EUROLEAGUE 2011-12 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Roko Ukić (PG)

Curtis Jerrells (PG)

Hakan Demirel (PG)

Engin Atsür (PG)

Ömer Onan (G)

Thabo Sefolosha (G)

Marko Tomas (G)

Erbil Eroğlu (G)

Emir Preldžić (F)

Bojan Bogdanović (F)

Mirsad Türkcan (PF)

James Gist (PF)

Berkay Candan (PF)

Kaya Peker (C)

Gašper Vidmar (C)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Coach: Neven Spahija

CAJA LABORAL

Pablo Prigioni (PG)

Pau Ribas (PG)

Thomas Heurtel (PG)

Sandro Gačić (PG)

Reggie Williams (G)

Brad Oleson (G)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Nemanja Bjelica (F)

Mamadou Diop (F)

Carlos Martínez (F)

Mirza Teletović (PF)

Milko Bjelica (PF)

Richard “Joey” Dorsey (PF)

Kévin Séraphin (PF)

Unai Calbarro (PF)

Coach: Duško Ivanović

BENNET CANTÙ

Andrea Cinciarini (PG)

Federico Bolzonella (PG)

Manuchar Markoishvili (G)

Gianluca Basile (G)

Nicolás Mazzarino (G)

Awudu Abass (G)

David Lighty (F)

Vladimir Micov (F)

Maarten Leunen (F)

Marco Diviach (F)

Marko Šćekić (PF)

Benjamin Ortner (PF)

Marco Meroni (PF)

Denis Marconato (C)

Coach: Andrea Trinchieri

SLUC NANCY

Pape-Philippe Amagou (PG)

Kenny Grant (PG)

John Linehan (PG)

Kingsley Pinda (G)

Jamal Shuler (G)

Kevin Thalien (G)

Nicolas Batum (F)

Victor Samnick (PF)

Abdel Kader Sylla (PF)

Adrien Moerman (PF)

Dženan Kurtić (PF)

Akin Akingbala (C)

Moussa Badiane (C)

Vincent Pourchot (C)

Coach: Jean-Luc Monschau

BILBAO

Aaron Jackson (PG)

Jānis Blūms (PG)

Raúl López (PG)

Roger Grimau (G)

Kostas Vasiliadis (G)

Josh Fisher (G)

Álex Mumbrú (F)

D’or Fischer (PF)

Marko Banić (PF)

Axel Hervelle (PF)

Dimitris Mavroidis (C)

Oliver Stević (C)

Tomáš Hampl (C)

Coach: Fotis Katsikaris

OLYMPIAKÓS

Kostas Sloukas (PG)

Kalin Lucas (PG)

Vangelis Mantzaris (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Martynas Gecevičius (G)

Dimitris Katsivelis (G)

Kostas Papanikolaou (F)

Georgios Printezis (F)

Marko Kešelj (F)

Matt Howard (F)

Michalis Pelekanos (G)

Pero Antić (PF)

Kyle Hines (PF)

Lazaros Papadopoulos (C)

Andreas Glyniadakis (C)

Coach: Dušan Ivković

GROUP B

BROSE BASKETS

Maurice Stuckey (PG)

Anton Gavel (PG)

Julius Jenkins (PG)

Brian Roberts (G)

Karsten Tadda (G)

Daniel Schmidt (G)

Jörg Dippold (G)

Predrag Šuput (F)

Anthony “P.J.” Tucker (F)

Casey Jacobsen (F)

Steven Monse (F)

Marcus Slaughter (PF)

Tibor Pleiß (C)

Philipp Neumann (C)

Coach: Chris Fleming

KK ZAGREB

Damir Mulaomerović (PG)

Diante Garrett (PG)

Toni Prostran (PG)

Krunoslav Simon (G)

Sašo Ožbolt (G)

Petar Babić (G)

Damir Rančić (G)

Ante Mašić (F)

Dario Šarić (F)

Sean May (PF)

Miralem Halilović (PF)

Papa Diasse (PF)

Mario Kasun (C)

Josh Heytvelt (C)

Coach: Vlado Androić

ŽALGIRIS

DeJuan Collins (PG)

Ty Lawson (PG)

Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

Tomas Delininkaitis (G)

Marko Popović (G)

Clarence “Sonny” Weems (G)

Tomas Dimsa (G)

Tadas Klimavičius (F)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (F)

Artūras Milaknis (F)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Milovan Raković (PF)

Simonas Kymantas (PF)

Robertas Javtokas (C)

Coach: Elias Zouros

CSKA

Miloš Teodosić (PG)

Anton Ponkrashov (G)

Evgenij Voronov (G)

Jamont Gordon (G)

Samuel “Sammy” Mejía (G)

Aleksej Shved (G)

Ramūnas Šiškauskas (F)

Viktor Khrjapa (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Andrej Kirilenko (PF)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF)

Nenad Krstić (C)

Dmitrij Sokolov (C)

Sasha Kaun (C)

Coach: Jonas Kazlauskas

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Dimitris Diamantidis (PG)

Nick Calathes (PG)

David Logan (PG)

Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

Alexis Kyritsis (G)

Fotis Zoubos (G)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Romain Sato (F)

Pat Calathes (F)

Mike Batiste (PF)

Kostas Tsartsaris (PF)

Kostas Kaimakoglou (PF)

Steven Smith (PF)

Ian Vougioukas (C)

Aleks Marić (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

UNICAJA

Earl “E.J.” Rowland (PG)

Kristaps Valters (PG)

José Pozas (PG)

Berni Rodríguez (G)

Gerald Fitch (G)

Saúl Blanco (G)

Tremmell Darden (F)

Hrvoje Perić (F)

Álex Abrines (F)

Joel Freeland (PF)

Jorge Garbajosa (PF)

Nedžad Sinanović (C)

Luka Žorić (C)

Ognjen Kuzmić (C)

Coach: Chus Mateo

GROUP C

PARTIZAN

Acie Law (PG)

Nemanja Jaramaz (PG)

Dušan Kecman (G)

Petar Božić (G)

Bogdan Bogdanović (G)

Danilo Anđušić (G)

Vladimir Lučić (F)

Dragan Milosavljević (F)

Marko Čakarević (F)

Branislav Đekić (PF)

Miroslav Raduljica (C)

Nikola Peković (C)

Raško Katić (C)

Nemanja Bešović (C)

Coach: Vlada Jovanović

ANADOLU EFES

Kerem Tunçeri (PG)

Vlado Ilievski (PG)

Doğuş Balbay (PG)

Cenk Akyol (G)

Saša Vujačić (G)

Sinan Güler (G)

Soykan Yıkılmaz (G)

Ersan İlyasova (F)

Tarence Kinsey (F)

Osman Şirin (F)

Kerem Gönlüm (PF)

Duško Savanović (PF)

Ermal Kuqo “Kurtoğlu” (C)

Esteban Batista (C)

Stanko Barać (C)

Coach: Ufuk Sarıca

SPIROU

Justin Hamilton (PG)

Demond Mallet (PG)

Chris Hill (G)

Amaury Jadin (G)

Senna Hounhanou (G)

Randy Oveneke (F)

Dwayne Broyles (F)

Jiří Welsch (F)

Yannick Moray (F)

Tornike Shengelia (F)

Christophe Beghin (PF)

Caleb Green (PF)

Andre Riddick (C)

Boris Penninck (C)

Coach: Giovanni Bozzi

REAL MADRID

Sergio Llull (PG)

Sergio Rodríguez (PG)

Jefferson Froehlich (PG)

Jorge Sanz (PG)

Jaycee Carroll (G)

Martynas Pocius (G)

Rodolfo “Rudy” Fernández (F)

Carlos Suárez (F)

Novica Veličković (PF)

Nikola Mirotić (PF)

Víctor Arteaga (PF)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Ante Tomić (C)

Mirza Begić (C)

Mansour Kassé (C)

Coach: Pablo Laso

OLIMPIA MILANO

Omar Cook (PG)

Drew Nicholas (PG)

Jacopo Giachetti (PG)

Ariel Filloy (PG)

Andrea Amato (PG)

Malik Hairston (G)

Lorenzo Bartoli (G)

Danilo Gallinari (F)

Stefano Mancinelli (F)

Jeff Viggiano (F)

Andrea Merlati (F)

Richard Mason Rocca (PF)

Antonis Fotsis (PF)

Leon Radošević (PF)

Nicolò Melli (PF)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

MACCABI

Jordan Farmar (PG)

Yogev Ohayon (PG)

Devin Smith (G)

Thodoris Papaloukas (G)

Jon Scheyer (G)

Tal Burstein (G)

Arad Harari (G)

David Blu (F)

Guy Pnini (F)

Richard Hendrix (PF)

Lior Eliyahu (PF)

Idan Zalmanson (PF)

Shawn James (C)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Coach: David Blatt

GROUP D

UNIKS

Terrell Lyday (PG)

Dmitrij Golovin (PG)

Pjotr Samojlenko (G)

Zakhar Pashutin (G)

Henry Domercant (G)

Lynn Greer (G)

Evgenij Chernjavskij (G)

Kelly McCarty (F)

Igor’ Zamanskij (F)

Vladimir Veremeenko (F)

Petr Gubanov (F)

Mike Wilkinson (PF)

Aleksej Savrasenko (C)

Nathan Jawai (C)

Coach: Evgenij Pashutin

MONTEPASCHI

Lester “Bo” McCalebb (PG)

Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

Nikos Zisis (G)

Pietro Aradori (G)

Giovanni Severini (G)

Marco Carraretto (F)

David Moss (F)

DaJuan Summers (F)

Mattia Udom (F)

Shaun Stonerook (PF)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

Andrea Michelori (PF)

Tomas Ress (C)

David Andersen (C)

Luca Lechthaler (C)

Coach: Simone Pianigiani

PROKOM

Oliver Lafayette (PG)

Jerel Blassingame (PG)

Devin Brown (G)

Przemysław Zamojski (G)

Michael Kuebler (G)

Sławomir Sikora (G)

Alonzo Gee (F)

Piotr Szczotka (F)

Łukasz Seweryn (F)

Przemysław Frasunkiewicz (F)

Donatas Motiejūnas (PF)

Fjodor Dmitriev (PF)

Adam Hrycaniuk (C)

Adam Łapeta (C)

Coach: Tomas Pačėsas

GALATASARAY

Jaka Lakovič (PG)

Ender Arslan (PG)

Jamon Lucas Gordon (PG)

Tutku Açık (PG)

Josh Shipp (G)

Evren Büker (G)

Preston Shumpert (F)

Haluk Yıldırım (F)

Caner Topaloğlu (F)

Darius Songaila (PF)

Furkan Aldemir (PF)

Cevher Özer (PF)

Lukša Andrić (C)

Zaza Pachulia (C)

Sertaç Şanlı (C)

Coach: Oktay Mahmuti

UNION OLIMPIJA

Ben Woodside (PG)

Aleksandar Čapin (PG)

Danny Green (G)

Sasu Salin (G)

Jaka Blažič (G)

Erjon Kastrati (G)

Goran Jagodnik (F)

Dāvis Bertāns (F)

Dino Murič (F)

Damir Markota (PF)

Deon Thompson (PF)

Gezim Morina (PF)

Ratko Varda (C)

Robert Rothbart (C)

Coach: Sašo Filipovski

BARCELONA

Víctor Sada (PG)

Marcelinho Huertas (PG)

Josep Pérez (PG)

Juan Carlos Navarro (G)

Chuck Eidson (F)

Pete Mickeal (F)

Joe Ingles (F)

Xavier Rabaseda (F)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Charles Judson “C.J.” Wallace (PF)

Iván García (PF)

Fran Vázquez (C)

Boniface N’Dong (C)

Kosta Perović (C)

Papa M’Baye (C)

Coach: Xavi Pascual

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco