EUROLEAGUE 2009-10 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

BARCELONA

Ricard “Ricky” Rubio (PG)

Jaka Lakovič (PG)

Juan Carlos Navarro (G)

Gianluca Basile (G)

Víctor Sada (G)

Roger Grimau (G)

Pete Mickeal (F)

Luboš Bartoň (F)

Xavier Rabaseda (F)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Jordi Trias (PF)

Terence Morris (PF)

Francisco “Fran” Vázquez (C)

Boniface N’Dong (C)

Coach: Xavi Pascual

MONTEPASCHI

Terrell McIntyre (PG)

Lorenzo d'Ercole (PG)

Henry Domercant (G)

Nikos Zisis (G)

David Hawkins (F)

Marco Carraretto (F)

Romain Sato (F)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (PF)

Shaun Stonerook (PF)

Nika Metreveli (PF)

Denis Marconato (C)

Benjamin Eze (C)

Tomas Ress (C)

Coach: Simone Pianigiani

ŽALGIRIS

Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

Žygimantas Janavičius (PG)

Šarūnas Vasiliauskas (PG)

Aleksandar Čapin (PG)

Marcus Brown (G)

Martynas Pocius (G)

Adas Juškevičius (G)

Dainius Šalenga (F)

Artūras Milaknis (F)

Tadas Klimavičius (F)

Siim-Sander Vene (F)

Travis Watson (PF)

Povilas Butkevičius (PF)

Mario Delaš (PF)

Mirza Begić (C)

Povilas Čukinas (C)

Coach: Gintaras Krapikas

CIBONA

Vedran Princ (PG)

Marko Tomas (G)

Jamont Gordon (G)

Antonio Graves (G)

Goran Vrbanc (G)

Robert Troha (G)

Samo Udrih (G)

Marin Rozić (F)

Vedran Vukušić (F)

Bojan Bogdanović (F)

Leon Radošević (PF)

Tomislav Zubčić (PF)

Toni Brnas (PF)

Lukša Andrić (C)

Dalibor Bagarić (C)

Coach: Velimir Perasović

ASVEL

Aymeric Jeanneau (PG)

Bobby Dixon (PG)

Ben Dewar (G)

Mindaugas Lukauskis (G)

Paul Lacombe (G)

Terence Jonathan “T.J.” Parker (G)

Laurent Foirest (F)

Victor Samnick (F)

Octávio da Silveira (F)

Rawle Marshall (F)

Eric Campbell (PF)

Kristjan Kangur (PF)

Ali Traoré (C)

Bangaly Fofana (C)

Curtis Borchardt (C)

Coach: Vincent Collet

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Willie Solomon (PG)

Damir Mršić (PG)

Ömer Onan (G)

Lynn Greer (G)

Gordan Giriček (G)

Can Maxim Mutaf (G)

Tarence Kinsey (F)

Rasim Başak (F)

Serhat Çetin (F)

Emir Preldžić (F)

Mirsad Türkcan (PF)

Semih Erden (PF)

Ömer Aşık (C)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Coach: Bogdan Tanjević

GROUP B

OLYMPIAKÓS

Miloš Teodosić (PG)

Patrick Beverley (PG)

Yotam Halperin (PG)

Kostas Sloukas (PG)

James “Scoonie” Penn (PG)

Thodoris Papaloukas (G)

Vakeaton “Von” Wafer (G)

Josh Childress (F)

Linas Kleiza (F)

Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (F)

Kostas Papanikolaou (F)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PF)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Nikola Vujčić (C)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Andreas Glyniadakis (C)

Coach: Panagiotis Giannakis

UNICAJA

Omar Cook (PG)

Eugene “Pooh” Jeter (PG)

Shammond Williams (PG)

Rafa Freire (PG)

Zabian Dowdell (PG)

Bernardo “Berni” Rodríguez (G)

Taquan Dean (G)

Miguel “Miki” Servera (G)

Juan Dixon (G)

Joseph Gomis (G)

Saúl Blanco (F)

Carlos Jiménez (F)

Joel Freeland (F)

Georgios Printezis (F)

Jiří Welsch (F)

Guillem Rubio (PF)

Augusto César Lima (PF)

Larry Lewis (PF)

Robert Archibald (C)

Nedžad Sinanović (C)

Coach: Alejandro “Aíto” García Reneses

PARTIZAN

Lester “Bo” McCalebb (PG)

Aleksandar Rašić (PG)

Dušan Kecman (G)

Petar Božić (G)

Stefan Sinovec (G)

Strahinja Milošević (F)

Vladimir Lučić (F)

Aleksandar Mitrović (F)

Žarko Rakočević (PF)

Jan Veselý (PF)

Sava Lešić (PF)

Branislav Đekić (PF)

Lawrence Roberts (PF)

Slavko Vraneš (C)

Aleks Marić (C)

Stevan Milošević (C)

Coach: Duško Vujošević

EFES PILSEN

Ender Arslan (PG)

Kerem Tunçeri (PG)

Bojan Popović (PG)

Igor Rakočević (G)

Marvis “Bootsy” Thornton (G)

Sinan Güler (G)

Charles Smith (F)

Preston Shumpert (F)

Boštjan Nachbar (F)

Ali Işık (F)

Ermal Kurtoğlu “Kuqo” (PF)

Kaya Peker (C)

Mario Kasun (C)

Daniel Santiago (C)

Coach: Ergin Ataman

LIETUVOS

Bojan Popović (PG)

Vidas Ginevičius (PG)

Martynas Gecevičius (G)

Steponas Babrauskas (G)

Evaldas Dainys (G)

Artūras Jomantas (F)

Simas Buterlevičius (F)

Lukas Brazdauskis (F)

Justas Sinica (F)

Donatas Zavackas (PF)

Milko Bjelica (PF)

Dejan Borovnjak (PF)

Aron Baynes (C)

Coach: Rimas Kurtinaitis

ORLÉANS

Cedrick Banks (PG)

Laurent Sciarra (PG)

Aldo Curti (PG)

Anthony Dobbins (G)

William Hervé (G)

Elio Sadiku (G)

Austin Nichols (F)

Justin Doellman (F)

Marko Milič (F)

Adrien Moerman (F)

Maël Lebrun (F)

Ryvon Covile (PF)

Jérémie Douillet (PF)

Ludovic Vaty (PF)

Johwe Casseus (C)

Coach: Philippe Hervé

GROUP C

CSKA

Zoran Planinić (PG)

John Robert Holden (PG)

Trajan Langdon (G)

Anton Ponkrashov (G)

Aleksej Shved (G)

Viktor Khrjapa (F)

Ramūnas Šiškauskas (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Victor Keirou (F)

Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Artjom Zabelin (PF)

Ivan Radenović (PF)

Nana Papa “Pops” Mensah-Bonsu (PF)

Sasha Kaun (C)

Dmitrij Sokolov (C)

Coach: Evgenij Pashutin

CAJA LABORAL

Pau Ribas (PG)

Marcelinho Tieppo Huertas (PG)

Sean Singletary (PG)

Brad Oleson (G)

Chris Lofton (G)

Carl English (G)

Taquan Dean (G)

Walter Herrmann (F)

Fernando San Emeterio (F)

Vladimir Micov (F)

Jon Irkus Uriarte (F)

Mirza Teletović (PF)

Lior Eliyahu (PF)

Tiago Splitter (C)

Stanko Barać (C)

Vladimir Golubović (C)

Coach: Duško Ivanović

MACCABI

Gal Mekel (PG)

Andrew Wisniewski (PG)

Doron Perkins (PG)

Raviv Limonad (G)

Derrick Sharp (G)

Chuck Eidson (F)

Guy Pnini (F)

David Bluthenthal (F)

Alan Anderson (F)

Maciej Lampe (PF)

Stéphane Lasme (PF)

D'or Fischer (PF)

Yaniv Green (C)

Coach: Pini Gershon

MAROÚSSI

Billy Keys (PG)

Marios Batis (PG)

Jamon Lucas Gordon (PG)

Fanis Koumpouras (PG)

Christos Lakkas (PG)

Georgios Diamantopoulos (G)

Igor Milošević (G)

Michalis Pelekanos (F)

Pat Calathes (F)

Jared Homan (PF)

Kostas Kaimakoglou (PF)

Levon Kendall (PF)

Kostas Papantonakos (PF)

Stevan Nađfeji (PF)

Dimitris Mavroidis (C)

Stephen Arigbabu (C)

Coach: Georgios Bartzokas

LOTTOMATICA

Jacopo Giachetti (PG)

Luca Vitali (PG)

Giulio Casale (PG)

Ibrahim Jaaber (G)

Dario d’Alessio (G)

Ricky Minard (G)

Alessandro Tonolli (F)

Luigi Datome (F)

Kennedy Winston (F)

Hervé Touré (F)

Alessandro di Pasquale (F)

Andre Hutson (PF)

Angelo Gigli (PF)

Andrea Crosariol (C)

Coach: Ferdinando “Nando” Gentile

UNION OLIMPIJA

Vlado Ilievski (PG)

Curtis Millage (PG)

Sašo Ožbolt (G)

Sani Bečirovič (G)

Jaka Klobučar (G)

Milorad Šutulović (G)

Dušan Đorđević (G)

Paweł Kikowski (G)

Matt Walsh (F)

Edin Bavčić (PF)

Uroš Slokar (PF)

Dejan Radojević (PF)

Nemanja Aleksandrov (PF)

Gašper Vidmar (C)

Vladimir Golubović (C)

Coach: Jure Zdovc

GROUP D

REAL MADRID

Pablo Prigioni (PG)

Sergio Llull (PG)

Louis Bullock (G)

Sergi Vidal (G)

Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

Travis Hansen (G)

Jorge Santana (G)

Marko Jarić (G)

Jorge Garbajosa (PF)

Darjuš Lavrinovič (PF)

Novica Veličković (PF)

Vladimir Dašić (PF)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Tomas van den Spiegel (C)

Iñaki de Miguel (C)

Cheikh Samb (C)

Ante Tomić (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Dimitris Diamantidis (PG)

Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

Drew Nicholas (PG)

Nick Calathes (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Milenko Tepić (G)

Dimitris Verginis (G)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Mike Batiste (PF)

Antonis Fotsis (PF)

Kostas Tsartsaris (PF)

Jurica Golemac (PF)

Georgios Bogris (PF)

Marcus Haislip (PF)

Nikola Peković (C)

Giorgi Shermadini (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

KHIMKI

Carlos Cabezas (PG)

Raúl López (PG)

Vjacheslav Zajtsev (PG)

Vitalij Fridzon (G)

Keith Langford (G)

Igor’ Smygin (G)

Kelly McCarty (F)

Sergej Toporov (F)

Fjodor Dmitriev (PF)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Petr Gubanov (PF)

Timofej Mozgov (C)

Robertas Javtokas (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

PROKOM

Dan Ewing (PG)

Tyrone Brazelton (PG)

Aleksander Krauze (PG)

Junior Harrington (PG)

David Logan (G)

Przemysław Zamojski (G)

Sławomir Sikora (G)

Qyntel Woods (F)

Piotr Szczotka (F)

Mateusz Kostrzewski (F)

Łukasz Seweryn (F)

Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF)

Pape Sow (PF)

Ronnie Burrell (PF)

Adam Hrycaniuk (C)

Adam Łapeta (C)

Ratko Varda (C)

Coach: Tomas Pačėsas

OLIMPIA

Marco Mordente (PG)

Massimo Bulleri (PG)

Morris Finley (PG)

Ariel Filloy (PG)

Alex Acker (G)

Stefano Mancinelli (F)

Jonas Mačiulis (F)

Jeff Viggiano (F)

Mike Hall (F)

Richard Mason Rocca (PF)

Marijonas Petravičius (C)

Joey Beard (C)

Coach: Piero Bucchi

EWE BASKETS

Jason Gardner (PG)

Je’Kel Foster (G)

Daniel Hain (G)

Rickey Paulding (G)

Marco Buljević (G)

Acha Njei (G)

Milan Majstorović (F)

Daniel Strauch (F)

Josh Carter (F)

Marko Šćekić (PF)

Jasmin Perković (PF)

Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje (C)

Coach: Predrag Krunić



© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco