27) |
|||
AD Ovarense Aerosoles (coach: Jorge Araújo) Nuno Manarte (2) Joffre Lleal (9) Ralf Melis (3) Todd Merritt (18) Kris Hill (16) Willy Villar (7) José Luis Guerrero (-) Paulo Sousa (4) Lee Stringfellow (2) |
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (6) Velimir Perasović (27) Carlos Cazorla (9) Salva Guardia (11) Chuck Kornegay (7) Pablo Prigioni (5) Gaby Ruiz (5) Nuno Marçal (2) Oriol Junyent (10) José Quintana (-) |
||
|
BC Sunair Oostende - CB Estudiantes 74-98 (32-47) |
|
|
VENUE: Mr. V-Arena (Oostende) DATE: 12-10-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.200 REFEREES: Wolfgang Ockert (GER), Alberto Grossi (ITA) FOULED OUT: Van der Sluis, De Bel TOP SCORER: Felipe Reyes (17) |
|||
Sunair Oostende (co.: Lucien van Kersschaever) J.R. Holden (12) Ralph Biggs (16) Eric van der Sluis (12) Bo Heiden (11) Peter van Elswijk (10) Dimitri Lauwers (9) Piet de Bel (4) Sam Rotsaert (-) Gerrit Major (-) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (8) Andy Toolson (15) Carlos Jiménez (3) Shaun Vandiver (14) Felipe Reyes (17) Gonzalo Martínez (12) Pedro Robles (4) Juan Aísa (12) Alfonso Reyes (10) César Arranz (3) |
||
|
AB Vacallo Win - CB Casademont Girona 88-97 (42-42;79-79) |
|
|
VENUE: Palabasket (Bellinzona) DATE: 20-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 240 REFEREES: Marco Giansanti (ITA), Gian Luigi Giancecchi (SMR) FOULED OUT: Lisický / Kuisma, Middleton, Espinosa, Johnson TOP SCORER: Lee Matthews (29) |
|||
AB Vacallo Win (coach: Franco Casalini) Pete Lisický (9) Marco Sassella (19) Ivan Opačak (2) Lee Matthews (29) Haris Mujezinović (22) Gary Grimes (5) Ron Putzi (2) Roger Locatelli (-) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (11) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (10) Larry Stewart (16) Darryl Middleton (25) Martti Kuisma (11) Xavier Vallmajó (2) Gerard Darnés (3) Quique Moraga (-) Eric Johnson (6) Toni Espinosa (13) |
||
|
Telindus Union Mons-Hainaut - CB Unicaja Málaga 77-74 (35-41) |
|
|
VENUE: Les Halles de Jemappes (Mons) DATE: 20-10-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.900 REFEREES: Kristinn Albertsson (ICE), Bruno Vauthier (FRA) FOULED OUT: Terry TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (29) |
|||
Union Mons-Hainaut (coach: Yves Defraigne) Ronny Bayer (23) Paul Bayer (13) Larry Terry (6) Jim Potter (18) Mo Smith (8) Martin Lattibeaudière (3) Jean-Jacques Deheneffe (-) Mel McCants (6) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (10) Veljko Mršić (29) Giancarlo Marcaccini (4) Bryan Sallier (16) Juan Antonio Orenga (3) Jesús Lázaro (-) Dani Romero (-) Xavi Fernández (6) Jean-Jacques Conceição (6) |
||
|
CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada - Limoges CSP 63-73 (28-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo Municipal “Fernando Martín” (Fuenlabrada) DATE: 20-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.527 REFEREES: António Coelho (POR), Fabio Facchini (ITA) FOULED OUT: Williams TOP SCORER: Carl Thomas (19) |
|||
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (8) Velimir Perasović (13) Carlos Cazorla (10) Salva Guardia (6) Chuck Kornegay (8) Pablo Prigioni (7) Gaby Ruiz (5) Nuno Marçal (-) Oriol Junyent (6) |
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (6) Carl Thomas (19) Yann Bonato (6) Harper Williams (15) Frédéric Weis (15) Bruno Hamm (12) Stjepan Stazić (-) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (-) Thierry Rupert (-) David Frigout (-) |
||
|
CB Estudiantes - Le Mans Sarthe Basket 95-85 (45-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 20-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Richard Stokes (ENG), Carlos Araújo (POR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Alfonso Reyes (21) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (6) Juan Aísa (7) Carlos Jiménez (2) Shaun Vandiver (14) Alfonso Reyes (21) Gonzalo Martínez (8) Pedro Robles (18) Andy Toolson (13) Felipe Reyes (6) |
Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: Alain Weisz) Andre Woolridge (9) J.D. Jackson (16) Makan Dioumassi (9) Walter Palmer (15) Dwayne Scholten (12) Pablo Martínez (10) Paul Richard (-) Alex Nelcha (12) Olivier Lamothe (2) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - BC Brother Gent 91-65 (50-32) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 4-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.570 REFEREES: Marcello Reatto (ITA), Fernando Rocha (POR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Quique Moraga (27) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (-) Eric Johnson (6) Larry Stewart (7) Darryl Middleton (14) Quique Moraga (27) Xavier Vallmajó (9) Gerard Darnés (15) Martti Kuisma (5) Alberto Alzamora (8) |
BC Brother Gent (coach: Louis Casteels) David Bergström (2) Dan Shanks (4) Jason Turner (10) Drew Henderson (4) Bruce Chubick (17) Sven Veldeman (10) Tico Cooper (10) Roberto van den Broek (5) Wim de Cuyper (3) Brecht Caekaert (-) |
||
|
Pepsi Basket Rimini - CB Unicaja Málaga 71-62 (38-36) |
|
|
VENUE: Palasport Flaminio (Rimini) DATE: 3-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.981 REFEREES: Leonidas Spyridonos (GRE), Roman Kolar (SVN) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Marko Tušek (19) |
|||
Pepsi Basket Rimini (coach: Massimo Bernardi) LaShun McDaniels (2) Fabio Zanelli (6) Antonio Granger (18) Marko Tušek (19) Alan Tomidy (18) Mauro Morri (8) Lorenzo di Marcantonio (-) Federico Molari (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jesús Lázaro (4) Veljko Mršić (18) Xavi Fernández (14) Bryan Sallier (6) Juan Antonio Orenga (10) Jean-Marc Jaumin (6) Dani Romero (-) Giancarlo Marcaccini (-) Jean-Jacques Conceição (4) |
||
|
Telindus Racing Basket Antwerpen - CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada 74-63 (30-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Arena Deurne (Antwerpen) DATE: 2-11-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 700 REFEREES: Helgi Bragason (ICE), Richard Stokes (ENG) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Velimir Perasović (28) |
|||
Racing Basket Antwerpen (coach: Eddy Casteels) Michael Huger (12) Louis Rowe (24) Roger Huggins (19) Herbert Baert (11) Yves Dupont (8) Pieter van Hoecke (-) Jacques Vandescure (-) Bas de Voogd (-) |
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (4) Velimir Perasović (28) Carlos Cazorla (5) Salva Guardia (3) Chuck Kornegay (14) Pablo Prigioni (6) Gaby Ruiz (3) Oriol Junyent (-) |
||
|
CB Estudiantes - CAB 93-82 (47-34) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 3-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Efim Resser (GER) FOULED OUT: F. Reyes (33’) TOP SCORER: Ken Roberts (19), Juan Carlos Barros (19), Alberto Rodríguez (19) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (11) Andy Toolson (10) Carlos Jiménez (11) Felipe Reyes (5) Alfonso Reyes (8) Gonzalo Martínez (2) Juan Aísa (10) Pedro Robles (14) Shaun Vandiver (16) César Arranz (6) |
CAB (coach: xxx) Diego Sancho (11) Josep Perich (14) Ken Roberts (19) Juan Carlos Barros (19) Alberto Rodríguez (19) Paulo Simão (-) Francisco Fernandes (-) |
||
|
Olympique d’Antibes Basket - CB Casademont Girona 83-88 (39-41) |
|
|
VENUE: Salle “Jean Bunoz” (Antibes) DATE: 10-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 915 REFEREES: Andrej Jelen (SVN), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: Traoré (30’), Villalobos (34’) TOP SCORER: Larry Stewart (20) |
|||
Olympique d’Antibes (coach: Jacques Monclar) Duane Woodward (14) Quique Villalobos (12) Georges Adams (14) Brice Bisséni (9) Mattias Sahlström (13) Yann Mollinari (13) Sambou Traoré (6) Albert Sebag (2) Antonio López (-) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (10) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (12) Larry Stewart (20) Darryl Middleton (16) Martti Kuisma (13) Xavier Vallmajó (-) Gerard Darnés (14) Quique Moraga (1) Toni Espinosa (2) |
||
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen - CB Unicaja Málaga 72-82 (38-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle (Leverkusen) DATE: 10-11-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Richard Stokes (ENG), Lahdo Sharro (SWE) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (19) |
|||
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (coach: Calvin Oldham) Chuck Evans (14) Mike Hansen (18) Markku Larkio (6) Steve Hutchinson (17) Le Shell Wilson (11) Maurizio Pratesi (6) Björn Gieseck (-) Matthias Weber (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (9) Dani Romero (-) Veljko Mršić (19) Jean-Jacques Conceição (9) Juan Antonio Orenga (3) Jesús Lázaro (4) Xavi Fernández (12) Giancarlo Marcaccini (16) Bryan Sallier (10) Germán Gabriel (-) |
||
|
CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada - AD Ovarense Aerosoles 73-69 (31-42) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo Municipal “Fernando Martín” (Fuenlabrada) DATE: 10-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.754 REFEREES: Serge de Coster (BEL), Bruno Vauthier (FRA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Kris Hill (22) |
|||
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (20) Gaby Ruiz (4) Carlos Cazorla (11) Salva Guardia (14) Oriol Junyent (6) Pablo Prigioni (13) Nuno Marçal (3) Antonio Bueno (2) |
AD Ovarense Aerosoles (coach: Jorge Araújo) Nuno Manarte (7) Joffre Lleal (14) Todd Merritt (12) Kris Hill (22) Lee Stringfellow (6) Willy Villar (6) Paulo Sousa (2) Jaime Silva (-) |
||
|
CB Estudiantes - BC Sunair Oostende 79-75 (39-42) |
|
|
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 10-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Todd Warnick (ISR), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE) FOULED OUT: F. Reyes (38’) / Lauwers (39’) TOP SCORER: Ralph Biggs (23) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (7) Andy Toolson (14) Carlos Jiménez (12) Alfonso Reyes (16) César Arranz (4) Gonzalo Martínez (6) Juan Aísa (2) Pedro Robles (4) Felipe Reyes (10) Asier García (4) |
Sunair Oostende (co.: Lucien van Kersschaever) J.R. Holden (15) Dimitri Lauwers (16) Ralph Biggs (23) Christophe Beghin (2) Peter van Elswijk (8) Piet de Bel (4) Eric van der Sluis (3) Tomas van den Spiegel (4) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - AB Vacallo Win 98-81 (43-38) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 18-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.514 REFEREES: Richard Stokes (ENG), Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Pete Lisický (22) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (8) Eric Johnson (4) Larry Stewart (14) Darryl Middleton (18) Quique Moraga (14) Xavier Vallmajó (6) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (7) Gerard Darnés (7) Martti Kuisma (14) Toni Espinosa (6) |
AB Vacallo Win (coach: Franco Casalini) Pete Lisický (22) Marco Sassella (13) Ron Putzi (6) Gary Grimes (8) Lee Matthews (16) Roger Locatelli (8) Ivan Opačak (8) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Telindus Union Mons-Hainaut 89-52 (49-18) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 17-11-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Joël Danielou (FRA), António Coelho (POR) FOULED OUT: Gabriel TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (18) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (14) Veljko Mršić (18) Giancarlo Marcaccini (13) Jean-Jacques Conceição (4) Juan Antonio Orenga (7) Jesús Lázaro (6) Dani Romero (5) Xavi Fernández (16) Germán Gabriel (6) |
Union Mons-Hainaut (coach: Yves Defraigne) Ronny Bayer (3) Paul Bayer (5) Francisco Atienza (-) Jim Potter (12) Mel McCants (10) Martin Lattibeaudière (8) Jean-Jacques Deheneffe (-) Larry Terry (14) Olivier Wambe (-) Michael Duhoux (-) |
||
|
Limoges CSP - CB Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada 90-77 (52-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Palais des Sports de Beaublanc (Limoges) DATE: 17-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Luciano Tola (ITA), Fabrizio Pizio (SWI) FOULED OUT: Hamm, Méthélie / Kornegay TOP SCORER: Yann Bonato (22) |
|||
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (4) Carl Thomas (21) Yann Bonato (22) Harper Williams (14) Frédéric Weis (9) Bruno Hamm (8) Stjepan Stazić (3) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (2) Thierry Rupert (1) David Frigout (6) |
CB Fuenlabrada (coach: Óscar Quintana) Ferrán López (7) Velimir Perasović (20) Carlos Cazorla (11) Salva Guardia (18) Chuck Kornegay (10) Pablo Prigioni (5) Gaby Ruiz (-) Oriol Junyent (2) José Quintana (-) Antonio Bueno (4) |
||
|
Le Mans Sarthe Basket - CB Estudiantes 88-83 (51-32) |
|
|
VENUE: Antarès (Le Mans) DATE: 17-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.449 REFEREES: Wolfgang Ockert (GER), Mauro Pozzana (ITA) FOULED OUT: A. Reyes TOP SCORER: Franck Mériguet (23) |
|||
Le Mans Sarthe Basket (coach: Alain Weisz) Andre Woolridge (17) J.D. Jackson (17) Franck Mériguet (23) Walter Palmer (13) Dwayne Scholten (11) Alex Nelcha (2) Olivier Lamothe (3) Alexandre Atinkpahoun (2) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Gonzalo Martínez (7) Juan Aísa (22) Carlos Jiménez (10) Alfonso Reyes (12) César Arranz (4) Nacho Azofra (-) Pedro Robles (10) Shaun Vandiver (-) Felipe Reyes (4) Asier García (14) |
||
|
Lineltex AC Imola Basket - CB Casademont Girona 150-168 (72-83 / 78-85) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Lineltex AC Imola Basket - CB Casademont Girona 72-83 (36-40) |
|||
VENUE: PalaCattani (Faenza) DATE: 8-12-1999 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.050 REFEREES: Lazaros Voreadis (GRE), Andrej Jelen (SVN) FOULED OUT: Fazzi, Lockhart TOP SCORER: Brian Evans (26) |
|||
Lineltex Imola Basket (coach: Francesco Vitucci) Cristiano Fazzi (8) Vincenzo Esposito (13) Maurizio Ragazzi (8) Brian Evans (26) Ian Lockhart (6) Joachim Jerichow (5) Gustavo Tolotti (4) Alberto Pietrini (2) Daniele Casadei (-) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (14) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (13) Larry Stewart (16) Darryl Middleton (16) Martti Kuisma (10) Quique Moraga (7) Eric Johnson (7) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Casademont Girona - Lineltex AC Imola Basket 85-78 (39-36) |
|||
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 15-12-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.035 REFEREES: Gilles Bretagne (FRA), José Araújo (POR) FOULED OUT: Moraga / Fazzi TOP SCORER: Vincenzo Esposito (24) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (14) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (10) Larry Stewart (16) Darryl Middleton (4) Martti Kuisma (10) Xavier Vallmajó (-) Gerard Darnés (11) Quique Moraga (14) Alberto Alzamora (4) Toni Espinosa (2) |
Lineltex Imola Basket (coach: Francesco Vitucci) Cristiano Fazzi (2) Vincenzo Esposito (24) Maurizio Ragazzi (3) Brian Evans (21) Ian Lockhart (16) Joachim Jerichow (7) Gustavo Tolotti (5) Alberto Pietrini (-) Daniele Casadei (-) Paolo Pirazzoli (-) |
||
|
Bipop-Carire Pallacanestro Reggiana - CB Unicaja Málaga 122-135 (67-74 / 55-61) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Bipop-Carire Pallacanestro Reggiana - CB Unicaja Málaga 67-74 (32-30) |
|||
VENUE: PalaBigi (Reggio Emilia) DATE: 8-12-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.147 REFEREES: Efim Resser (GER), Kęstutis Pilipauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Cittadini TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (26) |
|||
Palla. Reggiana (coach: Gianfranco Lombardi) Alessandro Davolio (10) Tracy Moore (10) Michael Williams (16) Alessandro Cittadini (9) Andrew Betts (18) Marco Carra (-) Luca Gamba (4) Davide Raggi (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jesús Lázaro (21) Veljko Mršić (26) Giancarlo Marcaccini (2) Jean-Jacques Conceição (8) Juan Antonio Orenga (-) Dani Romero (-) Xavi Fernández (13) Germán Gabriel (4) Berni Rodríguez (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Bipop-Carire Pallacanestro Reggiana 61-55 (22-27) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 15-12-1999 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Jan Herweijer (NED) FOULED OUT: Marcaccini / Cittadini, Betts, Damião TOP SCORER: Jean-Jacques Conceição (17), Tracy Moore (17) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jesús Lázaro (5) Dani Romero (2) Giancarlo Marcaccini (5) Jean-Jacques Conceição (17) Juan Antonio Orenga (14) Jean-Marc Jaumin (7) Bryan Sallier (1) Xavi Fernández (10) Berni Rodríguez (-) |
Palla. Reggiana (coach: Gianfranco Lombardi) Alessandro Davolio (14) Luca Gamba (2) Tracy Moore (17) Alessandro Cittadini (7) Andrew Betts (6) Marco Carra (4) Marcelo Damião (5) Pierpaolo Picazio (-) Stefano Maioli (-) |
||
|
Apóllon FC - CB Estudiantes 135-205 (56-91 / 79-114) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Apóllon FC - CB Estudiantes 56-91 (31-52) |
|||
VENUE: Apollon Hall (Lemesós) DATE: 8-12-1999 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 600 REFEREES: Yair Michaelly (ISR), Miroslav Tomov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Jones TOP SCORER: Mike Jones (29) |
|||
Apóllon FC (coach: Vlastimil Havlík) Iordanis Kostekoglou (9) Georgios Makrygiorgis (-) Loukas Antoniou (7) Mike Jones (29) Thalamus McGhee (10) Christos Vrachimis (1) Kostas Aspris (-) Charis Charalambous (-) Paris Kounoudis (-) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (4) Juan Aísa (12) Carlos Jiménez (8) Shaun Vandiver (9) Alfonso Reyes (14) Gonzalo Martínez (3) Pedro Robles (9) Chandler Thompson (11) Felipe Reyes (7) Asier García (14) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Estudiantes - Apóllon FC 114-79 (56-36) |
|||
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 15-12-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Philippe Leemann (SWI) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Mike Jones (24) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (8) Pedro Robles (19) Carlos Jiménez (8) Alfonso Reyes (8) César Arranz (15) Gonzalo Martínez (6) Chandler Thompson (13) Juan Aísa (4) Felipe Reyes (21) Asier García (12) |
Apóllon FC (coach: Vlastimil Havlík) Iordanis Kostekoglou (12) Georgios Makrygiorgis (-) Loukas Antoniou (13) Mike Jones (24) Thalamus McGhee (25) Christos Vrachimis (3) Kostas Aspris (-) Charis Charalambous (2) Kostas Nestoridis (-) |
||
|
Galatasaray SK - CB Unicaja Málaga 135-150 (67-64 / 68-86) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Galatasaray SK - CB Unicaja Málaga 67-64 (30-36) |
|||
VENUE: Abdi İpekçi (İstanbul) DATE: 12-01-2000 (16:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 850 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), António Coelho (POR) FOULED OUT: Handlogten (40’) TOP SCORER: Quadre Lollis (22) |
|||
Galatasaray SK (coach: Ömer Petorak) Kerem Tunçeri (7) Orhun Ene (17) Matej Mamić (1) Quadre Lollis (22) Ben Handlogten (13) Ersin Görkem (-) Selim Demir (2) Gökhan Üçoklar (2) Burak Sezgin (3) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (9) Veljko Mršić (18) Giancarlo Marcaccini (11) Jean-Jacques Conceição (12) Bryan Sallier (8) Jesús Lázaro (-) Dani Romero (-) Juan Antonio Orenga (6) Xavi Fernández (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Galatasaray SK 86-68 (47-35) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 19-01-2000 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Kęstutis Pilipauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Lollis (28’) TOP SCORER: Jean-Marc Jaumin (22) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jesús Lázaro (-) Veljko Mršić (21) Giancarlo Marcaccini (2) Bryan Sallier (16) Juan Antonio Orenga (7) Jean-Marc Jaumin (22) Xavi Fernández (12) Jean-Jacques Conceição (6) Berni Rodríguez (-) |
Galatasaray SK (coach: Ömer Petorak) Kerem Tunçeri (8) Orhun Ene (10) Gökhan Üçoklar (9) Quadre Lollis (12) Ben Handlogten (15) Ersin Görkem (5) Selim Demir (6) Burak Sezgin (3) Hüseyin Buğdaycı (-) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - Pepsi Basket Rimini 146-137 (67-65 / 79-72) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
CB Casademont Girona - Pepsi Basket Rimini 67-65 (36-32) |
|||
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 12-01-2000 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.610 REFEREES: Christophe Vauthier (FRA), Richard Stokes (ENG) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Darryl Middleton (28) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (2) Eric Johnson (4) Larry Stewart (22) Darryl Middleton (28) Quique Moraga (5) Xavier Vallmajó (-) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (1) Martti Kuisma (5) Gerard Darnés (-) |
Pepsi Basket Rimini (coach: Paolo Carasso) Mauro Morri (7) Antonio Granger (14) Bill Jones (10) Alex Righetti (7) Alan Tomidy (13) Fabio Zanelli (8) Dimitri Agostini (-) Lorenzo di Marcantonio (-) Marco Marangoni (6) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Pepsi Basket Rimini - CB Casademont Girona 72-79 (39-43) |
|||
VENUE: Palasport Flaminio (Rimini) DATE: 19-01-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.381 REFEREES: Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Ivo Dolinek (CZR) FOULED OUT: Moraga (36’) TOP SCORER: Antonio Granger (23) |
|||
Pepsi Basket Rimini (coach: Paolo Carasso) Mauro Morri (8) Fabio Zanelli (9) Antonio Granger (23) Bill Jones (10) Alan Tomidy (20) Lorenzo di Marcantonio (2) Marco Marangoni (-) Federico Molari (-) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (5) Eric Johnson (5) Larry Stewart (21) Darryl Middleton (14) Martti Kuisma (7) Xavier Vallmajó (6) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (13) Quique Moraga (6) Toni Espinosa (2) |
||
|
GS Nikas Peristéri - CB Estudiantes 146-164 (75-85 / 71-79) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
GS Nikas Peristéri - CB Estudiantes 75-85 (52-41) |
|||
VENUE: Kleistó Peristeríou “Andreas Papandreou” (Peristéri, Athína) DATE: 12-01-2000 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.700 REFEREES: Goran Urukalo (CRO), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Meek (39’) / Vandiver (37’) TOP SCORER: Chandler Thompson (27) |
|||
GS Nikas Peristéri (coach: Argyris Pedoulakis) José Lasa (2) Alphonso Ford (16) Kostas Tsartsaris (9) Erik Meek (23) Robert Reisenbüchler (4) Kostas Gagaoudakis (5) Manolis Papamakarios (3) Hugues Occansey (13) Giannis Kritikos (-) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (5) Juan Aísa (9) Carlos Jiménez (8) Shaun Vandiver (4) Alfonso Reyes (14) Gonzalo Martínez (5) Chandler Thompson (27) Felipe Reyes (13) César Arranz (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Estudiantes - GS Nikas Peristéri 79-71 (36-36) |
|||
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 19-01-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA), William Jones (WAL) FOULED OUT: Vandiver, A. Reyes (40’) TOP SCORER: Erik Meek (29) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (5) Chandler Thompson (15) Carlos Jiménez (2) Shaun Vandiver (14) Felipe Reyes (4) Gonzalo Martínez (2) Juan Aísa (15) Alfonso Reyes (9) Asier García (13) |
GS Nikas Peristéri (coach: Argyris Pedoulakis) José Lasa (4) Alphonso Ford (20) Kostas Tsartsaris (2) Erik Meek (29) Robert Reisenbüchler (-) Manolis Papamakarios (-) Hugues Occansey (2) Giannis Kritikos (7) Santi Abad (7) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Maroússi BC 140-118 (77-58 / 63-60) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Maroússi BC 77-58 (31-30) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 9-02-2000 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Andreas Roth (AUT) FOULED OUT: Amaya (36’) TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (25) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jesús Lázaro (-) Veljko Mršić (25) Giancarlo Marcaccini (10) Bryan Sallier (12) Juan Antonio Orenga (4) Jean-Marc Jaumin (14) Dani Romero (-) Xavi Fernández (10) Jean-Jacques Conceição (2) Richard Petruška (-) |
Maroússi BC (coach: Vangelis Alexandris) Panagiotis Panagiotarakos (6) Alexis Falekas (2) Henry Turner (16) Panagiotis Papachronis (3) Ashraf Amaya (20) Spyros Panteliadis (8) Sotiris Manolopoulos (-) Dimitris Karaplis (-) Anatolij Zhurbenko (3) Kostas Anagnostou (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Maroússi BC - CB Unicaja Málaga 60-63 (28-29) |
|||
VENUE: Demotikó Gymnastírio Amaroussíou (Maroússi, Athína) DATE: 16-02-2000 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 500 REFEREES: Zoran Šutulović (YUG), Yair Michaelly (ISR) FOULED OUT: Papachronis [d.t.f.] (17’) TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (17) [Incidents: In minute 17, Papachronis received a disqualifying technical foul after attacking Cabezas.] |
|||
Maroússi BC (coach: Vangelis Alexandris) Panagiotis Panagiotarakos (7) Alexis Falekas (8) Henry Turner (6) Panagiotis Papachronis (2) Ashraf Amaya (14) John Korfas (8) Spyros Panteliadis (4) Sotiris Manolopoulos (5) Anatolij Zhurbenko (2) Vangelis Logothetis (4) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (5) Veljko Mršić (17) Giancarlo Marcaccini (3) Bryan Sallier (7) Juan Antonio Orenga (3) Dani Romero (-) Xavi Fernández (13) Jean-Jacques Conceição (2) Richard Petruška (9) Carlos Cabezas (4) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - Aeroporti di Roma Virtus 139-133 (61-67 / 78-66) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
CB Casademont Girona - Aeroporti di Roma Virtus 61-67 (38-29) |
|||
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 9-02-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.020 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Srđan Dožai (CRO) FOULED OUT: Ambrassa (28’) TOP SCORER: Henry Williams (19) |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (8) Eric Johnson (9) Larry Stewart (15) Darryl Middleton (16) Quique Moraga (8) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (-) Martti Kuisma (5) |
Aeroporti di Roma (coach: Cesare Pancotto) Mike Iuzzolino (14) Henry Williams (19) Fabrizio Ambrassa (6) Alessandro Tonolli (14) Warren Kidd (10) Alberto Rossini (2) Andrea Cessel (2) Franco Ferroni (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Aeroporti di Roma Virtus - CB Casademont Girona 66-78 (29-39) |
|||
VENUE: Palazzetto di Viale Tiziano (Roma) DATE: 16-02-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.500 REFEREES: Tomislav Jovančić (YUG), Memduh Öget (TUR) FOULED OUT: Kidd (39’) / Stewart (40’), Moraga (40’) TOP SCORER: Darryl Middleton (19) |
|||
Aeroporti di Roma (coach: Cesare Pancotto) Mike Iuzzolino (14) Henry Williams (14) Fabrizio Ambrassa (12) Alessandro Tonolli (9) Warren Kidd (12) Alberto Rossini (2) Andrea Cessel (-) Franco Ferroni (3) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (12) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (11) Larry Stewart (18) Darryl Middleton (19) Quique Moraga (11) Xavier Vallmajó (3) Gerard Darnés (-) Martti Kuisma (4) |
||
|
WTK Anwil - CB Estudiantes 129-153 (74-69 / 55-84) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
WTK Anwil - CB Estudiantes 74-69 (32-27) |
|||
VENUE: Hala OSiR (Włocławek) DATE: 9-02-2000 (18:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.150 REFEREES: Ivo Dolinek (CZR), Jaroslav Janáč (SVK) FOULED OUT: Šneps (38’), Miglinieks (38’) TOP SCORER: Tomasz Jankowski (20) [Incidents: Anwil’s arena barely met the requirements for a FIBA match, with the spectators very close to the court and almost no space between the baselines and the walls behind the baskets.] |
|||
WTK Anwil (coach: Danijel Jusup) Raimonds Miglinieks (8) Igor’ Grishchuk (13) Edgars Šneps (13) Bartłomiej Tomaszewski (12) Tomasz Jankowski (20) Roman Prawica (5) Dariusz Kondraciuk (3) Tomasz Andrzejewski (-) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (6) Juan Aísa (3) Carlos Jiménez (15) Shaun Vandiver (19) Alfonso Reyes (13) Gonzalo Martínez (4) Chandler Thompson (9) César Arranz (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Estudiantes - WTK Anwil 84-55 (44-27) |
|||
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 16-02-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), António Coelho (POR) FOULED OUT: Jankowski (33’), Miglinieks (39’) TOP SCORER: Shaun Vandiver (19), Alfonso Reyes (19) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (2) Juan Aísa (2) Carlos Jiménez (12) Shaun Vandiver (19) Alfonso Reyes (19) Gonzalo Martínez (4) Chandler Thompson (9) Pedro Robles (5) Asier García (10) César Arranz (2) |
WTK Anwil (coach: Danijel Jusup) Raimonds Miglinieks (6) Igor’ Grishchuk (11) Edgars Šneps (8) Bartłomiej Tomaszewski (10) Tomasz Jankowski (8) Roman Prawica (3) Dariusz Kondraciuk (9) Robert Witka (-) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - CB Estudiantes 132-125 (85-72 / 47-53) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - CB Estudiantes 85-72 (48-37) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 1-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Efim Resser (GER), Kęstutis Pilipauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Veljko Mršić (22) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (14) Veljko Mršić (22) Xavi Fernández (8) Jean-Jacques Conceição (14) Juan Antonio Orenga (2) Jesús Lázaro (2) Giancarlo Marcaccini (11) Bryan Sallier (2) Richard Petruška (10) |
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (4) Juan Aísa (8) Carlos Jiménez (13) Shaun Vandiver (12) Alfonso Reyes (12) Gonzalo Martínez (5) Chandler Thompson (14) Asier García (4) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Estudiantes - CB Unicaja Málaga 53-47 (26-22) |
|||
VENUE: Polideportivo “Antonio Magariños” (Madrid) DATE: 8-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.800 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Fabio Facchini (ITA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Jean-Marc Jaumin (15) |
|||
CB Estudiantes (coach: Pepu Hernández) Nacho Azofra (-) Juan Aísa (8) Carlos Jiménez (10) Shaun Vandiver (7) Felipe Reyes (-) Gonzalo Martínez (10) Chandler Thompson (5) Pedro Robles (6) Alfonso Reyes (7) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (15) Veljko Mršić (14) Giancarlo Marcaccini (-) Bryan Sallier (7) Juan Antonio Orenga (6) Jesús Lázaro (1) Xavi Fernández (-) Jean-Jacques Conceição (2) Richard Petruška (2) |
||
|
CB Casademont Girona - Limoges CSP 134-146 (77-77 / 57-69) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
CB Casademont Girona - Limoges CSP 77-77 (47-46) |
|||
VENUE: Pavelló Municipal Girona-Fontajau (Girona) DATE: 1-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.300 REFEREES: Gennaro Colucci (ITA), Saša Pukl (SVN) FOULED OUT: Weis (26’), Bonato (40’), Williams TOP SCORER: Darryl Middleton (28) [Incidents: Casademont’s head coach, Trifón Poch, received a technical foul at the end of the first half, so Limoges started the second half with two free throws from Marcus Brown.] |
|||
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (6) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (2) Larry Stewart (24) Darryl Middleton (28) Quique Moraga (3) Eric Johnson (9) Martti Kuisma (5) |
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (2) Marcus Brown (25) Yann Bonato (22) Harper Williams (15) Frédéric Weis (2) Bruno Hamm (7) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (-) Thierry Rupert (1) David Frigout (3) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Limoges CSP - CB Casademont Girona 69-57 (35-22) |
|||
VENUE: Palais des Sports de Beaublanc (Limoges) DATE: 8-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), António Coelho (POR) FOULED OUT: Frigout (39’) TOP SCORER: Marcus Brown (21) |
|||
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (-) Marcus Brown (21) Yann Bonato (12) Harper Williams (12) Frédéric Weis (6) Bruno Hamm (6) Stjepan Stazić (-) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (4) David Frigout (8) |
CB Casademont Girona (coach: Trifón Poch) Pablo Laso (-) Eric Johnson (2) Larry Stewart (20) Darryl Middleton (18) Quique Moraga (10) Xavier Vallmajó (-) Xavier Sánchez Bernat (4) Martti Kuisma (3) |
||
|
Limoges CSP - CB Unicaja Málaga 131-118 (80-58 / 51-60) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Limoges CSP - CB Unicaja Málaga 80-58 (43-29) |
|||
VENUE: Palais des Sports de Beaublanc (Limoges) DATE: 22-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Efim Resser (GER) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Marcus Brown (31) [Incidents: In the morning of the game, Jean-Jacques Conceição was taken to a police station to be interrogated in relation to an alleged economic malpractice by Didier Rose, majority shareholder of Limoges during the last season (when Conceição was playing for the French club). For the same reason, Božidar Maljković was also “arrested” by the French police at the end of the game.] |
|||
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (8) Marcus Brown (31) Yann Bonato (14) Harper Williams (10) Frédéric Weis (6) Bruno Hamm (2) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (9) David Frigout (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (8) Veljko Mršić (11) Giancarlo Marcaccini (3) Bryan Sallier (2) Juan Antonio Orenga (16) Xavi Fernández (10) Jesús Lázaro (-) Jean-Jacques Conceição (4) Richard Petruška (4) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Limoges CSP 60-51 (43-29) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Ciudad Jardín” (Málaga) DATE: 29-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Marcus Brown (18) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Jean-Marc Jaumin (10) Dani Romero (3) Veljko Mršić (7) Bryan Sallier (9) Juan Antonio Orenga (8) Giancarlo Marcaccini (5) Xavi Fernández (10) Jesús Lázaro (-) Jean-Jacques Conceição (4) Richard Petruška (4) |
Limoges CSP (coach: Duško Ivanović) Stéphane Dumas (2) Marcus Brown (18) Yann Bonato (12) Harper Williams (11) Frédéric Weis (4) Bruno Hamm (4) Stjepan Stazić (-) Jean-Philippe Méthélie (-) Thierry Rupert (-) David Frigout (-) |
||
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|