Saporta Cup 1999-2000
(From 21-09-1999 to 11-04-2000)
GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)
(The
first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered
according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)
|
AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou - Pamesa Valencia BC 54-73 (33-34) |
|
|
VENUE: Pallouriótissa (Levkosía) DATE: 21-09-1999 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 200 REFEREES: Vladimir Atanasov (BUL), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: Butler TOP SCORER: David Butler (15), Tanoka Beard (15) |
|||
AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou (coach: Alexis Lyras) Kevin Florent (13) Roman Horvat (5) Panagiotis Kyriakou (12) Georgios Karabatakis (5) David Butler (15) Stefanos Triantafyllidis (4) Georgios Georgiou (-) Sotiris Kyriakou (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (11) Víctor Luengo (7) Nenad Marković (7) Bernard Hopkins (11) Tanoka Beard (15) César Alonso (8) José Luis Maluenda (3) Berni Álvarez (3) Alfonso Albert (4) Rubén Burgos (4) |
||
|
KK Bosna - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 60-100 (31-49) |
|
|
VENUE: Sportska Dvorana “Skenderija” (Sarajevo) DATE: 21-09-1999 (17:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.500 REFEREES: Kamen Toshev (BUL), Philippe Leemann (SWI) FOULED OUT: Lerić, Bukva TOP SCORER: Roger Esteller (18) |
|||
KK Bosna (coach: Sabit Hadžić) Goran Terzić (8) Damir Mirković (13) Edis Subašić (6) Samir Lerić (4) Admir Bukva (9) Emir Halimić (8) Damir Kurtagić (3) Munib Džuho (6) Elmedin Konaković (-) Mirza Džubur (3) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (10) Juan Alberto Espil (15) Laurent Foirest (11) Jorge Garbajosa (11) Sherron Mills (11) Javi Rodríguez (13) Roger Esteller (18) Voise Winters (2) Juanan Morales (7) Lisard González (2) |
||
|
Tartu ÜSK Delta - Pamesa Valencia BC 56-85 (23-45) |
|
|
VENUE: Tartu Ülikooli Spordihoone (Tartu) DATE: 28-09-1999 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Ilkka Weijo (FIN), Nikos Botitsis (SWE) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Margus Metstak (18) |
|||
Tartu ÜSK Delta (coach: Teet Laur) Jaanus Liivak (6) Tanel Tein (9) Indrek Rumma (9) Vallo Reinkort (4) Margus Metstak (18) Toomas Liivak (-) Egidijus Mikalajūnas (6) Marti Lasn (4) Toomas Kandimaa (-) Indrek Visnapuu (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (11) Víctor Luengo (9) Nenad Marković (6) Bernard Hopkins (5) Tanoka Beard (13) César Alonso (-) José Luis Maluenda (10) Berni Álvarez (14) Alfonso Albert (8) Rubén Burgos (9) |
||
|
KK Rabotnički - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 57-73 (28-38) |
|
|
VENUE: Gradski Park (Skopje) DATE: 28-09-1999 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 800 REFEREES: Ivo Dolinek (CZR), Stelian Bănică (ROM) FOULED OUT: Lovrić TOP SCORER: Sherron Mills (22) |
|||
KK Rabotnički (coach: Marin Dokuzovski) Sanjin Kalaica (7) Marjan Srbinoski (11) Emil Rajković (3) Georgi Chekovski (12) Josip Lovrić (7) Toni Šimić (6) Boris Nešović (7) Aleksandar Jončevski (4) Pero Antić (-) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (9) Roger Esteller (7) Laurent Foirest (8) Sherron Mills (22) Jorge Garbajosa (10) Javi Rodríguez (1) Juan Alberto Espil (10) Voise Winters (6) Lisard González (-) |
||
|
Pamesa Valencia BC - KK Zadar 71-66 (41-30) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 5-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.000 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Arijan Komazec (26) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (18) Víctor Luengo (6) Nenad Marković (10) Bernard Hopkins (13) Tanoka Beard (20) José Luis Maluenda (2) Berni Álvarez (2) Alfonso Albert (-) |
KK Zadar (coach: Ivica Burić) Goran Kalamiza (-) Darko Krunić (8) Arijan Komazec (26) Tomislav Ružić (13) Dino Rađa (19) Martin Vanjak (-) Hrvoje Perinčić (-) Jurica Žuža (-) Kristijan Ercegović (-) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - PSG Racing Basket 61-55 (27-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 5-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.800 REFEREES: Ladislav Janáč (SVK), Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Julian TOP SCORER: Sherron Mills (20) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (5) Laurent Foirest (3) Lisard González (-) Sherron Mills (20) Juanan Morales (9) Javi Rodríguez (2) Roger Esteller (3) Juan Alberto Espil (19) Voise Winters (-) Jorge Garbajosa (-) |
PSG Racing Basket (coach: Didier Dobbels) Laurent Sciarra (5) Nedeljko Ašćerić (-) Brian Howard (12) Rémi Rippert (11) Darius Hall (13) Tony Parker (2) Thierry Zig (6) Cyril Julian (6) Christophe Dumas (-) |
||
|
Pamesa Valencia BC - KK Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela 82-73 (44-33) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 12-10-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.500 REFEREES: José Araújo (POR), Chantal Julien (FRA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Primož Kobale (26) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (15) Víctor Luengo (6) Nenad Marković (5) Bernard Hopkins (15) Tanoka Beard (13) César Alonso (2) José Luis Maluenda (10) Berni Álvarez (10) Alfonso Albert (6) Rubén Burgos (-) |
Kovinotehna Savinjska P. (coach: Boris Zrinski) Miha Čmer (4) Primož Kobale (26) Janoš Gorjup (-) Matjaž Cizej (14) Edvard Nikitovič (11) Klemen Breže (7) Beno Udrih (6) Elvis Kadič (5) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Illiabum Clube 93-52 (52-31) |
|
|
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 12-10-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.300 REFEREES: Michel Zegwaard (NED), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Juan Alberto Espil (17), Jorge Garbajosa (17) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (5) Juan Alberto Espil (17) Roger Esteller (13) Sherron Mills (7) Voise Winters (10) Javi Rodríguez (7) Laurent Foirest (7) Jorge Garbajosa (17) Lisard González (9) Ricardo Úriz (1) |
Illiabum Clube (coach: Carlos Gouveia) LaVerne Evans (4) Steven Worthy (12) Larry Tiller (16) Óscar Revuelto (-) Adrián Laborda (6) Antonio Mendoza (2) João Figueiredo (3) José Rafeiro (4) Nuno Teixeira (2) Nelson Sousa (3) |
||
|
BK Arsenal - Pamesa Valencia BC 68-85 (34-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Central'nyj Stadion (Tula) DATE: 19-10-1999 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.300 REFEREES: Constantin Dumitrache (ROM), Mika Moberg (FIN) FOULED OUT: Luengo TOP SCORER: Sergej Lavrov (19) |
|||
BK Arsenal (coach: Aleksandr Kharchenkov) Oleg Kiseljov (15) Aleksej Vadeev (7) Sergej Toporov (8) Sergej Lavrov (19) Aleksandr Gusev (15) Andrej Vokhmjanin (2) German Gerasimenko (-) Evgenij Taran (2) Oleg Pogorelov (-) Miloš Kremić (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (17) Víctor Luengo (13) Nenad Marković (2) Rubén Burgos (8) Tanoka Beard (16) César Alonso (8) José Luis Maluenda (4) Berni Álvarez (13) Alfonso Albert (4) |
||
|
MKS Hoop Pekaes - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 81-77 (44-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Miejski Zarząd Obiektów Sportowych (Pruszków) DATE: 19-10-1999 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Mats Bjarnemar (SWE), Ivan Dulovič (SVK) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Juan Alberto Espil (26) |
|||
MKS Hoop Pekaes (coach: Nikolajs Balvačovs) Walter Jeklin (17) Tyrice Walker (14) Ainārs Bagatskis (23) Jeff Stern (10) Krzysztof Dryja (13) Tomasz Suski (-) Paweł Szcześniak (-) Leszek Karwowski (-) Mariusz Bacik (4) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (14) Juan Alberto Espil (26) Roger Esteller (6) Sherron Mills (16) Voise Winters (3) Javi Rodríguez (3) Jorge Garbajosa (6) Lisard González (3) |
||
|
Pamesa Valencia BC - AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou 105-66 (48-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 2-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Marcello Reatto (ITA), Fernando Rocha (POR) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Roman Horvat (26) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (6) Víctor Luengo (25) Nenad Marković (3) Bernard Hopkins (10) Alfonso Albert (11) César Alonso (6) José Luis Maluenda (2) Berni Álvarez (26) Rubén Burgos (16) |
AE Achilléas Kaïmaklíou (coach: Alexis Lyras) Kevin Florent (19) Roman Horvat (26) Panagiotis Kyriakou (2) Georgios Karabatakis (10) Stefanos Triantafyllidis (2) Georgios Georgiou (3) Sotiris Kyriakou (-) Alexis Georgiadis (-) Georgios Shakallis (2) Chris Kaskiris (2) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - KK Bosna 80-67 (37-28) |
|
|
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 2-11-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.900 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Efim Resser (GER) FOULED OUT: Bennett TOP SCORER: Samir Lerić (20) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Javi Rodríguez (3) Juan Alberto Espil (15) Laurent Foirest (5) Sherron Mills (12) Juanan Morales (8) Elmer Bennett (-) Roger Esteller (6) Voise Winters (19) Jorge Garbajosa (4) Lisard González (8) |
KK Bosna (coach: Sabit Hadžić) Goran Terzić (11) Emir Halimić (7) Edis Subašić (9) Samir Lerić (20) Damir Kurtagić (16) Munib Džuho (2) Elmedin Konaković (2) Samir Bajrović (-) |
||
|
Pamesa Valencia BC - Tartu ÜSK Delta 93-72 (57-23) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 9-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Serge de Coster (BEL), Bruno Vauthier (FRA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Berni Álvarez (28) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (-) Berni Álvarez (28) Nenad Marković (6) Bernard Hopkins (15) Tanoka Beard (12) César Alonso (3) Víctor Luengo (6) Alfonso Albert (14) Rubén Burgos (9) |
Tartu ÜSK Delta (coach: Teet Laur) Jaanus Liivak (-) Toomas Kandimaa (14) Indrek Rumma (13) Egidijus Mikalajūnas (6) Margus Metstak (17) Toomas Liivak (14) Marti Lasn (8) Indrek Visnapuu (-) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - KK Rabotnički 70-49 (38-26) |
|
|
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 9-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.200 REFEREES: Todd Warnick (ISR), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Boris Nešović (18) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Javi Rodríguez (6) Roger Esteller (5) Laurent Foirest (13) Jorge Garbajosa (10) Sherron Mills (14) Elmer Bennett (4) Juan Alberto Espil (10) Lisard González (6) Ricardo Úriz (2) |
KK Rabotnički (coach: Marin Dokuzovski) Goran Veselinovski (-) Aleksandar Jončevski (-) Boris Nešović (18) Georgi Chekovski (15) Toni Šimić (12) Emil Rajković (-) Pero Antić (-) Marijan Đurov (4) Nenad Nešović (-) |
||
|
KK Zadar - Pamesa Valencia BC 59-74 (33-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Dvorana “Jazine” (Zadar) DATE: 16-11-1999 (20:15 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.400 REFEREES: Ivan Zachara (CZR), Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE) FOULED OUT: Krunić TOP SCORER: Nacho Rodilla (22) |
|||
KK Zadar (coach: Ivica Burić) Darko Krunić (6) Hrvoje Perinčić (5) Arijan Komazec (16) Tomislav Ružić (12) Dino Rađa (12) Martin Vanjak (-) Jurica Žuža (4) Kristijan Ercegović (-) Jurica Ružić (4) Ivica Skalabrin (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (22) Víctor Luengo (15) Nenad Marković (6) Bernard Hopkins (15) Tanoka Beard (6) Berni Álvarez (2) Alfonso Albert (8) |
||
|
PSG Racing Basket - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 78-72 (40-36) |
|
|
VENUE: Palais des Sports “Pierre de Coubertin” (Paris) DATE: 16-11-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Fernand Hengel (LUX), Saša Pukl (SVN) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Sherron Mills (23) |
|||
PSG Racing Basket (coach: Didier Dobbels) Laurent Sciarra (21) Nedeljko Ašćerić (9) Brian Howard (11) Darius Hall (8) Cyril Julian (20) Tony Parker (-) Thierry Zig (5) Rémi Rippert (-) Christophe Dumas (-) Donnell Harris (4) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Salva Maldonado) Elmer Bennett (2) Roger Esteller (5) Laurent Foirest (16) Jorge Garbajosa (11) Sherron Mills (23) Javi Rodríguez (5) Juan Alberto Espil (6) Voise Winters (4) Ricardo Úriz (-) |
||
|
KK Kovinotehna Savinjska Polzela - Pamesa Valencia BC 81-74 (39-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Športna Dvorana (Polzela) DATE: 7-12-1999 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.400 REFEREES: Jaroslav Janáč (SVK), Otgonedi Dervišević (BIH) FOULED OUT: Cizej (35’) TOP SCORER: Abdurahman Kahrimanović (22) |
|||
Kovinotehna Savinjska P. (coach: Boris Zrinski) Beno Udrih (16) Abdurahman Kahrimanović (22) Elvis Kadič (10) Matjaž Cizej (6) Edvard Nikitovič (15) Miha Čmer (4) Klemen Breže (8) Janoš Gorjup (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (9) Víctor Luengo (10) Nenad Marković (5) Bernard Hopkins (16) Alfonso Albert (15) César Alonso (5) José Luis Maluenda (6) Berni Álvarez (2) Rubén Burgos (6) |
||
|
Illiabum Clube - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 68-99 (34-49) |
|
|
VENUE: Pavilhão Municipal (Ílhavo) DATE: 7-12-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Roberto Pasetto (ITA), Bruno Vauthier (FRA) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Antonio Mendoza (22) |
|||
Illiabum Clube (coach: Carlos Gouveia) João Figueiredo (-) LaVerne Evans (13) Larry Tiller (14) Antonio Mendoza (22) Adrián Laborda (13) José Rafeiro (3) Óscar Revuelto (3) Miguel Carmo (-) Nelson Sousa (-) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Elmer Bennett (-) Juan Alberto Espil (20) Roger Esteller (9) Sherron Mills (16) Jorge Garbajosa (14) Javi Rodríguez (9) Laurent Foirest (8) Juanan Morales (13) Lisard González (10) |
||
|
Pamesa Valencia BC - BK Arsenal 113-55 (65-24) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 14-12-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.500 REFEREES: Jan Herweijer (NED), Bruno Gasperin (FRA) FOULED OUT: Vokhmjanin (36’) TOP SCORER: Tanoka Beard (23), Berni Álvarez (23) [Incidents: The Russian team arrived to Valencia with no entry visas and only nine players. However, thanks to the intervention of Pamesa’s management, they obtained 24-hour visas and the game could finally be played.] |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (6) Víctor Luengo (14) Nenad Marković (5) Bernard Hopkins (13) Tanoka Beard (23) César Alonso (8) José Luis Maluenda (-) Berni Álvarez (23) Alfonso Albert (14) Rubén Burgos (7) |
BK Arsenal (coach: Aleksandr Kharchenkov) Andrej Vokhmjanin (2) Miloš Kremić (10) Sergej Toporov (6) Aleksandr Gusev (11) German Gerasimenko (13) Evgenij Taran (5) Igor’ Panferov (-) Vladimir Beljakov (-) Konstantin Eremenko-Kestner (8) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - MKS Hoop Pekaes 83-92 (46-44) |
|
|
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 14-12-1999 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.600 REFEREES: José Araújo (POR), Gilles Bretagne (FRA) FOULED OUT: Bagatskis (40’) TOP SCORER: Tyrice Walker (24) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Javi Rodríguez (16) Roger Esteller (5) Laurent Foirest (14) Sherron Mills (18) Jorge Garbajosa (8) Juan Alberto Espil (8) Lisard González (14) Ricardo Úriz (-) Jon Santamaría (-) |
MKS Hoop Pekaes (coach: Nikolajs Balvačovs) Walter Jeklin (16) Tyrice Walker (24) Ainārs Bagatskis (11) Jeff Stern (16) Krzysztof Dryja (8) Tomasz Suski (-) Paweł Szcześniak (4) Leszek Karwowski (2) Mariusz Bacik (4) Marek Miszczuk (7) |
||
|
Spirou BC - Pamesa Valencia BC 149-163 (74-81 / 75-82) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Spirou BC - Pamesa Valencia BC 74-81 (38-45) |
|||
VENUE: La Coupole (Charleroi) DATE: 11-01-2000 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Lars Klaar (SWE) FOULED OUT: Beeuwsaert / Luengo, Berni Álvarez TOP SCORER: Bernard Hopkins (33) |
|||
Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi) Jacques Stas (2) Richard Morton (12) Erik Cleymans (20) Tony Marion (4) Daniel Goethals (10) Bill Varner (16) Matt Beeuwsaert (8) John Weatherspoon (2) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (-) Víctor Luengo (3) Nenad Marković (14) Bernard Hopkins (33) Tanoka Beard (17) César Alonso (3) José Luis Maluenda (-) Berni Álvarez (4) Alfonso Albert (7) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC - Spirou BC 82-75 (43-38) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 18-01-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Giampaolo Cicoria (ITA), William Jones (WAL) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Tanoka Beard (19) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (18) Víctor Luengo (4) Nenad Marković (17) Bernard Hopkins (18) Tanoka Beard (19) César Alonso (-) José Luis Maluenda (-) Berni Álvarez (-) Alfonso Albert (5) Rubén Burgos (1) |
Spirou BC (coach: Giovanni Bozzi) Richard Morton (17) Erik Cleymans (9) Bill Varner (11) John Jerome (12) Daniel Goethals (12) Matt Beeuwsaert (2) Tony Marion (4) Fabien Rion (-) John Weatherspoon (6) Julien Defossé (2) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Maccabi Ra‘anana BC 139-129 (68-62 / 71-67) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Maccabi Ra‘anana BC 68-62 (45-35) |
|||
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 11-01-2000 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.800 REFEREES: Christophe Vauthier (FRA), Richard Stokes (ENG) FOULED OUT: Pashutin TOP SCORER: Juan Alberto Espil (16) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Elmer Bennett (9) Roger Esteller (13) Juan Alberto Espil (16) Sherron Mills (10) Fabricio Oberto (12) Javi Rodríguez (-) Laurent Foirest (2) Jorge Garbajosa (6) |
Maccabi Ra‘anana BC (coach: Sharon Drucker) Evgenij Pashutin (11) Gil Sela (7) Kelly McCarty (9) Jesse Salters (15) Tomer Steinhauer (11) Guy Kantor (2) Velibor Radović (5) Niv Berg (2) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Maccabi Ra‘anana BC - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 67-71 (30-32) |
|||
VENUE: MetroWest (Ra‘anana) DATE: 18-01-2000 (19:40 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.200 REFEREES: Tomislav Jovančić (YUG), Haluk Yeşiloğlu (TUR) FOULED OUT: Foirest TOP SCORER: Juan Alberto Espil (20) |
|||
Maccabi Ra‘anana BC (coach: Sharon Drucker) Evgenij Pashutin (-) Gil Sela (6) Kelly McCarty (17) Jesse Salters (11) Tomer Steinhauer (5) Guy Kantor (6) Velibor Radović (15) Niv Berg (2) Barak Peleg (5) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Elmer Bennett (7) Roger Esteller (4) Laurent Foirest (11) Sherron Mills (12) Jorge Garbajosa (10) Javi Rodríguez (-) Juan Alberto Espil (20) Fabricio Oberto (7) Juanan Morales (-) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - AEK BC 132-156 (67-71 / 65-85) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - AEK BC 67-71 (29-43) |
|||
VENUE: Araba Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 8-02-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.850 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Srđan Dožai (CRO) FOULED OUT: Morales TOP SCORER: Juan Alberto Espil (20) |
|||
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Elmer Bennett (8) Juan Alberto Espil (20) Roger Esteller (8) Sherron Mills (11) Fabricio Oberto (3) Javi Rodríguez (2) Laurent Foirest (6) Jorge Garbajosa (-) Juanan Morales (9) |
AEK BC (coach: Dušan Ivković) Angelos Koronios (7) Anthony Bowie (16) Michalis Kakiouzis (11) Martin Müürsepp (10) Iakovos Tsakalidis (9) Steve Hansell (2) Dan O’Sullivan (3) Nikos Chatzis (4) Dimos Dikoudis (9) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
AEK BC - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 85-65 (40-32) |
|||
VENUE: OAKA (Athína) DATE: 15-02-2000 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Petr Sudek (SVK), Kęstutis Pilipauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Kakiouzis TOP SCORER: Angelos Koronios (16), Fabricio Oberto (16) |
|||
AEK BC (coach: Dušan Ivković) Angelos Koronios (16) Anthony Bowie (10) Michalis Kakiouzis (12) Martin Müürsepp (13) Iakovos Tsakalidis (9) Steve Hansell (9) Dan O’Sullivan (2) Nikos Chatzis (8) Dimos Dikoudis (6) |
Tau Cerámica (coach: Julio César Lamas) Elmer Bennett (6) Juan Alberto Espil (12) Roger Esteller (10) Sherron Mills (10) Fabricio Oberto (16) Javi Rodríguez (4) Laurent Foirest (4) Juanan Morales (3) |
||
|
Elan Sportif Chalonnais - Pamesa Valencia BC 119-146 (83-75 / 36-71) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Elan Sportif Chalonnais - Pamesa Valencia BC 83-75 (48-37) |
|||
VENUE: Le Colisée (Chalon-sur-Saône) DATE: 8-02-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.362 REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Wolfgang Ockert (GER) FOULED OUT: Beard TOP SCORER: Keith Gatlin (26) |
|||
Elan Sportif Chalonnais (coach: Philippe Hervé) Keith Gatlin (26) Maurice Beyina (5) Andre Owens (16) Stéphane Ostrowski (16) Jimmy Nébot (8) Mickaël Hay (6) David Robinson (6) Cédric Mélicie (-) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (6) Víctor Luengo (1) Berni Álvarez (11) Bernard Hopkins (20) Tanoka Beard (20) César Alonso (-) José Luis Maluenda (17) Alfonso Albert (-) Rubén Burgos (-) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC - Elan Sportif Chalonnais 71-36 (44-19) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 15-02-2000 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.000 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), António Coelho (POR) FOULED OUT: Luengo TOP SCORER: José Luis Maluenda (17) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (4) Víctor Luengo (12) Berni Álvarez (10) Bernard Hopkins (8) Tanoka Beard (12) César Alonso (2) José Luis Maluenda (17) Alfonso Albert (2) Rubén Burgos (4) |
Elan Sportif Chalonnais (coach: Philippe Hervé) Keith Gatlin (3) Maurice Beyina (1) Andre Owens (5) Stéphane Ostrowski (10) Jimmy Nébot (6) Mickaël Hay (-) David Robinson (2) Cédric Mélicie (2) Thomas Dubiez (2) Sacha Giffa (5) |
||
|
Kinder Virtus Bologna - Pamesa Valencia BC 144-139 (85-61 / 59-78) |
|
|
FIRST LEG |
|||
Kinder Virtus Bologna - Pamesa Valencia BC 85-61 (36-34) |
|||
VENUE: PalaMalaguti (Casalecchio di Reno) DATE: 1-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.490 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Virginijus Dovidavičius (LIT) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: xxx (XX) |
|||
Kinder Virtus Bologna (coach: Ettore Messina) Antoine Rigaudeau (30) Hugo Sconochini (10) Saulius Štombergas (11) Nikos Ekonomou (11) Alessandro Frosini (12) Alessandro Abbio (6) Michael Andersen (1) David Andersen (4) |
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (14) Víctor Luengo (2) Nenad Marković (5) Bernard Hopkins (7) Tanoka Beard (19) César Alonso (-) José Luis Maluenda (9) Berni Álvarez (3) Alfonso Albert (2) |
||
SECOND LEG |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC - Kinder Virtus Bologna 78-59 (37-25) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Municipal “Fuente de San Luis” (Valencia) DATE: 8-03-2000 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.000 REFEREES: Petr Sudek (SVK), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - TOP SCORER: Nacho Rodilla (21), Predrag Danilović (21) |
|||
Pamesa Valencia BC (coach: Miki Vuković) Nacho Rodilla (21) Víctor Luengo (2) Nenad Marković (2) Bernard Hopkins (11) Tanoka Beard (12) César Alonso (-) José Luis Maluenda (14) Berni Álvarez (11) Alfonso Albert (5) |
Kinder Virtus Bologna (coach: Ettore Messina) Antoine Rigaudeau (2) Predrag Danilović (21) Hugo Sconochini (-) Nikos Ekonomou (11) Michael Andersen (-) Alessandro Abbio (10) Augusto Binelli (8) Saulius Štombergas (5) David Andersen (2) |
||
©
www.linguasport.com Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |