Basketball Champions League 2022-23
(From 21-09-2022 to 14-05-2023)
GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)
(The
first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered
according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)
KK FMP - CB Leche Río Breogán 76-64 (32-34) |
|||
VENUE: Hala “Aleksandar Nikolić” (Beograd) DATE: 21-09-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 500 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Gvidas Gedvilas (LIT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-17 / 12-17 / 23-13 / 21-17 TOP SCORER: Nemanja Nenadić (17) |
|||
KK FMP (coach: Nenad Stefanović) Trent Frazier (11) Paulius Valinskas (14) Beau Beech (3) Nikola Manojlović (5) Ebuka Izundu (11) Aleksa Stepanović (7) Nenad Nerandžić (6) Nikola Šaranović (3) Ranko Simović (-) Nikola Janković (11) Charles Jenkins (5) |
CB Leche Río Breogán (coach: Veljko Mršić) Sergi Quintela (2) Toni Nakić (7) Nemanja Nenadić (17) Marko Luković (2) Ethan Happ (14) Scott Bamforth (5) Stefan Momirov (-) Sergi García (2) Jonathan Kasibabu (6) Erik Quintela (6) Luka Brajkovic (3) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Heroes Den Bosch 114-58 (53-29) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 23-09-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.537 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Carsten Straube (GER), Blaž Zupančič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-16 / 27-13 / 30-16 / 31-13 TOP SCORER: Kendrick Perry (22) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (22) Tyler Kalinoski (11) Jonathan Barreiro (10) Will Thomas (6) David Kravish (4) Dylan Osetkowski (9) Melvin Ejim (9) Augusto Lima (4) Darío Brizuela (9) Alberto Díaz (6) Tyson Carter (15) Nihad Đedović (9) |
Heroes Den Bosch (coach: Erik Braal) Austin Price (8) Emmett Naar (7) Chris-Ebou Ndow (9) Donte Thomas (8) Thomas van der Mars (5) Boy van Vliet (4) Lagio Grantsaan (2) Verners Kohs (5) Keime Helfrich (-) Kobe Webster (6) Florian Rijkers (2) Jito Kok (2) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - BK Patrioti Levice 91-73 (52-36) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 25-09-2022 (12:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.448 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Igor Mitrovski (MAC) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 31-20 / 21-16 / 23-18 / 16-19 TOP SCORER: Miha Lapornik (17) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Tyson Carter (11) Tyler Kalinoski (10) Jonathan Barreiro (4) Dylan Osetkowski (13) David Kravish (10) Melvin Ejim (-) Augusto Lima (2) Darío Brizuela (7) Alberto Díaz (2) Nihad Đedović (15) Will Thomas (6) Kendrick Perry (11) |
BK Patrioti Levice (coach: Michal Madzin) Draško Knežević (16) Miha Lapornik (17) Tre’Darius McCallum (9) Martin Bachan (-) Boris Bojanovský (9) Eduard Kotásek (2) Ben Kovac (7) Deshawn Freeman (13) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - Tofaş SK 75-72 (32-40) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 4-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Josip Jurčević (CRO) FOULED OUT: Ennis (38’), Thomas (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-14 / 19-26 / 24-16 / 19-16 TOP SCORER: Jordan Davis (16) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Travis Trice (7) Jordan Davis (16) Thad McFadden (13) Ryan Luther (2) Artem Pustovyj (4) Tomás Bellas (5) Jordan Sakho (4) Ilimane Diop (13) James Anderson (7) David Jelínek (2) Sadiel Rojas (2) |
Tofaş SK (coach: Dimitris Priftis) Rob Gray (12) Tyler Ennis (10) Berke Büyüktuncel (15) Emre Tanışan (-) Boubacar Touré (2) Khyri Thomas (6) Berk Uğurlu (12) Cecil Williams (1) Suleiman Braimoh (14) Mustafa Kurtuldum (-) |
||
ERA Basketball Nymburk - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 54-68 (33-30) |
|||
VENUE: Sportovní Hala Královka (Praha) DATE: 4-10-2022 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.400 REFEREES: Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Mihkel Männiste (EST) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-18 / 17-12 / 10-17 / 11-21 TOP SCORER: Ludde Håkanson (16) |
|||
ERA Nymburk (coach: Roberts Štelmahers) Kamau Stokes (-) Gerel Simmons (6) Lukáš Palyza (7) Rapolas Ivanauskas (8) Nate Watson (2) Petr Benda (10) Sterling Gibbs (5) Eric Lockett (12) Luboš Kovář (-) Martin Kříž (4) Jakub Tůma (-) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (16) Adam Smith (11) Xavi Rabaseda (6) Emir Sulejmanović (-) Michale Kyser (11) Jeff Withey (2) Nikola Radičević (4) Denzel Andersson (8) Álex Reyes (-) Unai Barandalla (-) Francis Alonso (10) |
||
Limoges CSP - Baxi Manresa 73-76 (38-35) |
|||
VENUE: Palais des Sports de Beaublanc (Limoges) DATE: 4-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Zdravko Rutešić (MON), Anastasios Kardaris (GRE) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-16 / 16-19 / 16-16 / 19-25 TOP SCORER: Nicolas Lang (19) |
|||
Limoges CSP (coach: Massimo Cancellieri) Wes Clark (-) Nicolas Lang (19) Javontae Hawkins (9) Desi Rodríguez (12) Will Yeguete (-) Jayvon Graves (9) Mathieu Wojciechowski (-) Lucas Ugolin (-) Gavin Schilling (10) Darrin Govens (14) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (10) Jerrick Harding (16) Elias Valtonen (4) Juampi Vaulet (6) Justin Hamilton (10) Papi Badio (3) Giordano Bortolani (13) Tyson Pérez (9) Dani García (3) Mārcis Šteinbergs (-) Marcus Lee (2) |
||
Dinamo Basket Sassari - CB Unicaja Málaga 76-87 (41-47) |
|||
VENUE: PalaSerradimigni (Sassari) DATE: 5-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Michał Proc (POL), Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Can Mavisu (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-19 / 18-28 / 22-22 / 13-18 TOP SCORER: Chinanu Onuaku (20) |
|||
Dinamo Basket Sassari (coach: Piero Bucchi) Gerald Robinson (14) Filip Krušlin (6) Tommaso Raspino (-) Eimantas Bendžius (18) Chinanu Onuaku (20) Jamal Jones (9) Chris Dowe (5) Stefano Gentile (4) Ousmane Diop (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (3) Darío Brizuela (7) Jonathan Barreiro (3) Dylan Osetkowski (17) Augusto Lima (-) Melvin Ejim (-) Tyler Kalinoski (17) Alberto Díaz (5) Tyson Carter (7) Nihad Đedović (9) Will Thomas (-) David Kravish (19) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - BC Rytas 89-74 (49-41) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 5-10-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.733 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Valentin Oliot (FRA) FOULED OUT: Kayris (27’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-18 / 22-23 / 18-13 / 22-20 TOP SCORER: Marcus Foster (21) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (19) Sasu Salin (18) Elgin Cook (5) Aaron Doornekamp (2) Giorgi Shermadini (18) Jaime Fernández (8) Bruno Fitipaldo (8) Moussa Diagne (-) Joan Sastre (2) Tim Abromaitis (9) Iván Cruz (-) |
BC Rytas (coach: Giedrius Žibėnas) Marcus Foster (21) Gytis Radzevičius (8) Benedek Váradi (-) Tomas Lekūnas (5) Martynas Echodas (15) Margiris Normantas (6) Jarvis Williams (4) Elvar Friðriksson (5) Lukas Uleckas (2) Evaldas Kairys (2) Gytis Masiulis (6) |
||
Baxi Manresa - VEF Rīga 88-59 (47-29) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 11-10-2022 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.700 REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: Tyson Pérez (29’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-18 / 22-11 / 27-17 / 14-13 TOP SCORER: Juampi Vaulet (22), Jerrick Harding (22) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (-) Jerrick Harding (22) Giordano Bortolani (6) Juampi Vaulet (22) Marcus Lee (6) Papi Badio (2) Tyson Pérez (-) Dani García (7) Mārcis Šteinbergs (6) Musa Sagnia (2) Elias Valtonen (15) |
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Kristers Zoriks (4) Artis Ate (6) Daniel Hamilton (5) Jamar Abrams (8) Nysier Brooks (8) Roberts Bērziņš (4) Emīls Krūmiņš (7) Anrijs Miška (1) Iļja Gromovs (2) Māris Gulbis (14) Alberts Putāns (-) |
||
Falco KC - CB UCAM Murcia 104-94 (61-49) |
|||
VENUE: Arena Savaria (Szombathely) DATE: 12-10-2022 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Michał Proc (POL), Igor Mitrovski (MAC) FOULED OUT: Barać (40’) / Alonso [d.t.f.] (36’), Davis (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-19 / 29-30 / 21-23 / 22-22 TOP SCORER: Zoltán Perl (29) |
|||
Falco KC (coach: Miloš Konakov) Stefan Pot (14) Raymond Cowels (9) Zach Brown (18) Matt Tiby (4) Ákos Keller (16) Zoltán Perl (29) Benedek Kovács (-) Márkó Krivacsevics (-) Boris Barać (14) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Travis Trice (17) Jordan Davis (14) Sadiel Rojas (2) Ryan Luther (2) Ilimane Diop (6) Urban Klavžar (-) Tomás Bellas (4) Nemanja Radović (13) Thad McFadden (14) Artem Pustovyj (15) Jordan Sakho (7) David Jelínek (-) |
||
GS Peristéri - CB Lenovo Tenerife 88-81 (57-43) |
|||
VENUE: Kleistó Peristeríou “Andreas Papandreou” (Peristéri, Athína) DATE: 18-10-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Wojciech Liszka (POL), Michał Proc (POL), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-17 / 31-26 / 14-19 / 17-19 TOP SCORER: Aleksa Radanov (21) |
|||
GS Peristéri (coach: Vassilis Spanoulis) Stelios Poulianitis (-) Marcus Denmon (16) Aleksa Radanov (21) Devin Davis (9) Miro Bilan (9) Shakur Juiston (5) Sylvain Francisco (16) Dimitris Moraitis (7) Leonidas Kaselakis (5) Sotiris Stavrakopoulos (-) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (17) Sasu Salin (15) Elgin Cook (6) Aaron Doornekamp (4) Moussa Diagne(3) Jaime Fernández (8) Bruno Fitipaldo (8) Joan Sastre (-) Giorgi Shermadini (13) Tim Abromaitis (5) Iván Cruz (2) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK 80-66 (36-21) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 18-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Gatis Saliņš (LAT), Radomir Vojinović (MON) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-9 / 17-12 / 17-26 / 27-19 TOP SCORER: Adam Smith (17) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (11) Francis Alonso (9) Xavi Rabaseda (-) Emir Sulejmanović (8) Michale Kyser (6) Jeff Withey (5) Adam Smith (17) Denzel Andersson (12) Álex Reyes (12) Íñigo Betolaza (-) Ignacio Rosa (-) |
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Erhan Ernak) Kasey Shepherd (7) Jamar Smith (12) Muhammed Baygül (4) Vladimír Brodziansky (4) Jerry Boutsiele (12) Kartal Özmızrak (8) Yiğit Arslan (15) Hadi Özdemir (2) Oğuz Savaş (2) Berkay Candan (-) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - JDA Dijon Basket 88-68 (43-25) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 19-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.419 REFEREES: Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Geert Jacobs (BEL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-11 / 18-14 / 20-25 / 25-18 TOP SCORER: Markis McDuffie (18) [Incidents: José María Martín Urbano, legendary Unicaja coach during the 80s (when the team was known as Caja de Ronda) and current columnist for Málaga newspaper “Sur”, died of a heart attack during the first quarter while watching the game from Carpena’s press box.] |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (9) Tyson Carter (10) Jonathan Barreiro (8) Melvin Ejim (4) Augusto Lima (5) Dylan Osetkowski (16) Tyler Kalinoski (13) Darío Brizuela (15) Alberto Díaz (-) Nihad Đedović (-) Will Thomas (3) David Kravish (5) |
JDA Dijon Basket (coach: Nenad Marković) David Holston (9) David Brembly (-) Gregor Hrovat (13) Markis McDuffie (18) Jacques Alingue (5) Jonathan Rousselle (3) Chase Simon (6) Robin Ducoté (8) Gavin Ware (2) Abdoulaye Loum (4) |
||
SL Benfica - Baxi Manresa 78-97 (49-58) |
|||
VENUE: Pavilhão Fidelidade (Lisboa) DATE: 25-10-2022 (17:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Beniamino Manuel Attard (ITA) FOULED OUT: Betinho (36’), Carter [d.t.f.] (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-32 / 23-26 / 16-18 / 13-21 TOP SCORER: Papi Badio (22) |
|||
SL Benfica (coach: Norberto Alves) Toney Douglas (11) Aaron Broussard (13) Ivan Almeida (18) Betinho Gomes (8) Terrell Carter (6) José Barbosa (-) Makrem Ben Romdhane (1) Maik Zirbes (6) James Ellisor (15) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (5) Musa Sagnia (2) Elias Valtonen (-) Juampi Vaulet (19) Marcus Lee (11) Papi Badio (22) Adam Waczyński (9) Jerrick Harding (17) Tyson Pérez (8) Mārcis Šteinbergs (4) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - SIG Basket 80-78 (48-36) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 26-10-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.930 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Ilias Kounelles (CYP) FOULED OUT: Pustovyj (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-16 / 19-20 / 15-23 / 17-19 TOP SCORER: Jordan Davis (28) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Travis Trice (15) Jordan Davis (28) Sadiel Rojas (-) Ryan Luther (3) Artem Pustovyj (8) Urban Klavžar (-) Niels Giffey (10) Tomás Bellas (5) Nemanja Radović (4) Jordan Sakho (3) David Jelínek (4) |
SIG Basket (coach: Lassi Tuovi) Jean-Baptiste Maille (4) DeAndre Lansdowne (10) Matt Mitchell (26) Léo Cavalière (6) Bodian Massa (6) Lucas Beaufort (3) Marcus Keene (14) Ike Udanoh (3) Jamarr Sanders (6) |
||
Bnei Herzliya BC - CB Lenovo Tenerife 57-95 (35-48) |
|||
VENUE: היכל אנרבוקס <Heikhal Enerboks> / Enerbox Arena (Hadera) DATE: 2-11-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-23 / 13-25 / 10-29 / 12-18 TOP SCORER: Sasu Salin (18) |
|||
Bnei Herzliya BC (coach: Oren Aharoni) Briante Weber (3) Chris Babb (10) Sandy Cohen (5) Andy van Vliet (14) Julian Gamble (4) Yair Kravitz (3) Dori Sahar (-) Oded Brandwein (1) Guy Artman (-) Biram Faye (17) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (7) Sasu Salin (18) Elgin Cook (4) Aaron Doornekamp (5) Giorgi Shermadini (16) Jaime Fernández (11) Bruno Fitipaldo (8) Moussa Diagne (-) Joan Sastre (6) Tim Abromaitis (15) Iván Cruz (5) Fran Guerra (-) |
||
KK Igokea - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 80-85 (49-48) |
|||
VENUE: Sportska Dvorana “Laktaši” (Laktaši) DATE: 2-11-2022 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Mihkel Männiste (EST) FOULED OUT: Sulejmanović (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-24 / 23-24 / 17-24 / 14-13 TOP SCORER: Antabia Waller (25) |
|||
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Bryant Crawford (10) Antabia Waller (25) Marko Jošilo (10) Nikola Tanasković (8) DeShawn Stephens (11) Kendrick Ray (3) Kosta Kondić (3) Haris Delalić (4) Nikola Marić (6) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (16) Francis Alonso (5) Xavi Rabaseda (2) Ignacio Rosa (17) Jeff Withey (11) Adam Smith (10) Álex Reyes (6) Agustín Ubal (8) Emir Sulejmanović (2) Michale Kyser (8) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - PAOK BC 77-63 (36-32) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 2-11-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.000 REFEREES: Wojciech Liszka (POL), Martin Vulić (CRO), Zdravko Rutešić (MON) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-16 / 17-16 / 21-22 / 20-9 TOP SCORER: Darío Brizuela (27) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (10) Nihad Đedović (2) Tyler Kalinoski (2) Melvin Ejim (-) David Kravish (8) Dylan Osetkowski (6) Augusto Lima (6) Jonathan Barreiro (-) Darío Brizuela (27) Alberto Díaz (9) Tyson Carter (5) Will Thomas (2) |
PAOK BC (coach: Aris Lykogiannis) Jalen Riley (12) Yannick Franke (18) Tyler Polley (12) Christos Saloustros (2) Nate Renfro (4) Zaccheus Darko-Kelly (-) Nikos Tsiakmas (-) Jaylen Hands (11) Vangelis Margaritis (4) Vassilis Christidis (-) Georgios Kaberidis (-) |
||
Baxi Manresa - SL Benfica 82-92 (33-48) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 22-11-2022 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.600 REFEREES: Wojciech Liszka (POL), Oskars Lucis (LAT), Yener Yılmaz (TUR) FOULED OUT: Carter (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-27 / 16-21 / 27-21 / 22-23 TOP SCORER: Aaron Broussard (23) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani García (11) Jerrick Harding (18) Musa Sagnia (2) Juampi Vaulet (6) Tyson Pérez (9) Papi Badio (-) Adam Waczyński (2) Guillem Jou (10) Mārcis Šteinbergs (10) Frankie Ferrari (3) Jordan Caroline (11) |
SL Benfica (coach: Norberto Alves) Toney Douglas (17) Aaron Broussard (23) Ivan Almeida (13) Makrem Ben Romdhane (8) Terrell Carter (9) José Barbosa (7) Betinho Gomes (7) Maik Zirbes (2) James Ellisor (6) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - Falco KC 81-74 (38-35) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 23-11-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Josip Jurčević (CRO) FOULED OUT: Rojas (39’) / Brown (38’), Pot (40’), Tiby (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-19 / 25-16 / 20-22 / 23-17 TOP SCORER: Ákos Keller (19), Zoltán Perl (19) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (6) Thad McFadden (5) Sadiel Rojas (7) James Anderson (17) Artem Pustovyj (17) Urban Klavžar (14) Nemanja Radović (6) Jordan Sakho (-) Ilimane Diop (8) David Jelínek (1) |
Falco KC (coach: Miloš Konakov) Stefan Pot (17) Raymond Cowels (3) Zach Brown (2) Matt Tiby (8) Ákos Keller (19) Zoltán Perl (19) Benedek Kovács (2) Márkó Krivacsevics (-) Boris Barać (4) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - Bnei Herzliya BC 83-63 (52-27) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 29-11-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 34-14 / 18-13 / 20-19 / 11-17 TOP SCORER: Giorgi Shermadini (18) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (16) Sasu Salin (12) Elgin Cook (6) Aaron Doornekamp (9) Giorgi Shermadini (18) Jaime Fernández (9) Bruno Fitipaldo (6) Moussa Diagne (2) Joan Sastre (3) Tim Abromaitis (-) Iván Cruz (-) Fran Guerra (2) |
Bnei Herzliya BC (coach: Oren Aharoni) Quinton Hooker (2) Chris Babb (14) Sandy Cohen (3) Maurice Kemp (15) Julian Gamble (10) Yair Kravitz (7) Oded Brandwein (6) Andy van Vliet (5) Guy Artman (1) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - KK Igokea 81-84 (41-46) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 30-11-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Anastasios Kardaris (GRE) FOULED OUT: Bajić [d.t.f.] (31’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-25 / 22-21 / 16-19 / 24-19 TOP SCORER: Bryant Crawford (17) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Nikola Radičević (5) Francis Alonso (5) Xavi Rabaseda (2) Ignacio Rosa (2) Michale Kyser (8) Jeff Withey (11) Adam Smith (14) Denzel Andersson (2) Álex Reyes (14) Agustín Ubal (11) Emir Sulejmanović (7) |
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Bryant Crawford (17) Kendrick Ray (8) Haris Delalić (3) Nikola Tanasković (13) Stefan Đorđević (16) Kosta Kondić (3) Marko Jošilo (6) Antabia Waller (10) Nikola Marić (8) |
||
JDA Dijon Basket - CB Unicaja Málaga 70-91 (34-51) |
|||
VENUE: Palais des Sports “Jean-Michel Geoffroy” (Dijon) DATE: 30-11-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Kerem Baki (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-22 / 21-29 / 22-17 / 14-23 TOP SCORER: Markis McDuffie (17) |
|||
JDA Dijon Basket (coach: Nenad Marković) David Holston (2) Robin Ducoté (15) Gregor Hrovat (11) Markis McDuffie (17) Gavin Ware (2) Jonathan Rousselle (7) Chase Simon (4) Jacques Alingue (8) Abdoulaye Loum (4) David Brembly (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Alberto Díaz (2) Nihad Đedović (7) Tyson Carter (9) Melvin Ejim (3) David Kravish (12) Dylan Osetkowski (10) Tyler Kalinoski (14) Augusto Lima (3) Jonathan Barreiro (-) Darío Brizuela (11) Will Thomas (6) Kendrick Perry (14) |
||
Baxi Manresa - Limoges CSP 77-88 (49-42) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 6-12-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Kerem Baki (TUR), Mehmet Karabilecen (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 33-22 / 16-20 / 15-27 / 13-19 TOP SCORER: Jerrick Harding (30) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (9) Jerrick Harding (30) Adam Waczyński (5) Juampi Vaulet (8) Tyson Pérez (4) Papi Badio (3) Guillem Jou (-) Mārcis Šteinbergs (6) Musa Sagnia (-) Frankie Ferrari (3) Jordan Caroline (9) |
Limoges CSP (coach: Massimo Cancellieri) Bryce Jones (13) Nicolas Lang (14) Javontae Hawkins (21) Desi Rodríguez (22) Will Yeguete (6) Jayvon Graves (8) Cedric Sam Mbaka (2) Mathieu Wojciechowski (-) Lucas Ugolin (-) Gavin Schilling (2) |
||
SIG Basket - CB UCAM Murcia 82-70 (37-32) |
|||
VENUE: Rhénus Sport (Strasbourg) DATE: 7-12-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Lorenzo Baldini (ITA) FOULED OUT: Bērziņš (38’), Mitchell (39’) / Rojas (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 19-17 / 21-22 / 24-16 TOP SCORER: Marcus Keene (25) |
|||
SIG Basket (coach: Luca Banchi) Jean-Baptiste Maille (2) Marcus Keene (25) Matt Mitchell (10) Léo Cavalière (8) Bodian Massa (2) Lucas Beaufort (-) Paul Lacombe (7) DeAndre Lansdowne (23) Kaspars Bērziņš (5) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (3) Travis Trice (17) Sadiel Rojas (3) James Anderson (6) Artem Pustovyj (12) Nemanja Radović (6) Thad McFadden (12) Jordan Sakho (3) Ilimane Diop (4) David Jelínek (3) Rati Andronikashvili (1) |
||
PAOK BC - CB Unicaja Málaga 85-88 (36-44) |
|||
VENUE: Kleistó Gípedo PAOK (Thessaloníkê) DATE: 13-12-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.000 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Viola Györgyi (ROM) FOULED OUT: Margaritis (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-25 / 23-19 / 24-15 / 25-29 TOP SCORER: Yannick Franke (27) |
|||
PAOK BC (coach: Aris Lykogiannis) Jalen Riley (15) Yannick Franke (27) Tyler Polley (3) Christos Saloustros (4) Nate Renfro (4) Nikos Tsiakmas (-) Jaylen Hands (19) Vangelis Margaritis (7) Diamantis Slaftsakis (3) Vassilis Christidis (-) Jordan Sibert (3) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (19) Tyson Carter (16) Jonathan Barreiro (8) Will Thomas (-) David Kravish (13) Dylan Osetkowski (10) Melvin Ejim (4) Tyler Kalinoski (6) Augusto Lima (3) Darío Brizuela (8) Alberto Díaz (1) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - GS Peristéri 86-60 (46-29) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 14-12-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-18 / 19-11 / 19-13 / 21-18 TOP SCORER: Fran Guerra (15) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (14) Sasu Salin (12) Elgin Cook (5) Aaron Doornekamp (6) Giorgi Shermadini (13) Jaime Fernández (6) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (6) Moussa Diagne (2) Joan Sastre (1) Tim Abromaitis (6) Fran Guerra (15) |
GS Peristéri (coach: Vassilis Spanoulis) Stelios Poulianitis (9) Sylvain Francisco (10) Aleksa Radanov (4) Dimitris Agravanis (9) Miro Bilan (4) Shakur Juiston (12) Ioannis Fytros (-) Marcus Denmon (4) Leonidas Kaselakis (2) Vangelis Zougris (-) Sotiris Stavrakopoulos (6) |
||
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 60-92 (32-42) |
|||
VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul) DATE: 14-12-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Beniamino Manuel Attard (ITA), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: Muhammed (32’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-23 / 14-19 / 14-28 / 14-22 TOP SCORER: Emir Sulejmanović (16) |
|||
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Erhan Ernak) Langston Hall (4) Jamar Smith (13) Yiğit Arslan (12) James Gist (1) Jerry Boutsiele (8) Kasey Shepherd (5) Kartal Özmızrak (-) Muhammed Baygül (3) Hadi Özdemir (2) Jaka Blažič (8) Oğuz Savaş (4) Berkay Candan (-) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (10) Adam Smith (9) Xavi Rabaseda (3) Emir Sulejmanović (16) Jeff Withey (13) Nikola Radičević (5) Denzel Andersson (2) Álex Reyes (8) Francis Alonso (7) Agustín Ubal (4) Michale Kyser (11) Ignacio Rosa (4) |
||
VEF Rīga - Baxi Manresa 80-82 (36-46) |
|||
VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga) DATE: 20-12-2022 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.100 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Marek Kúkelčík (SVK), Mihkel Männiste (EST) FOULED OUT: Tyson Pérez (34’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-21 / 20-25 / 28-20 / 16-16 TOP SCORER: Kristers Zoriks (24), Nysier Brooks (24) |
|||
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Vitalij Zotov (6) Kristers Zoriks (24) Artis Ate (8) Anrijs Miška (7) Nysier Brooks (24) Māris Gulbis (6) Pēteris Pinnis (-) Alberts Putāns (5) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (2) Papi Badio (3) Adam Waczyński (10) Juampi Vaulet (4) Mārcis Šteinbergs (21) Jerrick Harding (7) Tyson Pérez (10) Guillem Jou (8) Dani García (-) Musa Sagnia (6) Ladji Coulibaly (-) Frankie Ferrari (11) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Dinamo Basket Sassari 82-92 (50-39) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 20-12-2022 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.023 REFEREES: Gatis Saliņš (LAT), Carsten Straube (GER), Mehmet Karabilecen (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-21 / 22-18 / 20-24 / 12-29 TOP SCORER: Jamal Jones (21) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (6) Tyson Carter (14) Jonathan Barreiro (11) Will Thomas (8) Augusto Lima (4) Dylan Osetkowski (4) Melvin Ejim (2) Tyler Kalinoski (4) Darío Brizuela (9) Nihad Đedović (8) David Kravish (12) |
Dinamo Basket Sassari (coach: Piero Bucchi) Gerald Robinson (17) Filip Krušlin (15) Jamal Jones (21) Eimantas Bendžius (14) DeShawn Stephens (13) Chris Dowe (12) Massimo Chessa (-) Tommaso Raspino (-) Ousmane Diop (-) |
||
BC Rytas - CB Lenovo Tenerife 85-78 (45-40) |
|||
VENUE: Avia Solutions Group Arena (Vilnius) DATE: 21-12-2022 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Oskars Lucis (LAT), Michał Proc (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-20 / 28-20 / 23-17 / 17-21 TOP SCORER: Marcus Foster (21) |
|||
BC Rytas (coach: Giedrius Žibėnas) Elvar Friðriksson (19) Marcus Foster (21) Gytis Radzevičius (11) Tomas Lekūnas (3) Jarvis Williams (6) Margiris Normantas (5) Evaldas Kairys (6) Martynas Echodas (4) Gytis Masiulis (5) Benedek Váradi (5) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (5) Jaime Fernández (18) Elgin Cook (5) Tim Abromaitis (5) Moussa Diagne (7) Sergio Rodríguez (3) Marcelinho Huertas (7) Sasu Salin (9) Joan Sastre (5) Giorgi Shermadini (8) Iván Cruz (5) Fran Guerra (1) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - ERA Basketball Nymburk 71-81 (40-50) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 21-12-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Igor Mitrovski (MAC), Viola Györgyi (ROM) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-18 / 23-32 / 15-14 / 16-17 TOP SCORER: Gerel Simmons (27) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Nikola Radičević (7) Francis Alonso (9) Xavi Rabaseda (2) Denzel Andersson (3) Michale Kyser (12) Jeff Withey (3) Adam Smith (6) Álex Reyes (9) Agustín Ubal (7) Ludde Håkanson (4) Emir Sulejmanović (-) Ignacio Rosa (9) |
ERA Nymburk (coach: Ladislav Sokolovský) Marek Klassen (16) Gerel Simmons (27) David Novák (4) Luboš Kovář (7) Petr Benda (5) Nate Watson (6) Rapolas Ivanauskas (6) Eric Lockett (-) Lukáš Palyza (3) Martin Kříž (-) František Rylich (5) Jakub Tůma (2) |
||
Tofaş SK - CB UCAM Murcia 77-87 (35-40) |
|||
VENUE: Tofaş Spor Salonu (Nilüfer, Bursa) DATE: 21-12-2022 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: Ege (38’) / Bellas (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-22 / 21-18 / 19-25 / 23-22 TOP SCORER: Rob Gray (26) |
|||
Tofaş SK (coach: Dimitris Priftis) Rob Gray (26) Bora Satır (6) Berke Büyüktuncel (7) Emre Tanışan (-) Boubacar Touré (5) Deon Thompson (7) Tevfik Akdamar (-) Berk Uğurlu (13) Ege Demir (4) Suleiman Braimoh (2) Artūras Milaknis (7) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (5) Thad McFadden (24) James Anderson (3) Nemanja Radović (-) Artem Pustovyj (17) Travis Trice (24) Ryan Luther (2) Jordan Sakho (2) Ilimane Diop (4) David Jelínek (-) Sadiel Rojas (6) Rati Andronikashvili (-) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - Pınar Karşıyaka SK 2-0 (BEST OF 3 GAMES) |
|||
GAME 1 |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia - Pınar Karşıyaka SK 97-92 (51-44) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 3-01-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Gatis Saliņš (LAT) FOULED OUT: Sakho (29’), Radović (38’) / McCollum (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-13 / 25-31 / 27-25 / 19-23 TOP SCORER: Braian Angola (41) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (6) Thad McFadden (9) James Anderson (13) Nemanja Radović (15) Artem Pustovyj (6) Travis Trice (5) Jordan Davis (16) Jordan Sakho (4) Ilimane Diop (4) David Jelínek (8) Sadiel Rojas (11) |
Pınar Karşıyaka SK (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Errick McCollum (7) Braian Angola (41) Vitto Brown (6) Mindaugas Kuzminskas (10) Ángel Delgado (5) Jaylon Brown (12) Berkan Durmaz (2) Deniz Kılıçlı (4) Ergi Tırpancı (2) Kenan Sipahi (3) |
||
GAME 2 |
|||
Pınar Karşıyaka SK - CB UCAM Murcia 89-96 (50-47) |
|||
VENUE: Atatürk Spor Salonu (İzmir) DATE: 11-01-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Paulo Marques (POR), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-22 / 28-25 / 22-16 / 17-33 TOP SCORER: Errick McCollum (21) |
|||
Pınar Karşıyaka SK (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Jaylon Brown (9) Kenan Sipahi (12) Braian Angola (7) Vitto Brown (11) Ángel Delgado (16) Errick McCollum (21) Berkan Durmaz (-) Deniz Kılıçlı (6) Ergi Tırpancı (-) Mindaugas Kuzminskas (7) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (3) Thad McFadden (10) James Anderson (8) Nemanja Radović (13) Artem Pustovyj (10) Travis Trice (17) Jordan Davis (2) Jordan Sakho (4) Ilimane Diop (12) David Jelínek (13) Sadiel Rojas (4) Rati Andronikashvili (-) |
||
Baxi Manresa - BC Rytas 82-69 (45-37) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 24-01-2023 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Oskars Lucis (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-19 / 26-18 / 18-12 / 19-20 TOP SCORER: Marcus Foster (25) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (2) Jerrick Harding (14) Musa Sagnia (-) Mārcis Šteinbergs (16) Martinas Geben (8) Papi Badio (5) Devin Robinson (18) Guillem Jou (4) Frankie Ferrari (12) Juampi Vaulet (3) |
BC Rytas (coach: Giedrius Žibėnas) Elvar Friðriksson (12) Marcus Foster (25) Margiris Normantas (8) Jarvis Williams (8) Martynas Echodas (6) Tomas Lekūnas (-) Gytis Radzevičius (3) Lukas Uleckas (-) Evaldas Kairys (-) Gytis Masiulis (5) Benedek Váradi (2) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - CB UCAM Murcia 85-65 (48-34) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 24-01-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Marius Ciulin (ROM), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Beniamino Manuel Attard (ITA) FOULED OUT: Pustovyj (19’), Diop (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-16 / 31-18 / 15-19 / 22-12 TOP SCORER: Bruno Fitipaldo (23) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (20) Sasu Salin (8) Aaron Doornekamp (-) Tim Abromaitis (5) Giorgi Shermadini (7) Jaime Fernández (10) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (23) Joan Sastre (7) Fran Guerra (5) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Travis Trice (9) David Jelínek (9) James Anderson (-) Nemanja Radović (14) Artem Pustovyj (2) Urban Klavžar (2) Ryan Luther (13) Tomás Bellas (-) Thad McFadden (2) Ilimane Diop (7) Sadiel Rojas (7) Rati Andronikashvili (-) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - AEK BC 88-66 (44-39) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 25-01-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.092 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Boris Krejič (SVN), Yener Yılmaz (TUR) FOULED OUT: Miles (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-20 / 15-19 / 15-15 / 29-12 TOP SCORER: Kendrick Perry (22), David Kravish (22) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (22) Tyler Kalinoski (4) Nihad Đedović (9) Melvin Ejim (4) David Kravish (22) Dylan Osetkowski (-) Jonathan Barreiro (3) Darío Brizuela (6) Alberto Díaz (-) Tyson Carter (5) Will Thomas (-) Yankuba Sima (13) |
AEK BC (coach: Ilias Kantzouris) Antonis Koniaris (-) Kenny Williams (10) Dimitris Flionis (7) Isaiah Miles (14) Akil Mitchell (18) Andreas Petropoulos (-) Vassilis Xanthopoulos (-) Cameron McGriff (6) Vlado Janković (6) Kostis Gontikas (1) Kostas Papadakis (-) Jānis Strēlnieks (4) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - Darüşşafaka SK 85-75 (34-36) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 25-01-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Wojciech Liszka (POL), Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-14 / 16-22 / 26-16 / 25-23 TOP SCORER: Erxhan Osmani (19) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (12) Adam Smith (14) Xavi Rabaseda (10) Emir Sulejmanović (8) Jeff Withey (8) Nikola Radičević (6) Denzel Andersson (3) Álex Reyes (-) Francis Alonso (12) Agustín Ubal (-) Michale Kyser (12) |
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Markel Starks (14) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (6) Akwasi Yeboah (8) Aaron White (2) Gabe Olaseni (8) Eray Büyükcangaz (-) Erxhan Osmani (19) Can Korkmaz (6) Wayne McCullough (10) Canberk Kuş (-) Hakan Sayılı (2) |
||
Limoges CSP - CB Unicaja Málaga 67-84 (34-45) |
|||
VENUE: Palais des Sports de Beaublanc (Limoges) DATE: 31-01-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Kerem Baki (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-17 / 15-28 / 19-18 / 14-21 TOP SCORER: Dylan Osetkowski (19) |
|||
Limoges CSP (coach: Massimo Cancellieri) Bryce Jones (11) Nicolas Lang (17) Javontae Hawkins (2) Malcolm Miller (2) Will Yeguete (2) Jayvon Graves (17) Cedric Sam Mbaka (-) Mathieu Wojciechowski (4) Lucas Ugolin (2) Kenny Kadji (6) Tomáš Kyzlink (4) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (10) Tyler Kalinoski (5) Nihad Đedović (10) Will Thomas (10) David Kravish (11) Dylan Osetkowski (19) Melvin Ejim (2) Darío Brizuela (6) Alberto Díaz (3) Tyson Carter (6) Mario Saint-Supéry (-) Yankuba Sima (2) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 90-72 (48-29) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 31-01-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: Pustovyj (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-13 / 28-16 / 26-18 / 16-25 TOP SCORER: Artem Pustovyj (23) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Travis Trice (11) David Jelínek (11) Sadiel Rojas (-) Ryan Luther (6) Ilimane Diop (10) Tomás Bellas (-) Nemanja Radović (6) Thad McFadden (17) Artem Pustovyj (23) Jordan Sakho (-) James Anderson (4) Rati Andronikashvili (2) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (6) Adam Smith (8) Xavi Rabaseda (11) Denzel Andersson (8) Jeff Withey (13) Nikola Radičević (3) Álex Reyes (-) Francis Alonso (11) Agustín Ubal (-) Emir Sulejmanović (4) Michale Kyser (8) Ignacio Rosa (-) |
||
Baxi Manresa - Telekom Baskets Bonn 69-87 (33-41) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 1-02-2023 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.100 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Marek Kúkelčík (SVK), Ivor Matějek (CZR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-23 / 11-18 / 18-27 / 18-19 TOP SCORER: Collin Malcolm (25) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (-) Jerrick Harding (19) Juampi Vaulet (5) Mārcis Šteinbergs (1) Martinas Geben (8) Papi Badio (6) Devin Robinson (15) Guillem Jou (4) Dani García (4) Frankie Ferrari (6) Tunde Olumuyiwa (1) |
Telekom Baskets Bonn (coach: Tuomas Iisalo) T.J. Shorts (5) Karsten Tadda (8) Tyson Ward (19) Finn Delany (13) Leon Kratzer (2) Michael Kessens (3) Sebastián Herrera (9) Collin Malcolm (25) Deane Williams (3) |
||
Darüşşafaka SK - CB Lenovo Tenerife 59-80 (25-43) |
|||
VENUE: Volkswagen Arena (İstanbul) DATE: 1-02-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Oskars Lucis (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-24 / 10-19 / 11-16 / 23-21 TOP SCORER: Markel Starks (18) |
|||
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Markel Starks (18) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (12) Wayne McCullough (-) Aaron White (8) Gabe Olaseni (6) Erxhan Osmani (8) Can Korkmaz (3) Canberk Kuş (-) Matt Mooney (2) Akwasi Yeboah (2) Hakan Sayılı (-) Lloyd Pandi (-) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (9) Sasu Salin (17) Joan Sastre (6) Aaron Doornekamp (3) Giorgi Shermadini (16) Jaime Fernández (16) Bruno Fitipaldo (3) Moussa Diagne (-) Tim Abromaitis (3) Elgin Cook (3) Fran Guerra (4) |
||
Darüşşafaka SK - CB UCAM Murcia 105-104 (34-46;86-86;93-93) |
|||
VENUE: Volkswagen Arena (İstanbul) DATE: 7-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Boris Krejič (SVN), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Gvidas Gedvilas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Starks [d.t.f.] (35’), Osmani (43’) / Rojas (46’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-18 / 17-28 / 18-23 / 34-17 // OT1: 7-7 // OT2: 12-11 TOP SCORER: Matt Mooney (27) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled for 7-02-2023, was postponed due to the Turkey earthquake on 6-02-2023.] |
|||
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Markel Starks (10) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (11) Wayne McCullough (4) Erxhan Osmani (2) Gabe Olaseni (17) Can Korkmaz (13) Canberk Kuş (7) Matt Mooney (27) Akwasi Yeboah (-) Hakan Sayılı (-) Aaron White (14) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (2) Thad McFadden (25) James Anderson (9) Ryan Luther (9) Artem Pustovyj (17) Travis Trice (24) Nemanja Radović (8) Jordan Sakho (-) Ilimane Diop (1) David Jelínek (-) Sadiel Rojas (5) Rati Andronikashvili (4) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 78-66 (33-29) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 7-02-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Boris Krejič (SVN), Gatis Saliņš (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-17 / 17-12 / 26-17 / 19-20 TOP SCORER: Giorgi Shermadini (22) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (2) Sasu Salin (10) Elgin Cook (4) Aaron Doornekamp (3) Giorgi Shermadini (22) Jaime Fernández (8) Bruno Fitipaldo (19) Moussa Diagne (-) Joan Sastre (3) Tim Abromaitis (2) Fran Guerra (5) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Nikola Radičević (6) Adam Smith (16) Xavi Rabaseda (7) Emir Sulejmanović (7) Jeff Withey (10) Denzel Andersson (2) Álex Reyes (3) Francis Alonso (-) Agustín Ubal (5) Michale Kyser (10) |
||
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK - Baxi Manresa 76-77 (42-30) |
|||
VENUE: Ülker Sports Arena (İstanbul) DATE: 8-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.527 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Andris Aunkrogers (LAT) FOULED OUT: Muhammed (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-13 / 22-17 / 18-32 / 16-15 TOP SCORER: Jerry Boutsiele (23) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled for 8-02-2023, was postponed due to the Turkey earthquake on 6-02-2023.] |
|||
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Erhan Ernak) Langston Hall (7) Jamar Smith (10) Muhammed Baygül (2) Conor Morgan (5) Jerry Boutsiele (23) Yiğit Arslan (17) Hadi Özdemir (2) Yunus Sonsırma (-) Jaka Blažič (3) James Gist (7) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (-) Jerrick Harding (22) Guillem Jou (4) Devin Robinson (12) Tunde Olumuyiwa (-) Papi Badio (4) Adam Waczyński (9) Dani García (5) Mārcis Šteinbergs (5) Frankie Ferrari (-) Juampi Vaulet (10) Martinas Geben (6) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Galatasaray SK 81-76 (42-40) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 7-03-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.015 REFEREES: Martin Khorozov (BUL), Gatis Saliņš (LAT), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-21 / 16-19 / 20-21 / 19-15 TOP SCORER: Darío Brizuela (20) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled for 8-02-2023, was postponed due to the Turkey earthquake on 6-02-2023.] |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Tyson Carter (8) Jonathan Barreiro (3) Will Thomas (5) Yankuba Sima (6) David Kravish (9) Melvin Ejim (2) Tyler Kalinoski (3) Darío Brizuela (20) Alberto Díaz (6) Kendrick Perry (19) |
Galatasaray SK (coach: Andreas Pistiolis) Fatts Russell (12) Tyrus McGee (8) Göksenin Köksal (-) Angelo Caloiaro (19) Dušan Ristić (7) Sadık Kabaca (13) Mahir Ağva (-) Ege Yıldızoğlu (-) Dylan Ennis (9) Muhaymin Mustafa (8) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - CB Lenovo Tenerife 72-74 (43-35) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 7-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Marius Ciulin (ROM) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-23 / 24-12 / 20-17 / 9-22 TOP SCORER: Adam Smith (19) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (3) Adam Smith (19) Xavi Rabaseda (7) Emir Sulejmanović (12) Michale Kyser (2) Nikola Radičević (3) Álex Reyes (3) Francis Alonso (13) Ignacio Rosa (2) Georgios Tsalbouris (8) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (16) Sasu Salin (9) Elgin Cook (-) Aaron Doornekamp (4) Giorgi Shermadini (14) Jaime Fernández (2) Bruno Fitipaldo (11) Moussa Diagne (-) Tim Abromaitis (5) Leandro Bolmaro (8) Fran Guerra (5) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - Darüşşafaka SK 96-87 (48-49) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 15-03-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Nicolas Maestre (FRA) FOULED OUT: Olaseni (40’), Doğuş (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-25 / 25-24 / 21-18 / 27-20 TOP SCORER: Thad McFadden (26) [Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off in memory of the victims of the Turkey-Syria earthquake on 6-02-2023.] |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (9) Thad McFadden (26) James Anderson (19) Nemanja Radović (10) Artem Pustovyj (5) Travis Trice (8) Ryan Luther (-) Jordan Sakho (8) Ilimane Diop (-) David Jelínek (9) Sadiel Rojas (2) Rati Andronikashvili (-) |
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Markel Starks (11) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (11) Akwasi Yeboah (8) Erxhan Osmani (11) Gabe Olaseni (19) Can Korkmaz (3) Wayne McCullough (5) Canberk Kuş (5) Matt Mooney (12) Aaron White (2) Lloyd Pandi (-) |
||
Baxi Manresa - Bahçeşehir Koleji SK 90-72 (43-35) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 15-03-2023 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.200 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Michał Proc (POL), Radomir Vojinović (MON) FOULED OUT: Vaulet [d.t.f.] (38’) / Muhammed (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-21 / 25-14 / 31-15 / 16-22 TOP SCORER: Devin Robinson (18) [Incidents: A minute of silence was observed before tip-off in memory of the victims of the Turkey-Syria earthquake on 6-02-2023.] |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (-) Jerrick Harding (16) Guillem Jou (3) Devin Robinson (18) Martinas Geben (12) Papi Badio (9) Mārcis Šteinbergs (9) Frankie Ferrari (9) Tunde Olumuyiwa (2) Juampi Vaulet (12) |
Bahçeşehir Koleji SK (coach: Erhan Ernak) Langston Hall (5) Jamar Smith (15) Muhammed Baygül (11) Berkay Candan (11) James Gist (2) Conor Morgan (16) Yiğit Arslan (5) Hadi Özdemir (2) Yunus Sonsırma (1) Jaka Blažič (2) Görkem Doğan (2) |
||
Galatasaray SK - CB Unicaja Málaga 72-67 (41-37) |
|||
VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul) DATE: 9-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-16 / 20-21 / 15-21 / 16-9 TOP SCORER: Fatts Russell (15), Angelo Caloiaro (15) |
|||
Galatasaray SK (coach: Andreas Pistiolis) Fatts Russell (15) Tyrus McGee (11) Göksenin Köksal (6) Angelo Caloiaro (15) Mahir Ağva (2) Sadık Kabaca (13) Dušan Ristić (6) Ege Yıldızoğlu (-) Dylan Ennis (4) Muhaymin Mustafa (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (10) Tyson Carter (10) Melvin Ejim (-) Jonathan Barreiro (2) David Kravish (7) Dylan Osetkowski (8) Tyler Kalinoski (7) Darío Brizuela (12) Alberto Díaz (4) Will Thomas (4) Yankuba Sima (3) |
||
Telekom Baskets Bonn - Baxi Manresa 85-75 (48-40) |
|||
VENUE: Telekom Dome (Bonn) DATE: 14-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.536 REFEREES: Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Josip Jurčević (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-17 / 25-23 / 21-22 / 16-13 TOP SCORER: Jerrick Harding (21) |
|||
Telekom Baskets Bonn (coach: Tuomas Iisalo) T.J. Shorts (13) Karsten Tadda (12) Collin Malcolm (3) Finn Delany (11) Leon Kratzer (6) Michael Kessens (4) Sebastián Herrera (12) Javontae Hawkins (17) Deane Williams (7) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (-) Jerrick Harding (21) Guillem Jou (5) Devin Robinson (15) Mārcis Šteinbergs (11) Papi Badio (-) Dani García (-) Musa Sagnia (6) Frankie Ferrari (-) Tunde Olumuyiwa (-) Juampi Vaulet (7) Martinas Geben (10) |
||
Darüşşafaka SK - CD Surne Bilbao Basket 95-85 (44-52) |
|||
VENUE: Volkswagen Arena (İstanbul) DATE: 14-03-2023 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Michał Proc (POL), Radomir Vojinović (MON) FOULED OUT: Sulejmanović (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-24 / 22-28 / 25-15 / 26-18 TOP SCORER: Gabe Olaseni (26) |
|||
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Markel Starks (13) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (13) Akwasi Yeboah (5) Erxhan Osmani (9) Gabe Olaseni (26) Can Korkmaz (-) Wayne McCullough (15) Matt Mooney (-) Hakan Sayılı (-) Aaron White (12) Ragıp Atar (2) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Ludde Håkanson (6) Adam Smith (6) Xavi Rabaseda (10) Emir Sulejmanović (9) Michale Kyser (10) Nikola Radičević (3) Álex Reyes (2) Francis Alonso (11) Ignacio Rosa (10) Georgios Tsalbouris (18) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - Limoges CSP 99-88 (46-52) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 15-03-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.782 REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Ilias Kounelles (CYP) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-22 / 20-30 / 31-17 / 22-19 TOP SCORER: Desi Rodríguez (25) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (11) Mario Saint-Supéry (3) Tyler Kalinoski (18) Will Thomas (13) David Kravish (12) Dylan Osetkowski (5) Melvin Ejim (2) Jonathan Barreiro (5) Alberto Díaz (5) Tyson Carter (15) Yankuba Sima (10) |
Limoges CSP (coach: Massimo Cancellieri) Bryce Jones (8) Marek Klassen (3) Tomáš Kyzlink (9) Desi Rodríguez (25) Will Yeguete (6) Malcolm Miller (-) Jayvon Graves (9) Hugo Desseignet (-) Mathieu Wojciechowski (6) Lucas Ugolin (8) Kenny Kadji (14) |
||
CB UCAM Murcia - CB Lenovo Tenerife 82-67 (49-32) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 15-03-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Beniamino Manuel Attard (ITA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-18 / 22-14 / 18-10 / 15-25 TOP SCORER: Travis Trice (17) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (-) Thad McFadden (4) James Anderson (9) Nemanja Radović (16) Artem Pustovyj (15) Travis Trice (17) Ryan Luther (2) Ilimane Diop (7) David Jelínek (10) Sadiel Rojas (2) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (4) Bruno Fitipaldo (9) Elgin Cook (7) Aaron Doornekamp (2) Giorgi Shermadini (9) Jaime Fernández (10) Sasu Salin (3) Moussa Diagne (2) Tim Abromaitis (5) Leandro Bolmaro (7) Fran Guerra (9) |
||
AEK BC - CB Unicaja Málaga 65-75 (38-39) |
|||
VENUE: Olympiakó Gymnastírio Áno Liosíon (Áno Liósia, Athína) DATE: 21-03-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-21 / 23-18 / 17-20 / 10-16 TOP SCORER: Tyson Carter (15) |
|||
AEK BC (coach: Ilias Kantzouris) Andreas Petropoulos (-) Dimitris Flionis (4) Vlado Janković (9) Pierre Oriola (6) Akil Mitchell (14) Brynton Lemar (12) Antonis Koniaris (-) Vassilis Xanthopoulos (5) Isaiah Miles (7) Kostis Gontikas (2) Alexander Madsen(1) Kostas Papadakis (5) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (1) Darío Brizuela (13) Melvin Ejim (-) Dylan Osetkowski (7) David Kravish (9) Tyler Kalinoski (5) Jonathan Barreiro (3) Alberto Díaz (3) Tyson Carter (15) Will Thomas (9) Yankuba Sima (10) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - Darüşşafaka SK 75-71 (28-39) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 21-03-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.000 REFEREES: Oskars Lucis (LAT), Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Marius Ciulin (ROM) FOULED OUT: Eray (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-20 / 10-19 / 24-15 / 23-17 TOP SCORER: Leandro Bolmaro (15) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Jaime Fernández (4) Leandro Bolmaro (15) Elgin Cook (3) Tim Abromaitis (5) Fran Guerra (10) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Marcelinho Huertas (11) Sasu Salin (2) Moussa Diagne (3) Giorgi Shermadini (13) Aaron Doornekamp (6) Louis Riga (3) |
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Can Korkmaz (9) Matt Mooney (10) Akwasi Yeboah (4) Aaron White (4) Ragıp Atar (9) Eray Büyükcangaz (7) Wayne McCullough (7) Canberk Kuş (9) Hakan Sayılı (6) Kılıçarslan Şenkahya (-) Lloyd Pandi (6) |
||
CD Surne Bilbao Basket - CB UCAM Murcia 67-71 (28-35) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 21-03-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Paulo Marques (POR), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Gatis Saliņš (LAT) FOULED OUT: Sulejmanović (33’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-22 / 11-13 / 17-12 / 22-24 TOP SCORER: David Jelínek (16) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Jaume Ponsarnau) Nikola Radičević (10) Adam Smith (14) Xavi Rabaseda (-) Emir Sulejmanović (6) Michale Kyser (14) Denzel Andersson (2) Álex Reyes (7) Francis Alonso (-) Agustín Ubal (2) Ignacio Rosa (1) Georgios Tsalbouris (11) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (4) Urban Klavžar (4) David Jelínek (16) Nemanja Radović (12) Artem Pustovyj (3) Travis Trice (10) Ryan Luther (4) Jordan Sakho (7) Ilimane Diop (7) Rati Andronikashvili (4) Wilhelm Falk (-) |
||
BC Rytas - Baxi Manresa 96-95 (44-52) |
|||
VENUE: Avia Solutions Group Arena (Vilnius) DATE: 22-03-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.542 REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: Normantas (39’), Masiulis (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-22 / 21-30 / 30-18 / 22-25 TOP SCORER: Marcus Foster (27) |
|||
BC Rytas (coach: Giedrius Žibėnas) Elvar Friðriksson (14) Marcus Foster (27) Gytis Radzevičius (5) Gytis Masiulis (7) Evaldas Kairys (6) Kendale McCullum (7) Margiris Normantas (10) Justin Gorham (3) Lukas Uleckas (-) Martynas Echodas (12) Benedek Váradi (5) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (11) Jerrick Harding (23) Guillem Jou (9) Devin Robinson (22) Martinas Geben (4) Papi Badio (7) Adam Waczyński (8) Dani García (-) Mārcis Šteinbergs (1) Frankie Ferrari (2) Tunde Olumuyiwa (6) Juampi Vaulet (2) |
||
CB Unicaja Málaga - CB UCAM Murcia 2-0 (BEST OF 3 GAMES) |
|||
GAME 1 |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga - CB UCAM Murcia 83-67 (45-27) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 4-04-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 9.653 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Aleksandar Glišić (SER) FOULED OUT: Barreiro [d.t.f.] (35’), Kravish (37’) / Sakho (32’), Rojas (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-10 / 22-17 / 23-18 / 15-22 TOP SCORER: Darío Brizuela (19) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (9) Darío Brizuela (19) Nihad Đedović (10) Melvin Ejim (4) Yankuba Sima (7) Dylan Osetkowski (3) Tyler Kalinoski (3) Jonathan Barreiro (8) Alberto Díaz (-) Tyson Carter (4) Will Thomas (8) David Kravish (8) |
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (-) Thad McFadden (9) James Anderson (3) Nemanja Radović (10) Artem Pustovyj (11) Travis Trice (6) Ryan Luther (5) Jordan Sakho (-) Ilimane Diop (6) David Jelínek (5) Sadiel Rojas (3) Rati Andronikashvili (9) |
||
GAME 2 |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia - CB Unicaja Málaga 74-96 (40-40) |
|||
VENUE: Palacio Municipal de Deportes (Murcia) DATE: 12-04-2023 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Wojciech Liszka (POL), Kerem Baki (TUR), Gatis Saliņš (LAT) FOULED OUT: Rojas (40’), Sakho [d.t.f.] (40’) / Kravish [d.t.f.] (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-16 / 20-24 / 20-29 / 14-27 TOP SCORER: Darío Brizuela (17) |
|||
CB UCAM Murcia (coach: Sito Alonso) Tomás Bellas (-) Thad McFadden (-) David Jelínek (6) Nemanja Radović (8) Artem Pustovyj (8) Travis Trice (10) Chris Chiozza (8) Jordan Sakho (6) Ilimane Diop (6) James Anderson (12) Sadiel Rojas (10) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Ibon Navarro) Kendrick Perry (13) Darío Brizuela (17) Tyler Kalinoski (8) Melvin Ejim (4) Yankuba Sima (5) Dylan Osetkowski (5) Jonathan Barreiro (6) Tyson Carter (3) Nihad Đedović (6) Will Thomas (9) Mario Saint-Supéry (4) David Kravish (16) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - Baxi Manresa 2-1 (BEST OF 3 GAMES) |
|||
GAME 1 |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - Baxi Manresa 91-84 (46-40) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 5-04-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.500 REFEREES: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Paulo Marques (POR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-27 / 26-13 / 23-18 / 22-26 TOP SCORER: Jerrick Harding (21) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (13) Sasu Salin (16) Elgin Cook (6) Aaron Doornekamp (5) Giorgi Shermadini (18) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (16) Moussa Diagne (-) Tim Abromaitis (11) Leandro Bolmaro (-) Fran Guerra (6) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (5) Jerrick Harding (21) Musa Sagnia (-) Devin Robinson (15) Martinas Geben (6) Papi Badio (8) Adam Waczyński (12) Guillem Jou (4) Dani García (2) Mārcis Šteinbergs (3) Tunde Olumuyiwa (5) Juampi Vaulet (3) |
||
GAME 2 |
|||
Baxi Manresa - CB Lenovo Tenerife 85-83 (42-43) |
|||
VENUE: Nou Congost (Manresa) DATE: 12-04-2023 (20:45 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.000 REFEREES: Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT), Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Gvidas Gedvilas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Tunde (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-25 / 24-18 / 23-22 / 20-18 TOP SCORER: Marcelinho Huertas (19) |
|||
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (9) Jerrick Harding (9) Musa Sagnia (3) Devin Robinson (16) Tunde Olumuyiwa (4) Papi Badio (16) Adam Waczyński (9) Guillem Jou (2) Dani García (7) Mārcis Šteinbergs (2) Frankie Ferrari (5) Juampi Vaulet (3) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (19) Elgin Cook (3) Aaron Doornekamp (5) Tim Abromaitis (14) Fran Guerra (6) Alberto Cabrera (-) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (17) Joan Sastre (2) Giorgi Shermadini (17) |
||
GAME 3 |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - Baxi Manresa 84-72 (45-36) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 19-04-2023 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-18 / 25-18 / 19-18 / 20-18 TOP SCORER: Bruno Fitipaldo (22) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (16) Leandro Bolmaro (6) Elgin Cook (4) Aaron Doornekamp (9) Giorgi Shermadini (8) Jaime Fernández (-) Sergio Rodríguez (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (22) Moussa Diagne (-) Joan Sastre (7) Tim Abromaitis (8) Fran Guerra (4) |
Baxi Manresa (coach: Pedro Martínez) Dani Pérez (11) Jerrick Harding (6) Musa Sagnia (-) Devin Robinson (14) Tunde Olumuyiwa (2) Papi Badio (4) Adam Waczyński (12) Guillem Jou (6) Mārcis Šteinbergs (2) Frankie Ferrari (-) Juampi Vaulet (11) Martinas Geben (4) |
||
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |