Basketball Champions League 2020-21
(From 15-09-2020 to 9-05-2021)
GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)
(The
first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered
according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)
CB Iberostar Tenerife - Bakken Bears 98-73 (48-35) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 20-10-2020 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 607 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-25 / 25-10 / 28-15 / 22-23 TOP SCORER: Giorgi Shermadini (26) |
|||
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (4) Álex López (4) Aaron Doornekamp (9) Tyler Cavanaugh (14) Giorgi Shermadini (26) Marcelinho Huertas (9) Sergio Rodríguez (2) Spencer Butterfield (9) Emir Sulejmanović (10) Fran Guerra (9) Danilo Brnović (-) Alberto Cabrera (2) |
Bakken Bears (coach: Steffen Wich) Glenn Cosey (2) Ryan Evans (8) Darko Jukić (12) Tylor Ongwae (3) Michel Diouf (13) Erik McCree (-) Q.J. Peterson (24) Morten Sahlertz (-) DeShawn Stephens (9) Thomas Lærke (2) |
||
MKS Start Lublin - Casademont Zaragoza 85-86 (38-44) |
|||
VENUE: Hala Globus (Lublin) DATE: 21-10-2020 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Tolga Şahin (ITA) FOULED OUT: Sharma (38’) / Brussino (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-25 / 22-19 / 24-14 / 23-28 TOP SCORER: Nico Brussino (21) |
|||
MKS Start Lublin (coach: David Dedek) Kamil Łączyński (8) Sherron Dorsey-Walker (10) Mārtiņš Laksa (17) Kacper Borowski (7) Roman Szymański (5) Damian Jeszke (3) Mateusz Dziemba (9) Bartłomiej Pelczar (-) Lester Medford (10) Josh Sharma (10) Armani Moore (6) |
Casademont Zaragoza (coach: Diego Ocampo) Rodrigo San Miguel (-) Dylan Ennis (17) Nico Brussino (21) Robin Benzing (12) Tryggvi Hlinason (-) Jonathan Barreiro (6) D.J. Seeley (6) Jaime Fernández (-) Jason Thompson (13) Luka Rupnik (11) |
||
CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket - Pınar Karşıyaka SK 72-81 (46-42) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 27-10-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 307 REFEREES: Dariusz Zapolski (POL), Martin Vulić (CRO), Paulo Marques (POR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 27-21 / 17-20 / 9-19 TOP SCORER: Amath M’Baye (17) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Jonathan Rousselle (5) Quentin Serron (13) Jarosław Zyskowski (3) Aaron Jones (10) Felipe dos Anjos (4) Jaylon Brown (4) Álex Reyes (9) Jovan Kljajić (-) Ondřej Balvín (14) Ludde Håkanson (3) Arnoldas Kulboka (7) |
Pınar Karşıyaka SK (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Tony Taylor (14) Sek Henry (6) Metecan Birsen (4) Nusret Yıldırım (-) Raymar Morgan (14) Semih Erden (8) Onuralp Bitim (-) D.J. Kennedy (10) Amath M’Baye (17) Yunus Sonsırma (8) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - New Basket Brindisi 93-71 (49-45) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 18-11-2020 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Perkins (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-25 / 21-20 / 19-9 / 25-17 TOP SCORER: D’Angelo Harrison (23) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 28-10-2020, was suspended after an outbreak of COVID-19 in CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos left the Spanish team with less than the minimum eight players available.] |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (9) Thad McFadden (21) Xavi Rabaseda (4) Jasiel Rivero (10) Dejan Kravić (10) Kareem Queeley (-) Álex Barrera (-) Miquel Salvó (4) Jordan Sakho (6) Ken Horton (16) Alex Renfroe (13) |
New Basket Brindisi (coach: Francesco Vitucci) D’Angelo Harrison (23) Darius Thompson (8) Mattia Udom (3) James Bell (12) Nick Perkins (11) Ousman Krubally (2) Alessandro Zanelli (4) Riccardo Visconti (-) Raphael Gaspardo (8) Riccardo Cattapan (-) |
||
Dinamo Basket Sassari - CB Iberostar Tenerife 92-72 (38-47) |
|||
VENUE: PalaSerradimigni (Sassari) DATE: 4-11-2020 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR) FOULED OUT: Bilan (39’) / Guerra (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-26 / 20-21 / 29-7 / 25-18 TOP SCORER: Bruno Fitipaldo (24) |
|||
Dinamo Sassari (coach: Gianmarco Pozzecco) Marco Spissu (14) Eimantas Bendžius (12) Jack Devecchi (14) Jason Burnell (13) Miro Bilan (18) Vasilije Pušica (-) Luca Gandini (-) Justin Tillman (21) |
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (24) Sasu Salin (5) Aaron Doornekamp (-) Tyler Cavanaugh (6) Giorgi Shermadini (6) Marcelinho Huertas (9) Sergio Rodríguez (6) Emir Sulejmanović (2) Álex López (10) Fran Guerra (4) |
||
CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket - Brose Baskets 71-77 (26-41) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 10-11-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Michał Proc (POL), Zdravko Rutešić (MON) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 7-19 / 19-22 / 25-17 / 20-19 TOP SCORER: David Kravish (18) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Ludde Håkanson (2) Quentin Serron (7) Álex Reyes (4) Arnoldas Kulboka (10) Ondřej Balvín (12) Jonathan Rousselle (9) Jaylon Brown (17) Jovan Kljajić (-) Felipe dos Anjos (-) Moses Kingsley (10) Aaron Jones (-) |
Brose Baskets (coach: Johan Roijakkers) Tyler Larson (7) Dominic Lockhart (11) Michele Vitali (6) Christian Sengfelder (6) Norense Odiase (-) Chase Fieler (14) Devon Hall (10) Bennet Hundt (5) David Kravish (18) Joanic Grüttner Bacoul (-) |
||
BC Filou Oostende - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 99-98 (52-53) |
|||
VENUE: Versluys Dôme (Oostende) DATE: 10-11-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-26 / 28-27 / 19-21 / 28-24 TOP SCORER: Olivier Troisfontaines (23) |
|||
BC Filou Oostende (coach: Dario Đerđa) Dušan Đorđević (9) Jean-Marc Mwema (8) Mario Nakić (8) Amar Sylla (4) Thomas Welsh (14) Keye van der Vuurst de Vries (13) Olivier Troisfontaines (23) Servaas Buyschaert (8) Pierre-Antoine Gillet (12) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (-) Vítor Benite (11) Miquel Salvó (-) Jasiel Rivero (5) Dejan Kravić (19) Álex Barrera (12) Thad McFadden (16) Jordan Sakho (9) Ken Horton (8) Alex Renfroe (18) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - BK Nizhnij Novgorod 78-75 (33-44) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 11-11-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Tolga Şahin (ITA), Paulo Marques (POR), Kerem Baki (TUR) FOULED OUT: Toropov (28’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-16 / 16-28 / 21-11 / 24-20 TOP SCORER: Dylan Ennis (22) |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Rodrigo San Miguel (3) Dylan Ennis (22) Nico Brussino (9) Robin Benzing (16) Jason Thompson (8) Jonathan Barreiro (2) D.J. Seeley (10) Tryggvi Hlinason (-) Luka Rupnik (8) |
BK Nizhnij Novgorod (coach: Zoran Lukić) Kasey Shepherd (13) Ivan Strebkov (16) Evgenij Baburin (10) Sergej Toropov (2) Alex Gavrilović (19) Artjom Komolov (10) Aleksandr Gan’kevich (2) Timofej Gerasimov (3) |
||
CB Iberostar Tenerife - Galatasaray SK 85-72 (45-25) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 17-11-2020 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Oskars Lucis (LAT), Paulo Marques (POR), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-11 / 25-14 / 20-22 / 20-25 TOP SCORER: Daryl Macon (23) |
|||
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (12) Sasu Salin (21) Aaron Doornekamp (8) Sergio Rodríguez (3) Giorgi Shermadini (10) Marcelinho Huertas (9) Spencer Butterfield (-) Tyler Cavanaugh (16) Fran Guerra (6) |
Galatasaray SK (coach: Ömer Uğurata) Daryl Macon (23) Yiğit Arslan (6) Caner Erdeniz (-) Brock Motum (8) Alex Tyus (7) R.J. Hunter (20) Eray Aydoğan (2) Johnathan Williams (6) Ayberk Olmaz (-) |
||
Falco KC - Casademont Zaragoza 94-86 (49-50) |
|||
VENUE: Arena Savaria (Szombathely) DATE: 22-12-2020 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Steve Bittner (GER) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-28 / 27-22 / 21-22 / 24-14 TOP SCORER: Kyan Anderson (25) |
|||
Falco KC (coach: Gašper Okorn) Kyan Anderson (25) Szilárd Benke (15) Benedek Váradi (6) Evan Bruinsma (15) Devin Searcy (12) Zoltán Perl (17) Strahinja Milošević (4) De’Quon Lake (-) |
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) T.J. Bray (6) Dylan Ennis (18) Jonathan Barreiro (9) Robin Benzing (10) Jason Thompson (23) Rasheed Sulaimon (5) Nico Brussino (10) Tryggvi Hlinason (2) Javi García (3) |
||
Fortitudo Palla. Bologna - CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket 64-69 (41-35) |
|||
VENUE: Unipol Arena (Casalecchio di Reno, Bologna) DATE: 8-12-2020 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Geert Jacobs (BEL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-15 / 23-20 / 5-17 / 18-17 TOP SCORER: Ethan Happ (19) |
|||
Fortitudo Bologna (coach: Romeo Sacchetti) Matteo Fantinelli (3) Pietro Aradori (12) Wesley Saunders (12) Todd Withers (1) Ethan Happ (19) Stefano Mancinelli (5) Tre’Shaun Fletcher (6) Leonardo Totè (4) Gherardo Sabatini (2) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Jonathan Rousselle (7) Jaylon Brown (11) Jarosław Zyskowski (8) Arnoldas Kulboka (2) Felipe dos Anjos (11) Álex Reyes (2) Jovan Kljajić (3) Regimantas Miniotas (8) Ludde Håkanson (8) Goran Huskić (9) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - Darüşşafaka SK 100-70 (48-37) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 9-12-2020 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Carsten Straube (GER), Valentin Oliot (FRA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-18 / 25-19 / 25-19 / 27-14 TOP SCORER: Jasiel Rivero (26) |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Alex Renfroe (6) Thad McFadden (12) Miquel Salvó (2) Jasiel Rivero (26) Dejan Kravić (13) Kareem Queeley (-) Vítor Benite (16) Álex Barrera (2) Jordan Sakho (5) Omar Cook (6) Xavi Rabaseda (5) Ken Horton (7) |
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Andrew Andrews (4) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (10) Erkan Veyseloğlu (-) Ryan Luther (9) Grant Jerrett (9) Efe Sarıca (-) Doruk Dora (2) Berk Demir (15) Troy Selim Şav (6) Sinan Güler (15) William Buford (-) Görkem Doğan (-) |
||
Galatasaray SK - CB Iberostar Tenerife 89-104 (50-49) |
|||
VENUE: Sinan Erdem Dome (İstanbul) DATE: 15-12-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: Barış (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 25-26 / 21-24 / 18-31 TOP SCORER: Sasu Salin (34) |
|||
Galatasaray SK (coach: Ömer Uğurata) Daryl Macon (18) Barış Ermiş (3) Göksenin Köksal (-) Brock Motum (18) Alex Tyus (9) Alex Hamilton (5) R.J. Hunter (15) Yiğit Arslan (5) Ragıp Atar (-) Johnathan Williams (16) |
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (6) Sasu Salin (34) Sergio Rodríguez (10) Tyler Cavanaugh (5) Fran Guerra (7) Giorgi Shermadini (16) Spencer Butterfield (17) Emir Sulejmanović (6) Álex López (-) Danilo Brnović (3) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - Falco KC 85-76 (50-31) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 16-12-2020 (17:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Mehmet Karabilecen (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-14 / 31-17 / 15-26 / 20-19 TOP SCORER: Evan Bruinsma (21) |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) T.J. Bray (-) Dylan Ennis (14) Jonathan Barreiro (5) Robin Benzing (14) Tryggvi Hlinason (12) Rasheed Sulaimon (13) Javier Justiz (12) Nico Brussino (9) Javi García (6) |
Falco KC (coach: Gašper Okorn) Kyan Anderson (5) Zoltán Perl (17) Benedek Váradi (6) Evan Bruinsma (21) Devin Searcy (15) Strahinja Milošević (5) De’Quon Lake (7) |
||
Darüşşafaka SK - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 71-74 (36-40) |
|||
VENUE: Ayhan Şahenk Spor Salonu (İstanbul) DATE: 22-12-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Oskars Lucis (LAT), Igor Mitrovski (MAC), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-16 / 14-24 / 20-15 / 15-19 TOP SCORER: Ken Horton (20) |
|||
Darüşşafaka SK (coach: Selçuk Ernak) Josh Magette (11) Andrew Andrews (13) Doğuş Özdemiroğlu (16) Berk Demir (5) Grant Jerrett (8) Erkan Veyseloğlu (7) Ryan Luther (-) Doruk Dora (-) Emircan Koşut (2) Sinan Güler (9) Görkem Doğan (-) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (-) Thad McFadden (11) Xavi Rabaseda (2) Jasiel Rivero (5) Dejan Kravić (4) Max Salash (-) Vítor Benite (10) Álex Barrera (2) Miquel Salvó (4) Jordan Sakho (-) Ken Horton (20) Alex Renfroe (16) |
||
CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket - Fortitudo Palla. Bologna 82-54 (41-28) |
|||
VENUE: Bilbao Arena (Bilbao) DATE: 23-12-2020 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Paulo Marques (POR), Alexandre Deman (FRA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-18 / 22-10 / 22-11 / 19-15 TOP SCORER: Jaylon Brown (17) |
|||
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Jonathan Rousselle (8) Jaylon Brown (17) Jarosław Zyskowski (3) Arnoldas Kulboka (11) Felipe dos Anjos (4) Íñigo Betolaza (-) Álex Reyes (7) Jovan Kljajić (7) Regimantas Miniotas (10) Goran Huskić (11) John Jenkins (4) |
Fortitudo Bologna (coach: Luca Dalmonte) Matteo Fantinelli (2) Mattia Palumbo (2) Adrian Banks (13) Todd Withers (5) Dario Hunt (9) Pietro Aradori (5) Tre’Shaun Fletcher (-) Leonardo Totè (14) Gherardo Sabatini (4) |
||
BK Nizhnij Novgorod - Casademont Zaragoza 92-98 (51-42;86-86) |
|||
VENUE: Sportivnyj Kompleks “Meshcherskij” (Nizhnij Novgorod) DATE: 5-01-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Martin Khorozov (BUL), Gintaras Vitkauskas (LIT) FOULED OUT: Gan’kevich (34’), Baburin (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-23 / 21-19 / 20-21 / 15-23 // OT: 6-12 TOP SCORER: Robin Benzing (23) |
|||
BK Nizhnij Novgorod (coach: Zoran Lukić) Ivan Strebkov (17) Artjom Komolov (20) Evgenij Baburin (6) Aleksandr Gan’kevich (8) Luke Petrasek (12) Kasey Shepherd (16) Aleksandr Chadov (3) Timofej Gerasimov (3) Alex Gavrilović (7) |
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) T.J. Bray (8) Dylan Ennis (22) Jonathan Barreiro (9) Robin Benzing (23) Jason Thompson (20) Rasheed Sulaimon (-) Nico Brussino (4) Tryggvi Hlinason (10) Javi García (2) |
||
CB Iberostar Tenerife - Dinamo Basket Sassari 115-85 (50-43) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 6-01-2021 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Paulo Marques (POR) FOULED OUT: Burnell (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-15 / 21-28 / 32-24 / 33-18 TOP SCORER: Miro Bilan (24) |
|||
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (16) Spencer Butterfield (7) Aaron Doornekamp (2) Tyler Cavanaugh (16) Fran Guerra (16) Marcelinho Huertas (15) Sasu Salin (14) Dani Díez (-) Sergio Rodríguez (10) Giorgi Shermadini (19) Álex López (-) |
Dinamo Sassari (coach: Gianmarco Pozzecco) Marco Spissu (6) Stefano Gentile (9) Eimantas Bendžius (2) Jason Burnell (15) Miro Bilan (24) Kaspar Treier (3) Filip Krušlin (12) Jack Devecchi (-) Toni Katić (2) Justin Tillman (12) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - BC Filou Oostende 88-73 (54-49) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 12-01-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Wojciech Liszka (POL), Alexandre Deman (FRA) FOULED OUT: Rabaseda (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 35-25 / 19-24 / 17-9 / 17-15 TOP SCORER: Dejan Kravić (16) |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Vítor Benite (15) Alex Renfroe (8) Xavi Rabaseda (7) Max Salash (5) Dejan Kravić (16) Álex Barrera (5) Miquel Salvó (8) Thad McFadden (8) Jordan Sakho (5) Omar Cook (6) Ken Horton (5) |
BC Filou Oostende (coach: Dario Đerđa) Dušan Đorđević (4) Loïc Schwartz (12) Jean-Marc Mwema (8) Pierre-Antoine Gillet (13) Thomas Welsh (14) Keye van der Vuurst de Vries (-) Olivier Troisfontaines (5) Michael Gilmore (7) Jesse Waleson (10) |
||
Brose Baskets - CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket 90-75 (37-38) |
|||
VENUE: Brose Arena (Bamberg) DATE: 12-01-2021 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Nicolas Maestre (FRA), Oskars Lucis (LAT), Erez Gurion (ISR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-21 / 20-17 / 28-14 / 25-23 TOP SCORER: Christian Sengfelder (16), John Jenkins (16) |
|||
Brose Baskets (coach: Johan Roijakkers) Bennet Hundt (11) Dominic Lockhart (10) Joanic Grüttner Bacoul (3) Christian Sengfelder (16) David Kravish (15) Moritz Plescher (-) Mateo Šerić (-) Chase Fieler (6) Devon Hall (5) Kenneth Ogbe (12) Shevon Thompson (2) Michele Vitali (10) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Íñigo Betolaza (3) John Jenkins (16) Jarosław Zyskowski (12) Regimantas Miniotas (7) Alade Aminu (10) Jaylon Brown (9) Álex Reyes (2) Jovan Kljajić (7) Felipe dos Anjos (1) Goran Huskić (3) Arnoldas Kulboka (5) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - MKS Start Lublin 94-82 (49-43) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 19-01-2021 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Zdenko Tomašovič (SVK), Gvidas Gedvilas (LIT) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-18 / 21-25 / 20-20 / 25-19 TOP SCORER: Yannick Franke (28) |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) T.J. Bray (5) Rasheed Sulaimon (14) Nico Brussino (14) Elias Harris (12) Tryggvi Hlinason (8) Javier Justiz (-) Jonathan Barreiro (12) Jaime Fernández (7) Aleix Font (2) Pavle Stošić (-) Dylan Ennis (6) Javi García (14) |
MKS Start Lublin (coach: David Dedek) Kamil Łączyński (11) Yannick Franke (28) Mārtiņš Laksa (20) Kacper Borowski (2) Roman Szymański (1) Damian Jeszke (-) Mateusz Dziemba (8) Michael Gospodarek (-) Bartłomiej Pelczar (-) Karol Obarek (3) Devin Searcy (4) Thomas Davis (5) |
||
Bakken Bears - CB Iberostar Tenerife 96-78 (42-34) |
|||
VENUE: Ceres Arena (Aarhus) DATE: 20-01-2021 (18:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Boris Krejič (SVN), Alexandre Deman (FRA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-20 / 22-14 / 23-22 / 31-22 TOP SCORER: Darko Jukić (20), DeShawn Stephens (20) |
|||
Bakken Bears (coach: Steffen Wich) Q.J. Peterson (18) Ryan Evans (16) Darko Jukić (20) Tylor Ongwae (7) Michel Diouf (12) Magnus Møllgaard (-) Anton Harbo (-) Adama Darboe (-) Morten Sahlertz (-) Daniel Mortensen (-) DeShawn Stephens (20) Thomas Lærke (3) |
CB Iberostar Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (7) Sasu Salin (5) Dani Díez (9) Emir Sulejmanović (8) Fran Guerra (15) Santi Yusta (7) Marcelinho Huertas (5) Álex López (3) Georgios Bogris (4) Aaron Doornekamp (10) Danilo Brnović (5) |
||
Pınar Karşıyaka SK - CD RETAbet Bilbao Basket 85-76 (44-30) |
|||
VENUE: Atatürk Spor Salonu (İzmir) DATE: 27-01-2021 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 50 REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Marius Ciulin (ROM), Ademir Zurapović (BIH) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-19 / 24-11 / 27-16 / 14-30 TOP SCORER: Amath M’Baye (23) |
|||
Pınar Karşıyaka SK (coach: Ufuk Sarıca) Tony Taylor (13) Yunus Sonsırma (3) Onuralp Bitim (6) Amath M’Baye (23) Raymar Morgan (20) Metecan Birsen (3) Mahir Ağva (8) Semih Erden (3) D.J. Kennedy (1) Sek Henry (5) Nusret Yıldırım (-) |
CD Bilbao Basket (coach: Álex Mumbrú) Jonathan Rousselle (3) Jaylon Brown (12) Álex Reyes (14) Regimantas Miniotas (6) Ondřej Balvín (13) Íñigo Betolaza (-) Jovan Kljajić (10) Iker Chacón (-) Felipe dos Anjos (-) Goran Huskić (6) John Jenkins (10) Arnoldas Kulboka (2) |
||
New Basket Brindisi - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 86-90 (35-41) |
|||
VENUE: PalaPentassuglia (Brindisi) DATE: 27-01-2021 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Igor Mitrovski (MAC), Aleksej Davydov (RUS), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-20 / 12-21 / 27-25 / 24-24 TOP SCORER: Max Salash (20) |
|||
New Basket Brindisi (coach: Francesco Vitucci) D’Angelo Harrison (5) Riccardo Visconti (9) Darius Thompson (6) Nick Perkins (19) Derek Willis (15) Ousman Krubally (2) Alessandro Zanelli (12) Raphael Gaspardo (4) James Bell (14) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (7) Álex Barrera (3) Xavi Rabaseda (5) Max Salash (20) Dejan Kravić (4) Kareem Queeley (2) Vítor Benite (12) Ángel Infante (3) Miquel Salvó (10) Thad McFadden (7) Jasiel Rivero (13) Jordan Sakho (4) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - VEF Rīga 76-75 (29-34;65-65) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 2-03-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Kerem Baki (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-18 / 14-16 / 14-17 / 22-14 // OT: 11-10 TOP SCORER: Jasiel Rivero (25) |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (3) Thad McFadden (6) Miquel Salvó (2) Jasiel Rivero (25) Dejan Kravić (4) Max Salash (4) Vítor Benite (18) Jordan Sakho (-) Xavi Rabaseda (-) Ken Horton (8) Alex Renfroe (6) |
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Kristers Zoriks (14) Kyle Allman (11) Isaiah Piñeiro (6) Michale Kyser (8) Alexander Madsen (2) Verners Kohs (2) Saulius Kulvietis (12) Artis Ate (1) Aigars Šķēle (19) |
||
Dinamo Basket Sassari - Casademont Zaragoza 83-95 (40-47) |
|||
VENUE: PalaSerradimigni (Sassari) DATE: 2-03-2021 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Yohan Rosso (FRA), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Boris Krejič (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-23 / 21-24 / 15-25 / 28-23 TOP SCORER: Miro Bilan (26), Jonathan Barreiro (26) |
|||
Dinamo Sassari (coach: Gianmarco Pozzecco) Marco Spissu (24) Stefano Gentile (6) Kaspar Treier (5) Jason Burnell (8) Miro Bilan (26) Filip Krušlin (2) Ethan Happ (9) Toni Katić (3) |
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Dylan Ennis (14) Rasheed Sulaimon (14) Elias Harris (10) Robin Benzing (5) Tryggvi Hlinason (4) Jonathan Barreiro (26) Nico Brussino (-) Rodrigo San Miguel (6) Jacob Wiley (13) Javi García (3) |
||
KK Igokea - CB Lenovo Tenerife 62-82 (34-37) |
|||
VENUE: Sportska Dvorana “Laktaši” (Laktaši) DATE: 3-03-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-21 / 19-16 / 18-23 / 10-22 TOP SCORER: Sasu Salin (19) |
|||
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Anthony Clemmons (9) Edin Atić (4) Dalibor Ilić (8) Marko Jošilo (8) Jackie Carmichael (5) Milan Vulić (-) Nikola Jovanović (13) Steven Gray (10) Darko Talić (3) Stefan Pot (2) Kosta Kondić (-) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (5) Santi Yusta (2) Aaron Doornekamp (3) Emir Sulejmanović (2) Fran Guerra (1) Marcelinho Huertas (12) Sasu Salin (19) Dani Díez (-) Sergio Rodríguez (6) Giorgi Shermadini (17) Álex López (3) Tyler Cavanaugh (12) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - CB Lenovo Tenerife 101-79 (57-48) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 9-03-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Aleksej Davydov (RUS) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-20 / 25-28 / 24-13 / 20-18 TOP SCORER: Sasu Salin (21) |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Alex Renfroe (14) Vítor Benite (14) Xavi Rabaseda (6) Jasiel Rivero (10) Dejan Kravić (8) Max Salash (10) Álex Barrera (3) Miquel Salvó (6) Thad McFadden (17) Jordan Sakho (8) Omar Cook (5) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (2) Sasu Salin (21) Aaron Doornekamp (6) Tyler Cavanaugh (3) Giorgi Shermadini (12) Santi Yusta (9) Marcelinho Huertas (4) Sergio Rodríguez (5) Emir Sulejmanović (8) Álex López (-) Fran Guerra (9) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - Brose Baskets 77-65 (33-31) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 10-03-2021 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Igor Mitrovski (MAC), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: Ruoff (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-13 / 19-18 / 23-16 / 21-18 TOP SCORER: Elias Harris (17), David Kravish (17) |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Dylan Ennis (15) Rasheed Sulaimon (6) Nico Brussino (2) Jonathan Barreiro (10) Tryggvi Hlinason (4) Elias Harris (17) Robin Benzing (13) Rodrigo San Miguel (3) Jacob Wiley (2) Javi García (5) |
Brose Baskets (coach: Johan Roijakkers) Bennet Hundt (11) Michele Vitali (9) Alex Ruoff (2) Christian Sengfelder (8) Shevon Thompson (4) Moritz Plescher (-) Chase Fieler (5) Kenneth Ogbe (9) David Kravish (17) |
||
KK Igokea - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 77-75 (36-33) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 30-03-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE) FOULED OUT: Carmichael (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-21 / 20-12 / 21-20 / 20-22 TOP SCORER: Anthony Clemmons (20) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 16-03-2021, was suspended as CB San Pablo Burgos suffered multiple COVID-19 cases.] |
|||
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Anthony Clemmons (20) Edin Atić (6) Dalibor Ilić (4) Marko Jošilo (8) Jackie Carmichael (9) Nikola Jovanović (8) Steven Gray (10) Darko Talić (3) Stefan Pot (9) Stefan Fundić (-) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Alex Renfroe (9) Thad McFadden (11) Xavi Rabaseda (2) Jasiel Rivero (17) Max Salash (-) Kareem Queeley (2) Dejan Kravić (11) Vítor Benite (12) Álex Barrera (-) Jordan Sakho (6) Ken Horton (5) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - ERA Basketball Nymburk 90-71 (45-40) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 1-04-2021 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 300 REFEREES: Aleksandar Glišić (SER), Boris Krejič (SVN), Martin Vulić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-22 / 29-18 / 18-14 / 27-17 TOP SCORER: Jacob Wiley (22) [Incidents: The original game, scheduled on 16-03-2021, was suspended as Basketball Nymburk suffered multiple COVID-19 cases.] |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Dylan Ennis (7) Rasheed Sulaimon (15) Robin Benzing (3) Jonathan Barreiro (9) Tryggvi Hlinason (2) Elias Harris (17) Nico Brussino (11) Jaime Fernández (-) Aleix Font (-) Rodrigo San Miguel (-) Jacob Wiley (22) Javi García (4) |
ERA Basketball Nymburk (coach: Oren Amiel) Jakub Tůma (1) Omar Prewitt (9) Martin Kříž (10) Hayden Dalton (14) Stephen Zimmerman (6) Petr Benda (5) Jerrick Harding (4) Luboš Kovář (-) Lukáš Palyza (17) František Rylich (2) Petr Šafarčík (3) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - VEF Rīga 77-64 (46-33) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 17-03-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 545 REFEREES: Tomas Jasevičius (LIT), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Mehmet Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Piñeiro (36’), Kyser (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-17 / 18-16 / 17-14 / 14-17 TOP SCORER: Giorgi Shermadini (25) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (6) Sasu Salin (17) Sergio Rodríguez (2) Tyler Cavanaugh (-) Giorgi Shermadini (25) Santi Yusta (4) Marcelinho Huertas (4) Emir Sulejmanović (7) Álex López (-) Fran Guerra (7) Aaron Doornekamp (5) |
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Artis Ate (5) Kyle Allman (10) Isaiah Piñeiro (22) Michale Kyser (12) Saulius Kulvietis (3) Kristers Zoriks (8) Verners Kohs (-) Arnolds Helmanis (4) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - KK Igokea 80-75 (34-35) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 23-03-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Marius Ciulin (ROM), Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-16 / 12-19 / 27-21 / 19-19 TOP SCORER: Jackie Carmichael (26) [Incidents: The game was delayed 22 minutes over the official tip-off time due to technical issues with one of the shot clocks, which had to be replaced.] |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (16) Santi Yusta (10) Aaron Doornekamp (3) Tyler Cavanaugh (3) Giorgi Shermadini (21) Marcelinho Huertas (4) Sasu Salin (9) Sergio Rodríguez (5) Emir Sulejmanović (3) Fran Guerra (6) |
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Anthony Clemmons (3) Edin Atić (6) Dalibor Ilić (4) Marko Jošilo (3) Jackie Carmichael (26) Milan Vulić (6) Nikola Jovanović (2) Steven Gray (15) Darko Talić (6) Stefan Pot (4) |
||
Brose Baskets - Casademont Zaragoza 117-76 (55-40) |
|||
VENUE: Brose Arena (Bamberg) DATE: 23-03-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR) FOULED OUT: Barreiro (34’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-21 / 28-19 / 34-16 / 28-20 TOP SCORER: Michele Vitali (23) |
|||
Brose Baskets (coach: Johan Roijakkers) Bennet Hundt (12) Devon Hall (16) Dominic Lockhart (7) Christian Sengfelder (13) Shevon Thompson (17) Alex Ruoff (3) Chase Fieler (17) Kenneth Ogbe (7) Michele Vitali (23) Tyler Larson (2) |
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Rodrigo San Miguel (-) Rasheed Sulaimon (16) Elias Harris (10) Robin Benzing (-) Tryggvi Hlinason (4) Jonathan Barreiro (6) Nico Brussino (12) Jaime Fernández (2) Aleix Font (-) Jacob Wiley (18) Dylan Ennis (8) Javi García (-) |
||
VEF Rīga - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 45-67 (26-35) |
|||
VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga) DATE: 24-03-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Tolga Şahin (ITA), Carsten Straube (GER) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-20 / 10-15 / 15-13 / 4-19 TOP SCORER: Thad McFadden (12) |
|||
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Kristers Zoriks (6) Kyle Allman (6) Isaiah Piñeiro (8) Michale Kyser (6) Saulius Kulvietis (6) Emīls Krūmiņš (-) Verners Kohs (5) Artis Ate (2) Aigars Šķēle (6) Arnolds Helmanis (-) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Alex Renfroe (9) Kareem Queeley (4) Thad McFadden (12) Jasiel Rivero (11) Max Salash (10) Álex Barrera (6) Ángel Infante (1) Jordan Sakho (10) Xavi Rabaseda (4) Alberto Alonso “Tote” (-) |
||
Casademont Zaragoza - Dinamo Basket Sassari 105-88 (51-52) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón “Príncipe Felipe” (Zaragoza) DATE: 30-03-2021 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 300 REFEREES: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Radomir Vojinović (MON), Paulo Marques (POR) FOULED OUT: Brussino (39’) / Chessa (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-31 / 31-21 / 26-17 / 28-19 TOP SCORER: Dylan Ennis (18) |
|||
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Rasheed Sulaimon (16) Dylan Ennis (18) Robin Benzing (10) Jonathan Barreiro (-) Tryggvi Hlinason (7) Elias Harris (17) Nico Brussino (11) Jaime Fernández (2) Aleix Font (5) Rodrigo San Miguel (5) Jacob Wiley (14) Javi García (-) |
Dinamo Sassari (coach: Gianmarco Pozzecco) Massimo Chessa (6) Stefano Gentile (10) Eimantas Bendžius (16) Jason Burnell (14) Miro Bilan (17) Kaspar Treier (-) Filip Krušlin (8) Ethan Happ (17) Christian Martis (-) Luca Gandini (-) |
||
VEF Rīga - CB Lenovo Tenerife 64-77 (32-37) |
|||
VENUE: Arēna Rīga (Rīga) DATE: 31-03-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Saverio Lanzarini (ITA), Yohan Rosso (FRA), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-19 / 19-18 / 20-19 / 12-21 TOP SCORER: Michale Kyser (24) |
|||
VEF Rīga (coach: Jānis Gailītis) Kristers Zoriks (6) Kyle Allman (10) Isaiah Piñeiro (4) Michale Kyser (24) Alexander Madsen (4) Emīls Krūmiņš (-) Verners Kohs (-) Saulius Kulvietis (6) Artis Ate (10) Aigars Šķēle (-) Arnolds Helmanis (-) |
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Bruno Fitipaldo (4) Sasu Salin (2) Sergio Rodríguez (11) Tyler Cavanaugh (18) Fran Guerra (4) Santi Yusta (4) Marcelinho Huertas (8) Dani Díez (-) Spencer Butterfield (6) Emir Sulejmanović (6) Álex López (-) Aaron Doornekamp (14) |
||
CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - KK Igokea 83-71 (46-29) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Multiusos Coliseum Burgos (Burgos) DATE: 1-04-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Eddie Viator (FRA), Lorenzo Baldini (ITA), Martin Khorozov (BUL) FOULED OUT: Benite (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-17 / 17-12 / 20-19 / 17-23 TOP SCORER: Vítor Benite (19), Anthony Clemmons (19) |
|||
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Alex Renfroe (10) Vítor Benite (19) Xavi Rabaseda (5) Jasiel Rivero (8) Dejan Kravić (16) Kareem Queeley (-) Max Salash (8) Álex Barrera (3) Ángel Infante (-) Thad McFadden (7) Jordan Sakho (-) Ken Horton (7) |
KK Igokea (coach: Dragan Bajić) Anthony Clemmons (19) Edin Atić (5) Dalibor Ilić (4) Marko Jošilo (-) Jackie Carmichael (2) Nikola Jovanović (9) Steven Gray (15) Darko Talić (12) Stefan Pot (5) Stefan Fundić (-) |
||
CB Lenovo Tenerife - CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos 89-60 (41-27) |
|||
VENUE: Pabellón Insular “Santiago Martín” (San Cristóbal de La Laguna) DATE: 6-04-2021 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Sergij Zashchuk (UKR), Wojciech Liszka (POL) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-14 / 17-13 / 29-16 / 19-17 TOP SCORER: Miquel Salvó (15) |
|||
CB Lenovo Tenerife (coach: Txus Vidorreta) Marcelinho Huertas (10) Sasu Salin (4) Sergio Rodríguez (3) Tyler Cavanaugh (7) Giorgi Shermadini (14) Santi Yusta (-) Bruno Fitipaldo (7) Emir Sulejmanović (12) Álex López (8) Fran Guerra (12) Aaron Doornekamp (12) |
CB San Pablo Burgos (coach: Joan Peñarroya) Omar Cook (3) Thad McFadden (2) Miquel Salvó (15) Ken Horton (10) Dejan Kravić (6) Kareem Queeley (5) Max Salash (1) Álex Barrera (3) Jordan Sakho (2) Alex Renfroe (13) |
||
ERA Basketball Nymburk - Casademont Zaragoza 98-78 (51-39) |
|||
VENUE: Sportovní Hala (Nymburk) DATE: 8-04-2021 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Oskars Lucis (LAT), Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Tanel Suslov (EST) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 30-23 / 21-16 / 24-19 / 23-20 TOP SCORER: Omar Prewitt (25) |
|||
ERA Basketball Nymburk (coach: Oren Amiel) Jakub Tůma (9) Vojtěch Hruban (12) Omar Prewitt (25) Hayden Dalton (9) Stephen Zimmerman (11) Petr Benda (5) Luboš Kovář (-) Lukáš Palyza (18) Martin Kříž (9) František Rylich (-) Petr Šafarčík (-) |
Basket Zaragoza (coach: Sergio Hernández) Rasheed Sulaimon (8) Dylan Ennis (17) Nico Brussino (12) Robin Benzing (20) Javier Justiz (6) Jonathan Barreiro (4) Jaime Fernández (2) Aleix Font (2) Jacob Wiley (7) Javi García (-) |
||
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |