BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016-17 ROSTERS

(SPANISH CLUBS AND THEIR RIVALS)

(The team squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the Basketball Champions League season; as I used them for personal reference only, they don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP D

JUVENTUS

Jamar Diggs (PG)

Ugnius Nikitinas (PG)

Mindaugas Kietis (PG)

Aaron Best (G)

Dovis Bičkauskis (G)

Spencer Parker (F)

Vytautas Šulskis (F)

Gytis Sirutavičius (F)

Rolandas Jakštas (PF)

Valdas Vasylius (PF)

Ovidijus Galdikas (C)

Vaidas Čepukaitis (C)

Arminas Urbutis (C)

Coach: Antanas Sireika

SIG BASKET

Erving Walker (PG)

Frank Ntilikina (PG)

Anthony Darrell “A.J.” Slaughter (G)

Paul Lacombe (G)

David Ekembe (G)

Pape Sy (F)

Jérémy Leloup (F)

Erik Murphy (PF)

Matt Howard (PF)

Olivier Cortale (PF)

Marc Kwedi (PF)

Mouhammadou “Mam” Jaiteh (C)

Coach: Henrik Dettmann

MEGA

Ognjen Jaramaz (PG)

Ognjen Čarapić (PG)

Radovan Đoković (PG)

Jovan Novak (PG)

Miloš Milisavljević (PG)

Novak Musić (PG)

Kostja Mushidi (G)

Stefan Simić (G)

Rade Zagorac (F)

Vlatko Čančar (F)

Đorđe Simeunović (F)

Alpha Kaba (PF)

Marko Tejić (PF)

Radosav Spasojević (PF)

Stefan Glogovac (PF)

Nikola Pavlović (PF)

Milenko Veljković (C)

Coach: Dejan Milojević

AVELLINO

Joe Ragland (PG)

Marques Green (PG)

Salvatore Parlato (PG)

Levi Randolph (G)

Giovanni Severini (G)

Retin Obasohan (G)

Adonis Thomas (F)

Lorenzo Esposito (F)

Andrea Zerini (PF)

Maarten Leunen (PF)

Marco Cusin (C)

Kyrylo Fesenko (C)

Coach: Stefano Sacripanti

CIBONA

Scottie Reynolds (PG)

Elijah Johnson (PG)

Karlo Uljarević (PG)

Paolo Marinelli (PG)

Žan Mark Šiško (PG)

Mate Mandić (G)

Nebojša Joksimović (G)

Domagoj Bošnjak (G)

Petar Marić (G)

Marin Rozić (F)

Željko Šakić (F)

Domagoj Samac (F)

Andrija Ćorić (F)

Emir Sulejmanović (PF)

Nik Slavica (PF)

Ante Gospić (PF)

Ante Žižić (C)

Krešimir Ljubičić (C)

Coach: Damir Mulaomerović

TENERIFE

Rodrigo San Miguel (PG)

Ferran Bassas (PG)

Marius Grigonis (G)

Davin White (G)

Carl English (G)

Nico Richotti (G)

Aaron Doornekamp (F)

Javier Beirán (F)

Tim Abromaitis (F)

Adnan Omeragić (F)

Will Hanley (PF)

Mamadou Niang “Petit” (PF)

Fran Vázquez (C)

Georgios Bogris (C)

Joseph Jones (C)

Coach: Txus Vidorreta

MORNAR

Lamont Jones (PG)

Marko Mijović (PG)

Nikola Korač (PG)

Antabia Waller (G)

Marko Mugoša (G)

Nemanja Krstić (F)

Marko Čalić (F)

Mihailo Radunović (F)

Balša Radunović (PF)

Cole Dickerson (PF)

Emir Hadžibegović (PF)

Mladen Pantić (C)

Octavius Ellis (C)

Radoje Vujošević (C)

Coach: Đorđije Pavićević

OOSTENDE

Corey Walden (PG)

Dušan Đorđević (PG)

Sam Hemeleers (PG)

Luka Kotrulja (PG)

Devonte Jerrell “D.J.” Newbill (G)

Jean Salumu (F)

Marko Kešelj (F)

Nedim Buza (F)

Vincent Kesteloot (F)

Pierre-Antoine Gillet (PF)

Tim Lambrecht (PF)

Marko Jagodić-Kuridža (PF)

Khalid Boukichou (C)

Raško Katić (C)

Justin Kohajda (C)

Coach: Dario Đerđa

PLAY-OFFS

PAOK

Antonis Koniaris (PG)

Nenad Miljenović (PG)

Apollon Tsochlas (PG)

Thad McFadden (G)

Jordan Sibert (G)

Dimitris Karamanolis (G)

Linos Chrysikopoulos (F)

Žanis Peiners (F)

Vasilis Papadopoulos (F)

Keith Clanton (PF)

Vangelis Margaritis (PF)

Andreas Glyniadakis (C)

Coach: Soulis Markopoulos

ASVEL

Trent Meacham (PG)

Kwame Vaughn (PG)

Walter Hodge (PG)

Louis Weber (PG)

DeMarcus Nelson (G)

Nicolas Lang (G)

Lucas Hergott (G)

Charles Kahudi (F)

Michel Morandais (F)

Bandja Sy (F)

Digué Diawara (F)

Nikola Dragović (PF)

Adrian Uter (PF)

Amine Noua (PF)

Kévin Hangoué (PF)

Darryl Watkins (C)

Jonathan Kyungu (C)

Coach: John-David “J.D.” Jackson

   

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco