EUROLEAGUE 2006-07 ROSTERS

(The team squads below include―at least―the players registered at the beginning of the Euroleague season; as I used them for personal reference only, they might not show the players and coaches’ movements during the tournament)

GROUP A

TAU CERÁMICA

Pablo Prigioni (G)

Igor Rakočević (G)

Serkan Erdoğan (G)

Zoran Planinić (G)

Sergi Vidal (F)

Fred House (F)

Jesús Antonio Cilla (F)

Luis Alberto Scola (PF)

Mirza Teletović (PF)

Tiago Splitter (C)

Kaya Peker (C)

Diego Fajardo (C)

Coach: Velimir Perasović

OLYMPIAKÓS

James “Scoonie” Penn (G)

Alex Acker (G)

Henry Domercant (G)

Arvydas Macijauskas (G)

Gerry McNamara (G)

Damir Mulaomerović (G)

Manolis Papamakarios (G)

Christos Charisis (G)

Vrbica Stefanov (G)

Nikos Barlos (F)

Panagiotis Vasilopoulos (F)

Sam Hoskin (PF)

Ryan Stack (PF)

Andrija Žižić (C)

Sofoklis Schortsanitis (C)

Giannis Bourousis (C)

Coach: Pinhas “Pini” Gershon

EFES PILSEN

Antonio Granger (G)

Horace Jenkins (G)

Drew Nicholas (G)

Barış Ermiş (G)

Cüneyt Erden (G)

LaRon Profit (G)

Can Akın (G)

Marcus Haislip (F)

Cenk Akyol (F)

Nikola Prkačin (F)

Kerem Gönlüm (F)

Emre Bayav (F)

Mustafa Abi (F)

Barış Hersek (F)

Ermal Kurtoğlu “Kuqo” (PF)

Bora Hun Paçun (C)

Coach: Oktay Mahmuti

CLIMAMIO

Tyus Edney (G)

Marco Belinelli (G)

Steffen Hamann (G)

Kristaps Janičenoks (G)

Robert Fultz (G)

Daniele Cavaliero (G)

Stefano Mancinelli (F)

Preston Shumpert (F)

David Bluthenthal (F)

Davide Bruttini (F)

Alain Digbeu (F)

Vasil “Vasco” Evtimov (C)

Tomas Ress (C)

James Thomas (C)

Coach: Fabrizio Frates

PROKOM TREFL

Tomas Pačėsas (G)

Rashid Atkins (G)

Justin Hamilton (G)

Christian Dalmau (G)

Tomas Masiulis (F)

Jeff Nordgaard (F)

Filip Dylewicz (F)

Jasmin Hukić (F)

Adam Wójcik (F)

Donatas Slanina (F)

Przemysław Zamojski (F)

Hüseyin Beşok (C)

Michael Andersen (C)

Coach: Eugeniusz Kijewski

MBK DYNAMO

Eddie Gill (G)

Bojan Popović (G)

Travis Hansen (G)

Dmitrij Domani (G)

Sergej Bykov (G)

Sergej Romanov (G)

Dmitrij Khvostov (G)

Taquan Dean (G)

Sergej Monja (F)

Miroslav Raičević (F)

Andrej Ivanov (F)

Antonis Fotsis (PF)

Yurij Vasil’ev (PF)

Lazaros Papadopoulos (C)

Andrej Trushkin (C)

Obinna Ekezie (C)

Coach: Dušan Ivković

LE MANS

Yannick Bokolo (G)

Tyson Wheeler (G)

Nebojša Bogavac (G)

Pape-Philippe Amagou (G)

Kenny Gregory (F)

Eric Campbell (F)

Nicolas Batum (F)

Frédéric Adjiwanou (F)

Aaron Cel (F)

Jérémy Leloup (F)

Mate Skelin (C)

Sandro Nicević (C)

Alain Koffi (C)

Coach: Vincent Collet

RHEINENERGIE

Demond Mallet (G)

Marcus Faison (G)

Immanuel McElroy (G)

Johannes Strasser (G)

Stephan Carduck (G)

Philipp Schwethelm (G)

Devin Green (G)

Guido Grünheid (F)

Mlađen Šljivančanin (F)

Aleksandar Nađfeji (F)

Ronald Burrell (F)

Janar Talts (F)

Alvin Jones (C)

Marcin Gortat (C)

Coach: Saša Obradović

GROUP B

PANATHINAÏKÓS

Dimitris Diamantidis (G)

Sani Bečirovič (G)

Tony Delk (G)

Nikos Chatzivrettas (G)

Miloš Vujanić (G)

Vasilis Xanthopoulos (G)

Mike Batiste (F)

Fragiskos Alvertis (F)

Dimitris Papanikolau (F)

Ramūnas Šiškauskas (F)

Dušan Šakota (F)

Dimos Dikoudis (PF)

Kostas Tsartsaris (PF)

Dejan Tomašević (C)

Robertas Javtokas (C)

Coach: Željko Obradović

MACCABI

Derrick Sharp (G)

Tal Burstein (G)

Will Bynum (G)

Yotam Halperin (G)

Regev Fanan (G)

Goran Jeretin (G)

Jamie Arnold (F)

Rodney Buford (F)

Noel Felix (F)

Lior Eliyahu (F)

Simas Jasaitis (F)

Sharon Shason (F)

Nikola Vujčić (C)

Yaniv Green (C)

Coach: Neven Spahija

UNICAJA

Juan Ignacio “Pepe” Sánchez (G)

Marcus Brown (G)

Carlos Cabezas (G)

Bernardo “Berni” Rodríguez (G)

Jiří Welsch (G)

Michał Chyliński (G)

Alfonso Sánchez (G)

Pavel Ermolinskij (G)

Marcus Faison (G)

Carlos Jiménez (F)

Florent Piétrus (F)

Kostas Vasiliadis (F)

Marko Tušek (PF)

Iñaki de Miguel (C)

Daniel Gregg Santiago (C)

Róbert Gulyás (C)

Vítor Luiz Faverani Tatsch (C)

Coach: Sergio Scariolo

CIBONA

Chris Warren (G)

Jamal McCullough (G)

Davor Kus (G)

Vedran Morović (G)

Marijan Mance (G)

Goran Vrbanc (G)

Aleksandar Ugrinoski (G)

Andrew Wisniewski (G)

Brindley Wright (F)

Bariša Krasić (F)

Lukša Andrić (F)

Davor Marcelić (F)

Marin Rozić (F)

Márton Báder (C)

Jurica Žuža (C)

Coach: Dražen Anzulović

UNION OLIMPIJA

Ender Arslan (G)

Sašo Ožbolt (G)

Teemu Rannikko (G)

Manuchar Markoishvili (G)

Sandi Čebular (G)

Dejan Hohler (G)

Abdul Mills (G)

Domen Lorbek (F)

Marko Milič (F)

Ivica Jurković (F)

Klemen Lorbek (F)

Christian Maråker (F)

Goran Jurak (PF)

Miha Zupan (C)

Hasan Rizvić (C)

Saulius Kuzminskas (C)

Antonio Žižić (C)

Kamil Pietras (C)

Coach: Tomo Mahorič

PARTIZAN

Uroš Tripković (G)

Milenko Tepić (G)

Vonteego Cummings (G)

Petar Božić (G)

Boris Bakić (G)

Luka Bogdanović (F)

Dušan Kecman (F)

Dejan Borovnjak (F)

Novica Veličković (F)

Marko Đurković (PF)

Kosta Perović (C)

Predrag Drobnjak (C)

Nikola Peković (C)

Coach: Duško Vujošević

LOTTOMATICA

Mire Chatman (PG)

Vlado Ilievski (PG)

David Hawkins (G)

Alex Righetti (G)

Jacopo Giachetti (G)

Daniele Cinciarini (G)

Jón Stefánsson (G)

Dejan Bodiroga (F)

Ognjen Aškrabić (F)

Luca Garri (F)

Dimitris Marmarinos (F)

Jérôme Moïso (F)

Alessandro Tonolli (F)

Roberto Walter Gabini (F)

Loukas Mavrokefalidis (C)

Roberto Chiacig (C)

Coach: Jasmin Repeša

DKV JOVENTUT

Elmer Bennett (G)

Marcelinho Tieppo Huertas (G)

Francisco “Paco” Vázquez (G)

Ricard “Ricky” Rubio (G)

Ferrán Laviña (G)

Rodolfo “Rudy” Fernández (F)

Luboš Bartoň (F)

Andrew Sullivan (F)

Charles Gaines (PF)

Dmitrij Flis (PF)

Henk Norel (PF)

Robert Archibald (C)

Andrew Betts (C)

Roberto Dueñas (C)

Coach: Aíto García Reneses

GROUP C

CSKA

John Robert Holden (G)

Thodoris Papaloukas (G)

Trajan Langdon (G)

Zakhar Pashutin (G)

Anton Ponkrashov (G)

Óscar José Torres (G)

David Vanterpool (F)

Nikita Kurbanov (F)

Andrej Vorontsevich (F)

Matjaž Smodiš (PF)

David Andersen (C)

Aleksej Savrasenko (C)

Tomas van den Spiegel (C)

Anatolij Kashirov (C)

Coach: Ettore Messina

BARCELONA

Jaka Lakovič (G)

Gianluca Basile (G)

Juan Carlos Navarro (G)

Roko Ukić (G)

Roger Grimau (G)

Michalis Kakiouzis (F)

Rodrigo de la Fuente (F)

Jordi Trias (F)

Albert Moncasi (PF)

Francisco “Fran” Vázquez (C)

Denis Marconato (C)

Mario Kasun (C)

Coach: Duško Ivanović

BENETTON

Terrell Lyday (G)

Marco Mordente (G)

Nikos Zisis (G)

Cesare Monzardo (G)

Matt Santangelo (G)

Luca Sottana (G)

Roberto Rullo (G)

Bryant Smith (G)

Matteo Soragna (F)

Nick George (F)

Marcus Goree (F)

Richie Frahm (F)

Spencer Nelson (F)

Preston Shumpert (F)

Angelo Gigli (PF)

Erazem Lorbek (PF)

Joey Beard (C)

Gino Cuccarolo (C)

Coach: David Blatt

FENERBAHÇE ÜLKER

Willie Solomon (G)

İbrahim Kutluay (G)

Damir Mršić (G)

Ömer Onan (G)

Hakan Demirel (G)

Can Maxim Mutaf (G)

Eddie Basden (G)

Mirsad Türkcan (F)

Ira Clark (F)

Rasim Başak (F)

Zeki Gülay (F)

Oğuz Savaş (C)

Kaspars Kambala (C)

Semih Erden (C)

Coach: Aydın Örs

ŽALGIRIS

Marcel. Magalhães Machado (G)

Vidas Ginevičius (G)

Mantas Kalnietis (G)

Marko Popović (G)

Vaidotas Pečiukas (G)

Vytenis Jasikevičius (G)

Kirk Penney (F)

Jonas Mačiulis (F)

Paulius Jankūnas (F)

Artūras Milaknis (F)

Povilas Butkevičius (F)

Tanoka Beard (C)

Hanno Möttölä (C)

Darius Šilinskis (C)

Vladimir Štimac (C)

Coach: Ainars Bagatskis

PAU-ORTHEZ

Aaron Miles (G)

Frédéric Fauthoux (G)

Xane d'Almeida (G)

Mike Bauer (G)

Melvin Sanders (G)

Clint “C.C.” Harrison (F)

Ricardo Greer (F)

Britton Johnsen (F)

Thierry Rupert (F)

Cédric Ferchaud (F)

Fernando Raposo (F)

Michael Wright (PF)

Ian Mahinmi (PF)

Yamar Diene (C)

Alexis Ajinça (C)

Ludovic Vaty (C)

Coach: Gordon Herbert

ÁRIS

Terrell Castle (G)

Georgios Kalaitzis (G)

Alex Scales (G)

Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf (G)

Spyros Panteliadis (G)

Savvas Iliadis (G)

Mike Wilkinson (F)

Jeremiah Massey (F)

Georgios Sigalas (F)

Simonas Serapinas (F)

Dimitris Tsaldaris (F)

Giannis Giannoulis (C)

Kevin Fletcher (C)

Panagiotis Karavanas (C)

Coach: Andrea Mazzon

ELDO NAPOLI

Jeff Trepagnier (G)

Tierre Brown (G)

Jay Larrañaga (G)

Valerio Spinelli (G)

Gabriele Pignalosa (G)

Matteo Malaventura (G)

Claudio Maino (G)

Tyrone Ellis (G)

Ansu Sesay (F)

Simone Flamini (F)

Michel Morandais (F)

Richard Mason Rocca (C)

Alessandro Cittadini (C)

Domenico Morena (C)

Coach: Pierluigi “Piero” Bucchi



© www.linguasport.com
Website designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco