EUROLEAGUE 2019-20 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

ALBA

Peyton Siva (PG)

Makai Mason (PG)

Jonas Mattisseck (PG)

Martin Hermannsson (G)

Stefan Peno (G)

Kenneth Ogbe (G)

Malte Delow (G)

Niels Giffey (F)

Marcus Eriksson (F)

Rokas Giedraitis (F)

Luke Sikma (PF)

Johannes Thiemann (PF)

Tyler Cavanaugh (PF)

Tim Schneider (PF)

Lorenz Brenneke (PF)

Krešimir Nikić (C)

Landry Nnoko (C)

Coach: Aíto García Reneses

ANADOLU EFES

Shane Larkin (PG)

Vasilije Micić (PG)

Doğuş Balbay (PG)

Ömercan Ilyasoğlu (PG)

Krunoslav Simon (G)

Rodrigue Beaubois (G)

Buğrahan Tuncer (G)

Mustafa Kurtuldum (G)

James Anderson (F)

Alec Peters (F)

Tolga Geçim (F)

Adrien Moerman (PF)

Bryant Dunston (PF)

Chris Singleton (PF)

Yiğitcan Saybir (PF)

Tibor Pleiß (C)

Sertaç Şanlı (C)

Coach: Ergin Ataman

ASVEL

Jordan Taylor (PG)

Antoine Diot (PG)

Théo Maledon (PG)

Matthew Strazel (PG)

Edwin Jackson (G)

David Lighty (G)

Rihards Lomažs (G)

Charles Kahudi (F)

Charles Galliou (F)

Livio Jean-Charles (PF)

Amine Noua (PF)

Adreian Payne (C)

Ismaël Bako (C)

Tonye Jekiri (C)

Coach: Zvezdan Mitrović

BARCELONA

Thomas Heurtel (PG)

Malcolm Delaney (PG)

Kevin Pangos (PG)

Cory Higgins (G)

Pau Ribas (G)

Kyle Kuric (G)

Ádám Hanga (F)

Víctor Claver (F)

Álex Abrines (F)

Leandro Bolmaro (F)

Nikola Mirotić (PF)

Brandon Davies (PF)

Pierre Oriola (PF)

Rolands Šmits (PF)

Ante Tomić (C)

Artem Pustovyj (C)

Coach: Svetislav Pešić

BASKONIA

Pierrià Henry (PG)

Luca Vildoza (PG)

Jayson Granger (PG)
Lautaro López (PG)

Nik Stauskas (G)

Matt Janning (G)

Tornike Shengelia (F)

Shavon Shields (F)

Pato Garino (F)

Miguel González (F)

Achille Polonara (PF)

Ajdin Penava (PF)

Micheal Eric (C)

Ilimane Diop (C)

Youssoupha Fall (C)

Coach: Velimir Perasović

BAYERN

Maodo (PG)

Petteri Koponen (PG)

DeMarcus Nelson (PG)

Thomas Joseph T.J.” Bray (G)

Nihad Đedović (G)

Diego Flaccadori (G)

Alex King (F)

Vladimir Lučić (F)

Josh Huestis (F)

Jason George (F)

Sasha Grant (F)

Danilo Barthel (PF)

Mathias Lessort (PF)

Matej Rudan (PF)

Paul Zipser (F)

Leon Radošević (C)

Greg Monroe (C)

Coach: Dejan Radonjić

CRVENA ZVEZDA

Charles Jenkins (PG)

Billy Baron (PG)

Lorenzo Brown (PG)

Filip Čović (PG)

Branko Lazić (G)

Nemanja Nenadić (G)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Ognjen Dobrić (F)

Dejan Davidovac (F)

James Gist (PF)

Derrick Brown (PF)

Nikola Jovanović (PF)

Mouhammad Faye (PF)

Boriša Simanić (PF)

Michael Ojo (C)

Ognjen Kuzmić (C)

Coach: Milan Tomić

CSKA

Mike James (PG)

Mikhail Kulagin (PG)

Ivan Ukhov (PG)

Daniel Hackett (G)

Ron Baker (G)

Jānis Strēlnieks (G)

Darrun Hilliard (G)

Aleksandr Khomenko (G)

Aleksandr Ershov (G)

Will Clyburn (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Kyle Hines (PF)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Semjon Antonov (PF)

Joel Bolomboy (PF)

Andrej Lopatin (PF)

Kosta Koufos (C)

Johannes Voigtmann (C)

Coach: Dimitris Itoudis

FENERBAHÇE

Nando de Colo (PG)

Kostas Sloukas (PG)

Bobby Dixon (PG)

Léo Westermann (PG)

Melih Mahmutoğlu (G)

Luigi Datome (F)

Nikola Kalinić (F)

Egehan Arna (F)

Tarik Biberović (F)

Ergi Tırpancı (F)

Ekrem Sancaklı (F)

Jan Veselý (PF)

Derrick Williams (PF)

Berkay Candan (PF)

Vladimir Štimac (C)

Ahmet Düverioğlu (C)

Joffrey Lauvergne (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

KHIMKI

Vjacheslav Zajtsev (PG)

Stefan Jović (PG)

Timofej Yakushin (PG)

Aleksej Shved (G)

Sergej Karasjov (G)

Chris Kramer(G)

Egor Vjal’tsev (G)

Dairis Bertāns (G)

Sergej Monja (F)

Jānis Timma (F)

Evgenij Valiev (F)

Devin Booker (PF)

Anthony Gill (PF)

Jeremy Evans (PF)

Petr Gubanov (PF)

Jonas Jerebko (PF)

Timofej Mozgov (C)

Andrej Desjatnikov (C)

Coach: Rimas Kurtinaitis

MACCABI

Scottie Wilbekin (PG)

John DiBartolomeo (PG)

Nate Wolters (PG)

Tyler Dorsey (G)

Elijah Bryant (G)

Yovel Zoosman (G)

Sandy Cohen (G)

Omri Casspi (F)

Angelo Caloiaro (F)

Deni Avdija (F)

Quincy Acy (PF)

Jake Cohen (PF)

Othello Hunter (C)

Tarik Black (C)

Coach: Giannis Sferopoulos

OLIMPIA MILANO

Sergio Rodríguez (PG)

Nemanja Nedović (PG)

Shelvin Mack (PG)

Andrea Cinciarini (PG)

Michael Roll (G)

Amedeo della Valle (G)

Riccardo Moraschini (G)

Vladimir Micov (F)

Jeff Brooks (PF)

Christian Burns (PF)

Aaron White (PF)

Luis Scola (PF)
Artūras Gudaitis (PF)

Paul Biligha (C)

Kaleb Tarczewski (C)

Xavi Rey (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

OLYMPIAKÓS

Wade Baldwin (PG)

Antonis Koniaris (PG)

Nikos Arsenopoulos (PG)

Will Cherry (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Kevin Punter (G)

Brandon Paul (G)

Kostas Papanikolaou (F)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (F)

Georgios Printezis (PF)

Augustine Rubit (PF)

Sasha Vezenkov (PF)

Aleksej Pokuševski (PF)

Nikola Milutinov (C)

Ethan Happ (C)

Coach: David Blatt

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Nick Calathes (PG)

Tyrese Rice (PG)

Ioannis Athinaiou (PG)

Rion Brown (G)

Jimmer Fredette (G)

Nikos Pappas (G)

Kostas Papadakis (G)

Marcus Denmon (G)

DeShaun Thomas (F)

Wesley Johnson (F)

Ioannis Papapetrou (F)

Jacob Wiley (PF)

Ben Bentil (PF)

Dinos Mitoglou (PF)

Ian Vougioukas (C)

Georgios Papagiannis (C)

Coach: Argyris Pedoulakis

REAL MADRID

Facu Campazzo (PG)

Sergio Llull (PG)

Nico Laprovíttola (PG)

Jaycee Carroll (G)

Fabien Causeur (G)

Rudy Fernández (F)

Jeffery Taylor (F)

Gaby Deck (F)

Mario Nakić (F)

Jordan Mickey (PF)

Anthony Randolph (PF)

Trey Thompkins (PF)

Edy Tavares (C)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Salah Mejri (C)

Usman Garuba (C)

Coach: Pablo Laso

VALENCIA

Sam van Rossom (PG)

Guillem Vives (PG)

Quino Colom (PG)

Jordan Loyd (G)

Alberto Abalde (G)

Aaron Doornekamp (F)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Joan Sastre (F)

Maurice N’Dour (F)

Vanja Marinković (F)

Bojan Dubljević (PF)

Louis Labeyrie (PF)

Brock Motum (PF)

Mike Tobey (C)

Coach: Jaume Ponsarnau

ŽALGIRIS

Lukas Lekavičius (PG)

Alex Pérez (PG)

Rokas Jokubaitis (PG)

Artūras Milaknis (G)

Thomas Walkup (G)

Karolis Lukošiūnas (G)

Edgaras Ulanovas (F)

Marius Grigonis (F)

Zach LeDay (PF)

Nigel Hayes (PF)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Erikas Venskus (PF)

Jock Landale (C)

Laurynas Birutis (C)

Martinas Geben (C)

Coach: Šarūnas Jasikevičius

ZENIT

Dmitrij Khvostov (PG)

Andrew Albicy (PG)

Alex Renfroe (PG)

Konstantin Shevchuk (PG)

Mateusz Ponitka (G)

Evgenij Voronov (G)

Anton Ponkrashov (G)

Austin Hollins (G)

Tim Abromaitis (F)

Vladislav Trushkin (F)

Gustavo Ayón (PF)

Andrej Zubkov (PF)

Will Thomas (PF)

Colton Iverson (C)

Anton Pushkov (C)

Sergej Balashov (C)

Coach: Joan Plaza

   

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco