Euroleague 2019-20
(From 4-10-2019 to 24-05-2020)
COMPETITION SYSTEM · 18 teams (top qualified clubs in domestic leagues holding long-term or annual Euroleague licences plus the Eurocup champion) enter a Regular Season, played as a single group round-robin. The final standing is based on individual wins and defeats. In case of a tie between two or more teams after this group stage, the following criteria is used to decide the final classification: 1) number of wins in head-to-head games between the teams; 2) basket average between the teams; 3) general basket average at the end of the Regular Season; 4) points scored; 5) sum of quotients of points scored and points allowed. · The top eight teams after the Regular Season qualify for the Playoffs (X-pairings, best of 5 games). · The four winners of the Playoffs qualify for the Final Stage (Final Four), played at a predetermined venue. [NOTE: On 12-03-2020, Euroleague Basketball temporarily suspended its two competitions (Euroleague and Eurocup) due to the COVID-19 pandemic. On 25-05-2020, as the health situation didn’t improve, the European body cancelled the present editions of these two tournaments, scratched the remaining games (from Regular Season competition day 29 on in Euroleague) and declared the championship void.] |
PARTICIPANTS |
|
Real Madrid CF (SPA) FC Barcelona (SPA) Valencia BC (SPA) Kirolbet Baskonia [Vitoria] (SPA) BK CSKA [Moskva] (RUS) BK Khimki [Moskva] (RUS) BK Zenit [Sankt-Peterburg] (RUS) Anadolu Efes SK [İstanbul] (TUR) Fenerbahçe Beko SK [İstanbul] (TUR) |
Panathinaïkós BC [Athína] (GRE) Olympiakós BC [Peiraiás] (GRE) Alba Berlin BT (GER) FC Bayern München (GER) AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milano (ITA) BC Žalgiris [Kaunas] (LIT) Maccabi Fox SC [Tel-Aviv] (ISR) LDLC ASVEL Basket [Villeurbanne] (FRA) KK Crvena Zvezda [Beograd] (SER) |
REGULAR SEASON |
Competition Day 1 (4-10-2019) |
|
Competition Day 18 (10-01-2020) |
||
BK Khimki - Maccabi Fox SC |
89-83 (48-40) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - Maccabi Fox SC |
89-95 (45-50) (*)
|
|
FC Bayern München - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
78-64 (42-34) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Panathinaïkós BC |
96-87 (44-34) (*)
|
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Olympiakós BC |
82-63 (40-33) |
Real Madrid CF - BC Žalgiris |
88-82 (47-41) (*)
|
|
Real Madrid CF - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
81-77 (43-42) (*) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
65-79 (28-42) (*)
|
|
BC Žalgiris - Kirolbet Baskonia |
58-70 (30-37) |
BK Khimki - BK Zenit |
81-83 (37-36)
|
|
Anadolu Efes SK - FC Barcelona |
64-74 (26-37) |
FC Bayern München - BK CSKA |
77-84 (25-41)
|
|
Alba Berlin BT - BK Zenit |
85-65 (47-31) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - KK Crvena Zvezda |
80-83 (49-30)
|
|
Panathinaïkós BC - KK Crvena Zvezda |
87-82 (37-35) (*) |
Valencia BC - Olympiakós BC |
91-93 (36-39)
|
|
Valencia BC - BK CSKA |
71-96 (38-50) |
FC Barcelona - Anadolu Efes SK |
82-86 (42-45)
|
|
Competition Day 2 (11-10-2019) |
Competition Day 19 (15-01-2020) |
|||
KK Crvena Zvezda - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
68-56 (35-30) (*) |
BK CSKA - Real Madrid CF |
60-55 (26-33) (*) |
|
BK CSKA - FC Bayern München |
79-68 (47-40) (*) |
BK Khimki - Valencia BC |
75-84 (47-44) (*) |
|
BK Zenit - FC Barcelona |
63-87 (40-43) |
Anadolu Efes SK - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
88-68 (42-33) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Panathinaïkós BC |
79-78 (40-46) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
86-64 (49-28) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - Maccabi Fox SC |
86-85 (50-44) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - Alba Berlin BT |
86-93 (42-50) (*) |
|
BK Khimki - Kirolbet Baskonia |
79-76 (43-39) |
Maccabi Fox SC - FC Barcelona |
92-85 (48-41) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK - Alba Berlin BT |
106-105 (43-40) (a) |
BK Zenit - Kirolbet Baskonia |
72-66 (39-31) |
|
Olympiakós BC - Valencia BC |
89-63 (54-30) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - BC Žalgiris |
70-76 (38-38) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - BC Žalgiris |
85-81 (43-36) |
Panathinaïkós BC - FC Bayern München |
98-83 (53-53) |
|
Competition Day 3 (18-10-2019) |
Competition Day 20 (17-01-2020) |
|||
BK CSKA - BK Khimki |
99-86 (54-44) (*) |
BK Khimki - Real Madrid CF |
102-94 (55-44) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris - Real Madrid CF |
86-73 (38-34) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - FC Barcelona |
74-80 (39-42) (*) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Kirolbet Baskonia |
87-80 (39-36) (*) |
Maccabi Fox SC - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
69-63 (31-32) (*) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - KK Crvena Zvezda |
84-69 (39-30) (b*) |
BK CSKA - Kirolbet Baskonia |
94-90 (52-46) |
|
FC Bayern München - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
104-63 (57-35) (*) |
BK Zenit - Valencia BC |
81-86 (42-46) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
78-79 (38-38) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
101-74 (60-45) |
|
Olympiakós BC - BK Zenit |
68-77 (36-38) (c) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Alba Berlin BT |
85-94 (43-39) (n) |
|
FC Barcelona - Alba Berlin BT |
103-84 (46-44) |
Olympiakós BC - FC Bayern München |
89-72 (37-32) |
|
Valencia BC - Anadolu Efes SK |
78-83 (46-39) |
Panathinaïkós BC - BC Žalgiris |
96-94 (46-49) |
|
Competition Day 4 (25-10-2019) |
Competition Day 21 (24-01-2020) |
|||
BK Zenit - Panathinaïkós BC |
79-89 (38-40) (*) |
BK CSKA - Valencia BC |
81-70 (42-39) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK - Real Madrid CF |
76-60 (29-31) (*) |
BK Zenit - Olympiakós BC |
91-87 (45-43) (*) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - Valencia BC |
76-63 (33-28) (*) |
FC Bayern München - Maccabi Fox SC |
80-68 (35-33) (*) |
|
FC Bayern München - BK Khimki |
74-87 (37-44) (*) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - BK Khimki |
83-79 (47-44) (*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda - FC Barcelona |
65-73 (36-33) (*) |
FC Barcelona - KK Crvena Zvezda |
86-82 (41-42) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
70-56 (33-28) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
73-64 (41-31) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - BK CSKA |
66-82 (34-39) |
BC Žalgiris - Alba Berlin BT |
104-80 (54-27) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
87-74 (41-29) |
Panathinaïkós BC - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
100-88 (52-35) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - Olympiakós BC |
82-66 (41-36) |
Real Madrid CF - Anadolu Efes SK |
75-80 (40-43) |
|
Competition Day 5 (30-10-2019) |
Competition Day 22 (31-01-2020) |
|||
BK Khimki - Panathinaïkós BC |
103-86 (50-55) (*) |
BK Khimki - BK CSKA |
69-78 (32-40) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK - KK Crvena Zvezda |
85-70 (38-26) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
70-74 (41-33) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
78-81 (33-26) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - Kirolbet Baskonia |
80-70 (43-37) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Kirolbet Baskonia |
66-63 (30-36) (*) |
Maccabi Fox SC - Real Madrid CF |
77-81 (38-36) (*) |
|
FC Barcelona - Valencia BC |
83-77 (44-41) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - BC Žalgiris |
74-79 (27-30) (*) |
|
BK CSKA - Olympiakós BC |
79-84 (39-43) |
FC Barcelona - BK Zenit |
90-72 (53-35) (*) |
|
BC Žalgiris - BK Zenit |
70-82 (28-28) (d) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Anadolu Efes SK |
78-85 (30-51) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
67-55 (41-21) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - FC Bayern München |
79-78 (38-45) (*) |
|
FC Bayern München - Real Madrid CF |
95-86 (41-38) |
Valencia BC - Panathinaïkós BC |
94-87 (55-45) |
|
Competition Day 6 (1-11-2019) |
Competition Day 23 (5-02-2020) |
|||
KK Crvena Zvezda - BK Khimki |
90-78 (50-41) (*) |
BK CSKA - Anadolu Efes SK |
80-82 (37-41) (*) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Anadolu Efes SK |
86-70 (42-38) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - Olympiakós BC |
94-69 (46-37) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - FC Barcelona |
83-70 (30-37) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Alba Berlin BT |
96-102 (45-45) (*) |
|
Valencia BC - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
81-72 (35-36) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - FC Bayern München |
75-65 (34-35) (*) |
|
BK Zenit - BK CSKA |
70-87 (37-48) |
Real Madrid CF - Kirolbet Baskonia |
70-69 (37-38) (*) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - BC Žalgiris |
76-79 (40-33) |
BK Zenit - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
68-73 (32-41) |
|
Olympiakós BC - Maccabi Fox SC |
65-90 (40-45) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Panathinaïkós BC |
78-73 (35-32) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - FC Bayern München |
93-60 (52-29) |
Maccabi Fox SC - BK Khimki |
80-77 (36-47) |
|
Real Madrid CF - Alba Berlin BT |
85-71 (42-38) |
Valencia BC - FC Barcelona |
76-77 (43-37) |
|
Competition Day 7 (8-11-2019) |
Competition Day 24 (7-02-2020) |
|||
KK Crvena Zvezda - Real Madrid CF |
60-75 (27-33) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK - BC Žalgiris |
96-91 (40-43) (*) |
|
Olympiakós BC - Anadolu Efes SK |
67-86 (35-53) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - Real Madrid CF |
97-103 (60-50) (*) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - Alba Berlin BT |
104-78 (52-37) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - BK CSKA |
72-59 (33-34) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Kirolbet Baskonia |
81-74 (40-34) (*) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
79-65 (39-37) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - BK CSKA |
67-66 (33-30) |
BK Khimki - KK Crvena Zvezda |
78-72 (48-36) |
|
BK Zenit - BK Khimki |
73-87 (43-52) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Maccabi Fox SC |
77-78 (40-41) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - FC Bayern München |
90-82 (40-39) |
FC Bayern München - Valencia BC |
59-66 (30-24) |
|
BC Žalgiris - FC Barcelona |
86-93 (40-47) |
Panathinaïkós BC - BK Zenit |
96-81 (46-40) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Valencia BC |
91-80 (45-35) |
FC Barcelona - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
84-80 (36-45) |
|
Competition Day 8 (15-11-2019) |
Competition Day 25 (21-02-2020) |
|||
BK Khimki - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
87-79 (47-51) (*) |
BK Zenit - Alba Berlin BT |
81-83 (42-38) (*) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK - BK Zenit |
90-88 (42-30) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Real Madrid CF |
65-94 (31-47) (*) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Alba Berlin BT |
105-106 (49-58) (e*) |
Olympiakós BC - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
77-68 (43-33) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - FC Barcelona |
86-76 (48-50) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - BK Khimki |
69-78 (38-39) (*) |
|
BK CSKA - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
88-70 (39-34) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - BC Žalgiris |
60-74 (35-30) (*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
72-74 (36-32) (f) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - BK CSKA |
81-86 (37-36) |
|
Olympiakós BC - BC Žalgiris |
83-74 (37-39) |
FC Bayern München - Anadolu Efes SK |
63-88 (25-37) |
|
Valencia BC - FC Bayern München |
82-56 (39-29) |
Panathinaïkós BC - FC Barcelona |
81-92 (45-38) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - Maccabi Fox SC |
83-113 (32-55) (*) |
Valencia BC - Maccabi Fox SC |
82-85 (38-33) |
|
Competition Day 9 (20-11-2019) |
Competition Day 26 (28-02-2020) |
|||
BC Žalgiris - Panathinaïkós BC |
85-86 (33-41) (*) |
BK CSKA - FC Barcelona |
80-82 (40-37) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - KK Crvena Zvezda |
93-80 (46-34) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - Anadolu Efes SK |
86-99 (47-50) (*) |
|
FC Bayern München - Olympiakós BC |
85-82 (43-44) (*) |
Maccabi Fox SC - Olympiakós BC |
71-70 (39-29) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Anadolu Efes SK |
84-90 (45-46) (*) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - KK Crvena Zvezda |
71-56 (39-28) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - BK Khimki |
104-76 (65-42) (*) |
BK Khimki - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
108-79 (65-42) |
|
Valencia BC - BK Zenit |
94-90 (33-38) (*) |
BK Zenit - FC Bayern München |
68-77 (36-40) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Maccabi Fox SC |
92-88 (47-42) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
105-97 (53-44) (o) |
|
FC Barcelona - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
89-63 (44-30) |
Valencia BC - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
86-93 (41-47) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - BK CSKA |
80-70 (45-42) |
Real Madrid CF - Panathinaïkós BC |
96-78 (48-41) (p) |
|
Competition Day 10 (22-11-2019) |
Competition Day 27 (4-03-2020) |
|||
BC Žalgiris - KK Crvena Zvezda |
59-61 (31-33) (*) |
BK CSKA - BK Zenit |
86-78 (46-43) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - Olympiakós BC |
80-99 (38-55) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - BK Khimki |
96-85 (50-34) (*) |
|
Valencia BC - BK Khimki |
89-84 (51-48) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - Panathinaïkós BC |
81-78 (45-39) (*) |
|
FC Bayern München - Panathinaïkós BC |
75-87 (35-36) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Real Madrid CF |
73-78 (45-35) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Anadolu Efes SK |
76-81 (39-41) (*) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Valencia BC |
72-65 (38-30) (*) |
|
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
72-88 (36-48) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - KK Crvena Zvezda |
66-63 (41-37) |
|
FC Barcelona - Maccabi Fox SC |
96-73 (43-46) |
Alba Berlin BT - FC Barcelona |
80-84 (46-38) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - BK Zenit |
70-60 (34-28) |
Maccabi Fox SC - Anadolu Efes SK |
77-75 (36-42) |
|
Real Madrid CF - BK CSKA |
97-81 (52-48) |
FC Bayern München - Kirolbet Baskonia |
71-80 (41-44) |
|
Competition Day 11 (29-11-2019) |
Competition Day 28 (6-03-2020) |
|||
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - BK Khimki |
89-76 (44-49) (*) |
BK Zenit - BC Žalgiris |
76-75 (37-41) (q*) |
|
KK Crvena Zvezda - Valencia BC |
76-73 (37-41) (*) |
Panathinaïkós BC - BK CSKA |
66-97 (38-48) (*) |
|
Alba Berlin BT - BC Žalgiris |
69-62 (32-26) (*) |
Real Madrid CF - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
87-78 (39-38) (*) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Kirolbet Baskonia |
100-68 (46-36) (*) |
Valencia BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
81-83 (28-36) (r*) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
93-62 (43-34) (*) |
BK Khimki - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
82-68 (41-40) |
|
BK Zenit - Real Madrid CF |
71-86 (37-44) |
Anadolu Efes SK - Olympiakós BC |
91-79 (51-41) |
|
Anadolu Efes SK - FC Bayern München |
104-75 (57-40) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Maccabi Fox SC |
92-76 (49-43) |
|
Olympiakós BC - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
91-70 (40-37) |
FC Barcelona - FC Bayern München |
83-80 (42-41) |
|
FC Barcelona - BK CSKA |
67-96 (38-51) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - Alba Berlin BT |
73-72 (29-39) |
|
Competition Day 12 (6-12-2019) |
Competition Day 29 (13-03-2020) |
|||
BK CSKA - BC Žalgiris |
85-82 (32-31) (g*) |
BK CSKA - Alba Berlin BT |
xxx (xxx) (*) |
|
Maccabi Fox SC - FC Bayern München |
77-55 (41-26) (*) |
Anadolu Efes SK - Valencia BC |
xxx (xxx) (*) |
|
AX AE Olimpia Milano - KK Crvena Zvezda |
67-77 (40-39) (*) |
Maccabi Fox SC - Kirolbet Baskonia |
xxx (xxx) (*) |
|
Real Madrid CF - Valencia BC |
111-99 (53-49) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Olympiakós BC |
xxx (xxx) (*) |
|
BK Khimki - FC Barcelona |
94-102 (48-61) |
Real Madrid CF - KK Crvena Zvezda |
xxx (xxx) (*) |
|
BK Zenit - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
75-70 (30-36) |
BK Khimki - FC Bayern München |
xxx (xxx) |
|
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Alba Berlin BT |
107-102 (41-40) (h) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Panathinaïkós BC |
xxx (xxx) |
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Olympiakós BC |
99-93 (46-39) (i) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - BK Zenit |
xxx (xxx) |
|
Kirolbet Baskonia - Anadolu Efes SK |
77-102 (35-55) |
FC Barcelona - BC Žalgiris |
xxx (xxx) |
|
Competition Day 13 (13-12-2019) |
Competition Day 30 (20-03-2020) |
|||
BK Khimki - Alba Berlin BT |
104-87 (54-51) (*)
|
BK CSKA - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Anadolu Efes SK |
73-81 (38-38) (*)
|
Alba Berlin BT - Panathinaïkós BC |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Kirolbet Baskonia |
64-72 (31-32) (*)
|
Maccabi Fox SC - BK Zenit |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Maccabi Fox SC - BK CSKA |
90-80 (45-52) (*)
|
FC Barcelona - BK Khimki |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Real Madrid CF - Olympiakós BC |
93-77 (41-30) (*)
|
Anadolu Efes SK - Kirolbet Baskonia |
xxx (xxx) | |
BC Žalgiris - Valencia BC |
82-86 (48-47)
|
KK Crvena Zvezda - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Bayern München - BK Zenit |
77-69 (37-35)
|
FC Bayern München - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
xxx (xxx) | |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
89-82 (38-45)
|
Olympiakós BC - Real Madrid CF |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Barcelona - Panathinaïkós BC |
98-86 (55-47)
|
Valencia BC - BC Žalgiris |
xxx (xxx) | |
Competition Day 14 (18-12-2019) |
Competition Day 31 (25-03-2020) |
|||
BK Zenit - Maccabi Fox SC |
71-82 (30-31) (*) |
BK CSKA - Maccabi Fox SC |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
BC Žalgiris - Anadolu Efes SK |
68-74 (43-42) (*) |
BC Žalgiris - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Panathinaïkós BC - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
81-78 (42-46) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - KK Crvena Zvezda |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Real Madrid CF - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
76-67 (30-39) (*) |
FC Bayern München - Alba Berlin BT |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Valencia BC - Kirolbet Baskonia |
105-77 (46-36) (*) |
Valencia BC - Real Madrid CF |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
BK CSKA - KK Crvena Zvezda |
100-74 (52-44) |
BK Zenit - Anadolu Efes SK |
xxx (xxx) | |
Alba Berlin BT - FC Bayern München |
76-77 (28-30) (j) |
Panathinaïkós BC - BK Khimki |
xxx (xxx) | |
Olympiakós BC - BK Khimki |
109-98 (49-42) (k) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - FC Barcelona |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Barcelona - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
80-67 (48-38) (*) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
xxx (xxx) | |
Competition Day 15 (20-12-2019) |
Competition Day 32 (27-03-2020) |
|||
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - BK Zenit |
81-84 (43-38) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - BK CSKA |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Maccabi Fox SC - Panathinaïkós BC |
88-79 (43-46) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - Valencia BC |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - Valencia BC |
78-71 (43-43) (*) |
Maccabi Fox SC - BC Žalgiris |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Kirolbet Baskonia - Real Madrid CF |
55-77 (29-45) (*) |
Real Madrid CF - FC Bayern München |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
BK Khimki - BC Žalgiris |
83-74 (38-33) |
BK Khimki - Olympiakós BC |
xxx (xxx) | |
Anadolu Efes SK - BK CSKA |
80-81 (47-43) |
Anadolu Efes SK - Panathinaïkós BC |
xxx (xxx) | |
KK Crvena Zvezda - Olympiakós BC |
88-81 (40-50) |
KK Crvena Zvezda - BK Zenit |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Bayern München - FC Barcelona |
67-77 (25-39) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
xxx (xxx) | |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Alba Berlin BT |
93-81 (36-38) |
FC Barcelona - Kirolbet Baskonia |
xxx (xxx) | |
Competition Day 16 (27-12-2019) |
Competition Day 33 (3-04-2020) |
|||
BK CSKA - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
78-75 (32-39) (*) |
BK Zenit - AX AE Olimpia Milano |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Anadolu Efes SK - Maccabi Fox SC |
99-79 (48-41) (*) |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Olympiakós BC |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Alba Berlin BT - Kirolbet Baskonia |
81-57 (41-26) (*) |
Alba Berlin BT - LDLC ASVEL Basket |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Panathinaïkós BC - Real Madrid CF |
75-87 (34-44) (*) |
FC Barcelona - Real Madrid CF |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - BK Khimki |
92-88 (50-45) (*) |
BK Khimki - Anadolu Efes SK |
xxx (xxx) | |
BK Zenit - KK Crvena Zvezda |
58-65 (40-37) |
BC Žalgiris - BK CSKA |
xxx (xxx) | |
Fenerbahçe Beko SK - Valencia BC |
98-100 (48-40) (l) |
Panathinaïkós BC - Maccabi Fox SC |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Bayern München - BC Žalgiris |
73-98 (35-53) |
FC Bayern München - KK Crvena Zvezda |
xxx (xxx) | |
FC Barcelona - Olympiakós BC |
90-80 (40-39) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - Valencia BC |
xxx (xxx) | |
Competition Day 17 (3-01-2020) |
Competition Day 34 (10-04-2020) |
|||
BC Žalgiris - Maccabi Fox SC |
73-68 (29-34) (*) |
Olympiakós BC - FC Barcelona |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
KK Crvena Zvezda - FC Bayern München |
93-63 (53-31) (*) |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - BK CSKA |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Olympiakós BC - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
87-96 (40-52) (*) |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Maccabi Fox SC |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
Kirolbet Baskonia - FC Barcelona |
76-74 (47-31) (*) |
Valencia BC - KK Crvena Zvezda |
xxx (xxx) (*) | |
BK CSKA - Panathinaïkós BC |
102-106 (45-49)(m) |
BC Žalgiris - FC Bayern München |
xxx (xxx) | |
Anadolu Efes SK - BK Khimki |
101-82 (47-43) |
Anadolu Efes SK - Fenerbahçe Beko SK |
xxx (xxx) | |
LDLC ASVEL Basket - Real Madrid CF |
77-87 (37-52) |
Alba Berlin BT - BK Khimki |
xxx (xxx) | |
AX AE Olimpia Milano - BK Zenit |
73-72 (41-41) |
Kirolbet Baskonia - Panathinaïkós BC |
xxx (xxx) | |
Valencia BC - Alba Berlin BT |
91-77 (37-42) |
Real Madrid CF - BK Zenit |
xxx (xxx) | |
* Games played a day before the reference date for each competition day. |
FINAL STANDING
|
P
|
W
|
L
|
F
|
A
|
Pts.
|
1. Anadolu Efes SK
|
28
|
24
|
4
|
2432
|
2166
|
52
|
2. Real Madrid CF
|
28
|
22
|
6
|
2371
|
2165
|
50
|
3. FC Barcelona
|
28
|
22
|
6
|
2357
|
2193
|
50
|
4. BK CSKA
|
28
|
19
|
9
|
2305
|
2125
|
47
|
5. Maccabi Fox SC
|
28
|
19
|
9
|
2291
|
2164
|
47
|
6. Panathinaïkós BC
|
28
|
14
|
14
|
2392
|
2394
|
42
|
7. BK Khimki
|
28
|
13
|
15
|
2393
|
2380
|
41
|
8. Fenerbahçe Beko SK
|
28
|
13
|
15
|
2153
|
2188
|
41
|
9. BC Žalgiris
|
28
|
12
|
16
|
2213
|
2142
|
40
|
10. Valencia BC
|
28
|
12
|
16
|
2252
|
2273
|
40
|
11. Olympiakós BC
|
28
|
12
|
16
|
2243
|
2282
|
40
|
12. AX AE Olimpia Milano
|
28
|
12
|
16
|
2163
|
2236
|
40
|
13. Kirolbet Baskonia
|
28
|
12
|
16
|
2059
|
2155
|
40
|
14. KK Crvena Zvezda
|
28
|
11
|
17
|
2079
|
2108
|
39
|
15. LDLC ASVEL Basket
|
28
|
10
|
18
|
2073
|
2284
|
38
|
16. Alba Berlin BT
|
28
|
9
|
19
|
2304
|
2423
|
37
|
17. FC Bayern München
|
28
|
8
|
20
|
2064
|
2281
|
36
|
18. BK Zenit
|
28
|
8
|
20
|
2055
|
2240
|
36
|
PLAYOFFS
(best of 5 games: 21-04-2020 / 23-04-2020 / 28-04-2020 / 30-04-2020 / 5-05-2020; same color means same home court) |
|||||
1-8 (1): xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
2-7 (2): xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
3-6 (3): xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
4-5 (4): xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
xxx (xxx) |
* Games played a day after the reference date for each competition day. |
FINAL STAGE (Köln, Germany) |
1/2 FINAL (22-05-2020) |
|
1-4: xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
2-3: xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
PLACES 3-4 (24-05-2020) |
|
xxx - xxx |
xxx (xxx) |
FINAL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
VENUE: Lanxess Arena (Köln) DATE: 24-05-2020 (xxx h) ATTENDANCE: xxx REFEREES: xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX), xxx (XXX) FOULED OUT: xxx SCORING BY QUARTER: xxx / xxx / xxx / xxx TOP SCORER: xxx MVP: xxx |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
xxx - xxx |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
xxx (xxx) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RESUMEN (SUMMARY) xxx. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROSTERS (FINAL FOUR) (Numbers in blue indicate the 12 players registered for the Final Four)
|
|
xxx (xxx) |
xxx |
xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) xx. xxx (xxx) (XX) COACH: xxx (xxx) |
xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) COACH: xxx |
|
|
xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) xx. xxx (XX) (xxx) COACH: xxx (xxx) |
xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) xx. xxx (XX) COACH: xxx |
EUROLEAGUE MVP: xxx (XXX) |
ALL-EUROLEAGUE TEAM |
xxx (XXX) xxx (XXX) xxx (XXX) xxx (XXX) xxx (XXX) |
::::: GAME DETAILS (FINAL STAGE) :::::
::::: GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS - REGULAR SEASON & PLAYOFFS) :::::
::::: ROSTERS (SPANISH CLUBS) :::::
::::: ROSTERS (ALL CLUBS) :::::
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco
|