FIBA Europe Cup 2023-24

(From 2-10-2023 to 24-04-2024)

 

 

COMPETITION SYSTEM

·         35 teams from countries affiliated to FIBA Europe, together with a maximum of 20 losers of the Qualifying Stage in Champions League (in red), are eligible to participate in the competition (the latter, however, may opt out).

·          22 teams enter a Qualifying Stage, divided into seven groups played in seven different venues.

·          The 7 group winners after the Qualifying Stage, 2 “lucky” runners-up and 18 teams from Champions League join another 13 teams in a Regular Season, divided into ten groups of four teams each playing a round-robin.

·         The group winners and the best six runners-up after the Regular Season advance to the Second Round, divided into four groups of four teams each playing a round-robin.

·          The group winners and runners-up after the Second Round advance to the knock-out stages (1/4 Finals and 1/2 Finals), played on a home-and-away basis.

·          The two winners after the 1/2 Finals qualify for the Final, also played on a home-and-away basis.

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

CD Surne Bilbao Basket (SPA)

Casademont Zaragoza (SPA)

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK [İstanbul] (TUR)

Manisa Büyükşehir BSK (TUR)

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC (ISR)

Bnei Herzliya BC (ISR)

Niners Chemnitz (GER)

Rostock Seawolves (GER)

ZZ Leiden Basketball (NED)

SB Donar [Groningen] (NED)

Sporting CP [Lisboa] (POR)

FC Porto (POR)

PGE Spójnia Stargard (POL)

KK Anwil Włocławek (POL)

ERA Basketball Nymburk (CZR)

BK KVIS Pardubice (CZR)

CSU Sibiu (ROM)

CS Rapid București (ROM)

GSS Keravnós [Levkosía] (CYP)

Anórthosis BC [Ammóchostos] (CYP)

Borås Basket (SWE)

KFUM Jämtland Basket [Östersund] (SWE)

Alba Fehérvár KK [Székesfehérvár] (HUN)

BC Körmend (HUN)

KK Rabotnički [Skopje] (MAC)

KK Feniks 2010 [Skopje] (MAC)

BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA)

KK Nevėžis [Kėdainiai] (LIT)

BK Balkan [Botevgrad] (BUL)

BK Chernomorets [Burgas] (BUL)

Kataja BC [Joensuu] (FIN)

BC Pärnu Sadam (EST)

KB Trepça [Mitrovica] (KOS)

Sabah BK [Baku] (AZE)

UMF Tindastóll [Sauðárkrókur] (ICE)

AEK [Lárnax] (CYP)

KK Mornar [Bar] (MON)

Bakken Bears [Århus] (DEN)

Norrköping Dolphins (SWE)

Ironi Ness Ziona BC (ISR)

BC Kalev/Cramo [Tallinn] (EST)

Kauhajoki Karhu Basket (FIN)

BC CBet Jonava (LIT)

Caledonia Gladiators [Glasgow] (SCO)

CSM Oradea (ROM)

BK Patrioti Levice (SVK)

BG Göttingen (GER)

BC Tbilisi State University (GEO)

KB Peja (KOS)

Heroes Den Bosch (NED)

Legia Warszawa (POL)

Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese (ITA)

New Basket Brindisi (ITA)

 

 

QUALIFYING STAGE

 

GROUP A (Skopje, North Macedonia)

Competition Day 1 (2-10-2023)

SB Donar - Sabah BK

72-75 (37-40)

KK Rabotnički - CS Rapid București

57-87 (41-45)

Competition Day 2 (3-10-2023)

CS Rapid București - SB Donar

69-65 (35-26)

Sabah BK - KK Rabotnički

83-81 (37-47)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

CS Rapid București - Sabah BK

71-90 (26-49)

SB Donar - KK Rabotnički

65-62 (32-25)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Sabah BK

3

3

0

248

224

6

2. CS Rapid București

3

2

1

227

212

5

3. SB Donar

3

1

2

202

206

4

4. KK Rabotnički

3

0

3

200

235

3

 

GROUP B (Manisa, Turkey)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

FC Porto - KK Nevėžis

100-84 (38-35)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

KK Nevėžis - Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

88-98 (45-42)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

Manisa Büyükşehir BSK - FC Porto

80-70 (43-32)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

3

2

0

178

158

4

2. FC Porto

3

1

1

170

164

3

3. KK Nevėžis

3

0

2

172

198

2

 

GROUP C (Pärnu, Estonia)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

BC Pärnu Sadam - UMF Tindastóll

62-69 (35-26)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

UMF Tindastóll - KB Trepça

69-77 (39-34)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

KB Trepça - BC Pärnu Sadam

77-67 (36-35)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. KB Trepça

3

2

0

154

136

4

2. UMF Tindastóll

3

1

1

138

139

3

3. BC Pärnu Sadam

3

0

2

129

146

2

 

GROUP D (Joensuu, Lithuania)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

Kataja BC - Borås Basket

71-78 (42-40)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

Borås Basket - BK Chernomorets

105-109 (44-42) (a)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

BK Chernomorets - Kataja BC

85-96 (44-53)

(a) Two overtimes after regulation (87-87 and 98-98).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Kataja BC

3

1

1

167

163

3

2. Borås Basket

3

1

1

183

180

3

3. BK Chernomorets

3

1

1

194

201

3

 

GROUP E (Levkosía, Cyprus)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

GSS Keravnós - KK Feniks 2010

107-60 (48-34)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

KK Feniks 2010 - Rostock Seawolves

72-101 (31-47)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

Rostock Seawolves - GSS Keravnós

93-74 (48-34)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Rostock Seawolves

3

2

0

194

146

4

2. GSS Keravnós

3

1

1

181

153

3

3. KK Feniks 2010

3

0

2

132

208

2

 

GROUP F (Körmend, Hungary)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

BC Körmend - Anórthosis BC

91-87 (50-47)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

Anórthosis BC - Bnei Herzliya BC

63-87 (32-35)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

Bnei Herzliya BC - BC Körmend

97-88 (47-46)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Bnei Herzliya BC

3

2

0

184

151

4

2. BC Körmend

3

1

1

179

184

3

3. Anórthosis BC

3

0

2

150

178

2

 

GROUP G (Östersund, Sweden)

Competition Day 1 (3-10-2023)

Casademont Zaragoza - BK KVIS Pardubice

94-88 (38-45)

Competition Day 2 (4-10-2023)

BK KVIS Pardubice - KFUM Jämtland Basket

76-77 (37-36)

Competition Day 3 (5-10-2023)

KFUM Jämtland Basket - Casademont Zaragoza

65-81 (43-47)

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Casademont Zaragoza

3

2

0

175

153

4

2. KFUM Jämtland Basket

3

1

1

142

157

3

3. BK KVIS Pardubice

3

0

2

164

171

2

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

 

GROUP A

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

BK Balkan - Bnei Herzliya BC

20-0 (a)

0-20 (a)

Sporting CP - Alba Fehérvár KK

83-79 (48-33)

106-102 (46-49) (b)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

Bnei Herzliya BC - Sporting CP

0-20 (a)

20-0 (a)

Alba Fehérvár KK - BK Balkan

78-88 (46-48)

85-79 (37-43)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

BK Balkan - Sporting CP

81-70 (51-33)

90-72 (47-26)

Alba Fehérvár KK - Bnei Herzliya BC

20-0 (a)

0-20 (a)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) The games involving Bnei Herzliya were originally suspended due to the Israel-Palestine conflict. As the Israeli team couldn’t agree to the re-scheduled dates proposed by FIBA (between November 6 and 17) and the neutral venue (Cyprus), they announced their withdrawal from the competition on 30-11-2023. Therefore, all their matches are considered w.o. victories (20-0) for their rivals.
(b) Overtime at the end of regulation (93-93).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. BK Balkan

4

3

1

326

317

7

2. Sporting CP

4

2

2

345

338

6

3. Alba Fehérvár KK

4

1

3

342

358

5

4. Bnei Herzliya BC

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

GROUP B

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

CSU Sibiu - Caledonia Gladiators

68-80 (23-41)

96-67 (44-29)

KK Anwil Włocławek - CD Surne Bilbao Basket

79-83 (49-38)

76-71 (48-36)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

CD Surne Bilbao Basket - CSU Sibiu

89-64 (46-32)

68-73 (39-38)

Caledonia Gladiators - KK Anwil Włocławek

66-63 (30-31)

93-72 (48-35)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

CSU Sibiu - KK Anwil Włocławek

41-79 (22-41)

84-71 (43-29)

CD Surne Bilbao Basket - Caledonia Gladiators

106-58 (42-33)

59-78 (26-34)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. CD Surne Bilbao Basket

6

6

0

505

399

12

2. KK Anwil Włocławek

6

3

3

469

409

9

3. Caledonia Gladiators

6

3

3

431

475

9

4. CSU Sibiu

6

0

6

379

501

6

 

GROUP C

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Kauhajoki Karhu Basket - BC CBet Jonava

88-104 (41-42)

98-94 (44-47) (a)

AEK - Rostock Seawolves

78-76 (46-45)

86-73 (47-38)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

BC CBet Jonava - AEK

80-87 (35-43)

84-95 (39-48)

Rostock Seawolves - Kauhajoki Karhu Basket

93-65 (42-38)

92-98 (40-45)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

BC CBet Jonava - Rostock Seawolves

84-65 (42-35)

86-81 (46-35) (*)

AEK - Kauhajoki Karhu Basket

66-75 (33-31)

80-85 (35-33)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (87-87).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. BC CBet Jonava

6

4

2

542

504

10

2. Rostock Seawolves

6

4

2

504

473

10

3. AEK

6

3

3

473

492

9

4. Kauhajoki Karhu Basket

6

1

5

494

544

7

 

GROUP D

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK - ERA Basketball Nymburk

88-89 (43-47)

91-96 (42-50) (a)

KK Mornar - Sabah BK

80-75 (43-39)

81-74 (33-42)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

Sabah BK - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

65-83 (36-47)

99-80 (62-32)

ERA Basketball Nymburk - KK Mornar

78-62 (40-35)

76-97 (35-45)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

ERA Basketball Nymburk - Sabah BK

95-61 (46-30)

89-97 (49-49)

KK Mornar - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

71-78 (43-42)

103-68 (52-29)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (80-80).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

6

5

1

547

464

11

2. ERA Basketball Nymburk

6

5

1

547

472

11

3. Sabah BK

6

1

5

451

528

7

4. KK Mornar

6

1

5

431

512

7

 

GROUP E

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Bakken Bears - Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

76-82 (42-43)

85-80 (46-39)

Norrköping Dolphins - FC Porto

71-79 (37-41) (*)

84-64 (42-27)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

FC Porto - Bakken Bears

89-78 (48-34) (*)

113-99 (42-50) (a)

Manisa Büyükşehir BSK - Norrköping Dolphins

79-52 (41-23)

77-90 (42-49)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

FC Porto - Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

84-67 (37-35)

75-66 (48-25)

Bakken Bears - Norrköping Dolphins

69-75 (38-38)

82-89 (50-53)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Two overtimes at the end of regulation (84-84 and 94-94).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

6

5

1

478

435

11

2. FC Porto

6

4

2

501

468

10

3. Bakken Bears

6

2

4

505

512

8

4. Norrköping Dolphins

6

1

5

421

490

7

 

GROUP F

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Ironi Ness Ziona BC - BC Kalev/Cramo

0-20 (a)

20-0 (a)

New Basket Brindisi - Casademont Zaragoza

87-91 (39-47) (b)

91-72 (44-30)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

BC Kalev/Cramo - New Basket Brindisi

76-70 (37-31)

82-69 (44-36)

Casademont Zaragoza - Ironi Ness Ziona BC

20-0 (a)

0-20 (a)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

BC Kalev/Cramo - Casademont Zaragoza

72-78 (39-32)

71-78 (48-34) (*)

New Basket Brindisi - Ironi Ness Ziona BC

20-0 (a)

0-20 (a)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) The games involving Ironi Ness Ziona were originally suspended due to the Israel-Palestine conflict. As the Israeli team couldn’t agree to the re-scheduled dates proposed by FIBA (between November 6 and 17) and the neutral venue (Cyprus), they announced their withdrawal from the competition on 30-11-2023. Therefore, all their matches are considered w.o. victories (20-0) for their rivals.
(b) Overtime at the end of regulation (81-81).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Casademont Zaragoza

4

3

1

331

309

7

2. BC Kalev/Cramo

4

2

2

295

301

6

3. New Basket Brindisi

4

1

3

311

327

5

4. Ironi Ness Ziona BC

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

GROUP G

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC - KB Trepça

0-20 (a)

20-0 (a)

ZZ Leiden Basketball - BCM Gravelines Dunkerque

77-69 (41-31)

74-46 (37-20)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

KB Trepça - ZZ Leiden Basketball

54-84 (27-33)

80-76 (41-37)

BCM Gravelines Dunkerque - Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

20-0 (a)

0-20 (a)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

Hapoel Galil Elyon BC - ZZ Leiden Basketball

0-20 (a)

20-0 (a)

BCM Gravelines Dunkerque - KB Trepça

83-49 (40-21)

76-68 (36-28)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) The games involving Hapoel Galil Elyon were originally suspended due to the Israel-Palestine conflict. As the Israeli team couldn’t agree to the re-scheduled dates proposed by FIBA (between November 6 and 17) and the neutral venue (Cyprus), they announced their withdrawal from the competition on 30-11-2023. Therefore, all their matches are considered w.o. victories (20-0) for their rivals.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. ZZ Leiden Basketball

4

3

1

287

273

7

2. BCM Gravelines D.

4

2

2

294

248

6

3. KB Trepça

4

1

3

255

315

5

4. Hapoel Galil Elyon BC

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

GROUP H

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

Niners Chemnitz - KB Peja

98-72 (48-45)

63-99 (25-51)

Heroes Den Bosch - PGE Spójnia Stargard

89-92 (49-47)

73-65 (32-35)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

KB Peja - Heroes Den Bosch

99-84 (42-48)

109-91 (55-36)

PGE Spójnia Stargard - Niners Chemnitz

66-84 (29-34)

97-75 (41-36)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

PGE Spójnia Stargard - KB Peja

79-83 (41-40)

87-91 (46-46)

Heroes Den Bosch - Niners Chemnitz

66-77 (34-34)

88-61 (51-29)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Niners Chemnitz

6

6

0

543

403

12

2. PGE Spójnia Stargard

6

3

3

476

505

9

3. KB Peja

6

2

4

495

560

8

4. Heroes Den Bosch

6

1

5

474

520

7

 

GROUP I

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

GSS Keravnós - Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese

80-95 (31-51)

97-90 (49-42)

BG Göttingen - BC Tbilisi State University

86-81 (40-33)

85-86 (37-43)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

BC Tbilisi State University - GSS Keravnós

63-60 (26-38)

84-79 (46-38)

Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese - BG Göttingen

79-91 (42-50)

104-109 (46-41) (b)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

BG Göttingen - GSS Keravnós

90-71 (48-33)

69-102 (33-41)

Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese - BC Tbilisi State University

109-83 (71-33) (a)

81-94 (37-48)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Game played on 2-11-2023.
(b) Overtime at the end of regulation (91-91).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. BG Göttingen

6

5

1

559

494

11

2. Itelyum Palla. Varese

6

5

1

583

529

11

3. GSS Keravnós

6

1

5

454

526

7

4. BC Tbilisi State University

6

1

5

472

519

7

 

GROUP J

Competition Day 1 (18-10-2023) / Competition Day 4 (8-11-2023)

CSM Oradea - BK Patrioti Levice

91-93 (51-46)

65-82 (38-40)

Legia Warszawa - Kataja BC

85-62 (45-29)

85-89 (49-41)

Competition Day 2 (25-10-2023) / Competition Day 5 (15-11-2023)

Kataja BC - CSM Oradea

73-87 (43-45)

105-92 (52-52)

BK Patrioti Levice - Legia Warszawa

77-86 (38-57)

74-63 (40-32)

Competition Day 3 (1-11-2023) / Competition Day 6 (22-11-2023)

BK Patrioti Levice - Kataja BC

68-55 (36-34) (*)

92-83 (45-52)

Legia Warszawa - CSM Oradea

90-79 (45-38)

93-74 (45-45)

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. Legia Warszawa

6

5

1

498

459

11

2. CSM Oradea

6

4

2

537

487

10

3. BK Patrioti Levice

6

2

4

449

480

8

4. Kataja BC

6

1

5

459

517

7

 

 

SECOND ROUND

 

GROUP K

Competition Day 1 (6-12-2023) / Competition Day 4 (24-01-2024)

BK Balkan - FC Porto

63-88 (34-52)

92-80 (53-40) (*)

CD Surne Bilbao Basket - BG Göttingen

75-73 (44-45)

xxx (xxx)

Competition Day 2 (13-12-2023) / Competition Day 5 (31-01-2024)

BG Göttingen - BK Balkan

76-70 (42-31)

 

FC Porto - CD Surne Bilbao Basket

72-75 (43-33) (*)

 

Competition Day 3 (10-01-2024) / Competition Day 6 (7-02-2024)

BK Balkan - CD Surne Bilbao Basket

62-94 (32-43)

 

BG Göttingen - FC Porto

81-87 (40-31) (a)

 

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.
(a) Overtime at the end of regulation (76-76).

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. xxx

6

         

2. xxx

6

         

3. xxx

6

         

4. xxx

6

         

 

GROUP L

Competition Day 1 (6-12-2023) / Competition Day 4 (24-01-2024)

BC CBet Jonava - Sporting CP

81-91 (31-39)

xxx (xxx)

Bahçeşehir Koleji SK - Legia Warszawa

100-90 (59-52)

xxx (xxx)

Competition Day 2 (13-12-2023) / Competition Day 5 (31-01-2024)

Legia Warszawa - BC CBet Jonava

111-72 (49-40)

 

Sporting CP - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

67-82 (38-42)

 

Competition Day 3 (10-01-2024) / Competition Day 6 (7-02-2024)

BC CBet Jonava - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK

67-91 (30-39)

 

Legia Warszawa - Sporting CP

93-84 (53-43)

 

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. xxx

6

         

2. xxx

6

         

3. xxx

6

         

4. xxx

6

         

 

GROUP M

Competition Day 1 (6-12-2023) / Competition Day 4 (24-01-2024)

Manisa Büyükşehir BSK - BCM Gravelines Dunkerque

67-78 (35-36)

xxx (xxx)

Casademont Zaragoza - ERA Basketball Nymburk

82-79 (42-41) (*)

xxx (xxx)

Competition Day 2 (13-12-2023) / Competition Day 5 (31-01-2024)

ERA Basketball Nymburk - Manisa Büyükşehir BSK

84-62 (49-32)

 

BCM Gravelines Dunkerque - Casademont Zaragoza

70-69 (35-27)

 

Competition Day 3 (10-01-2024) / Competition Day 6 (7-02-2024)

ERA Basketball Nymburk - BCM Gravelines Dunkerque

72-57 (39-23)

 

Manisa Büyükşehir BSK - Casademont Zaragoza

65-68 (30-36)

 

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. xxx

6

         

2. xxx

6

         

3. xxx

6

         

4. xxx

6

         

 

GROUP N

Competition Day 1 (6-12-2023) / Competition Day 4 (24-01-2024)

ZZ Leiden Basketball - CSM Oradea

77-82 (43-42)

xxx (xxx)

Niners Chemnitz - Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese

109-85 (62-41)

xxx (xxx)

Competition Day 2 (13-12-2023) / Competition Day 5 (31-01-2024)

Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese - ZZ Leiden Basketball

79-82 (45-39)

 

CSM Oradea - Niners Chemnitz

79-95 (37-40)

 

Competition Day 3 (10-01-2024) / Competition Day 6 (7-02-2024)

ZZ Leiden Basketball - Niners Chemnitz

58-88 (20-44)

 

Itelyum Pallacanestro Varese - CSM Oradea

100-81 (52-38)

 

* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day.

 

FINAL STANDING

P

W

L

F

A

Pts.

1. xxx

6

         

2. xxx

6

         

3. xxx

6

         

4. xxx

6

         

 

 

1/4 FINAL

(6-03-2024 / 13-03-2024)

L2-K1 (A): xxx - xxx

   

K2-L1 (B): xxx - xxx

   

N2-M1 (C): xxx - xxx

   

M2-N1 (D): xxx - xxx

   

(a) Game played on x-03-2024.

 

 

1/2 FINAL

(27-03-2024 / 3-04-2024)

D-A: xxx - xxx

   

C-B: xxx - xxx

   

 

 

FINAL (FIRST LEG)

VENUE: xxx (xxx)

DATE: 17-04-2024 (xxx h)

ATTENDANCE: xxx

REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX)

FOULED OUT: xxx

SCORING BY QUARTER: xxx / xxx / xxx / xxx

TOP SCORER: Phil Greene (20)

xxx - xxx

xxx (xxx)

xxx (coach: xxx)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

TOTAL

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

xxx (coach: xxx)

 

2P

3P

FT

Rbds

Blck

Balls

As

PF

Min

Pts.

A

M

A

M

A

M

Def

Of

ST

TO

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

# xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

xxx

-

-

-

-

-

-