Euroleague 2002-03
(From 10-10-2002 to 11-05-2003)
GAME DETAILS (SPANISH CLUBS)
(The
first five players in each team are the starting line-up, ordered
according to their basic position: PG-F-C; the players in blue are the used substitutes)
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - KK Union Olimpija 70-77 (33-43) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 9-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Gennaro Colucci (ITA), Nicolas Maestre (FRA) FOULED OUT: Jurak (39’), Štelmahers (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 12-22 / 21-21 / 20-16 / 17-18 TOP SCORER: Joško Poljak (19) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (7) Roger Esteller (11) Milan Gurović (-) Adam Wójcik (8) Chuck Kornegay (2) Ademola Okulaja (9) Berni Rodríguez (5) Stéphane Risacher (6) Fran Vázquez (2) Louis Bullock (3) Frédéric Weis (8) Moustapha Sonko (9) |
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (11) Marino Baždarić (2) Pero Dujmović (7) Vladimer Boisa (12) Goran Jurak (4) Roberts Štelmahers (10) Joško Poljak (19) Jasmin Hukić (12) |
||
|
KK Partizan - Real Madrid CF 82-86 (39-42) |
|
|
VENUE: Hala “Pionir” (Beograd) DATE: 9-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.217 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Ladislav Janáč (SVK), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: Kecman (32’), Krstić (39’), Sekulić / Hernández-Sonseca (34’), Victoriano (39’), Alston (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-16 / 16-26 / 16-20 / 27-24 TOP SCORER: Miloš Vujanić (26) |
|||
KK Partizan (coach: Duško Vujošević) Miloš Vujanić (26) Marvin O’Connor (-) Nenad Čanak (12) Blagota Sekulić (6) Đuro Ostojić (7) Slobodan Savović (1) Dušan Kecman (12) Kosta Perović (5) Nenad Krstić (13) Vule Avdalović (-) Uroš Tripković (-) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Michael Hawkins (7) Alberto Herreros (5) Lucio Angulo (20) Derrick Alston (7) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (11) Lucas Victoriano (8) Alain Digbeu (9) Dragan Tarlać (14) Maciej Lampe (5) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - Skipper Fortitudo Bologna 94-75 (47-30) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 10-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Nikos Botitsis (SWE), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Bodiroga (37’) / Pozzecco (30’), Van den Spiegel (34’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-15 / 27-15 / 19-20 / 28-25 TOP SCORER: Emilio Kovačić (20) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (18) Dejan Bodiroga (17) César Bravo (-) Gregor Fučka (11) Patrick Femerling (5) Nacho Rodríguez (7) Juan Carlos Navarro (17) Rodrigo de la Fuente (10) Roberto Dueñas (2) Anderson Varejão (7) |
Skipper Bologna (coach: Matteo Boniciolli) Gianluca Basile (11) Vlado Šćepanović (5) Carlos Delfino (6) Giacomo Galanda (2) Mate Skelin (9) Stefano Mancinelli (2) Robert Fultz (2) Luboš Bartoň (2) Gianmarco Pozzecco (6) Emilio Kovačić (20) Tomas van den Spiegel (10) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Maccabi Elite SC 85-79 (42-46) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 10-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.200 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Spyros Gontas (GRE) FOULED OUT: Lewis (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-33 / 19-13 / 18-17 / 25-16 TOP SCORER: Hanno Möttölä (31) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (7) Leandro Palladino (3) Sergi Vidal (6) Hanno Möttölä (31) Rashard Griffith (7) Andrés Nocioni (14) Luis Scola (7) Jim Bilba (4) Jerome Allen (6) |
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Tal Burstein (4) Gur Shelef (7) Quincy Lewis (16) Nikola Vujčić (21) Hüseyin Beşok (2) Derrick Sharp (4) Marcus Goree (10) Yoav Saffar (7) Beno Udrih (8) |
||
|
KK Union Olimpija - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 72-76 (39-30) |
|
|
VENUE: Tivoli (Ljubljana) DATE: 16-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Marcello Reatto (ITA), Dale Aitcheson (ENG) FOULED OUT: Jurak (37’), Boisa (38’), Poljak (40’), Štelmahers (40’) / Vidal (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-11 / 17-19 / 19-18 / 14-28 TOP SCORER: Vlado Ilievski (14), Jerome Allen (14) |
|||
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (14) Marino Baždarić (3) Pero Dujmović (6) Vladimer Boisa (12) Goran Jurak (8) Joško Poljak (10) Robb Dryden (-) Jasmin Hukić (10) Sašo Ožbolt (-) Roberts Štelmahers (9) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (14) Leandro Palladino (7) Sergi Vidal (5) Hanno Möttölä (13) Rashard Griffith (2) José Manuel Calderón (8) Andrés Nocioni (19) Luis Scola (8) |
||
|
KK Budućnost - CB Unicaja Málaga 72-78 (41-45) |
|
|
VENUE: Sportski Centar “Morača” (Podgorica) DATE: 16-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.500 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), António Pimentel (POR), Kostas Mouzakis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Milojević (39’) / Berni Rodríguez (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-25 / 21-20 / 14-13 / 17-20 TOP SCORER: Louis Bullock (26) |
|||
KK Budućnost (coach: Vlado Đurović) Aleksandar Smiljanić (13) Siniša Kovačević (-) Dejan Milojević (12) Žarko Čabarkapa (8) John Brown (9) Bojan Bakić (-) Walsh Jordan (4) Ivan Koljević (14) Aleksandar Pavlović (10) Slavko Vraneš (2) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (5) Berni Rodríguez (6) Milan Gurović (4) Adam Wójcik (2) Chuck Kornegay (15) Ademola Okulaja (8) Stéphane Risacher (4) Louis Bullock (26) Frédéric Weis (4) Fran Vázquez (-) Moustapha Sonko (4) |
||
|
AEK BC - FC Barcelona 57-62 (25-34) |
|
|
VENUE: Kleistó Lamías “Chalkiopoúlio” (Lamía) DATE: 17-10-2002 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ilija Belošević (YUG) FOULED OUT: Antić (33’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-15 / 12-19 / 10-17 / 22-11 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (22) [Incidents: The game was played in the historic city of Lamia (where the famous “Battle of Thermopylae” between Greece and the Persian Empire was fought in 480 BC) because AEK’s home court in Athens, OAKA, was undergoing construction works to condition it for the Olympic Games in 2004.] |
|||
AEK BC (coach: Dragan Šakota) Rod Blakney (18) John Rillie (-) Michalis Kakiouzis (7) Pero Antić (4) Andrew Betts (9) Christos Tapoutos (4) Nikos Zisis (10) Nikos Chatzis (5) Vassilis Kikilias (-) Georgios Tsiaras (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (4) Juan Carlos Navarro (15) Dejan Bodiroga (22) Gregor Fučka (9) Patrick Femerling (2) Nacho Rodríguez (1) Rodrigo de la Fuente (-) Anderson Varejão (-) Roberto Dueñas (9) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna 73-81 (40-42) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 17-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.400 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Carl Jungebrand (FIN), José Araújo (POR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 15-19 / 19-25 / 14-14 TOP SCORER: Charlie Bell (19) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Michael Hawkins (11) Alberto Herreros (15) Lucio Angulo (12) Derrick Alston (13) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (17) Maciej Lampe (-) Alain Digbeu (5) Lucas Victoriano (-) |
Virtus Bologna (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Antoine Rigaudeau (3) Charlie Bell (19) Ruslan Avleev (11) David Brkic (-) Alessandro Frosini (6) Stefano Attruia (13) Mladen Šekularac (15) Dejan Koturović (14) Marco Belinelli (-) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket 90-85 (37-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 23-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.100 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Saša Pukl (SVN), Srđan Dožai (CRO) FOULED OUT: Žukauskas (40’), McCants (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 18-16 / 24-21 / 29-27 TOP SCORER: Luis Scola (31) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (13) Leandro Palladino (6) Sergi Vidal (-) Luis Scola (31) Rashard Griffith (5) José Manuel Calderón (4) Andrés Nocioni (24) Hanno Möttölä (7) |
Montepaschi Mens Sana (coach: Ergin Ataman) Alphonso Ford (11) Dušan Vukčević (18) Mindaugas Žukauskas (6) Mirsad Türkcan (13) Roberto Chiacig (18) Giancarlo Marcaccini (11) Curtis McCants (8) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - BC Žalgiris 77-78 (39-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 23-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Dale Aitcheson (ENG), Nikola Lepetić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Wójcik (39’) / Štombergas (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-18 / 19-19 / 23-27 / 15-14 TOP SCORER: Kornél Dávid (20) [Incidents: Algirdas Brazys is the interim coach of BC Žalgiris until the arrival of the new head coach, Antanas Sireika (who is simultaneously in charge of the Lithuanian national team).] |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (2) Berni Rodríguez (3) Milan Gurović (16) Adam Wójcik (14) Chuck Kornegay (10) Ademola Okulaja (2) Stéphane Risacher (2) Fran Vázquez (2) Louis Bullock (15) Frédéric Weis (-) Moustapha Sonko (11) |
BC Žalgiris (coach: Algirdas Brazys) Ed Cota (13) Chris Carrawell (12) Saulius Štombergas (4) Kornél Dávid (20) Gintaras Einikis (15) Vidas Ginevičius (-) Dainius Šalenga (12) Tadas Klimavičius (-) Darius Šilinskis (2) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - EB Pau-Orthez 84-62 (44-26) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 24-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Petr Sudek (SVK), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-14 / 22-12 / 23-22 / 17-14 TOP SCORER: Patrick Femerling (16) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (11) Juan Carlos Navarro (11) Dejan Bodiroga (11) Gregor Fučka (11) Patrick Femerling (16) Nacho Rodríguez (-) Rodrigo de la Fuente (8) Anderson Varejão (9) Roberto Dueñas (7) Alfons Alzamora (-) César Bravo (-) |
EB Pau-Orthez (coach: Frédéric Sarre) Dragan Lukovski (15) Kyle Hill (11) Boris Diaw (5) Florent Piétrus (11) Rod Sellers (6) Mickaël Piétrus (5) Davor Pejčinović (-) Fabien Dubos (-) Frédéric Fauthoux (3) Cyril Julian (1) Artur Drozdov (5) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - WKS Śląsk Wrocław 79-85 (41-38) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 24-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.400 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), Goran Urukalo (CRO), Mauro Pozzana (ITA) FOULED OUT: Tomczyk (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 19-17 / 18-24 / 20-23 TOP SCORER: Andrius Giedraitis (25) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (8) Alberto Herreros (16) Lucio Angulo (12) Derrick Alston (23) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (7) Maciej Lampe (3) Michael Hawkins (5) Raúl Mena (-) Alain Digbeu (5) |
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (coach: Jacek Winnicki) Raimonds Miglinieks (1) Andrius Giedraitis (25) Maciej Zieliński (3) Randy Holcomb (9) Aleksandr Kul’ (6) Dainius Adomaitis (10) Kęstutis Marčiulionis (2) Richard Lugo (15) Dominik Tomczyk (5) Robert Skibniewski (-) Paweł Wiekiera (9) |
||
|
Efes Pilsen SK - FC Barcelona 91-92 (33-35;73-73;82-82) |
|
|
VENUE: Abdi İpekçi (İstanbul) DATE: 30-10-2002 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.500 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: Alper (40’), Golemac (50’) / Dueñas (45’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-20 / 14-15 / 17-19 / 23-19 // OT1: 9-9 // OT2: 9-10 TOP SCORER: Marcus Brown (17), Šarūnas Jasikevičius (17) |
|||
Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Oktay Mahmuti) Kerem Tunçeri (7) Marcus Brown (17) Antonio Granger (8) Kaya Peker (-) Kaspars Kambala (41) Ender Arslan (3) Alper Yılmaz (3) Jurica Golemac (12) Asım Pars (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (17) Juan Carlos Navarro (15) Dejan Bodiroga (16) Gregor Fučka (16) Patrick Femerling (6) Nacho Rodríguez (3) Rodrigo de la Fuente (7) Anderson Varejão (-) Roberto Dueñas (12) |
||
|
KK Budućnost - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 71-81 (39-40) |
|
|
VENUE: Sportski Centar “Morača” (Podgorica) DATE: 30-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.250 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Lars Klaar (SWE), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Milojević (38’) / Scola (35’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-20 / 20-20 / 16-22 / 16-19 TOP SCORER: John Brown (29) |
|||
KK Budućnost (coach: Vlado Đurović) Gavrilo Pajović (2) Aleksandar Pavlović (6) Dejan Milojević (4) Žarko Čabarkapa (9) John Brown (29) Aleksandar Smiljanić (13) Slavko Vraneš (1) Ivan Koljević (-) Walsh Jordan (7) Siniša Kovačević (-) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (13) Leandro Palladino (8) Sergi Vidal (4) Luis Scola (18) Rashard Griffith (10) Andrés Nocioni (11) Hanno Möttölä (17) José Manuel Calderón (-) |
||
|
Maccabi Elite SC - CB Unicaja Málaga 86-89 (37-45;75-75) |
|
|
VENUE: Yad Eliyahu (Tel-Aviv) DATE: 31-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.000 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Saša Pukl (SVN), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Sharp, Lewis / Kornegay SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-19 / 18-26 / 25-17 / 13-13 // OT: 11-14 TOP SCORER: Quincy Lewis (22), Milan Gurović (22), Louis Bullock (22) |
|||
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Beno Udrih (4) Tal Burstein (14) Quincy Lewis (22) Marcus Goree (11) Hüseyin Beşok (3) Nikola Vujčić (18) Gur Shelef (2) Derrick Sharp (3) Lior Lubin (4) Yotam Halperin (-) David Bluthenthal (-) Yoav Saffar (5) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (12) Stéphane Risacher (10) Milan Gurović (22) Adam Wójcik (2) Chuck Kornegay (6) Ademola Okulaja (13) Louis Bullock (22) Fran Vázquez (-) Frédéric Weis (2) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - Ülker Gençlik SK 81-77 (37-43) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 31-10-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.300 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Andrej Lovšin (SVN) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-21 / 14-22 / 17-8 / 27-26 TOP SCORER: Melvin Booker (22) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Michael Hawkins (-) Alberto Herreros (11) Lucio Angulo (6) Derrick Alston (12) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (10) Alain Digbeu (13) Lucas Victoriano (5) Álex Mumbrú (16) Maciej Lampe (8) |
Ülker Gençlik SK (coach: Tolga Öngören) Melvin Booker (22) Serkan Erdoğan (12) Haluk Yıldırım (2) Virginijus Praškevičius (6) Joe Blair (15) Miljan Goljović (2) Harun Erdenay (13) Kerem Gönlüm (4) Tutku Açık (-) Zaza Pachulia (1) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Panathinaïkós BC 75-76 (38-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 6-11-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.400 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ilija Belošević (YUG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-24 / 21-13 / 18-18 / 19-21 TOP SCORER: Andrés Nocioni (20) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (15) Leandro Palladino (10) Sergi Vidal (2) Luis Scola (11) Rashard Griffith (-) Hanno Möttölä (13) Andrés Nocioni (20) Laurent Foirest (4) José Manuel Calderón (-) |
Panathinaïkós BC (coach: Željko Obradović) Arriel McDonald (15) Georgios Kalaitzis (8) Fragiskos Alvertis (6) Antonis Fotsis (12) Darryl Middleton (15) İbrahim Kutluay (4) Kostas Tsartsaris (2) Rodney Buford (5) Jurica Žuža (6) Lazaros Papadopoulos (3) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket 87-74 (46-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 6-11-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), António Coelho (POR), Bruno Gasperin (FRA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-13 / 23-16 / 16-16 / 25-29 TOP SCORER: Louis Bullock (20) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (11) Stéphane Risacher (-) Milan Gurović (11) Ademola Okulaja (9) Chuck Kornegay (7) Thierry Zig (6) Adam Wójcik (17) Fran Vázquez (4) Frédéric Weis (2) Louis Bullock (20) |
Montepaschi Mens Sana (coach: Ergin Ataman) Vrbica Stefanov (3) Dušan Vukčević (5) Giancarlo Marcaccini (9) Mirsad Türkcan (10) Roberto Chiacig (15) Alphonso Ford (13) Mindaugas Žukauskas (8) Cal Bowdler (-) Curtis McCants (11) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso 86-85 (35-43) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 7-11-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), Srđan Dožai (CRO), Saša Pukl (SVN) FOULED OUT: Rodríguez (38’), Bravo (39’) / Marconato (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-23 / 19-20 / 32-25 / 19-17 TOP SCORER: Juan Carlos Navarro (24) [Incidents: By mistake, the officials table sent the game into an overtime when they tallied a clear two-point basket by Langdon as a three-pointer, thus making the score 86-86 at the end of regulation. The extra point was only deducted after the final buzzer.] |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Nacho Rodríguez (9) Dejan Bodiroga (17) Gregor Fučka (9) Anderson Varejão (2) Roberto Dueñas (17) Juan Carlos Navarro (24) Patrick Femerling (4) Alfons Alzamora (-) César Bravo (4) |
Benetton Treviso (coach: Ettore Messina) Tyus Edney (19) Trajan Langdon (16) Riccardo Pittis (9) Jorge Garbajosa (7) Denis Marconato (7) Marcelo Nicola (5) Massimo Bulleri (20) Krešimir Lončar (2) Mario Stojić (-) István Németh (-) |
||
|
BK CSKA - Real Madrid CF 90-75 (50-34) |
|
|
VENUE: Universal'nyj Sportivnyj Kompleks CSKA (Moskva) DATE: 7-11-2002 (19:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Ladislav Janáč (SVK), Nikos Botitsis (SWE) FOULED OUT: Victoriano (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-15 / 25-19 / 22-17 / 18-24 TOP SCORER: Darius Songaila (20) |
|||
BK CSKA (coach: Dušan Ivković) J.R. Holden (13) Nikos Chatzivrettas (13) Viktor Khrjapa (1) Darius Songaila (20) Aleksandr Bashminov (13) Thodoris Papaloukas (1) Sergej Panov (6) Zakhar Pashutin (3) Sergej Monja (6) Chris Gatling (14) Nikolaj Padius (-) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Michael Hawkins (7) Lucio Angulo (9) Álex Mumbrú (1) Derrick Alston (16) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (10) Lucas Victoriano (12) Alain Digbeu (4) Alberto Herreros (10) Dragan Tarlać (-) Alfonso Reyes (6) |
||
|
KK Cibona VIP - FC Barcelona 94-77 (48-34) |
|
|
VENUE: Košarkaški Centar “Dražen Petrović” (Zagreb) DATE: 13-11-2002 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.500 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Efim Resser (GER), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Femerling (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-12 / 22-22 / 30-16 / 16-27 TOP SCORER: Juan Carlos Navarro (25) |
|||
KK Cibona VIP (coach: Jasmin Repeša) Zoran Planinić (13) Slaven Rimac (20) Matej Mamić (6) Haris Mujezinović (7) Dževad Alihodžić (3) Nikola Prkačin (21) Marijan Mance (8) Tomislav Ružić (6) Davor Kus (10) Bariša Krasić (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Nacho Rodríguez (3) Juan Carlos Navarro (25) Dejan Bodiroga (8) Gregor Fučka (4) Roberto Dueñas (12) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (9) Anderson Varejão (12) Patrick Femerling (2) Alfons Alzamora (2) César Bravo (-) |
||
|
Panathinaïkós BC - CB Unicaja Málaga 77-65 (40-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Kleistó Spórting (Athína) DATE: 13-11-2002 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.800 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Srđan Dožai (CRO), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-15 / 21-14 / 11-24 / 26-12 TOP SCORER: Milan Gurović (16) [Incidents: The game was played in Sporting Indoor Hall because Panathinaïkós’ home court in Athens, OAKA, was undergoing construction works to condition it for the Olympic Games in 2004.] |
|||
Panathinaïkós BC (coach: Željko Obradović) Arriel McDonald (7) İbrahim Kutluay (15) Fragiskos Alvertis (3) Antonis Fotsis (12) Lazaros Papadopoulos (5) Georgios Kalaitzis (3) Jaka Lakovič (9) Darryl Middleton (8) Kostas Tsartsaris (3) Rodney Buford (12) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (5) Stéphane Risacher (14) Milan Gurović (16) Adam Wójcik (-) Chuck Kornegay (5) Thierry Zig (2) Ademola Okulaja (3) Frédéric Weis (4) Louis Bullock (16) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - BC Žalgiris 113-88 (55-48) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 14-11-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.800 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), José Araújo (POR), Nikos Botitsis (SWE) FOULED OUT: Masiulis (24’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-22 / 31-26 / 27-18 / 31-22 TOP SCORER: Kornél Dávid (25) [Incidents: Algirdas Brazys is the interim coach of BC Žalgiris until the arrival of the new head coach, Antanas Sireika (who is simultaneously in charge of the Lithuanian national team).] |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (9) Leandro Palladino (17) Laurent Foirest (18) Luis Scola (16) Rashard Griffith (15) Andrés Nocioni (23) Sergi Vidal (8) José Manuel Calderón (7) |
BC Žalgiris (coach: Algirdas Brazys) Ed Cota (19) Chris Carrawell (9) Saulius Štombergas (19) Kornél Dávid (25) Gintaras Einikis (4) Artūras Masiulis (2) Vidas Ginevičius (7) Darius Šilinskis (3) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - Olympiakós BC 73-66 (40-27) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 14-11-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.100 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Ilija Belošević (YUG), Nicolas Maestre (FRA) FOULED OUT: Charisis (40’), Evans (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 29-13 / 11-14 / 13-15 / 20-24 TOP SCORER: Álex Mumbrú (21) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Michael Hawkins (3) Lucio Angulo (13) Álex Mumbrú (21) Derrick Alston (14) Dragan Tarlać (4) Alberto Herreros (12) Alfonso Reyes (4) Alain Digbeu (-) Raúl Mena (2) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (-) |
Olympiakós BC (coach: Slobodan Subotić) Christos Charisis (13) Maurice Evans (9) Georgios Giannouzakos (2) DeMarco Johnson (8) Iñaki de Miguel (13) Nenad Marković (11) Juan Antonio Morales (2) Nikos Boudouris (2) Milan Tomić (-) Georgios Printezis (-) Misan Nikagbatse (6) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 71-54 (27-27) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 4-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Goran Radonjić (FRA), Markus Hesse (GER) FOULED OUT: Scola (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-11 / 16-16 / 14-10 / 30-17 TOP SCORER: Ademola Okulaja (24) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (2) Moustapha Sonko (5) Milan Gurović (10) Ademola Okulaja (24) Chuck Kornegay (9) Louis Bullock (17) Berni Rodríguez (-) Stéphane Risacher (2) Adam Wójcik (-) Fran Vázquez (-) Frédéric Weis (2) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (13) Leandro Palladino (10) Laurent Foirest (2) Luis Scola (6) Rashard Griffith (10) José Manuel Calderón (2) Sergi Vidal (2) Hanno Möttölä (9) Bill Phillips (-) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - Alba Berlin BT 81-74 (41-42) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 5-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Ivan Zachara (CZR) FOULED OUT: Lütcke (40’), Garris (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-19 / 25-23 / 21-12 / 19-20 TOP SCORER: Mithat Demirel (22) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Nacho Rodríguez (9) César Bravo (2) Dejan Bodiroga (14) Gregor Fučka (15) Roberto Dueñas (5) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (12) Juan Carlos Navarro (5) Rodrigo de la Fuente (9) Patrick Femerling (6) Anderson Varejão (4) |
Alba Berlin BT (coach: Emir Mutapčić) Mithat Demirel (22) Marko Pešić (8) Jörg Lütcke (-) Quadre Lollis (8) Jovo Stanojević (20) John Celestand (-) Stefano Garris (13) Teoman Öztürk (-) Kevin Rankin (3) |
||
|
ASVEL Basket - Real Madrid CF 64-76 (37-50) |
|
|
VENUE: Astroballe (Villeurbanne) DATE: 5-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.600 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Richard Stokes (ENG), Sotiris Lainiotis (GRE) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-24 / 15-26 / 16-12 / 11-14 TOP SCORER: Damir Mulaomerović (13) |
|||
ASVEL Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé) Andre Owens (9) Yann Bonato (5) Davor Marcelić (2) Sacha Giffa (10) Róbert Gulyás (11) Vasco Evtimov (9) Harold Mrazek (2) Simon Petrov (6) Thierry Gadou (8) Stevin Smith (2) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Damir Mulaomerović (13) Lucio Angulo (2) Álex Mumbrú (9) Derrick Alston (12) Dragan Tarlać (10) Lucas Victoriano (-) Alain Digbeu (15) Alberto Herreros (5) Alfonso Reyes (8) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (2) |
||
|
Skipper Fortitudo Bologna - FC Barcelona 82-70 (43-39) |
|
|
VENUE: PalaDozza (Bologna) DATE: 11-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), Petr Sudek (SVK), Richard Stokes (ENG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-17 / 20-22 / 25-19 / 14-12 TOP SCORER: Carlos Delfino (21) |
|||
Skipper Bologna (coach: Jasmin Repeša) Gianmarco Pozzecco (14) Gianluca Basile (17) Carlos Delfino (21) Giacomo Galanda (18) Mate Skelin (2) Vlado Šćepanović (-) Emilio Kovačić (-) Luboš Bartoň (3) Tomas van den Spiegel (7) Robert Fultz (-) Stefano Mancinelli (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Nacho Rodríguez (3) Rodrigo de la Fuente (6) Dejan Bodiroga (9) Gregor Fučka (19) Patrick Femerling (2) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (7) Juan Carlos Navarro (19) Anderson Varejão (-) Roberto Dueñas (5) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - KK Partizan 89-78 (45-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 11-12-2002 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.600 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Fabio Facchini (ITA), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: Čanak (29’), House (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-15 / 24-24 / 23-22 / 21-17 TOP SCORER: Miloš Vujanić (21) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Damir Mulaomerović (20) Lucio Angulo (12) Álex Mumbrú (4) Derrick Alston (14) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (12) Alfonso Reyes (9) Alain Digbeu (8) Lucas Victoriano (-) Dragan Tarlać (-) Alberto Herreros (10) |
KK Partizan (coach: Duško Vujošević) Miloš Vujanić (21) Fred House (7) Dušan Kecman (8) Đuro Ostojić (6) Nenad Krstić (12) Vule Avdalović (2) Marvin O’Connor (2) Nenad Čanak (16) Blagota Sekulić (4) Kosta Perović (-) |
||
|
Maccabi Elite SC - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 69-72 (41-32) |
|
|
VENUE: Yad Eliyahu (Tel-Aviv) DATE: 12-12-2002 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.000 REFEREES: Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Efim Resser (GER) FOULED OUT: Möttölä (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 16-16 / 25-16 / 14-22 / 14-18 TOP SCORER: Nikola Vujčić (19) |
|||
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Beno Udrih (-) Tal Burstein (9) Quincy Lewis (13) Nikola Vujčić (19) Hüseyin Beşok (10) Lior Lubin (-) Marcus Goree (2) Derrick Sharp (11) Gur Shelef (3) David Bluthenthal (2) Yoav Saffar (-) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (12) Leandro Palladino (8) Andrés Nocioni (7) Hanno Möttölä (16) Rashard Griffith (10) Laurent Foirest (7) Sergi Vidal (-) José Manuel Calderón (12) |
||
|
KK Union Olimpija - CB Unicaja Málaga 83-82 (35-41) |
|
|
VENUE: Tivoli (Ljubljana) DATE: 12-12-2002 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.100 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Nikos Botitsis (SWE), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: Jurak (40’) / Weis (36’), Kornegay (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-16 / 20-25 / 23-21 / 25-20 TOP SCORER: Vlado Ilievski (21) |
|||
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (21) Marino Baždarić (18) Pero Dujmović (2) Vladimer Boisa (5) Goran Jurak (14) Joško Poljak (10) Jasmin Hukić (-) Stipe Modrić (2) Roberts Štelmahers (11) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (7) Moustapha Sonko (5) Milan Gurović (10) Ademola Okulaja (8) Chuck Kornegay (13) Berni Rodríguez (9) Stéphane Risacher (7) Adam Wójcik (-) Frédéric Weis (5) Louis Bullock (18) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - AEK BC 68-54 (31-30) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 18-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.500 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), José Araújo (POR), Goran Urukalo (CRO) FOULED OUT: Dikoudis (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-15 / 12-15 / 18-13 / 19-11 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (15) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Nacho Rodríguez (2) Juan Carlos Navarro (6) Dejan Bodiroga (15) Gregor Fučka (4) Roberto Dueñas (12) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (6) Rodrigo de la Fuente (8) Anderson Varejão (11) Patrick Femerling (4) |
AEK BC (coach: Dragan Šakota) Rod Blakney (2) Christos Tapoutos (3) Michalis Kakiouzis (12) Dimos Dikoudis (13) Andrew Betts (13) Nikos Zisis (4) Nikos Chatzis (2) Pero Antić (3) Nikola Jestratijević (2) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - KK Budućnost 87-75 (40-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 18-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Andreas Roth (AUT), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-24 / 21-13 / 20-18 / 27-20 TOP SCORER: Milan Gurović (20) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (4) Berni Rodríguez (-) Stéphane Risacher (5) Ademola Okulaja (19) Chuck Kornegay (12) Moustapha Sonko (7) Milan Gurović (20) Adam Wójcik (2) Fran Vázquez (4) Louis Bullock (14) |
KK Budućnost (coach: Vlado Đurović) Ivan Koljević (11) Bojan Bakić (-) Dejan Milojević (10) Žarko Čabarkapa (16) John Brown (19) Gavrilo Pajović (-) Aleksandar Smiljanić (5) Nikola Bulajić (-) Walsh Jordan (1) Aleksandar Pavlović (13) Slavko Vraneš (-) |
||
|
Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna - Real Madrid CF 91-82 (48-32) |
|
|
VENUE: PalaMalaguti (Casalecchio di Reno) DATE: 18-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.250 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), António Coelho (POR), Marius Udrică (ROM) FOULED OUT: Koturović (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-16 / 28-16 / 23-28 / 20-22 TOP SCORER: Matjaž Smodiš (23) |
|||
Virtus Bologna (coach: Bogdan Tanjević) Antoine Rigaudeau (17) Derrick Dial (18) Ruslan Avleev (5) Matjaž Smodiš (23) Dejan Koturović (2) Alessandro Frosini (12) Mladen Šekularac (6) Germán Scarone (8) Yannick Gagneur (-) David Brkic (-) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Damir Mulaomerović (12) Alain Digbeu (19) Lucio Angulo (7) Derrick Alston (9) Dragan Tarlać (8) Alfonso Reyes (2) Álex Mumbrú (14) Lucas Victoriano (5) Alberto Herreros (4) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (2) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - KK Union Olimpija 86-79 (40-41) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 19-12-2002 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.200 REFEREES: Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: Griffith (35’), Phillips (36’) / Jurak (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-27 / 25-14 / 20-14 / 26-24 TOP SCORER: Andrés Nocioni (19) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (18) Leandro Palladino (9) Andrés Nocioni (19) Bill Phillips (14) Rashard Griffith (16) Laurent Foirest (5) José Manuel Calderón (5) |
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (11) Marino Baždarić (14) Pero Dujmović (7) Vladimer Boisa (9) Goran Jurak (15) Roberts Štelmahers (-) Joško Poljak (8) Jasmin Hukić (15) Stipe Modrić (-) |
||
|
Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 77-62 (35-28) |
|
|
VENUE: Palasport Mens Sana (Siena) DATE: 8-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.650 REFEREES: Todd Warnick (ISR), Andreas Roth (AUT), Andrej Lovšin (SVN) FOULED OUT: Griffith (31’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-19 / 20-9 / 20-15 / 22-19 TOP SCORER: Alphonso Ford (19) |
|||
Montepaschi Mens Sana (coach: Ergin Ataman) Vrbica Stefanov (15) Alphonso Ford (19) Mindaugas Žukauskas (6) Mirsad Türkcan (18) Roberto Chiacig (7) Aaron Mitchell (-) Cal Bowdler (2) Dušan Vukčević (10) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (7) Laurent Foirest (6) Andrés Nocioni (14) Bill Phillips (14) Rashard Griffith (8) Leandro Palladino (5) José Manuel Calderón (8) Edu Hernández (-) |
||
|
BC Žalgiris - CB Unicaja Málaga 87-67 (42-30) |
|
|
VENUE: S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno Sporto Centras (Kaunas) DATE: 8-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.000 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Ilija Belošević (YUG), Spyros Gontas (GRE) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-14 / 20-16 / 25-16 / 20-21 TOP SCORER: Gintaras Einikis (20) [Incidents: Unicaja’s baggage was mishandled during their flight to Lithuania, and the Spanish team had to play this game with improvised uniforms.] |
|||
BC Žalgiris (coach: Antanas Sireika) Ed Cota (10) Dainius Šalenga (17) Saulius Štombergas (6) Kornél Dávid (17) Gintaras Einikis (20) Vidas Ginevičius (9) Giedrius Gustas (-) Mindaugas Timinskas (8) Darius Šilinskis (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (4) Berni Rodríguez (5) Stéphane Risacher (14) Adam Wójcik (9) Chuck Kornegay (3) Roger Esteller (3) Milan Gurović (7) Ademola Okulaja (5) Fran Vázquez (2) Frédéric Weis (2) Louis Bullock (13) |
||
|
EB Pau-Orthez - FC Barcelona 72-84 (39-47) |
|
|
VENUE: Palais des Sports (Pau) DATE: 9-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.200 REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 20-26 / 12-22 / 21-15 TOP SCORER: Rod Sellers (20), Šarūnas Jasikevičius (20) |
|||
EB Pau-Orthez (coach: Frédéric Sarre) Dragan Lukovski (3) Artur Drozdov (2) Mickaël Piétrus (7) Fabien Dubos (2) Rod Sellers (20) Cyril Julian (7) Kyle Hill (10) Boris Diaw (12) Frédéric Fauthoux (9) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (20) Juan Carlos Navarro (9) Dejan Bodiroga (15) Gregor Fučka (12) Roberto Dueñas (8) Nacho Rodríguez (2) Rodrigo de la Fuente (7) Anderson Varejão (-) Patrick Femerling (11) Alfons Alzamora (-) César Bravo (-) |
||
|
WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Real Madrid CF 65-71 (33-45) |
|
|
VENUE: Hala Ludowa (Wrocław) DATE: 9-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.500 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Goran Radonjić (FRA), Kostas Mouzakis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Victoriano (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-26 / 19-19 / 14-5 / 18-21 TOP SCORER: Álex Mumbrú (19) |
|||
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (coach: Jacek Winnicki) Sean Colson (4) Dainius Adomaitis (11) Maciej Zieliński (3) Michael Smith (11) Dominik Tomczyk (10) Andrius Giedraitis (7) Aleksandr Kul’ (7) Kęstutis Marčiulionis (10) Paweł Wiekiera (2) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (13) Alain Digbeu (6) Álex Mumbrú (19) Derrick Alston (15) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (7) Lucio Angulo (4) Alberto Herreros (-) Alfonso Reyes (5) Dragan Tarlać (2) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - KK Budućnost 103-86 (55-47) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 15-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.300 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), António Pimentel (POR), Nicolas Maestre (FRA) FOULED OUT: Brown (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 32-27 / 23-20 / 31-10 / 17-29 TOP SCORER: Andrés Nocioni (32) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Jerome Allen (7) Laurent Foirest (21) Andrés Nocioni (32) Lewis Sims (21) Bill Phillips (5) José Manuel Calderón (17) Edu Hernández (-) Javi Buesa (-) |
KK Budućnost (coach: Miodrag Baletić) Walsh Jordan (9) Aleksandar Smiljanić (2) Aleksandar Pavlović (21) Dejan Milojević (21) John Brown (16) Siniša Kovačević (-) Ivan Koljević (6) Žarko Čabarkapa (10) Bojan Bakić (1) Slavko Vraneš (-) |
||
|
Ülker Gençlik SK - Real Madrid CF 85-84 (33-38;74-74) |
|
|
VENUE: Abdi İpekçi (İstanbul) DATE: 15-01-2003 (18:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Booker (40’) / Alston (42’), Victoriano (44’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-21 / 14-17 / 22-8 / 19-28 // OT: 11-10 TOP SCORER: Joe Blair (25) |
|||
Ülker Gençlik SK (coach: Tolga Öngören) Melvin Booker (9) Serkan Erdoğan (-) Haluk Yıldırım (10) Virginijus Praškevičius (12) Joe Blair (25) Zaza Pachulia (-) Miljan Goljović (8) Tutku Açık (5) Harun Erdenay (16) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (14) Alain Digbeu (14) Álex Mumbrú (19) Derrick Alston (11) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (7) Lucio Angulo (5) Dragan Tarlać (6) Alfonso Reyes (8) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - Efes Pilsen SK 73-60 (38-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 16-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.522 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Ilija Belošević (YUG), Moshe Bitton (ISR) FOULED OUT: Kaya (37’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-18 / 17-17 / 10-12 / 25-13 TOP SCORER: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (23) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (23) Juan Carlos Navarro (8) Dejan Bodiroga (16) Gregor Fučka (11) Roberto Dueñas (3) Nacho Rodríguez (-) Rodrigo de la Fuente (5) Anderson Varejão (1) Patrick Femerling (6) |
Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Oktay Mahmuti) Kerem Tunçeri (11) Marcus Brown (8) Antonio Granger (14) Kaya Peker (6) Kaspars Kambala (12) Ender Arslan (2) Alper Yılmaz (-) Jurica Golemac (6) Asım Pars (1) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Maccabi Elite SC 76-68 (39-38) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 16-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Fernando Rocha (POR) FOULED OUT: Bullock (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 19-23 / 20-15 / 22-14 / 15-16 TOP SCORER: Stéphane Risacher (29) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (8) Berni Rodríguez (3) Stéphane Risacher (29) Ademola Okulaja (4) Chuck Kornegay (4) Milan Gurović (15) Adam Wójcik (6) Frédéric Weis (-) Louis Bullock (7) |
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Beno Udrih (11) Tal Burstein (6) Marcus Goree (9) Yoav Saffar (9) Nikola Vujčić (17) Quincy Lewis (14) Derrick Sharp (-) Gur Shelef (2) Hüseyin Beşok (-) |
||
|
Panathinaïkós BC - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 86-83 (45-48) |
|
|
VENUE: Kleistó Spórting (Athína) DATE: 29-01-2003 (19:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.800 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Milivoje Jovčić (YUG) FOULED OUT: Scola (33’), Nocioni (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-26 / 19-22 / 17-14 / 24-21 TOP SCORER: Andrés Nocioni (22) [Incidents: The game was played in Sporting Indoor Hall because Panathinaïkós’ home court in Athens, OAKA, was undergoing construction works to condition it for the Olympic Games in 2004.] |
|||
Panathinaïkós BC (coach: Željko Obradović) Arriel McDonald (14) Georgios Kalaitzis (6) Rodney Buford (10) Antonis Fotsis (17) Darryl Middleton (12) Georgios Balogiannis (-) Fragiskos Alvertis (8) Jaka Lakovič (8) Kostas Tsartsaris (-) İbrahim Kutluay (8) Lazaros Papadopoulos (3) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (18) Laurent Foirest (19) Sergi Vidal (-) Andrés Nocioni (22) Lewis Sims (7) Jerome Allen (12) Luis Scola (5) |
||
|
Montepaschi Mens Sana Basket - CB Unicaja Málaga 73-79 (39-36) |
|
|
VENUE: Palasport Mens Sana (Siena) DATE: 29-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.695 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Ladislav Janáč (SVK) FOULED OUT: Žukauskas (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-18 / 24-18 / 16-27 / 18-16 TOP SCORER: Louis Bullock (24) |
|||
Montepaschi Mens Sana (coach: Ergin Ataman) Vrbica Stefanov (21) Alphonso Ford (19) Mindaugas Žukauskas (7) Mirsad Türkcan (15) Roberto Chiacig (7) Cal Bowdler (4) Dušan Vukčević (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (-) Moustapha Sonko (3) Stéphane Risacher (13) Ademola Okulaja (15) Chuck Kornegay (4) Berni Rodríguez (15) Roger Esteller (-) Adam Wójcik (2) Frédéric Weis (3) Louis Bullock (24) |
||
|
Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso - FC Barcelona 94-82 (50-37) |
|
|
VENUE: Palaverde (Treviso) DATE: 30-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.038 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO) FOULED OUT: Bodiroga (23’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-14 / 24-23 / 22-20 / 22-25 TOP SCORER: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (20) |
|||
Benetton Treviso (coach: Ettore Messina) Tyus Edney (11) Trajan Langdon (15) Riccardo Pittis (7) Jorge Garbajosa (15) Denis Marconato (15) Massimo Bulleri (5) Marcelo Nicola (17) Dante Calabria (9) Krešimir Lončar (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (20) Juan Carlos Navarro (16) Dejan Bodiroga (9) Gregor Fučka (2) Roberto Dueñas (1) Nacho Rodríguez (2) Rodrigo de la Fuente (11) Anderson Varejão (17) Patrick Femerling (4) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - BK CSKA 80-93 (47-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 30-01-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.300 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), António Coelho (POR), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-17 / 24-22 / 16-26 / 17-28 TOP SCORER: J.R. Holden (29) |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (18) Alain Digbeu (4) Álex Mumbrú (16) Derrick Alston (18) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (13) Lucio Angulo (5) Dragan Tarlać (1) Alfonso Reyes (5) Roberto Núñez (-) |
BK CSKA (coach: Dušan Ivković) J.R. Holden (29) Nikos Chatzivrettas (6) Viktor Khrjapa (-) Darius Songaila (15) Victor Alexander (19) Aleksandr Bashminov (4) Sergej Panov (10) Sergej Monja (3) Thodoris Papaloukas (5) Zakhar Pashutin (2) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - KK Cibona VIP 104-82 (58-33) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 5-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Nikos Botitsis (SWE), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: Dueñas (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-20 / 30-13 / 27-25 / 19-24 TOP SCORER: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (17), Juan Carlos Navarro (17), Haris Mujezinović (17) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (17) Rodrigo de la Fuente (14) Dejan Bodiroga (13) Gregor Fučka (11) Roberto Dueñas (8) Nacho Rodríguez (7) Juan Carlos Navarro (17) Anderson Varejão (5) Patrick Femerling (12) Remon van de Hare (-) |
KK Cibona VIP (coach: Aleksandar Petrović) Zoran Planinić (12) Slaven Rimac (16) Matej Mamić (10) Nikola Prkačin (11) Haris Mujezinović (17) Bariša Krasić (-) Tomislav Ružić (-) Marijan Mance (9) Davor Kus (4) Dževad Alihodžić (-) Andrej Štimac (3) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Panathinaïkós BC 69-75 (28-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 5-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), Iztok Rems (SVN), Richard Stokes (ENG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 13-19 / 15-16 / 16-19 / 25-21 TOP SCORER: Rodney Buford (13) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (5) Berni Rodríguez (7) Stéphane Risacher (9) Ademola Okulaja (12) Chuck Kornegay (3) Moustapha Sonko (8) Roger Esteller (-) Fran Vázquez (4) Adam Wójcik (11) Louis Bullock (10) |
Panathinaïkós BC (coach: Željko Obradović) Georgios Kalaitzis (1) İbrahim Kutluay (10) Rodney Buford (13) Kostas Tsartsaris (10) Lazaros Papadopoulos (9) Fragiskos Alvertis (10) Jaka Lakovič (12) Antonis Fotsis (7) Darryl Middleton (3) Jurica Žuža (-) |
||
|
BC Žalgiris - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 88-67 (43-35) |
|
|
VENUE: S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno Sporto Centras (Kaunas) DATE: 6-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.200 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Gennaro Colucci (ITA), Recep Ankaralı (TUR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-19 / 17-16 / 21-18 / 24-14 TOP SCORER: Mindaugas Timinskas (18) [Incidents: As a combined result of a populated injury list and a poor defending, Tau Cerámica committed only six personal fouls in this game, one of the lowest fouling in the history of Euroleague.] |
|||
BC Žalgiris (coach: Antanas Sireika) Ed Cota (12) Mindaugas Timinskas (18) Saulius Štombergas (8) Kornél Dávid (9) Tanoka Beard (17) Gintaras Einikis (7) Dainius Šalenga (14) Giedrius Gustas (3) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (4) Leandro Palladino (9) Sergi Vidal (7) Luis Scola (16) Art Long (10) Andrés Nocioni (12) Laurent Foirest (6) Elmer Bennett (3) |
||
|
Olympiakós BC - Real Madrid CF 71-68 (31-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Kleistó Korydalloú (Athína) DATE: 6-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.800 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Saša Pukl (SVN), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-17 / 16-22 / 19-8 / 21-21 TOP SCORER: DeMarco Johnson (20) [Incidents: The game was played in Korydallos Sports Hall because Olympiakós’ home court in Piraeus, Peace and Friendship Stadium, was undergoing construction works to condition it for the Olympic Games in 2004.] |
|||
Olympiakós BC (coach: Slobodan Subotić) Christos Charisis (5) Nikos Boudouris (-) Maurice Evans (12) DeMarco Johnson (20) Iñaki de Miguel (5) Nenad Marković (18) Georgios Giannouzakos (-) Milan Tomić (1) Juan Antonio Morales (10) |
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (8) Lucio Angulo (3) Álex Mumbrú (13) Derrick Alston (12) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (12) Damir Mulaomerović (2) Alain Digbeu (-) Alberto Herreros (13) Alfonso Reyes (5) |
||
|
Alba Berlin BT - FC Barcelona 66-80 (26-45) |
|
|
VENUE: Max-Schmeling-Halle (Berlin) DATE: 12-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.101 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: Garris (33’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-22 / 12-23 / 21-13 / 19-22 TOP SCORER: Jovo Stanojević (30) |
|||
Alba Berlin BT (coach: Emir Mutapčić) DeJuan Collins (14) Marko Pešić (3) Stefano Garris (4) Teoman Öztürk (7) Jovo Stanojević (30) Mithat Demirel (1) Henrik Rödl (-) Guido Grünheid (2) John Celestand (5) Kevin Rankin (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (7) Rodrigo de la Fuente (5) Dejan Bodiroga (21) Gregor Fučka (3) Roberto Dueñas (9) Nacho Rodríguez (3) Juan Carlos Navarro (16) Anderson Varejão (9) Patrick Femerling (7) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - CB Unicaja Málaga 79-63 (43-32) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 13-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.200 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Kostas Mouzakis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Sims (28’), Nocioni (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-18 / 25-14 / 18-14 / 18-17 TOP SCORER: Luis Scola (26) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Elmer Bennett (8) Leandro Palladino (8) Laurent Foirest (6) Andrés Nocioni (12) Lewis Sims (8) Sergi Vidal (11) Luis Scola (26) Edu Hernández (-) Asier Arzallus (-) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (4) Roger Esteller (13) Stéphane Risacher (2) Ademola Okulaja (10) Adam Wójcik (7) Moustapha Sonko (9) Fran Vázquez (7) Louis Bullock (6) Chuck Kornegay (5) |
||
|
Real Madrid CF - ASVEL Basket 77-85 (36-45) |
|
|
VENUE: Pabellón “Raimundo Saporta” (Madrid) DATE: 13-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.600 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), Ilija Belošević (YUG), Fernando Rocha (POR) FOULED OUT: Herreros / Frigout (34’), Smith (40’), Gulyás SCORING BY QUARTER: 20-19 / 16-26 / 22-23 / 19-17 TOP SCORER: Dragan Tarlać (24) [Incidents: Real Madrid failed to qualify for the Top 16 after a series of unfortunate events: their own defeat against ASVEL and the combined victories of Olympiakós and Montepaschi in the last competition day, which put the Spanish team at the bottom of a quadruple tie for three qualifying berths. In fact, Real Madrid players and coach thought they had qualified for the next stage after losing this game by less than 13 points (the expected pre-match requirement), and only later found out about the other group results that doomed them...] |
|||
Real Madrid CF (coach: Javier Imbroda) Lucas Victoriano (4) Alberto Herreros (10) Lucio Angulo (6) Álex Mumbrú (5) Dragan Tarlać (24) Damir Mulaomerović (14) Derrick Alston (14) Alain Digbeu (-) Eduardo Hernández-Sonseca (-) |
ASVEL Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé) Stevin Smith (11) Harold Mrazek (7) Andre Owens (10) Sacha Giffa (16) Róbert Gulyás (18) Yann Bonato (-) Vasco Evtimov (12) David Frigout (2) Davor Marcelić (4) Simon Petrov (5) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - BK CSKA 76-95 (38-43) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 26-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Luigi Lamonica (ITA), Ilija Belošević (YUG) FOULED OUT: Weis (28’) / Songaila (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-23 / 13-20 / 16-27 / 22-25 TOP SCORER: J.R. Holden (22), Victor Alexander (22) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (3) Moustapha Sonko (7) Stéphane Risacher (19) Ademola Okulaja (11) Chuck Kornegay (2) Berni Rodríguez (13) Roger Esteller (-) Milan Gurović (5) Adam Wójcik (-) Fran Vázquez (5) Frédéric Weis (2) Louis Bullock (9) |
BK CSKA (coach: Dušan Ivković) J.R. Holden (22) Nikos Chatzivrettas (11) Viktor Khrjapa (2) Darius Songaila (16) Victor Alexander (22) Thodoris Papaloukas (7) Sergej Panov (8) Zakhar Pashutin (7) Sergej Monja (-) Aleksandr Bashminov (-) |
||
|
Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 81-68 (43-27) |
|
|
VENUE: Palaverde (Treviso) DATE: 26-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.257 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Carl Jungebrand (FIN), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE) FOULED OUT: Nicola (38’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 26-16 / 17-11 / 14-21 / 24-20 TOP SCORER: Luis Scola (22) |
|||
Benetton Treviso (coach: Ettore Messina) Tyus Edney (15) Trajan Langdon (14) Riccardo Pittis (7) Jorge Garbajosa (10) Denis Marconato (18) Massimo Bulleri (2) Marcelo Nicola (11) Dante Calabria (4) Manuchar Markoishvili (-) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Elmer Bennett (11) Leandro Palladino (8) Andrés Nocioni (12) Thierry Gadou (4) Luis Scola (22) Laurent Foirest (3) Sergi Vidal (8) Rubén Wolkowisky (-) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - ASVEL Basket 85-77 (42-36) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 27-02-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.320 REFEREES: Danko Radić (CRO), Nikolaos Zavlanos (GRE), Dale Aitcheson (ENG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-19 / 18-17 / 22-16 / 21-25 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (23) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (11) Rodrigo de la Fuente (9) Dejan Bodiroga (23) Gregor Fučka (17) Roberto Dueñas (15) Nacho Rodríguez (6) Juan Carlos Navarro (-) Anderson Varejão (4) Patrick Femerling (-) |
ASVEL Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé) Stevin Smith (9) Harold Mrazek (13) Andre Owens (3) Davor Marcelić (13) Vasco Evtimov (14) Sacha Giffa (4) Simon Petrov (5) David Frigout (16) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - Efes Pilsen SK 74-75 (37-32) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 5-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.511 REFEREES: Carl Jungebrand (FIN), António Coelho (POR), Gennaro Colucci (ITA) FOULED OUT: Sonko (40’) / Kaya (36’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 15-11 / 22-21 / 16-22 / 21-21 TOP SCORER: Kaspars Kambala (25) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (2) Moustapha Sonko (2) Roger Esteller (3) Ademola Okulaja (21) Chuck Kornegay (6) Berni Rodríguez (2) Stéphane Risacher (2) Milan Gurović (15) Fran Vázquez (-) Frédéric Weis (8) Louis Bullock (13) |
Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Oktay Mahmuti) Kerem Tunçeri (9) Marcus Brown (21) Antonio Granger (5) Kaya Peker (12) Kaspars Kambala (25) Ender Arslan (3) Ömer Onan (-) Alper Yılmaz (-) Asım Pars (-) |
||
|
Maccabi Elite SC - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 100-77 (46-40) |
|
|
VENUE: Yad Eliyahu (Tel-Aviv) DATE: 6-03-2003 (21:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 10.000 REFEREES: Romualdas Brazauskas (LIT), Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Shelef (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 22-21 / 24-19 / 27-17 / 27-20 TOP SCORER: Gur Shelef (21) |
|||
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Beno Udrih (12) Tal Burstein (17) Gur Shelef (21) Marcus Goree (10) Nikola Vujčić (20) Quincy Lewis (-) Derrick Sharp (6) Yoav Saffar (11) Yotam Halperin (3) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Elmer Bennett (9) Leandro Palladino (15) Laurent Foirest (11) Thierry Gadou (2) Rubén Wolkowisky (6) Andrés Nocioni (17) Sergi Vidal (5) Luis Scola (11) Lewis Sims (1) |
||
|
KK Union Olimpija - FC Barcelona 72-69 (45-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Tivoli (Ljubljana) DATE: 6-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.100 REFEREES: Nikolaos Pitsilkas (GRE), Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: Baždarić (39’) / Jasikevičius (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 17-18 / 28-11 / 13-23 / 14-17 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (20) |
|||
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (14) Roberts Štelmahers (12) Stipe Modrić (4) Vladimer Boisa (-) Goran Jurak (14) Ratko Varda (7) Marino Baždarić (3) Jasmin Hukić (11) Pero Dujmović (7) Željko Zagorac (-) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (13) Rodrigo de la Fuente (6) Dejan Bodiroga (20) Gregor Fučka (3) Roberto Dueñas (8) Nacho Rodríguez (6) Juan Carlos Navarro (8) Anderson Varejão (-) Patrick Femerling (5) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna 93-73 (48-39) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 19-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 7.600 REFEREES: Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Dale Aitcheson (ENG) FOULED OUT: Nocioni (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-25 / 20-14 / 24-8 / 21-26 TOP SCORER: Dejan Koturović (23) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (9) Sergi Vidal (6) Andrés Nocioni (10) Luis Scola (20) Rubén Wolkowisky (12) Elmer Bennett (11) Laurent Foirest (8) Leandro Palladino (5) Rashard Griffith (8) Thierry Gadou (4) Edu Hernández (-) |
Virtus Bologna (coach: Valerio Bianchini) Eric Murdock (6) Charlie Bell (7) Mladen Šekularac (3) David Brkic (15) Dejan Koturović (23) Ruslan Avleev (5) Marco Belinelli (9) Yannick Gagneur (5) |
||
|
KK Cibona VIP - CB Unicaja Málaga 88-81 (48-29) |
|
|
VENUE: Košarkaški Centar “Dražen Petrović” (Zagreb) DATE: 20-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 1.500 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Shmuel Bachar (ISR), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Mujezinović (35’) / Sonko (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 25-13 / 23-16 / 15-29 / 25-23 TOP SCORER: Slaven Rimac (20), Louis Bullock (20) [Incidents: Unicaja’s Serbian forward Milan Gurović refused to travel to Croatia fearing reprisals for a tattoo in one of his arms, featuring World War 2 Chetnik leader Draža Mihailović (a notorious enemy of the Partisans in Nazi-occupied Yugoslavia).] |
|||
KK Cibona VIP (coach: Aleksandar Petrović) Davor Kus (2) Slaven Rimac (20) Bariša Krasić (3) Nikola Prkačin (18) Haris Mujezinović (16) Zoran Planinić (8) Andrej Štimac (2) Marijan Mance (2) Tomislav Ružić (4) Dževad Alihodžić (-) Darren McLinton (13) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Carlos Cabezas (7) Berni Rodríguez (3) Roger Esteller (13) Ademola Okulaja (5) Chuck Kornegay (3) Moustapha Sonko (4) Stéphane Risacher (14) Fran Vázquez (4) Frédéric Weis (8) Louis Bullock (20) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - Olympiakós BC 80-77 (38-44) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 20-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.200 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: Bodiroga (38’) / Marković (39’), Boudouris (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-24 / 20-20 / 24-24 / 18-9 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (20) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (18) Rodrigo de la Fuente (7) Dejan Bodiroga (20) Gregor Fučka (2) Roberto Dueñas (12) Nacho Rodríguez (1) Juan Carlos Navarro (14) Anderson Varejão (2) Patrick Femerling (4) |
Olympiakós BC (coach: Slobodan Subotić) Milan Tomić (18) Nikos Boudouris (9) Maurice Evans (21) DeMarco Johnson (10) Iñaki de Miguel (8) Juan Antonio Morales (2) Nenad Marković (3) Christos Charisis (2) Georgios Giannouzakos (4) |
||
|
BK CSKA - CB Unicaja Málaga 89-70 (46-36) |
|
|
VENUE: Universal'nyj Sportivnyj Kompleks CSKA (Moskva) DATE: 26-03-2003 (20:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 5.000 REFEREES: Fabio Facchini (ITA), Saša Pukl (SVN), Spyros Gontas (GRE) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 21-25 / 25-11 / 23-17 / 20-17 TOP SCORER: Aleksandr Bashminov (20) |
|||
BK CSKA (coach: Dušan Ivković) J.R. Holden (9) Nikos Chatzivrettas (13) Viktor Khrjapa (7) Darius Songaila (6) Victor Alexander (16) Thodoris Papaloukas (4) Sergej Panov (3) Evgenij Pashutin (-) Zakhar Pashutin (6) Sergej Monja (5) Aleksej Savrasenko (-) Aleksandr Bashminov (20) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Louis Bullock (12) Roger Esteller (12) Stéphane Risacher (13) Ademola Okulaja (1) Chuck Kornegay (14) Carlos Cabezas (-) Milan Gurović (7) Moustapha Sonko (4) Berni Rodríguez (5) Fran Vázquez (2) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Benetton Pallacanestro Treviso 75-84 (42-40) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 26-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.540 REFEREES: Stelios Koukoulekidis (GRE), Nikolaos Zavlanos (GRE), Ilija Belošević (YUG) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 18-21 / 24-19 / 18-29 / 15-15 TOP SCORER: Massimo Bulleri (16) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) Elmer Bennett (2) Laurent Foirest (12) Andrés Nocioni (14) Luis Scola (11) Rubén Wolkowisky (7) José Manuel Calderón (9) Leandro Palladino (3) Sergi Vidal (5) Rashard Griffith (2) Thierry Gadou (10) |
Benetton Treviso (coach: Ettore Messina) Tyus Edney (11) Trajan Langdon (11) Riccardo Pittis (9) Jorge Garbajosa (9) Denis Marconato (14) Massimo Bulleri (16) Marcelo Nicola (12) Manuchar Markoishvili (2) |
||
|
ASVEL Basket - FC Barcelona 68-77 (32-38) |
|
|
VENUE: Astroballe (Villeurbanne) DATE: 27-03-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 4.588 REFEREES: Iztok Rems (SVN), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), Boris Ryzhik (UKR) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-22 / 18-16 / 18-17 / 18-22 TOP SCORER: Šarūnas Jasikevičius (23) |
|||
ASVEL Basket (coach: Philippe Hervé) Stevin Smith (9) Andre Owens (16) Davor Marcelić (12) Sacha Giffa (2) Róbert Gulyás (6) David Frigout (4) Vasco Evtimov (9) Hervé Touré (4) Simon Petrov (6) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (23) Rodrigo de la Fuente (5) Dejan Bodiroga (19) Gregor Fučka (20) Roberto Dueñas (5) Nacho Rodríguez (-) Juan Carlos Navarro (-) Anderson Varejão (-) Patrick Femerling (5) |
||
|
Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna - Tau Cerámica Baskonia 85-110 (49-53) |
|
|
VENUE: PalaMalaguti (Casalecchio di Reno) DATE: 8-04-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 500 REFEREES: Petr Sudek (SVK), Nikos Botitsis (SWE), Andrej Lovšin (SVN) FOULED OUT: Koturović (39’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 24-26 / 25-27 / 12-27 / 24-30 TOP SCORER: Germán Scarone (28) |
|||
Virtus Bologna (coach: Valerio Bianchini) Germán Scarone (28) Derrick Dial (10) Mladen Šekularac (13) Matjaž Smodiš (-) Alessandro Frosini (11) Ruslan Avleev (4) Marco Belinelli (2) Yannick Gagneur (3) Luca Vitali (-) Dejan Koturović (14) |
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (8) Sergi Vidal (12) Andrés Nocioni (16) Luis Scola (18) Rubén Wolkowisky (11) Laurent Foirest (25) Iván Corrales (5) Thierry Gadou (7) Lewis Sims (8) |
||
|
CB Unicaja Málaga - KK Cibona VIP 95-87 (49-49) |
|
|
VENUE: Palacio de Deportes “José María Martín Carpena” (Málaga) DATE: 9-04-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.000 REFEREES: Goran Radonjić (FRA), Stavros Tsanidis (GRE), Luigi Lamonica (ITA) FOULED OUT: Vázquez (25’) / Rimac (39’), Krasić (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 23-22 / 26-27 / 22-22 / 24-16 TOP SCORER: Milan Gurović (26) |
|||
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Louis Bullock (12) Berni Rodríguez (10) Roger Esteller (19) Stéphane Risacher (9) Chuck Kornegay (3) Milan Gurović (26) Moustapha Sonko (16) Fran Vázquez (-) |
KK Cibona VIP (coach: Aleksandar Petrović) Davor Kus (6) Slaven Rimac (11) Marijan Mance (12) Nikola Prkačin (17) Haris Mujezinović (7) Zoran Planinić (-) Bariša Krasić (9) Andrej Štimac (-) Tomislav Ružić (-) Darren McLinton (25) |
||
|
Olympiakós BC - FC Barcelona 55-58 (28-35) |
|
|
VENUE: Kleistó Korydalloú (Athína) DATE: 10-04-2003 (21:00 h) ATTENDANCE: 2.500 REFEREES: Stefano Cazzaro (ITA), Pascal Dorizon (FRA), Shmuel Bachar (ISR) FOULED OUT: Tomić (37’), Evans (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 11-19 / 17-16 / 15-10 / 12-13 TOP SCORER: Nenad Marković (21) [Incidents: The game was played in Korydallos Sports Hall because Olympiakós’ home court in Piraeus, Peace and Friendship Stadium, was undergoing construction works to condition it for the Olympic Games in 2004.] |
|||
Olympiakós BC (coach: Slobodan Subotić) Christos Charisis (2) Nikos Boudouris (-) Maurice Evans (9) DeMarco Johnson (13) Iñaki de Miguel (1) Milan Tomić (7) Nenad Marković (21) Georgios Giannouzakos (-) Juan Antonio Morales (2) |
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (12) Rodrigo de la Fuente (2) Dejan Bodiroga (11) Gregor Fučka (17) Roberto Dueñas (8) Nacho Rodríguez (-) Juan Carlos Navarro (6) Anderson Varejão (2) Patrick Femerling (-) |
||
|
Efes Pilsen SK - CB Unicaja Málaga 82-78 (38-47) |
|
|
VENUE: Abdi İpekçi (İstanbul) DATE: 16-04-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 3.500 REFEREES: Bruno Gasperin (FRA), Kostas Mouzakis (GRE), Dale Aitcheson (ENG) FOULED OUT: Kaya (35’) / Weis (40’), Esteller (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 14-29 / 24-18 / 19-10 / 25-21 TOP SCORER: Ömer Onan (21), Kaspars Kambala (21) |
|||
Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Oktay Mahmuti) Ender Arslan (6) Ömer Onan (21) Antonio Granger (20) Kaspars Kambala (21) Asım Pars (2) Kaya Peker (6) Alper Yılmaz (6) |
CB Unicaja Málaga (coach: Božidar Maljković) Louis Bullock (12) Berni Rodríguez (8) Milan Gurović (19) Ademola Okulaja (6) Frédéric Weis (2) Carlos Cabezas (-) Roger Esteller (11) Stéphane Risacher (5) Chuck Kornegay (-) Moustapha Sonko (15) |
||
|
Tau Cerámica Baskonia - Maccabi Elite SC 79-93 (42-43) |
|
|
VENUE: Fernando Buesa Arena (Vitoria) DATE: 17-04-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 6.200 REFEREES: Armand de Keyser (BEL), Kostas Koromilas (GRE), Dubravko Muhvić (CRO) FOULED OUT: - SCORING BY QUARTER: 28-23 / 14-20 / 17-31 / 20-19 TOP SCORER: Nikola Vujčić (30) |
|||
Tau Cerámica Baskonia (coach: Duško Ivanović) José Manuel Calderón (9) Leandro Palladino (6) Sergi Vidal (15) Andrés Nocioni (22) Rubén Wolkowisky (2) Thierry Gadou (6) Rashard Griffith (-) Luis Scola (16) Iván Corrales (-) Lewis Sims (3) |
Maccabi Elite SC (coach: David Blatt) Beno Udrih (9) Tal Burstein (2) Gur Shelef (6) Marcus Goree (11) Nikola Vujčić (30) Quincy Lewis (2) Derrick Sharp (8) Hüseyin Beşok (9) Lior Lubin (-) David Bluthenthal (12) Yoav Saffar (4) |
||
|
FC Barcelona - KK Union Olimpija 79-75 (44-40) |
|
|
VENUE: Palau Blaugrana (Barcelona) DATE: 17-04-2003 (20:30 h) ATTENDANCE: 8.200 REFEREES: Gennaro Colucci (ITA), Ilija Belošević (YUG), Tolga Şahin (TUR) FOULED OUT: Hukić (40’) SCORING BY QUARTER: 27-23 / 17-17 / 22-16 / 13-19 TOP SCORER: Dejan Bodiroga (21) |
|||
FC Barcelona (coach: Svetislav Pešić) Šarūnas Jasikevičius (16) Rodrigo de la Fuente (4) Dejan Bodiroga (21) Gregor Fučka (11) Roberto Dueñas (5) Nacho Rodríguez (3) Juan Carlos Navarro (10) Anderson Varejão (3) Patrick Femerling (6) |
KK Union Olimpija (coach: Tomo Mahorič) Vlado Ilievski (16) Marino Baždarić (8) Stipe Modrić (-) Vladimer Boisa (15) Joško Poljak (2) Pero Dujmović (8) Goran Jurak (10) Jasmin Hukić (10) Roberts Štelmahers (6) |
||
|
©
www.linguasport.com
Website
designed and maintained by Santiago Velasco |