Euroleague 2020-21
(From
2-10-2020 to 30-05-2021)
COMPETITION SYSTEM · 18 teams (top qualified clubs in domestic leagues holding long-term or annual Euroleague licences plus the Eurocup champion) enter a Regular Season, played as a single group round-robin. The final standing is based on individual wins and defeats. In case of a tie between two or more teams after this group stage, the following criteria is used to decide the final classification: 1) number of wins in head-to-head games between the teams; 2) basket average between the teams; 3) general basket average at the end of the Regular Season; 4) points scored; 5) sum of quotients of points scored and points allowed. · The top eight teams after the Regular Season qualify for the Playoffs (X-pairings, best of 5 games). · The four winners of the Playoffs qualify for the Final Stage (Final Four), played at a predetermined venue. |
PARTICIPANTS |
|
TD Systems Baskonia [Vitoria] (SPA) FC Barcelona (SPA) Valencia BC (SPA) Real Madrid CF (SPA) BK CSKA [Moskva] (RUS) BK Khimki [Moskva] (RUS) BK Zenit [Sankt-Peterburg] (RUS) Anadolu Efes SK [İstanbul] (TUR) Fenerbahçe Beko SK [İstanbul] (TUR) |
Panathinaïkós BC [Athína] (GRE) Olympiakós BC [Peiraiás] (GRE) Alba Berlin BT (GER) FC Bayern München (GER) AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milano (ITA) BC Žalgiris [Kaunas] (LIT) Maccabi Playtika SC [Tel-Aviv] (ISR) LDLC ASVEL Basket [Villeurbanne] (FRA) KK Crvena Zvezda [Beograd] (SER) |
REGULAR SEASON |
Competition Day 1 (2-10-2020)
|
|
Competition Day 18 (8-01-2021)
|
||
Anadolu Efes SK -
BK Zenit
|
69-73 (26-26) (*) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
71-73 (39-38) (*)
|
|
Olympiakós BC - BC
Žalgiris
|
67-68 (37-34) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - BK
Khimki
|
102-75 (39-48)
|
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Alba Berlin BT
|
80-73 (49-41) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
73-85 (28-43) (*)
|
|
FC Barcelona - BK
CSKA
|
76-66 (41-33) (*) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
BK Zenit
|
77-89 (35-47) (*)
|
|
Valencia BC - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
65-63 (37-33) (*) |
FC Barcelona -
Valencia BC
|
89-72 (38-33) (*)
|
|
BK Khimki -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
76-78 (39-41) |
Olympiakós BC - FC
Bayern München
|
84-82 (44-46)
|
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- KK Crvena Zvezda
|
77-63 (42-30) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
80-102 (34-54)
|
|
FC Bayern München - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
79-81 (31-32) (a) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- BK CSKA
|
95-93 (46-45) (*)
|
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- Real Madrid CF
|
76-63 (33-29) |
Real Madrid CF - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
76-80 (39-39)
|
|
Competition Day 2 (9-10-2020)
|
Competition Day 19 (13-01-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA - Maccabi
Playtika SC
|
76-72 (31-30) (*) |
BK Khimki - FC
Barcelona
|
75-87 (48-54) (*) |
|
BK Zenit - FC
Barcelona
|
74-70 (35-38) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
Alba Berlin BT
|
84-76 (36-44) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
71-80 (35-42) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- TD Systems Baskonia
|
96-76 (51-41) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF -
Valencia BC
|
77-93 (39-44) (*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Olympiakós BC
|
87-89 (40-33) (m*) |
|
BK Khimki - BC
Žalgiris
|
70-84 (32-41) (b) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Valencia BC
|
95-80 (54-36) (*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
TD Systems Baskonia
|
90-73 (36-31) |
BK CSKA - BC
Žalgiris
|
83-73 (45-32) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - FC
Bayern München
|
72-90 (36-52) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
88-71 (45-42) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
Olympiakós BC
|
71-78 (35-44) |
FC Bayern München -
BK Zenit
|
82-80 (32-40) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
87-73 (45-40) |
Real Madrid CF - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
77-79 (40-45) (n) |
|
Competition Day 3 (14-10-2020)
|
Competition Day 20 (15-01-2021)
|
|||
KK Crvena Zvezda -
BC Žalgiris
|
69-75 (33-39) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
BK Khimki
|
99-60 (52-36) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
72-93 (35-53) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
70-84 (34-42) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
97-73 (44-30) (c) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- TD Systems Baskonia
|
91-82 (47-43) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- BK Zenit
|
70-77 (28-34) (c) |
BK CSKA - FC
Barcelona
|
75-88 (41-42) |
|
Valencia BC - FC
Barcelona
|
66-71 (35-33) (*) |
BK Zenit - BC
Žalgiris
|
77-65 (36-36) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- BK CSKA
|
77-78 (31-32) (d) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Panathinaïkós BC
|
100-74 (48-34) |
|
Olympiakós BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
86-75 (36-42) |
FC Bayern München -
Real Madrid CF
|
76-81 (34-39) (o) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- FC Bayern München
|
82-85 (25-34) |
Olympiakós BC -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
63-69 (33-34) |
|
Real Madrid CF - BK
Khimki
|
94-85 (49-41) |
Valencia BC - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
91-71 (49-42) |
|
Competition Day 4 (16-10-2020)
|
Competition Day 21 (22-01-2021)
|
|||
BC Žalgiris -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
89-73 (41-35) (*) |
BK Zenit - Anadolu
Efes SK
|
85-78 (53-31) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
KK Crvena Zvezda
|
68-89 (38-44) (c) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
BK Khimki
|
94-78 (46-33) (*) |
|
FC Barcelona -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
97-89 (36-35) (e*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Real Madrid CF
|
86-84 (45-46) (*) |
|
Valencia BC - BK
Zenit
|
72-85 (39-33) (c) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Valencia BC
|
90-77 (40-34) (*) |
|
BK CSKA - Alba
Berlin BT
|
88-93 (51-47) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - FC Bayern München
|
75-51 (42-20) (*) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- FC Bayern München
|
71-75 (45-25) |
BK CSKA -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
83-89 (38-38) |
|
Olympiakós BC -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
85-82 (44-40) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
FC Barcelona
|
60-72 (31-35) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Real Madrid CF
|
78-70 (31-42) |
BC Žalgiris -
Olympiakós BC
|
81-79 (45-44) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- BK Khimki
|
77-60 (35-36) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- Alba Berlin BT
|
77-84 (50-46) |
|
Competition Day 5 (23-10-2020)
|
Competition Day 22 (27-01-2021)
|
|||
BK Zenit - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
79-70 (40-38) (c) |
BK Khimki - FC
Bayern München
|
93-95 (44-44) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris -
Valencia BC
|
82-94 (45-37) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
KK Crvena Zvezda
|
86-72 (56-35) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
95-91 (45-44) (c) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Maccabi Playtika SC
|
82-75 (36-35) (*) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
82-68 (37-30) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Olympiakós BC
|
90-79 (44-34) (*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
BK CSKA
|
86-84 (35-43) (f*) |
FC Barcelona - BK
Zenit
|
85-81 (44-33) (*) |
|
BK Khimki - Maccabi
Playtika SC
|
87-89 (33-36) (g) |
Alba Berlin BT - BK
CSKA
|
68-71 (37-34) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
72-68 (33-27) (c) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
TD Systems Baskonia
|
83-77 (35-46) |
|
FC Bayern München -
Olympiakós BC
|
74-68 (39-34) |
Real Madrid CF -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
76-66 (49-27) |
|
FC Barcelona - Real
Madrid CF
|
79-72 (48-27) |
Valencia BC - BC
Žalgiris
|
78-79 (38-47) |
|
Competition Day 6 (30-10-2020)
|
Competition Day 23 (29-01-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA - Valencia
BC
|
84-75 (44-35) (*) |
BK Khimki -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
76-107 (44-53) (*) |
|
BK Zenit -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
112-83 (47-40) (c) |
Olympiakós BC - FC
Barcelona
|
74-76 (30-40) (*) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
65-75 (38-35) (*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Anadolu Efes SK
|
66-90 (31-47) (p) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
BC Žalgiris
|
74-83 (50-41) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - BK Zenit
|
82-76 (35-44) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - FC
Bayern München
|
100-82 (49-45) (*) |
BK CSKA - FC Bayern
München
|
66-69 (39-40) |
|
BK Khimki - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
83-77 (44-40) |
Alba Berlin BT -
Real Madrid CF
|
63-72 (30-40) |
|
Olympiakós BC -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
79-84 (38-44) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
Valencia BC
|
91-72 (48-34) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Alba Berlin BT
|
75-55 (42-22) (c) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
78-81 (38-45) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- FC Barcelona
|
71-72 (37-39) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- BC Žalgiris
|
81-68 (45-36) |
|
Competition Day 7 (6-11-2020)
|
Competition Day 24 (5-02-2021)
|
|||
BK Zenit -
Olympiakós BC
|
66-75 (27-41) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
75-62 (40-44) (c) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
91-89 (49-50) (*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- BK Khimki
|
92-62 (53-25) (p) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - FC
Barcelona
|
67-103 (36-56) (*) |
FC Barcelona -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
86-88 (50-53) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
86-88 (43-43) (*) |
Valencia BC - BK
CSKA
|
105-103 (47-43) (q*) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- BK Khimki
|
83-71 (42-35) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- BK Zenit
|
92-84 (47-43) |
|
BC Žalgiris - Real
Madrid CF
|
90-93 (54-48) |
Olympiakós BC -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
77-88 (35-38) |
|
FC Bayern München -
KK Crvena Zvezda
|
74-59 (33-31) |
FC Bayern München -
Alba Berlin BT
|
101-95 (33-43) (r) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
BK CSKA
|
83-89 (42-51) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
78-69 (37-40) |
|
Valencia BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
86-81 (42-44) |
Real Madrid CF - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
64-84 (34-37) |
|
Competition Day 8 (13-11-2020)
|
Competition Day 25 (19-02-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
89-86 (47-35) (*) |
BK Khimki - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
67-89 (37-47) (*) |
|
Olympiakós BC -
Alba Berlin BT
|
75-71 (24-35) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
Olympiakós BC
|
76-53 (43-34) (*) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- BC Žalgiris
|
85-57 (53-23) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Maccabi Playtika SC
|
87-68 (39-27) (*) |
|
FC Barcelona -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
97-55 (51-29) (*) |
FC Barcelona - BC
Žalgiris
|
86-62 (48-37) (*) |
|
BK Khimki - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
93-102 (47-54) (c) |
BK CSKA -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
93-86 (49-39) (c) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Real Madrid CF
|
67-73 (42-36) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Alba Berlin BT
|
89-84 (45-42) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
77-80 (40-36) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
FC Bayern München
|
87-79 (44-35) |
|
FC Bayern München -
Valencia BC
|
90-79 (37-39) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
BK Zenit
|
75-76 (36-48) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
BK Zenit
|
53-66 (21-28) |
Valencia BC - Real
Madrid CF
|
89-78 (55-35) |
|
Competition Day 9 (18-11-2020)
|
Competition Day 26 (26-02-2021)
|
|||
BK Zenit - BK
Khimki
|
83-88 (47-44) (*) |
BK Zenit - Valencia
BC
|
62-91 (41-44) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
FC Bayern München
|
71-74 (37-42) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - BK
CSKA
|
74-75 (26-44) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris - BK
CSKA
|
78-87 (38-45) (*) |
FC Bayern München -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
72-70 (37-38) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
86-68 (45-36) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - BK Khimki
|
84-74 (56-43) (*) |
|
Valencia BC -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
95-83 (45-41) (*) |
Real Madrid CF - BC
Žalgiris
|
70-58 (36-31) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
76-75 (36-43) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Anadolu Efes SK
|
74-106 (39-53) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - KK Crvena Zvezda
|
79-87 (44-48) |
Alba Berlin BT -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
74-65 (28-34) |
|
FC Barcelona -
Olympiakós BC
|
88-96 (47-51) (c) |
FC Barcelona - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
69-76 (35-34) |
|
Real Madrid CF -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
79-63 (45-32) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- KK Crvena Zvezda
|
87-67 (48-27) |
|
Competition Day 10 (20-11-2020)
|
Competition Day 27 (3-03-2021)
|
|||
BK Khimki - Anadolu
Efes SK
|
77-105 (51-58) (*) |
BK Zenit - Alba
Berlin BT
|
87-71 (43-48) (*) |
|
FC Bayern München -
BK CSKA
|
81-89 (39-36) (*) |
BK Khimki - Real
Madrid CF
|
78-77 (45-38) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- Panathinaïkós BC
|
93-72 (46-39) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
Valencia BC
|
99-83 (46-40) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - BK
Zenit
|
66-73 (22-33) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
FC Barcelona
|
77-85 (39-47) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Olympiakós BC
|
93-101 (37-44) (c) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- BK CSKA
|
80-84 (33-51) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - BC Žalgiris
|
98-92 (52-40) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
FC Bayern München
|
76-78 (35-31) (*) |
|
FC Barcelona - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
76-65 (39-22) |
BC Žalgiris - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
85-75 (40-42) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
94-74 (49-36) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
92-100 (52-50) |
|
Valencia BC -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
82-80 (43-37) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- Olympiakós BC
|
91-66 (43-32) |
|
Competition Day 11 (27-11-2020)
|
Competition Day 28 (5-03-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA - Real
Madrid CF
|
74-73 (35-38) (*) |
BK Zenit - Real
Madrid CF
|
71-75 (29-38) (*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
64-75 (36-40) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
BK CSKA
|
100-70 (55-28) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris - BK
Zenit
|
75-83 (32-45) (*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Valencia BC
|
84-72 (33-35) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - BK
Khimki
|
100-80 (50-44) (*) |
FC Bayern München -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
76-71 (37-36) (*) |
|
Olympiakós BC - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
76-90 (31-47) (*) |
BK Khimki - Alba
Berlin BT
|
81-100 (47-41) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
85-86 (35-46) (*h) |
BC Žalgiris - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
64-69 (32-34) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Valencia BC
|
86-90 (43-33) |
Olympiakós BC - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
94-79 (53-48) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
FC Bayern München
|
83-76 (44-35) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
86-90 (38-40) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
FC Barcelona
|
80-68 (45-36) |
FC Barcelona - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
71-57 (33-26) |
|
Competition Day 12 (4-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 29 (12-03-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA -
Olympiakós BC
|
80-61 (39-29) (*) |
BK CSKA - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
76-84 (34-47) (*) |
|
BK Zenit -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
65-73 (32-45) (*) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
81-63 (43-30) (*) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- KK Crvena Zvezda
|
81-76 (41-38) (*) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Alba Berlin BT
|
89-95 (52-43) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Panathinaïkós BC
|
77-80 (42-30) (*) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
BK Khimki
|
92-81 (34-38) (*) |
|
Valencia BC - Alba
Berlin BT
|
92-100 (50-51) (*) |
Real Madrid CF - FC
Barcelona
|
76-81 (38-41) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
TD Systems Baskonia
|
59-77 (37-42) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
BC Žalgiris
|
89-62 (49-28) |
|
BC Žalgiris - FC
Barcelona
|
62-73 (33-39) |
Olympiakós BC - BK
Zenit
|
75-61 (30-41) |
|
FC Bayern München -
BK Khimki
|
80-77 (43-40) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- FC Bayern München
|
78-71 (33-33) |
|
Real Madrid CF -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
91-84 (40-50) |
Valencia BC -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
66-52 (37-28) |
|
Competition Day 13 (11-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 30 (19-03-2021)
|
|||
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Olympiakós BC
|
79-81 (45-37) (*) |
BK Zenit - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
75-79 (45-32) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
89-63 (44-27) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- BC Žalgiris
|
84-61 (45-26) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- Maccabi Playtika SC
|
63-67 (33-37) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT -
Olympiakós BC
|
80-84 (42-37) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - BK
Zenit
|
79-72 (36-31) (*) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
67-74 (34-37) (s) |
|
Valencia BC -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
76-74 (40-38) (*) |
BK Khimki -
Valencia BC
|
68-77 (38-44) |
|
BK Khimki - BK CSKA
|
87-96 (43-52) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
KK Crvena Zvezda
|
82-86 (40-40) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
BC Žalgiris
|
69-81 (33-43) |
FC Bayern München -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
80-79 (37-46) |
|
FC Bayern München -
LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
76-62 (42-25) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - FC Barcelona
|
56-72 (29-38) |
|
FC Barcelona - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
87-71 (39-43) |
Real Madrid CF - BK
CSKA
|
89-96 (41-55) (*) |
|
Competition Day 14 (16-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 31 (26-03-2021)
|
|||
BK CSKA - Anadolu
Efes SK
|
100-65 (47-34) (*) |
BK CSKA - KK Crvena
Zvezda
|
87-72 (50-39) (*)
|
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
71-79 (35-44) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
85-65 (43-33) (*)
|
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Alba Berlin BT
|
84-90 (37-34) (*i) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Real Madrid CF
|
71-74 (37-32) (*)
|
|
BC Žalgiris - TD
Systems Baskonia
|
92-73 (44-36) (*) |
Valencia BC - FC
Bayern München
|
83-76 (46-33) (*)
|
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
Real Madrid CF
|
93-97 (29-33) (*j) |
BK Khimki - BK
Zenit
|
70-91 (29-39)
|
|
BK Zenit - FC
Bayern München
|
79-75 (35-43) |
BC Žalgiris -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
81-88 (40-38) (*)
|
|
Olympiakós BC -
Valencia BC
|
85-96 (39-52) |
Olympiakós BC -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
71-76 (27-43)
|
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
84-81 (50-41) |
FC Barcelona - Alba
Berlin BT
|
80-67 (45-40)
|
|
FC Barcelona - BK
Khimki
|
87-74 (51-41) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
86-69 (33-32)
|
|
Competition Day 15 (18-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 32 (31-03-2021)
|
|||
Anadolu Efes SK - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
69-72 (31-46) (*) |
BK Zenit - BK CSKA
|
74-86 (42-48) (*)
|
|
BC Žalgiris -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
99-62 (51-31) (*) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
72-93 (36-47) (*)
|
|
Panathinaïkós BC -
Alba Berlin BT
|
92-69 (39-32) (*) |
Panathinaïkós BC -
TD Systems Baskonia
|
82-97 (41-49) (*)
|
|
BK CSKA - BK Zenit
|
83-65 (45-31) |
Maccabi Playtika SC
- FC Barcelona
|
99-94 (39-38) (t*)
|
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Valencia BC
|
76-73 (45-36) |
Real Madrid CF -
Anadolu Efes SK
|
83-108 (42-41) (*)
|
|
Olympiakós BC -
Real Madrid CF
|
82-86 (30-31) (k) |
BK Khimki - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
87-85 (42-31) (u)
|
|
FC Bayern München -
TD Systems Baskonia
|
77-66 (38-30) |
BC Žalgiris - Alba
Berlin BT
|
96-86 (41-51) (*)
|
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
BK Khimki
|
90-84 (43-51) |
FC Bayern München -
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
68-77 (34-35) (*)
|
|
FC Barcelona -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
67-68 (32-30) |
Valencia BC -
Olympiakós BC
|
79-88 (31-44)
|
|
Competition Day 16 (23-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 33 (2-04-2021)
|
|||
BK Zenit - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
98-69 (48-37) (*) |
Panathinaïkós BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
86-83 (29-46) (v*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
FC Barcelona
|
86-79 (43-43) (*) |
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Maccabi Playtika SC
|
76-64 (33-34) (*) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- Panathinaïkós BC
|
89-81 (41-30) (*) |
TD Systems Baskonia
- Anadolu Efes SK
|
101-111 (41-46) (w*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket -
BK CSKA
|
78-87 (41-46) (*) |
BK CSKA - BK Khimki
|
97-72 (47-34) |
|
Real Madrid CF -
Alba Berlin BT
|
91-62 (45-30) (*) |
BK Zenit - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
87-53 (41-37) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Olympiakós BC
|
84-77 (45-41) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- FC Barcelona
|
73-82 (42-47) |
|
BC Žalgiris - FC
Bayern München
|
74-73 (40-35) |
Alba Berlin BT -
Valencia BC
|
86-90 (53-42) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - TD Systems Baskonia
|
79-84 (41-45) |
FC Bayern München -
BC Žalgiris
|
71-70 (37-36) (*) |
|
Valencia BC - BK
Khimki
|
88-82 (45-29) |
Real Madrid CF -
Olympiakós BC
|
72-63 (36-26) |
|
Competition Day 17 (30-12-2020)
|
Competition Day 34 (9-04-2021)
|
|||
BK Khimki -
Olympiakós BC
|
88-105 (50-51) (*) |
BK CSKA - LDLC
ASVEL Basket
|
88-70 (42-36) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK -
Real Madrid CF
|
65-73 (37-31) (*) |
BC Žalgiris -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
93-78 (52-47) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - BC
Žalgiris
|
71-74 (37-31) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- Real Madrid CF
|
67-93 (36-49) (*) |
|
Maccabi Playtika SC
- BK Zenit
|
72-78 (35-37) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - KK
Crvena Zvezda
|
81-58 (49-30) (*) |
|
TD Systems Baskonia
- Valencia BC
|
71-70 (39-47) (*) |
Valencia BC - TD Systems
Baskonia
|
86-81 (39-44) (*) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK
- LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
81-59 (38-32) |
BK Zenit - Maccabi
Playtika SC
|
86-69 (44-37) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda -
Panathinaïkós BC
|
74-71 (48-37) |
Olympiakós BC - BK
Khimki
|
82-75 (42-41) |
|
FC Bayern München -
FC Barcelona
|
90-77 (43-45) |
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - Anadolu Efes SK
|
98-75 (49-39) |
|
AX AE Olimpia
Milano - BK CSKA
|
87-91 (33-39) (l) |
FC Barcelona - FC
Bayern München
|
72-82 (37-43) |
|
* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day. (a) Overtime at the end of regulation (70-70). (b) Game postponed to 10-10-2020. (c) Games suspended as ASVEL Basket, BK Zenit, Alba Berlin BT, Panathinaïkós BC, Olimpia Milano, Olympiakós BC and KK Crvena Zvezda were reduced to less than the minimum eight players due to outbreaks of COVID-19. The postponed games involving these teams were played at a later date: ASVEL-Crvena Zvezda (11-11-2020), Baskonia-Zenit (23-11-2020), ASVEL-Panathinaïkós (1-12-2020), Olimpia-Alba (1-12-2020), Valencia-Zenit (8-12-2020), Anadolu Efes-ASVEL (8-12-2020), Khimki-Olimpia (8-12-2020), Barcelona-Olympiakós (8-12-2020), Alba-Baskonia (5-01-2021), ASVEL-Olympiakós (19-01-2021, with an overtime at the end of regulation: 86-86), Zenit-Olimpia (22-02-2021), Žalgiris-Crvena Zvezda (23-02-2021), Zenit-Panathinaïkós (12-04-2021), CSKA-Panathinaïkós (14-04-2021). (d) Overtime at the end of regulation (69-69). (e) Overtime at the end of regulation (75-75). (f) Overtime at the end of regulation (73-73). (g) Overtime at the end of regulation (81-81). (h) Overtime at the end of regulation (70-70). (i) Overtime at the end of regulation (76-76). (j) Two overtimes at the end of regulation (68-68 and 79-79). (k) Overtime at the end of regulation (69-69). (l) Overtime at the end of regulation (80-80). (m) Overtime at the end of regulation (73-73). (n) Game suspended after KK Crvena Zvezda’s contingent were denied landing in Madrid airport due to the exceptionally bad weather conditions in Spain caused by storm “Filomena.” The postponed game was played on 18-01-2021. (o) Overtime at the end of regulation (72-72). (p) Games suspended due to the exceptional flight restriction measures taken by the Israeli government due to the COVID-19 pandemic, which caused the inability of Anadolu Efes and BK Khimki to reach Tel Aviv. The postponed games involving these teams were played at a later date: Maccabi-Anadolu Efes (16-03-2021), Maccabi-Khimki (6-04-2021). (q) Two overtimes at the end of regulation (84-84 and 95-95). (r) Overtime at the end of regulation (87-87). |
FINAL STANDING
|
P
|
W
|
L
|
F
|
A
|
Pts.
|
1. FC Barcelona |
34 |
24 |
10 |
2706 |
2469 |
58 |
2. BK CSKA |
34 |
24 |
10 |
2817 |
2662 |
58 |
3. Anadolu Efes SK |
34 |
22 |
12 |
2838 |
2604 |
56 |
4. AX AE Olimpia Milano |
34 |
21 |
13 |
2720 |
2599 |
55 |
5. FC Bayern München |
34 |
21 |
13 |
2633 |
2599 |
55 |
6. Real Madrid CF |
34 |
20 |
14 |
2667 |
2593 |
54 |
7. Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
34 |
20 |
14 |
2661 |
2679 |
54 |
8. BK Zenit |
34 |
20 |
14 |
2670 |
2547 |
54 |
9. Valencia BC |
34 |
19 |
15 |
2762 |
2743 |
53 |
10. TD Systems Baskonia |
34 |
18 |
16 |
2742 |
2619 |
52 |
11. BC Žalgiris |
34 |
17 |
17 |
2630 |
2645 |
51 |
12. Olympiakós BC |
34 |
16 |
18 |
2628 |
2674 |
50 |
13. Maccabi Playtika SC |
34 |
14 |
20 |
2608 |
2642 |
48 |
14. LDLC ASVEL Basket |
34 |
13 |
21 |
2590 |
2714 |
47 |
15. Alba Berlin BT |
34 |
12 |
22 |
2652 |
2790 |
46 |
16. Panathinaïkós BC |
34 |
11 |
23 |
2656 |
2782 |
45 |
17. KK Crvena Zvezda |
34 |
10 |
24 |
2499 |
2684 |
44 |
18. BK Khimki |
34 |
4 |
30 |
2616 |
3050 |
38 |
PLAYOFFS
(best of 5 games: 20-04-2021 / 22-04-2021 / 27-04-2021 / 29-04-2021 / 4-05-2021; same color means same home court) |
|||||
1-8 (1): FC Barcelona - BK Zenit |
74-76 (34-48) (*) |
81-78 (38-29) (a*) |
70-78 (33-34) (*) |
74-61 (36-26) (*) |
79-53 (43-30) |
2-7 (2): BK CSKA - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
92-76 (53-44) (*) |
78-67 (50-42) (*) |
68-85 (39-44) (*) |
|
|
3-6 (3): Anadolu Efes SK - Real Madrid CF |
90-63 (44-40) |
91-68 (44-32) |
80-76 (28-38) |
82-76 (36-47) |
88-83 (36-41) |
4-5 (4): AX AE Olimpia Milano - FC Bayern München |
79-78 (27-44) |
80-69 (47-29) |
85-79 (39-35) (*) |
85-82 (40-50) (*) |
92-89 (50-40) |
* Games played a day after the reference date for each competition day. |
FINAL STAGE (Köln, Germany) |
1/2 FINAL (28-05-2021) |
|
1-4: FC Barcelona - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
84-82 (51-42) |
2-3: BK CSKA - Anadolu Efes SK |
86-89 (37-49) |
PLACES 3-4 (30-05-2021) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - BK CSKA |
83-73 (40-34) |
FINAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
VENUE: Lanxess Arena (Köln) DATE: 30-05-2021 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: - REFEREES: Saša Pukl (SVN), Oļegs Latiševs (LAT), Gytis Vilius (LIT) FOULED OUT: Davies (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-22 / 24-14 / 26-22 / 21-23 TOP SCORER: Vasilije Micić (25) MVP: Vasilije Micić |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anadolu Efes SK - FC Barcelona |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86-81 (39-36) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RESUMEN (SUMMARY) El Anadolu Efes, después de su intento fallido por reinar en Europa la temporada pasada, en la que la pandemia mundial obligó a suspender la competición cuando era el equipo más en forma de la Euroliga, se convirtió en el segundo conjunto turco (tras Fenerbahçe Ülker) en conquistar la Euroliga al derrotar en una emocionante final al FC Barcelona, que una vez más fracasó en su intento por coronarse en su competición maldita, Larkin y Micić, Micić y Larkin, fueron una pesadilla constante para los azulgrana, en los que su estrella, Mirotić, volvió a defraudar en un partido importante y el recuperado Pau Gasol no pudo sacarse la espina del único título que le falta en su enorme palmarés. Tras unos primeros dos cuartos igualados, los dos diablos del Anadolu Efes, Larkin (21 puntos) y Micić (25 puntos), resultaron imparables tras el descanso y apuntillaron a un conjunto azulgrana al que únicamente Higgins (23 puntos), Kuric (18) y Davies (17) mantuvieron a flote hasta los instantes finales. Calathes, renqueante de un esguince de tobillo sufrido en la semifinal, estuvo muy por debajo de su nivel habitual.
Jasikevičius, sabedor de la enorme amenaza ofensiva de Larkin y Micić, colocó sobre ellos a dos perros de presa como Higgins y Claver, y su plan funcionó durante la primera mitad. El partido pasó a jugarse en las inmediaciones de los aros, donde Sertaç Şanlı y Davies mantuvieron un gran duelo y firmaron 18 de los 27 primeros puntos del partido (13-14, min. 8). Cuando las faltas amenazaron a los dos jugadores interiores de Anadolu Efes y Barça, el duelo se trasladó al perímetro, momento que aprovechó Kuric, el más listo de la clase, para ampliar la ventaja culé al final del primer cuarto (15-22). Sin noticias de Micić, Larkin, Mirotić y Calathes, los azulgrana iban imponiendo su intensidad defensiva para mandar en el marcador. Bolmaro estableció la máxima renta con un “2+1” (15-25, min. 12), pero a partir de ese momento el Barcelona se desconectó en ataque y encajó un parcial de 21-4 en siete minutos (36-29, min. 19), aunque Bolmaro y Kuric mantuvieron la igualdad al descanso (39-36).
En la reanudación sobrevino la resurrección de Larkin y Micić, que dispararon al Anadolu Efes en el marcador (52-41, min. 24). Para colmo de males blaugranas, Calathes y Davies cometían su tercera falta. Por suerte para el Barcelona, aparecieron al rescate primero Kuric y luego Higgins, que con dos triples evitó que la brecha aumentase (61-54, min. 28). Mirotić, desaparecido hasta entonces, cerró el cuarto con un triple, su primera canasta en juego (65-58). El inicio del cuarto y definitivo periodo fue desmoralizante para el Anadolu Efes: en menos de un minuto, Micić cometió su tercera falta personal y Sertaç Şanlı la cuarta, y un renacido Mirotić se encargó de llevar las tablas al marcador (69-69, min. 36), coincidiendo con la salida de pista de Micić, amenazado por su cuarta falta personal. El partido parecía abocado a un final igualado, en el que los pesos pesados de cada equipo debían tomar la responsabilidad, y así lo hicieron. Higgins respondió con un “2+1” a un triple de Micić (72-72, min. 36). Luego irrumpieron Larkin y Davies, pero fue el base serbio de Anadolu Efes quien dictó sentencia con dos canastas de genio rompiendo la defensa azulgrana de fuera adentro (81-76, min. 39), complementadas con dos tiros libres de Larkin que mataron el partido y la final (83-76 a falta de 31 segundos). Aunque Kuric se encargó de poner emoción con tres tiros libres a 12 segundos de la conclusión (84-81), Micić selló el triunfo de Anadolu Efes desde la línea de personal. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROSTERS (FINAL FOUR) (Numbers in blue indicate the 12 players registered for the Final Four)
|
|
Anadolu Efes SK |
FC Barcelona
|
0. Shane Larkin (PG) 1. Rodrigue Beaubois (G) 2. Chris Singleton (PF) 3. Yiğitcan Saybir (PF) 4. Doğuş Balbay (PG) 8. Tolga Geçim (F) 11. Erten Gazi (G) 13. Džanan Musa (F) 15. Sertaç Şanlı (C) 18. Adrien Moerman (PF) 19. Buğrahan Tuncer (G) 21. Tibor Pleiß (C) 22. Vasilije Micić (PG) 23. James Anderson (F) 42. Bryant Dunston (PF) 44. Krunoslav Simon (G) COACH: Ergin Ataman |
0. Brandon Jameel Davies (PF) (25-07-1991) 2. Léo Joseph Paul Westermann (PG) (24-07-1992) (a) 8. Ádám Hanga (F) (12-04-1989) 9. Leandro Nicolás Bolmaro (F) (11-09-2000) 10. Rolands Šmits (PF) (25-06-1995) 13. Thomas David Heurtel (PG) (10-04-1989) (b) 14. Artem Pustovyj (Артем Пустовий) (C) (25-06-92) 16. Pau Gasol Sáez (PF) (6-07-1980) (c) 17. Ibou Dianko Badji (C) (13-10-2002) 18. Pierre David Oriola Garriga (PF) (25-09-1992) 21. Alejandro “Álex” Abrines Redondo (F) (1-08-1993) 22. Courdon Dennard “Cory” Higgins (G) (14-06-1989) 23. Sergi Martínez Costa (PF) (10-05-1999) 24. Kyle Matthew Kuric (G) (25-08-1989) 25. El-Hadji Omar Brancou Badio (PG) (17-02-1999) 30. Víctor Claver Arocas (F) (30-08-1988) 33. Nikola Mirotić (PF) (11-02-1991) 50. Yahir Gael Bonilla Silva (F) (26-02-2003) 52. Pau Tendero Salom (G) (29-01-2002) 54. Rafael “Rafa” Villar Cornago (PG) (9-08-2004) 55. Aaron Patrick Ganal Daguro (PG) (25-03-2004) 56. Michael Caicedo Sánchez (F) (21-06-2003) 57. Ian Granja Bernad (F) (7-03-2003) 58. Iñaki Ordóñez Ochoa (F) (1-01-2003) 59. Teodor Simić (Теодор Симич) (C) (4-02-2004) 60. James Ugochukwu Nnaji (C) (14-08-2004) 99. Nick Calathes (Νίκος Καλάθης) (PG) (7-02-1989) COACH: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (5-03-1976) (a) Westermann was signed on 6-01-2021. (b) Heurtel was transferred to ASVEL Basket on 24-02-2021. (c) Gasol was signed on 23-02-2021. |
|
|
0. Kevin Punter (G) 2. Zach LeDay (PF) 3. Davide Moretti (PG) 5. Vladimir Micov (F) 6. Francesco Gravaghi (G) 9. Riccardo Moraschini (G) (a) 10. Michael Roll (G) 13. Sergio Rodríguez Gómez (PG) 15. Kaleb Tarczewski (C) 19. Paul Biligha (C) 20. Andrea Cinciarini (PG) (a) 23. Malcolm Delaney (PG) (a) 31. Shavon Shields (F) 32. Jeff Brooks (PF) 40. Jeremy Evans (PF) 42. Kyle Hines (PF) 70. Luigi Datome (F) (a) COACH: Ettore Messina (a) Delaney and Datome, registered for the semifinal, were replaced by Moraschini and Cinciarini in the consolation final. |
1. Gabriel Iffe Lundberg (G) 3. Joel Bolomboy (PF) 4. Aleksandr Khomenko (Александр Хоменко) (G) 5. Mike James (PG) (a) 6. Darrun Hilliard (G) 7. Ivan Ukhov (Иван Ухов) (PG) 10. Daniel Hackett (G) (b) 11. Semjon Antonov (Семён Антонов) (PF) 13. Jānis Strēlnieks (G) 17. Johannes Voigtmann (C) 20. Daniil Kochergin (Даниил Кочергин) (F) 21. Will Clyburn (F) 23. Tornike Shengelia (თორნიკე შენგელია) (PF) 28. Andrej Lopatin (Андрей Лопатин) 32. Yurij Umrikhin (Юрий Умрихин) (G) 33. Nikola Milutinov (C) 41. Nikita Kurbanov (Никита Курбанов) (F) 50. Micheal Eric (C) 51. Aleksandr Shashkov (Александр Шашков) (C) COACH: Dimitris Itoudis (Δημήτρης Ιτούδης) (a) After a series of disciplinary
issues with CSKA and several clashes with coach Itoudis, the Russian team
allowed James to become a free agent on 21-04-2021, and two days later the
American point guard signed a temporary 10-day contract with the Brooklyn
Nets. |
EUROLEAGUE MVP: Vasilije Micić (ANA) |
ALL-EUROLEAGUE TEAM |
Kevin Pangos (ZEN) |
::::: GAME DETAILS (FINAL STAGE) :::::
::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS - REGULAR SEASON & PLAYOFFS) :::::
::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::
::::: ROSTERS (ALL CLUBS) :::::
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|