EUROLEAGUE 2007-08 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

OLYMPIAKÓS

Rod Blakney (PG)

Panagiotis Kafkis (PG)

Miloš Teodosić (PG)

Arvydas Macijauskas (G)

Kostas Vasiliadis (G)

Manolis Papamakarios (G)

Lynn Greer (G)

Renaldas Seibutis (G)

Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (F)

Qyntel Woods (F)

Georgios Printezis (F)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (PF)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Iakovos “Jake” Tsakalidis (C)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Marc Jackson (C)

Coach: Pinhas “Pini” Gershon

TAU CERÁMICA

Pablo Prigioni (PG)

Igor Rakočević (PG)

Sergi Vidal (G)

Zoran Planinić (G)

Gaizka Gorospe (G)

Simas Jasaitis (F)

Pete Mickeal (F)

Ander García (F)

Mirza Teletović (PF)

James Singleton (PF)

Linton Johnson (PF)

José Luis “Lucho” Fernández (PF)

Gabriel “Gabe” Muoneke (PF)

Tiago Splitter (C)

Will McDonald (C)

Stanko Barać (C)

Martín Buesa (C)

Coach: Neven Spahija

VIRTUS

Will Conroy (PG)

Fabio di Bella (PG)

Jean Carlos Canelo (PG)

Donnie McGrath (PG)

Brett Blizzard (G)

Dewarick Spencer (G)

Alan Anderson (G)

Stevan Stojkov (G)

Delonte Holland (F)

Federico Lestini (F)

Matteo da Ros (F)

Guilherme Giovannoni (PF)

Luca Garri (PF)

Andrea Michelori (PF)

Michele Novi (PF)

Andrea Crosariol (C)

Roberto Chiacig (C)

Coach: Stefano Pillastrini

ŽALGIRIS

DeJuan Collins (PG)

Marko Popović (PG)

Mantas Kalnietis (PG)

Žygimantas Janavičius (PG)

Marcus Brown (G)

Dainius Šalenga (F)

Vaidotas Pečiukas (F)

Jonas Mačiulis (F)

Artūras Milaknis (F)

Damir Markota (F)

Goran Jurak (PF)

Paulius Jankūnas (PF)

Vilmantas Dilys (PF)

Donatas Motiejūnas (PF)

Eurelijus Žukauskas (C)

Michael Bradley (C)

Mamadou N’Diaye (C)

Coach: Rimantas Grigas

PROKOM TREFL

Travis Best (PG)

Christos Charisis (PG)

Donatas Slanina (G)

Dajuan Wagner (G)

Igor Miličić (G)

Milan Gurović (F)

Przemysław Zamojski (F)

Paweł Podgalski (F)

Krzysztof Roszyk (F)

Tomas Masiulis (PF)

Filip Dylewicz (PF)

Igor Trela (PF)

Mustafa Shakur (PG)

Tomas van den Spiegel (C)

Rubén Óscar Wolkowisky (C)

Jovo Stanojević (C)

Adam Łapeta (C)

Coach: Eugeniusz Kijewski

CSKA

John Robert Holden (PG)

Thodoris Papaloukas (G)

Trajan Langdon (G)

Nikos Zisis (G)

Aleksej Shved (G)

Zakhar Pashutin (F)

Ramūnas Šiškauskas (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Viktor Khrjapa (F)

Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

Marcus Goree (PF)

Andrej Vorontsevich (PF)

Artjom Zabelin (PF)

David Andersen (C)

Tomas van den Spiegel (C)

Aleksej Savrasenko (C)

Anatolij Kashirov (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

MONTEPASCHI

Terrell McIntyre (PG)

Vlado Ilievski (PG)

Simone Berti (PG)

David Cournooh (PG)

Drake Diener (PG)

Marvis “Bootsy” Thornton (G)

Rimantas Kaukėnas (G)

Andrea Galli (G)

Keith McLeod (G)

Marco Carraretto (F)

Romain Sato (F)

Stefano Crotta (F)

Shaun Stonerook (PF)

Héctor “Pepito” Romero (PF)

Kšyštof Lavrinovič (C)

Benjamin Eze (C)

Tomas Ress (C)

Coach: Simone Pianigiani

UNION OLIMPIJA

Maurice Bailey (PG)

Goran Dragič (PG)

Jan Močnik (PG)

Sašo Ožbolt (G)

Luke Anderson (G)

Mirko Mulalič (G)

Boris Gorenc (G)

Marko Milič (F)

Ronell Taylor (F)

Jasmin Hukić (F)

Saša Dončič (F)

Chris Booker (PF)

Miha Zupan (PF)

Hasan Rizvić (C)

Mirza Begić (C)

Coach: Memi Bečirovič

GROUP B

ÁRIS

Terrell Castle (PG)

Georgios Kalaitzis (PG)

Spyros Panteliadis (PG)

Darius Washington (PG)

Bracey Wright (G)

Savvas Iliadis (G)

Reyshawn Terry (F)

Simonas Serapinas (F)

Dimitris Tsaldaris (F)

Dimitris Karadolamis (F)

Hanno Möttölä (PF)

Jeremiah Massey (PF)

Michalis Tsairelis (PF)

Vladimer Boisa (PF)

Gaios Skordilis (C)

Lazaros Agadakos (C)

Coach: Gordon Herbert

UNICAJA

Carlos Cabezas (PG)

Bojan Popović (PG)

Michał Chyliński (PG)

Terrell Castle (PG)

Bernardo “Berni” Rodríguez (G)

Davor Kus (G)

Alfonso Sánchez (G)

Jiří Welsch (F)

Carlos Jiménez (F)

Melvin Sanders (F)

Marcus Haislip (PF)

Germán Gabriel (PF)

Daniel Santiago (C)

Boniface N’Dong (C)

Paulo Sérgio Prestes “Paulão” (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

CIBONA

Alfrie “Tre” Kelley (PG)

Damir Mulaomerović (PG)

Vedran Princ (PG)

Chris Warren (G)

Elías “Larry” Ayuso (G)

Goran Vrbanc (G)

Vedran Morović (G)

Filip Krušlin (G)

Bariša Krasić (F)

Marin Rozić (F)

Vedran Vukušić (F)

Sam Hoskin (PF)

Luka Žorić (PF)

Lukša Andrić (C)

Franko Kaštropil (C)

Coach: Josip Vranković

EFES PILSEN

James “Scoonie” Penn (PG)

Rashad Wright (PG)

Drew Nicholas (PG)

Ender Arslan (PG)

Serkan Erdoğan (G)

Kenny Gregory (G)

Cenk Akyol (F)

Mustafa Abi (F)

Kerem Gönlüm (PF)

Ermal Kurtoğlu “Kuqo” (PF)

Andre Hutson (PF)

Barış Hersek (PF)

Loren Woods (C)

Bora Hun Paçun (C)

Emre Bayav (C)

Coach: David Blatt

OLIMPIA

Massimo Bulleri (PG)

Stefano Gentile (PG)

Cheyne Gadson (PG)

Reece Gaines (G)

Dušan Vukčević (G)

Pietro Aradori (G)

Davide Marelli (G)

Sandro Marelli (G)

Melvin Booker (G)

Tony Giovacchini (G)

Danilo Gallinari (F)

Mindaugas Katelynas (F)

Hervé Touré (F)

Travis Watson (PF)

Ansu Sesay (PF)

Casey Shaw (C)

Coach: Attilio Caja

LIETUVOS

Roberts Štelmahers (PG)

Hollis Price (PG)

Darrel Mitchell (PG)

Jared Jordan (PG)

Martynas Gecevičius (G)

Mindaugas Lukauskis (G)

Andrius Šležas (F)

Artūras Jomantas (F)

Chuck Eidson (F)

Simas Buterlevičius (F)

Matt Nielsen (PF)

João Paulo Batista (PF)

Kenan Bajramović (PF)

Jackson Vroman (PF)

Marijonas Petravičius (C)

Michailas Anisimovas (C)

Lukas Brazdauskis (C)

Coach: Aleksandar Trifunović

MACCABI

Vonteego Cummings (PG)

Will Bynum (PG)

Tal Burstein (PG)

Yotam Halperin (PG)

Regev Fanan (PG)

Ezequiel Skverer (PG)

Derrick Sharp (G)

Alex Garcia (G)

Marcus Fizer (F)

David Bluthenthal (F)

Omri Casspi (F)

Lior Eliyahu (PF)

Terence Morris (PF)

Nikola Vujčić (C)

Esteban Damián Batista (C)

Coach: Oded Kattash

LE MANS

Yannick Bokolo (G)

Raviv Limonad (G)

Nebojša Bogavac (G)

Antoine Diot (G)

Clément Allerme (G)

Nicolas Batum (F)

John Walter Wilkins (F)

Luka Bogdanović (F)

Jérémy Leloup (F)

Sam Clancy (F)

Phil Ricci (F)

Alain Koffi (C)

Negueba Samaké (C)

Coach: Vincent Collet

GROUP C

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Willie Solomon (PG)

Damir Mršić (PG)

Hakan Demirel (PG)

İbrahim Kutluay (G)

Ömer Onan (G)

Can Maxim Mutaf (G)

Tarence Kinsey (G)

James White (F)

Rasim Başak (F)

Serhat Çetin (F)

Emir Preldžić (F)

Mirsad Türkcan (PF)

Semih Erden (PF)

Gašper Vidmar (C)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Ömer Aşık (C)

Coach: Bogdan Tanjević

REAL MADRID

Raúl López (PG)

Kerem Tunçeri (PG)

Sergio Llull (PG)

Louis Bullock (G)

Bojan Bogdanović (G)

Charles Smith (F)

Álex Mumbrú (F)

Michalis Pelekanos (F)

Axel Hervelle (PF)

Venson Hamilton (PF)

Jan Martín (PF)

Pablo Aguilar (PF)

Iker Iturbe (PF)

Felipe Reyes (C)

Lazaros Papadopoulos (C)

Blagota Sekulić (C)

Coach: Joan Plaza

LOTTOMATICA

Jacopo Giachetti (PG)

Roko Ukić (PG)

Giulio Casale (PG)

Giannis Gagaloudis (PG)

Jón Stefánsson (G)

Allan Ray (G)

David Hawkins (G)

Alessio Valeriani (G)

Ibrahim Jaaber (G)

Alessandro Tonolli (F)

Christian Drejer (F)

Roberto Walter Gabini (F)

Rodrigo de la Fuente (F)

Gregor Fučka (PF)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Erik Daniels (PF)

Simone Bagnoli (C)

Andrea Crosariol (C)

Coach: Jasmin Repeša

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Šarūnas Jasikevičius (PG)

Dimitris Diamantidis (PG)

Miloš Vujanić (PG)

Aris Tatarounis (PG)

Vasilis Spanoulis (G)

Sani Bečirovič (G)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (G)

Fragiskos Alvertis (F)

Kennedy Winston (F)

Stratos Perperoglou (F)

Mike Batiste (PF)

Dimos Dikoudis (PF)

Kostas Tsartsaris (PF)

Nikola Prkačin (PF)

Dejan Tomašević (C)

Andrija Žižić (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

BROSE

Steffen Hamann (PG)

Mark Dickel (PG)

Mithat Demirel (PG)

Demond Greene (G)

Robert Garrett (G)

Sajmen Hauer (G)

Karsten Tadda (G)

Ivan Pavić (F)

Predrag Šuput (F)

Ademola Okulaja (PF)

Darren Fenn (PF)

Chris Ensminger (C)

Tim Ohlbrecht (C)

Luke Schenscher (C)

Kimani Ffriend (C)

Coach: Dirk Bauermann

CHORALE ROANNE

Marc-Antoine Pellin (PG)

Pierric Poupet (PG)

Brion Rush (G)

Théodore Zachée (G)

Adam Hess (F)

Raphaël Wilson (F)

Laurent Cazalon (F)

Ron Hale (F)

Marc Salyers (PF)

Kendall Dartez (PF)

Pape Badiane (C)

William Soliman (C)

Norman Nolan (C)

Coach: Jean-Denys Choulet

PARTIZAN

Milt Palacio (PG)

Milenko Tepić (G)

Uroš Tripković (G)

Petar Božić (G)

Bogdan Riznić (G)

Dušan Kecman (F)

Čedomir Vitkovac (F)

Stevan Tapušković (F)

Strahinja Milošević (F)

Dejan Borovnjak (PF)

Novica Veličković (PF)

Marko Đurković (PF)

Nikola Peković (C)

Slavko Vraneš (C)

Darko Balaban (C)

Coach: Duško Vujošević

BARCELONA

Jaka Lakovič (PG)

J. Ignacio “Pepe” Sánchez (PG)

Roger Grimau (PG)

Gianluca Basile (G)

Alex Acker (G)

Michel Morandais (G)

Nihad Đedović (G)

Gary Neal (G)

Ersan İlyasova (F)

Xavier Rabaseda (F)

Jordi Trias (PF)

Albert Moncasi (PF)

Denis Marconato (C)

Francisco “Fran” Vázquez (C)

Mario Kasun (C)

Coach: Duško Ivanović



© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco