EUROLEAGUE 2010-11 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they don’t show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

KHIMKI

Zoran Planinić (PG)

Raúl López (PG)

Vjacheslav Zajtsev (PG)

Keith Langford (G)

Vitalij Fridzon (G)

Thomas Kelati (G)

Vadim Panin (G)

Sergej Monja (F)

Fjodor Dmitriev (PF)

Aleksej Savrasenko (C)

Krešimir Lončar (C)

Benjamin Eze (C)

Sergej Logachjov (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

PROKOM

Dan Ewing (PG)

Mike Wilks (PG)

Bobby Brown (PG)

Aleksander Krauze (PG)

Iwo Kitzinger (G)

Justin Ray “J.R.” Giddens (G)

Filip Videnov (G)

Piotr Szczotka (F)

Mateusz Kostrzewski (F)

Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF)

Robert Witka (PF)

Ronnie Burrell (PF)

Adam Hrycaniuk (C)

Adam Łapeta (C)

Ratko Varda (C)

Coach: Tomas Pačėsas

CAJA LABORAL

Pau Ribas (PG)

Marcelinho Huertas (PG)

David Logan (PG)

Álex Ramón (PG)

Devon van Oostrum (PG)

Brad Oleson (G)

Ander García (G)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Nemanja Bjelica (F)

Mamadou Diop (F)

Mirza Teletović (PF)

Marcus Haislip (PF)

Martín Buesa (PF)

Stanko Barać (C)

Dejan Musli (C)

Coach: Duško Ivanović

MACCABI

Jeremy Pargo (PG)

Doron Perkins (PG)

Derrick Sharp (G)

Tal Burstein (G)

David Blu (F)

Guy Pnini (F)

Chuck Eidson (F)

Lior Eliyahu (PF)

Richard Hendrix (PF)

Elishay Kadir (PF)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Yaniv Green (C)

Coach: David Blatt

ŽALGIRIS

Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

DeJuan Collins (PG)

Aleksandar Čapin (PG)

Marcus Brown (G)

Tomas Delininkaitis (G)

Martynas Pocius (G)

Dainius Šalenga (F)

Tadas Klimavičius (F)

Mindaugas Kuzminskas (F)

Artūras Milaknis (F)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Travis Watson (PF)

Mirza Begić (C)

Omar Samhan (C)

Coach: Aleksandar “Aco” Petrović

PARTIZAN

Oliver Lafayette (PG)

Nemanja Jaramaz (PG)

Dušan Kecman (G)

Petar Božić (G)

Jaka Klobučar (G)

Bogdan Bogdanović (G)

Aleksandar Mitrović (F)

Vladimir Lučić (F)

Dragan Milosavljević (F)

Jan Veselý (PF)

Branislav Đekić (PF)

Sava Lešić (PF)

Raško Katić (C)

Nathan Jawai (C)

Coach: Vlada Jovanović

GROUP B

OLYMPIAKÓS

Miloš Teodosić (PG)

Yotam Halperin (PG)

Jamon Lucas Gordon (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Thodoris Papaloukas (G)

Dimitris Katsivelis (G)

Marko Kešelj (F)

Michalis Pelekanos (F)

Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (F)

Kostas Papanikolaou (F)

Matt Nielsen (PF)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PF)

Zoran Erceg (PF)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Radoslav Nesterovič (C)

Andreas Glyniadakis (C)

Coach: Dušan Ivković

REAL MADRID

Sergio Llull (PG)

Pablo Prigioni (PG)

Sergio Rodríguez (PG)

Jefferson Froehlich (PG)

Clay Tucker (G)

Carlos Suárez (F)

Sergi Vidal (F)

Jorge Garbajosa (PF)

Novica Veličković (PF)

D’or Fischer (PF)

Víctor Arteaga (PF)

Nikola Mirotić (PF)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Ante Tomić (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

UNICAJA

Terrell McIntyre (PG)

Rafa Freire (PG)

Panchi Barrera (PG)

Berni Rodríguez (G)

Uroš Tripković (G)

Saúl Blanco (G)

Carlos Jiménez (F)

Georgios Printezis (F)

Joel Freeland (PF)

Guillem Rubio (PF)

Augusto Lima (PF)

Robert Archibald (C)

Nedžad Sinanović (C)

Coach: Aíto García Reneses

SPIROU

Justin Hamilton (PG)

Joseph Gomis (PG)

Demond Mallet (PG)

Chris Hill (G)

Amaury Jadin (G)

Gaël Hulsen (G)

Dwayne Broyles (F)

Brent Wright (F)

Brian Greene (F)

Yannick Moray (F)

Andre Riddick (C)

Ioann Iarochevitch (C)

Christophe Beghin (C)

Coach: Giovanni Bozzi

VIRTUS ROMA

Darius Washington (PG)

Jacopo Giachetti (PG)

Luca Vitali (PG)

Nihad Đedović (G)

Charles Smith (F)

Alessandro Tonolli (F)

Luigi Datome (F)

Hervé Touré (F)

Angelo Gigli (PF)

Vladimir Dašić (PF)

Andrea Crosariol (C)

Ali Traoré (C)

Josh Heytvelt (C)

Andrea Iannilli (C)

Coach: Matteo Boniciolli

BROSE BASKETS

Maurice Stuckey (PG)

Anton Gavel (PG)

John Goldsberry (PG)

Brian Roberts (G)

Karsten Tadda (G)

Daniel Schmidt (G)

Casey Jacobsen (F)

Reyshawn Terry (F)

Michael Crowell (F)

Predrag Šuput (F)

Felix Hoffmann (F)

Erik Land (PF)

Kyle Hines (PF)

Tibor Pleiß (C)

Philipp Neumann (C)

Coach: Chris Fleming

GROUP C

BARCELONA

Ricky Rubio (PG)

Víctor Sada (PG)

Jaka Lakovič (PG)

Carles Marzo (PG)

Juan Carlos Navarro (G)

Roger Grimau (G)

Gianluca Basile (G)

Pete Mickeal (F)

Ángel Aparicio (F)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Terence Morris (PF)

Fran Vázquez (C)

Kosta Perović (C)

Boniface N’Dong (C)

Coach: Xavi Pascual

CIBONA

Rok Stipčević (PG)

Goran Vrbanc (G)

Marcus Johnson (G)

Karlo Vragović (G)

Sven Smajlagić (G)

Marin Rozić (F)

Bojan Bogdanović (F)

Mario Filipović (F)

Matteo Juričić (F)

Leon Radošević (PF)

Mario Delaš (PF)

Toni Brnas (PF)

Stipe Krstanović (PF)

Tomislav Zubčić (PF)

Drago Pašalić (PF)

Jure Lalić (C)

Coach: Zdravko Radulović

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Roko Ukić (PG)

Engin Atsür (PG)

Marko Tomas (G)

Ömer Onan (G)

Lynn Greer (G)

Can Maxim Mutaf (G)

Erbil Eroğlu (G)

Tarence Kinsey (F)

Emir Preldžić (F)

Kerem Hotiç (F)

Mirsad Türkcan (PF)

Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF)

Kaya Peker (C)

Gašper Vidmar (C)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Coach: Neven Spahija

LIETUVOS

Jerry Johnson (PG)

Steponas Babrauskas (G)

Martynas Gecevičius (G)

Arvydas Šikšnius (G)

Igor Milošević (G)

Žydrūnas Kelys (G)

Edvinas Šeškus (G)

Artūras Jomantas (F)

Simas Buterlevičius (F)

Brad Newley (F)

Milko Bjelica (PF)

Kenan Bajramović (PF)

Cemal Nalga (C)

Jonas Valančiūnas (C)

Coach: Aleksandar Trifunović

MONTEPASCHI

Lester “Bo” McCalebb (PG)

Diego Monaldi (PG)

Nikos Zisis (G)

Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

Malik Hairston (G)

Pietro Aradori (G)

Giovanni Severini (G)

Marco Carraretto (F)

Tommaso Ingrosso (F)

Shaun Stonerook (PF)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

Andrea Michelori (PF)

Milovan Raković (PF)

Tomas Ress (C)

Coach: Simone Pianigiani

CHOLET

Vule Avdalović (PG)

Kevin Idoménée (PG)

Fabien Causeur (G)

DeMarcus Nelson (G)

Mérédis Houmounou (G)

Samuel “Sammy” Mejía (G)

Matthieu Robin (G)

Christophe Léonard (F)

Randal Falker (F)

Antywane Robinson (F)

Mamoutou Diarra (F)

Claude Marquis (C)

Luc-Arthur Vébobe (C)

Romain Duport (C)

Rudy Gobert (C)

Coach: Erman Kunter

GROUP D

VALENCIA

Nando de Colo (PG)

Omar Cook (PG)

José Simeón (PG)

Rafa Martínez (G)

Víctor Claver (F)

Jeremy Richardson (F)

Marc Fernández (F)

James Augustine (PF)

Duško Savanović (PF)

Juanlu Navarro (PF)

Robertas Javtokas (C)

Sergij Lishchuk (C)

Bruno Šundov (C)

Coach: Manolo Hussein

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Dimitris Diamantidis (PG)

Drew Nicholas (PG)

Nick Calathes (PG)

Milenko Tepić (G)

Giannis Karamalegos (G)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Romain Sato (F)

Paris Maragos (F)

Mike Batiste (PF)

Antonis Fotsis (PF)

Kostas Tsartsaris (PF)

Kostas Kaimakoglou (PF)

Georgios Bogris (PF)

Ian Vougioukas (C)

Aleks Marić (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

CSKA

Sergej Bykov (PG)

John Robert J.R.” Holden (PG)

Trajan Langdon (G)

Jamont Gordon (G)

Aleksej Shved (G)

Ramūnas Šiškauskas (F)

Viktor Khrjapa (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

Artjom Zabelin (PF)

Sasha Kaun (C)

Dmitrij Sokolov (C)

Boban Marjanović (C)

Coach: Duško Vujošević

OLIMPIA

Marco Mordente (PG)

Morris Finley (PG)

David Hawkins (G)

Ibrahim Jaaber (G)

Mike Nardi (G)

Giacomo Cacace (G)

Stefano Mancinelli (F)

Jonas Mačiulis (F)

Gabriele Ganeto (F)

Richard Mason Rocca (PF)

Nicolò Melli (PF)

Marijonas Petravičius (C)

Oleksij Pecherov (C)

Coach: Piero Bucchi

UNION OLIMPIJA

Vlado Ilievski (PG)

Marque Perry (PG)

Sašo Ožbolt (G)

Klemen Lorbek (G)

Suad Šehović (G)

Zoran Vrkić (G)

Jan Špan (G)

Sasu Salin (G)

Kenny Gregory (F)

Goran Jagodnik (F)

Dino Murič (F)

Kevinn Pinkney (PF)

Damir Markota (PF)

Aloysius Anagonye (PF)

Vladimer Boisa (PF)

Giorgi Shermadini (C)

Coach: Jure Zdovc

EFES PILSEN

Kerem Tunçeri (PG)

Andrew Wisniewski (PG)

Ender Arslan (PG)

Cenk Akyol (G)

Marvis “Bootsy” Thornton (G)

Igor Rakočević (G)

Sinan Güler (G)

Boštjan Nachbar (F)

Ali Işık (F)

Kerem Gönlüm (PF)

Lawrence Roberts (PF)

Erwin Dudley (PF)

Burak Yacan Yüksel (PF)

Miroslav Raduljica (C)

Coach: Velimir Perasović

 

 

 

© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco