FIBA Europe League 2003-04

(From 15-10-2003 to 24-04-2004)

 

 

GAME DETAILS (FINAL STAGE)

(The first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)

 

 

1/2 FINAL

BK UNIKS - BK Ural Great

93-68 (48-33)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 22-04-2004 (18:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 5.000

REFEREES: Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Zoran Šutulović (SMN)

FOULED OUT: Avleev (23’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-16 / 16-17 / 20-18 / 25-17

TOP SCORER: Saulius Štombergas (29)

BK UNIKS (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Pjotr Samojlenko (9)

Aleksandr Miloserdov (2)

Martin Müürsepp (16)

Saulius Štombergas (29)

Eurelijus Žukauskas (15)

Mykola Khrjapa (5)

Valentin Kubrakov (10)

Chris Anstey (7)

Aleksej Zozulin (-)

BK Ural Great (coach: Sergej Belov)

Sandis Buškevics (5)

Zakhar Pashutin (12)

Ruslan Avleev (7)

Ivo Josipović (8)

Darren Fenn (1)

Raimonds Vaikulis (-)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (26)

Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf (9)

 

1/2 FINAL

Maroússi-TIM BC - Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

92-74 (37-41)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 22-04-2004 (21:15 h)

ATTENDANCE: 2.500

REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Virginijus Dovidavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: -

SCORING BY QUARTER: 10-17 / 27-24 / 31-13 / 24-20

TOP SCORER: Vasilis Spanoulis (21)

Maroússi-TIM BC (coach: Panagiotis Giannakis)

Rod Blakney (6)

Aleksandar Smiljanić (5)

Oliver Popović (5)

Andre Hutson (10)

Lazaros Agadakos (5)

Kostas Gagaoudakis (-)

Prodromos Nikolaidis (11)

Ivan Grgat (15)

Vasilis Spanoulis (21)

Georgios Tsiakos (-)

Georgios Karagoutis (14)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Lior Lubin (12)

Matan Naor (-)

Jasmin Hukić (15)

Virginijus Praškevičius (6)

Yaniv Green (18)

Dror Hagag (6)

Israel Sheinfeld (-)

Or Eytan (3)

Michael Wright (14)

 

PLACES 3-4

BK Ural Great - Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC

104-112 (49-44;95-95)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 24-04-2004 (17:00 h)

ATTENDANCE: 3.300

REFEREES: Richard Stokes (ENG), Virginijus Dovidavičius (LIT)

FOULED OUT: Pashutin, Lavrinovič / Wright (38’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-17 / 23-27 / 24-28 / 22-23 // OT: 9-17

TOP SCORER: Ruslan Avleev (29)

BK Ural Great (coach: Sergej Belov)

Sandis Buškevics (8)

Zakhar Pashutin (16)

Ruslan Avleev (29)

Ivo Josipović (9)

Darren Fenn (2)

Raimonds Vaikulis (7)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (14)

Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf (19)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv BC (coach: Erez Edelstein)

Lior Lubin (18)

Matan Naor (2)

Jasmin Hukić (15)

Virginijus Praškevičius (19)

Yaniv Green (11)

Dror Hagag (26)

Igor’ Simin (-)

Or Eytan (-)

Michael Wright (21)

 

FINAL

BK UNIKS - Maroússi-TIM BC

87-63 (46-34)

VENUE: Basket-Hall (Kazan’)

DATE: 24-04-2004 (19:30 h)

ATTENDANCE: 7.000

REFEREES: Miguel Ángel Betancor (SPA), Luigi Lamonica (ITA)

FOULED OUT: Müürsepp (33’)

SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-16 / 16-18 / 16-12 / 25-17

TOP SCORER: Martin Müürsepp (22)

BK UNIKS (coach: Stanislav Erjomin)

Pjotr Samojlenko (2)

Aleksandr Miloserdov (6)

Martin Müürsepp (22)

Saulius Štombergas (15)

Eurelijus Žukauskas (4)

Mykola Khrjapa (5)

Victor Keirou (-)

Valentin Kubrakov (12)

Chris Anstey (11)

Aleksej Zozulin (10)

Aleksej Lobanov (-)

Maroússi-TIM BC (coach: Panagiotis Giannakis)

Rod Blakney (16)

Aleksandar Smiljanić (-)

Oliver Popović (7)

Andre Hutson (9)

Lazaros Agadakos (10)

Kostas Gagaoudakis (-)

Prodromos Nikolaidis (9)

Ivan Grgat (6)

Vasilis Spanoulis (3)

Stavros Daniel (-)

Georgios Karagoutis (3)

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco